Results For
Zeppelin's Peace Run & Walk

Waterford, MI 48329
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4953 Zack Thomas             M      Waterford          MI    US      0:20:20.0 0:20:20.0 6:34  24  63.6       1        M Open   
2     4671 Gage Whiting            M      Waterford          MI    US      0:20:30.7 0:20:30.7 6:37  13  68.3       2        M Open   
3     4668 P. Whiting              M      Waterford          MI    US      0:22:50.8 0:22:50.8 7:22  11  65.2       3        M Open   
4     4857 Michael Adrian          M      Rochester Hills    MI    US      0:23:10.6 0:23:10.6 7:29  38  58.1       1        M 1-99   
5     4667 Jordan Whiting          F      Waterford          MI    US      0:24:23.4 0:24:23.4 7:52  15  63.4       1        F Open   
6     4915 Matt Monteleone         M      Land O Lakes       FL    US      0:24:30.1 0:24:30.1 7:54  35  53.9       2        M 1-99   
7     4872 Patrick Cox             M      Lake Orion         MI    US      0:25:00.8 0:25:00.8 8:04  38  53.8       3        M 1-99   
8     4900 Sarah Keesling          F      Dryden             MI    US      0:25:03.3 0:25:03.3 8:05  34  59.0       2        F Open   
9     4961 Geoff Wright            M      Clarkston          MI    US      0:26:01.8 0:26:01.8 8:24  54  58.3       4        M 1-99   
10    4937 Ted Rozwadowski         M      Clarkston          MI    US      0:27:34.5 0:27:34.5 8:54  62  58.7       5        M 1-99   
11    4885 Crysta Gasiorowski      F      Davisburg          MI    US      0:27:45.0 0:27:45.0 8:57  15  55.7       3        F Open   
12    4897 ALEX KEESLING           M      Goodrich           MI    US      0:28:01.0 0:28:01.0 9:02  30  46.3       6        M 1-99   
13    4949 Tracey Symanski         F      Waterford          MI    US      0:28:26.5 0:28:26.5 9:10  56  62.1       1        F 1-99   
14    4446 Manny Alalouf           M      Clarkston          MI    US      0:28:36.6 0:28:36.6 9:14  23  45.2       7        M 1-99   
15    4948 Ronald Symanski         M      Waterford          MI    US      0:29:00.7 0:29:00.7 9:22  61  55.3       8        M 1-99   
16    4893 Robert Hearnes          M      Clarkston          MI    US      0:29:57.1 0:29:57.1 9:40  31  43.4       9        M 1-99   
17    4866 Chad Bourdon            M      Waterford          MI    US      0:30:29.0 0:30:29.0 9:50  31  42.6       10       M 1-99   
18    4445 Hillary Levin           F      Waterford          MI    US      0:31:57.2 0:31:57.2 10:18 36  46.5       2        F 1-99   
19    4682 Mike Dineen             M      Waterford          MI    US      0:32:23.3 0:32:23.3 10:27 47  44.3       11       M 1-99   
20    4911 Kathryn Mazurek         F      Waterford          MI    US      0:32:39.6 0:32:39.6 10:32 25  45.0       3        F 1-99   
21    4916 Mr Kim Mosier           M      White Lk           MI    US      0:33:44.9 0:33:44.9 10:53 66  49.6       12       M 1-99   
22    4663 Jerry Baker             M      Waterford          MI    US      0:33:46.8 0:33:46.8 10:54 65  49.1       13       M 1-99   
23    4909 Krista Maier            F      Grand Blanc        MI    US      0:34:02.2 0:34:02.2 10:59 46  46.5       4        F 1-99   
24    4433 Crystal Corbett         F      Lake Orion         MI    US      0:35:17.9 0:35:17.9 11:23 41  43.1       5        F 1-99   
25    4958 Craig Vogel             M      Waterford          MI    US      0:35:59.9 0:35:59.9 11:37 51  41.1       14       M 1-99   
26    4672 Mike O'Connor           M      Waterford          MI    US      0:37:08.1 0:37:08.1 11:59 48  39.0       15       M 1-99   
27    4677 Alisha Books            F      Davison            MI    US      0:37:27.5 0:37:27.5 12:05 30  39.3       6        F 1-99   
28    4865 Nicholas Borrman        M      Davison            MI    US      0:37:28.2 0:37:28.2 12:05 30  34.6       16       M 1-99   
29    4661 Frank Federico          M      Waterford          MI    US      0:38:54.8 0:38:54.8 12:33 63  41.9       17       M 1-99   
30    4907 Anna Mahan              F      Saginaw            MI    US      0:39:05.3 0:39:05.3 12:37 24  37.6       7        F 1-99   
31    4947 Sarah Stuart            F      Waterford          MI    US      0:39:20.7 0:39:20.7 12:42 32  37.4       8        F 1-99   
32    4931 Jeff Quinn              M      Clarkston          MI    US      0:39:47.2 0:39:47.2 12:50 37  33.6       18       M 1-99   
33    4946 O. Stone                M      Waterford Township MI    US      0:40:21.8 0:40:21.8 13:01 9   40.2       19       M 1-99   
34    4451 Nichole Gould           F                                       0:40:28.7 0:40:28.7 13:03 21  36.3       9        F 1-99   
35    4924 James Pike              M      Waterford          MI    US      0:40:42.3 0:40:42.3 13:08 67  41.5       20       M 1-99   
36    4886 Jennifer Gentry-Saulski F      White Lake         MI    US      0:40:51.0 0:40:51.0 13:11 51  40.8       10       F 1-99   
37    4945 Carly Stone             F      Waterford          MI    US      0:41:11.3 0:41:11.3 13:17 37  36.2       11       F 1-99   
38    4954 Nikki Tippett           F      Clarkston          MI    US      0:41:52.5 0:41:52.5 13:30 37  35.6       12       F 1-99   
39    4908 Cynthia Mahan           F      Saginaw            MI    US      0:43:05.6 0:43:05.6 13:54 59  42.5       13       F 1-99   
40    4912 Gina Melcher            F      Waterford          MI    US      0:43:10.8 0:43:10.8 13:56 36  34.4       14       F 1-99   
41    4883 Chris Ferris            F      Lansing            MI    US      0:43:40.4 0:43:40.4 14:05 70  48.4       15       F 1-99   
42    4859 Debi Armstrong          F      Waterford          MI    US      0:44:17.4 0:44:17.4 14:17 51  37.7       16       F 1-99   
43    4458 Lisa Tederico           F      Waterford          MI    US      0:45:13.9 0:45:13.9 14:35 54  38.1       17       F 1-99   
44    4876 Drew Dotson             M      Warren             MI    US      0:45:14.0 0:45:14.0 14:35 45  31.3       21       M 1-99   
45    4675 Ursula Froehlich        F      Harbor Springs     MI    US      0:45:30.2 0:45:30.2 14:41 53  37.5       18       F 1-99   
46    4940 Virginia Singelyn       F      West Bloomfield    MI    US      0:45:30.3 0:45:30.3 14:41 56  38.8       19       F 1-99   
47    4922 Barb Paton              F      Keego Harbor       MI    US      0:45:31.0 0:45:31.0 14:41 55  38.3       20       F 1-99   
48    4664 Julie Trosen            F      White Lake         MI    US      0:46:21.5 0:46:21.5 14:57 51  36.0       21       F 1-99   
49    4903 Linda Klinkenberger     F      Grand Blanc        MI    US      0:47:12.1 0:47:12.1 15:14 69  44.2       22       F 1-99   
50    4879 Joyce Dryer             F      Lansing            MI    US      0:47:16.8 0:47:16.8 15:15 74  47.4       23       F 1-99   
51    4910 Jennifer Mansfield      F      Highland           MI    US      0:48:19.5 0:48:19.5 15:35 47  33.0       24       F 1-99   
52    4868 Ellie Champeau          F      Waterford          MI    US      0:50:10.2 0:50:10.2 16:11 67  40.4       25       F 1-99   
53    4673 Brad Gasco              M      Colorado Springs   CO    US      0:50:39.0 0:50:39.0 16:20 67  33.4       22       M 1-99   
54    4878 Sharon Drescosky        F      White Lake         MI    US      0:50:43.3 0:50:43.3 16:22 63  38.0       26       F 1-99   
55    4932 Valerie Quinn           F      Clarkston          MI    US      0:51:06.0 0:51:06.0 16:29 33  28.9       27       F 1-99   
56    4894 Shayna Houghton         F      Waterford          MI    US      0:51:34.5 0:51:34.5 16:38 28  28.5       28       F 1-99   
57    4960 Nicole Wilson           F      Davisburg          MI    US      0:52:16.3 0:52:16.3 16:52 29  28.1       29       F 1-99   
58    4875 Brenda Dotson           F      Waterford          MI    US      0:52:36.6 0:52:36.6 16:58 45  29.8       30       F 1-99   
59    4882 Carol Facca             F      Rochester          MI    US      0:53:09.0 0:53:09.0 17:09 61  35.3       31       F 1-99   
60    4681 Diane Singelyn          F      Waterford          MI    US      0:53:09.5 0:53:09.5 17:09 59  34.4       32       F 1-99   
61    4939 Lynn Sikorski           F                               US      0:53:54.5 0:53:54.5 17:23 57  33.2       33       F 1-99   
62    4938 John Scales             M                               US      0:53:57.8 0:53:57.8 17:24 61  29.7       23       M 1-99   
63    4914 Christopher Miller      M      Waterford          MI    US      0:56:00.9 0:56:00.9 18:04 21  23.1       24       M 1-99   
64    4923 Jennifer Pfluger        F      Linden             MI    US      0:56:17.8 0:56:17.8 18:10 54  30.6       34       F 1-99   
65    4867 Sue Bunge               F      Linden             MI    US      0:56:18.7 0:56:18.7 18:10 54  30.6       35       F 1-99   
66    4920 Metro North FCU         F      Linden             MI    US      0:59:56.8 0:59:56.8 19:20 67  33.8       36       F 1-99   
67    4933 Jeffrey Rabanus         M      Linden             MI    US      0:59:57.4 0:59:57.4 19:20 50  24.5       25       M 1-99   
68    4917 Dan Murray              M      Linden             MI    US      0:59:57.4 0:59:57.4 19:20 49  24.3       26       M 1-99   
69    4860 Zachary Armstrong       M      Pontiac            MI    US      1:02:05.5 1:02:05.5 20:02 21  20.8       27       M 1-99   
70    4869 Michael Clark           M      Pontiac            MI    US      1:02:05.5 1:02:05.5 20:02 64  26.5       28       M 1-99   
71    4901 April Kidd              F      Waterford          MI    US      1:04:29.2 1:04:29.2 20:48 42  23.7       37       F 1-99   
72    4678 Floyd Powers            M      Waterford          MI    US      1:04:32.8 1:04:32.8 20:49 38  20.9       29       M 1-99   
73    4892 Sandra Hastings         F      Waterford          MI    US      1:05:06.2 1:05:06.2 21:00 57  27.5       38       F 1-99   
74    4891 George Hastings         M      Waterford          MI    US      1:05:06.8 1:05:06.8 21:00 57  23.8       30       M 1-99   
75    4864 Judit Beired            F      Birmingham         MI    US      1:09:44.4 1:09:44.4 22:30 15  22.2       39       F 1-99   
76    4904 Kat Lewitz              F      Waterford          MI    US      1:09:52.0 1:09:52.0 22:32 32  21.1       40       F 1-99   
77    4873 Cara Culver             F      Birmingham         MI    US      1:09:53.7 1:09:53.7 22:33 51  23.9       41       F 1-99   
78    4952 G. Templeton            F      TAYLOR             MI    US      1:12:08.1 1:12:08.1 23:16 5   29.0       42       F 1-99   
79    4918 Carly Niebauer          F      Grand Blanc        MI    US      1:12:20.1 1:12:20.1 23:20 15  21.4       43       F 1-99   
80    4919 Dena Niebauer           F      Grand Blanc        MI    US      1:12:20.7 1:12:20.7 23:20 48  22.3       44       F 1-99   
81    4955 Brenda Townes           F      Waterford          MI    US      1:12:22.9 1:12:22.9 23:21 57  24.7       45       F 1-99   
82    4956 Lindsay Townes          F      Taylor             MI    US      1:12:23.8 1:12:23.8 23:21 35  20.5       46       F 1-99   
83    4887 Sharon Gerweck          F      Waterford          MI    US      1:12:25.0 1:12:25.0 23:22 50  22.8       47       F 1-99   
84    4921 John Pappas             M      Waterford          MI    US      1:12:26.8 1:12:26.8 23:22 51  20.4       31       M 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Zack Thomas  4953 24  1       M      Waterford MI US 20:20.0 
2     Gage Whiting 4671 13  2       M      Waterford MI US 20:30.7 
3     P. Whiting   4668 11  3       M      Waterford MI US 22:50.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jordan Whiting     4667 15  5       F      Waterford MI US 24:23.4 
2     Sarah Keesling     4900 34  8       F      Dryden MI US    25:03.3 
3     Crysta Gasiorowski 4885 15  11      F      Davisburg MI US 27:45.0 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Michael Adrian  4857 38  4       M      Rochester Hills MI US 23:10.6 
2     Matt Monteleone 4915 35  6       M      Land O Lakes FL US    24:30.1 
3     Patrick Cox     4872 38  7       M      Lake Orion MI US      25:00.8 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tracey Symanski 4949 56  13      F      Waterford MI US 28:26.5 
2     Hillary Levin   4445 36  18      F      Waterford MI US 31:57.2 
3     Kathryn Mazurek 4911 25  20      F      Waterford MI US 32:39.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.