Eric Flory - P.L.U.S. 5K

Sat April 13, 2019 Covington, OH US 45318 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     15   Nathan Dunn          M      Covington       OH    US      15:55.3   15:54.0   5:07  20  81.7       1        M Open   
2     6    Jason Barhorst       M      Sidney          OH    US      16:49.8   16:48.2   5:25  29  77.4       2        M Open   
3     1059 Greg Zumberger       M                      OH    US      17:06.6   17:05.1   5:30  34  77.3       3        M Open   
4     1048 Byron Kimmel         M      Tipp City       OH    US      17:52.4   17:52.4   5:45  42  77.8       1        M 40-49  
5     1055 Anna Dunn            F                                    19:17.1   19:17.1   6:12  17  77.8       1        F Open   
6     1056 Jeff McDaniel        M                                    19:23.3   19:19.4   6:13  57  80.6       1        M 50-59  
7     45   DYLAN KELLY          M      COVINGTON       OH    US      19:23.7   19:21.0   6:14  17  67.7       1        M 15-19  
8     102  Robert Ventura       M      Piqua           OH    US      19:57.3   19:51.8   6:24  47  72.6       2        M 40-49  
9     90   Aiden Tkach          M      Troy            OH    US      20:04.5   20:00.3   6:26  15  67.2       2        M 15-19  
10    9    Zane Barhorst        M      Russia          OH    US      20:05.6   20:03.1   6:27  15  67.1       3        M 15-19  
11    58   Nathan Lyle          M      Covington       OH    US      20:13.2   20:11.0   6:30  17  64.9       4        M 15-19  
12    1085 Hunter Brumbaugh     M                                    20:45.6   20:42.6   6:40  17  63.3       5        M 15-19  
13    1054 Fletcher Metz        M                                    21:47.7   21:47.7   7:01  15  61.7       6        M 15-19  
14    1083 Scott Boyer          M                                    21:57.8   21:54.0   7:03  57  71.2       2        M 50-59  
15    1123 Warrick Reck         M                                    22:01.2   21:57.8   7:04  15  61.2       7        M 15-19  
16    2    Danielle Alexander   F      Bradford        OH    US      22:25.7   22:22.4   7:12  17  67.0       2        F Open   
17    1049 Lindsay Kimmel       F                                    22:29.4   22:23.2   7:12  40  67.7       3        F Open   
18    1061 Carolyn Iddings      F      Bradford        OH    US      22:26.2   22:23.3   7:12  44  69.6       1        F 40-49  
19    80   Melissa Rhoades      F      Vandalia        OH    US      22:40.6   22:35.3   7:16  48  71.6       2        F 40-49  
20    1122 Gavin Fraley         M                                    22:42.9   22:37.8   7:17  13  62.0       1        M 10-14  
21    111  JEREMY YINGST        M      COVINGTON       OH    US      22:58.4   22:51.8   7:22  26  56.8       1        M 20-29  
22    74   O. RAWSON            M      COVINGTON       OH    US      23:01.0   22:56.2   7:23  12  62.9       2        M 10-14  
23    28   Scott Grimes         M      Anna            OH    US      23:08.2   23:00.4   7:24  46  62.2       3        M 40-49  
24    7    Mic Barhorst         M      Russia          OH    US      23:13.2   23:11.0   7:28  13  60.5       3        M 10-14  
25    1076 Karla Pohlman        F                                    23:19.1   23:12.0   7:28  36  64.2       1        F 30-39  
26    71   TYLER OWENS          M      COVINGTON       OH    US      23:23.4   23:17.7   7:30  14  58.8       4        M 10-14  
27    1066 E. Donnan            M      Troy            OH    US      24:23.2   24:23.2   7:51  12  59.2       5        M 10-14  
28    91   Jeffrey Tkach        M      Troy            OH    US      24:30.8   24:26.2   7:52  55  62.7       3        M 50-59  
29    75   AIDEN RENCH          M      COVINGTON       OH    US      24:50.9   24:45.9   7:58  13  56.7       6        M 10-14  
30    41   Michael Hefner       M      Christiansburg  OH    US      25:15.3   25:09.8   8:06  55  60.9       4        M 50-59  
31    89   Adam Tkach           M      Troy            OH    US      25:15.1   25:10.9   8:06  13  55.7       7        M 10-14  
32    70   Brian Ouellette      M      Troy            OH    US      25:30.3   25:19.4   8:09  35  52.4       1        M 30-39  
33    55   A. LONG              M      COVINGTON       OH    US      25:32.4   25:30.5   8:13  11  58.5       8        M 10-14  
34    56   E. LONG              F      COVINGTON       OH    US      25:50.7   25:46.9   8:18  9   69.6       1        F 1- 9   
35    57   LIBBY LONG           F      COVINGTON       OH    US      25:51.2   25:47.4   8:18  35  57.6       2        F 30-39  
36    20   C. Ganger            F      Covington       OH    US      25:55.3   25:51.0   8:19  10  67.2       3        F 30-39  
37    48   L. KING              F      PIQUA           OH    US      27:17.5   27:10.3   8:45  11  62.2       1        F 10-14  
38    1063 Michael Moore        M                                    27:36.7   27:11.9   8:45  46  52.6       4        M 40-49  
39    10   D. BISHOP            M      COVINGTON       OH    US      27:20.0   27:20.0   8:48  12  52.8       9        M 10-14  
40    59   Corinne Lyons        F      Covington       OH    US      28:02.7   27:55.5   8:59  38  53.8       4        F 30-39  
41    21   Lawton Gerlinger     M      Troy            OH    US      28:09.9   28:04.2   9:02  25  46.3       2        M 20-29  
42    97   Corey Turner Sr      M      Covington       OH    US      29:23.9   29:06.4   9:22  41  47.4       5        M 40-49  
43    61   Carrie McClure       F      Covington       OH    US      30:31.0   30:22.2   9:47  35  49.0       5        F 30-39  
44    1053 David Wetzel         M                                    31:05.7   30:55.8   9:57  58  50.8       5        M 50-59  
45    36   Cara Hayes           F      Arcanum         OH    US      31:08.4   31:00.5   9:59  38  48.4       6        F 30-39  
46    88   Mark Thomas          M      Greenville      OH    US      31:38.7   31:12.4   10:03 43  44.9       6        M 40-49  
47    54   Nick LeValley        M      Fletcher        OH    US      31:46.3   31:18.0   10:04 15  43.0       8        M 15-19  
48    73   Lisa Pence           F      Piqua           OH    US      31:53.8   31:44.6   10:13 32  46.6       7        F 30-39  
49    22   B. Gessner           M      Piqua           OH    US      32:11.1   32:10.2   10:21 9   50.6       1        M 1- 9   
50    24   gene Gooding         M      Covington       OH    US      32:48.2   32:37.0   10:30 43  42.9       7        M 40-49  
51    1050 Lisa Sager           F                                    33:26.0   33:13.8   10:42 61  56.5       1        F 50-59  
52    33   Cindy Hand           F      Covington       OH    US      34:00.7   33:53.5   10:55 49  48.2       3        F 40-49  
53    67   Jim Morehouse        M      Greenville      OH    US      34:43.6   34:20.0   11:03 55  44.7       6        M 50-59  
54    37   Delaney Hayes        F      Arcanum         OH    US      34:30.5   34:22.0   11:04 14  45.9       2        F 10-14  
55    103  Dawn Warner          F      Franklin        OH    US      35:01.6   34:43.8   11:11 40  43.7       4        F 40-49  
56    83   Brandi Smith         F      Greenville      OH    US      34:54.6   34:45.5   11:11 38  43.2       8        F 30-39  
57    27   Missy Grimes         F      Anna            OH    US      35:07.2   34:58.0   11:15 45  44.9       5        F 40-49  
58    62   J. MCCLURE           F      COVINGTON       OH    US      35:10.7   35:03.2   11:17 8   53.0       2        F 1- 9   
59    104  BETHANY WELDY        F      COVINGTON       OH    US      36:22.5   36:17.6   11:41 13  44.4       3        F 10-14  
60    23   D. Gessner           M      Piqua           OH    US      36:20.8   36:18.8   11:41 10  42.8       10       M 10-14  
61    1051 Greg Gooding         M                                    37:00.3   36:48.2   11:51 62  44.1       1        M 60-69  
62    60   Tony Lyons           M      Piqua           OH    US      37:26.5   37:09.9   11:58 43  37.7       8        M 40-49  
63    4    Connie Angle         F      Covington       OH    US      37:33.5   37:25.1   12:03 59  49.0       2        F 50-59  
64    11   Peggy Brown          F      Covington       OH    US      38:01.1   37:47.6   12:10 43  40.9       6        F 40-49  
65    51   JIM LARSON           M      COVINGTON       OH    US      39:22.2   39:06.5   12:35 72  45.8       1        M 70-99  
66    92   C. Turner            M      Covington       OH    US      39:20.1   39:17.4   12:39 6   50.1       2        M 1- 9   
67    40   Ellie Hedges         F      Covington       OH    US      39:57.2   39:47.5   12:48 13  40.5       4        F 10-14  
68    94   K. Turner            F      Covington       OH    US      40:03.8   40:03.8   12:54 9   44.8       3        F 1- 9   
69    105  HARLEY WELDY         M      COVINGTON       OH    US      40:21.2   40:16.2   12:58 61  40.0       2        M 60-69  
70    1121 Kayla Mitchell       F                                    40:52.0   40:44.9   13:07 14  38.7       5        F 10-14  
71    87   Kelly Thomas         F      Piqua           OH    US      41:11.0   40:51.4   13:09 40  37.1       7        F 40-49  
72    31   KATIE HAMILTON       F      COVINGTON       OH    US      41:29.8   41:21.1   13:19 35  36.0       9        F 30-39  
73    30   J. HAMILTON          M      COVINGTON       OH    US      41:24.8   41:23.6   13:19 7   44.2       3        M 1- 9   
74    5    Lacey Apple          F      Covington       OH    US      42:40.3   42:12.7   13:35 32  35.0       10       F 30-39  
75    72   Natasha Peck         F      Fletcher        OH    US      42:40.2   42:13.0   13:35 30  35.0       11       F 30-39  
76    35   Brad Hayes           M      Arcanum         OH    US      43:36.8   43:08.5   13:53 39  31.6       2        M 30-39  
77    43   A. JAY               F      BRADFORD        OH    US      43:58.5   43:50.7   14:07 10  39.6       6        F 10-14  
78    44   MISSY JAY            F                      OH    US      44:02.3   43:54.0   14:08 48  36.8       8        F 40-49  
79    53   Rachel Larson        F      Covington       OH    US      44:13.0   43:57.2   14:09 37  34.1       12       F 30-39  
80    52   M. Larson            F      Covington       OH    US      44:10.0   44:07.8   14:12 8   42.1       4        F 1- 9   
81    47   BRIANA KING          F      PIQUA           OH    US      44:13.8   44:10.9   14:13 36  33.7       13       F 30-39  
82    42   MICHELLE HENRY       F      COVINGTON       OH    US      45:01.8   44:38.9   14:22 52  37.8       3        F 50-59  
83    8    Tina Barhorst        F      Sidney          OH    US      45:30.8   45:10.3   14:32 25  32.7       1        F 20-29  
84    26   SHELLI GOODING       F      COVINGTON       OH    US      45:57.4   45:31.1   14:39 42  33.7       9        F 40-49  
85    1064 Stephen Nierman      M                                    46:14.5   45:49.7   14:45 64  36.0       3        M 60-69  
86    39   Mackenzie Hayes      F      Arcanum         OH    US      46:03.5   45:53.2   14:46 17  32.7       1        F 15-19  
87    38   L. Hayes             F      Arcanum         OH    US      46:03.6   45:53.2   14:46 10  37.9       7        F 10-14  
88    82   Steve Sink           M      Covington       OH    US      46:25.6   46:14.8   14:53 46  31.0       9        M 40-49  
89    81   A. Sink              F      Covington       OH    US      46:25.3   46:15.1   14:53 8   40.1       5        F 1- 9   
90    1124 B. Hayes             F                                    46:25.9   46:15.3   14:53 11  36.5       8        F 10-14  
91    1084 L. Weldy             M                                    46:44.2   46:37.4   15:00 11  32.0       11       M 10-14  
92    69   M. OSTENDORF         F      Covington       OH    US      46:56.0   46:49.8   15:04 11  36.1       9        F 10-14  
93    14   EMILY CORDONNIER     F      PIQUA           OH    US      48:29.5   48:15.5   15:32 18  30.7       2        F 15-19  
94    1102 Sarah Retz           F                                    48:31.6   48:17.9   15:33 17  31.1       3        F 15-19  
95    86   Z. Steele            M      Covington       OH    US      48:29.8   48:28.4   15:36 9   33.6       4        M 1- 9   
96    1126 Lee Donnan           M                                    48:51.6   48:29.8   15:37 49  30.2       10       M 40-49  
97    1067 Chloe Donnan         F                                    48:52.2   48:30.5   15:37 20  30.4       2        F 20-29  
98    107  SARAH WION           F      COVINGTON       OH    US      49:26.3   49:02.9   15:47 30  30.1       14       F 30-39  
99    1125 Kent Hughes          M                                    49:26.3   49:02.9   15:47 32  26.7       3        M 30-39  
100   108  P. WION-SHOOK        M      COVINGTON       OH    US      50:19.1   49:56.3   16:04 11  29.9       12       M 10-14  
101   1062 K. Barnes            F                                    50:43.1   50:26.1   16:14 11  33.5       10       F 10-14  
102   93   K. Turner            F      Covington       OH    US      50:30.4   50:27.8   16:15 10  34.4       11       F 10-14  
103   66   Terri Meyer          F      Troy            OH    US      51:02.4   50:32.9   16:16 57  35.4       4        F 50-59  
104   1057 Laurie Deubner       F                                    51:02.7   50:35.5   16:17 61  37.1       1        F 60-69  
105   64   Kendra McNutt        F      Piqua           OH    US      51:25.0   51:04.2   16:26 46  31.0       10       F 40-49  
106   79   SHANDA RENCH         F      COVINGTON       OH    US      53:56.1   53:29.8   17:13 46  29.6       11       F 40-49  
107   95   Kelly Turner         F      Covington       OH    US      54:01.8   53:46.3   17:18 37  27.8       15       F 30-39  
108   46   B. KENWORTHY         F      COVINGTON       OH    US      53:52.5   53:49.7   17:20 11  31.4       12       F 10-14  
109   1065 G. Davis             F                                    53:58.4   53:55.1   17:21 6   37.3       6        F 1- 9   
110   110  Darren Wolfe & Wolfe M      West Manchester OH    US      54:50.0   54:33.8   17:34 30  23.9       4        M 30-39  
111   1120 L. Hare              F                                    54:43.8   54:37.0   17:35 11  30.9       13       F 10-14  
112   18   Heath Francis        M      Covington       OH    US      55:36.4   55:19.3   17:48 41  24.9       11       M 40-49  
113   17   Ann Francis          F      Covington       OH    US      55:36.0   55:19.3   17:48 43  28.0       12       F 40-49  
114   25   A. Gooding           M      Covington       OH    US      55:20.9   55:19.9   17:49 10  28.1       13       M 10-14  
115   84   Luke Steele          M      Covington       OH    US      55:45.3   55:25.6   17:50 27  23.4       3        M 20-29  
116   85   Michayla Steele      F      Covington       OH    US      55:45.3   55:25.8   17:50 26  26.6       3        F 20-29  
117   63   Earl McGuire         M      Dayton          OH    US      55:45.4   55:27.0   17:51 42  25.1       12       M 40-49  
118   98   Greg Van De Grift    M      Covington       OH    US      55:47.3   55:28.3   17:51 42  25.1       13       M 40-49  
119   3    MICHELLE ALEXANDER   F      BRADFORD        OH    US      57:10.0   57:03.8   18:22 13  28.2       14       F 10-14  
120   65   PARKER METZ          F      COVINGTON       OH    US      57:10.0   57:03.8   18:22 13  28.2       15       F 10-14  
121   1058 Kaitlyn Flory        F                                    58:28.9   58:04.1   18:41 22  25.4       4        F 20-29  
122   1060 Betty Mckibben       F                                    58:29.0   58:04.5   18:42 71  36.8       1        F 70-99  
123   1    BRENDA ALEXANDER     F      BRADFORD        OH    US      59:04.6   58:37.6   18:52 47  27.3       13       F 40-49  
124   1042 Moore Jessica        F                                    59:04.8   58:42.4   18:54 35  25.3       16       F 30-39  
125   1052 Cindy Gooding        F                                    59:51.0   59:30.8   19:09 63  32.3       2        F 60-69  
126   1047 Moore Scottie        M                                    1:02:03.2 1:01:48.7 19:54 39  22.0       5        M 30-39  
127   1046 M. Evan              M                                    1:02:08.3 1:01:54.0 19:55 7   29.6       5        M 1- 9   
128   99   Melinda Van De grift F      Covington       OH    US      1:08:28.2 1:08:11.0 21:57 42  22.5       14       F 40-49  
129   109  Danielle Wolfe       F      West Manchester OH    US      1:08:29.6 1:08:14.3 21:58 29  21.6       5        F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathan Dunn    15   20  1       M      Covington OH US 15:54.0 
2     Jason Barhorst 6    29  2       M      Sidney OH US    16:48.2 
3     Greg Zumberger 1059 34  3       M       OH US          17:05.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Anna Dunn          1055 17  5       F                     19:17.1 
2     Danielle Alexander 2    17  16      F      Bradford OH US 22:22.4 
3     Lindsay Kimmel     1049 40  17      F                     22:23.2 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     B. Gessner  22  9   49      M      Piqua OH US     32:10.2 
2     C. Turner   92  6   66      M      Covington OH US 39:17.4 
3     J. HAMILTON 30  7   73      M      COVINGTON OH US 41:23.6 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gavin Fraley 1122 13  20      M                      22:37.8 
2     O. RAWSON    74   12  22      M      COVINGTON OH US 22:56.2 
3     Mic Barhorst 7    13  24      M      Russia OH US    23:11.0 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     DYLAN KELLY   45  17  7       M      COVINGTON OH US 19:21.0 
2     Aiden Tkach   90  15  9       M      Troy OH US      20:00.3 
3     Zane Barhorst 9   15  10      M      Russia OH US    20:03.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     JEREMY YINGST    111 26  21      M      COVINGTON OH US 22:51.8 
2     Lawton Gerlinger 21  25  41      M      Troy OH US      28:04.2 
3     Luke Steele      84  27  115     M      Covington OH US 55:25.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Ouellette 70   35  32      M      Troy OH US    25:19.4 
2     Brad Hayes      35   39  76      M      Arcanum OH US 43:08.5 
3     Kent Hughes     1125 32  99      M                    49:02.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Byron Kimmel   1048 42  4       M      Tipp City OH US 17:52.4 
2     Robert Ventura 102  47  8       M      Piqua OH US     19:51.8 
3     Scott Grimes   28   46  23      M      Anna OH US      23:00.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jeff McDaniel 1056 57  6       M                 19:19.4 
2     Scott Boyer   1083 57  14      M                 21:54.0 
3     Jeffrey Tkach 91   55  28      M      Troy OH US 24:26.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Greg Gooding    1051 62  61      M                      36:48.2 
2     HARLEY WELDY    105  61  69      M      COVINGTON OH US 40:16.2 
3     Stephen Nierman 1064 64  85      M                      45:49.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     JIM LARSON 51  72  65      M      COVINGTON OH US 39:06.5 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     E. LONG    56  9   34      F      COVINGTON OH US 25:46.9 
2     J. MCCLURE 62  8   58      F      COVINGTON OH US 35:03.2 
3     K. Turner  94  9   68      F      Covington OH US 40:03.8 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     L. KING       48  11  37      F      PIQUA OH US     27:10.3 
2     Delaney Hayes 37  14  54      F      Arcanum OH US   34:22.0 
3     BETHANY WELDY 104 13  59      F      COVINGTON OH US 36:17.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mackenzie Hayes  39   17  86      F      Arcanum OH US 45:53.2 
2     EMILY CORDONNIER 14   18  93      F      PIQUA OH US   48:15.5 
3     Sarah Retz       1102 17  94      F                    48:17.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tina Barhorst   8    25  83      F      Sidney OH US    45:10.3 
2     Chloe Donnan    1067 20  97      F                      48:30.5 
3     Michayla Steele 85   26  116     F      Covington OH US 55:25.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Karla Pohlman 1076 36  25      F                      23:12.0 
2     LIBBY LONG    57   35  35      F      COVINGTON OH US 25:47.4 
3     C. Ganger     20   10  36      F      Covington OH US 25:51.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carolyn Iddings 1061 44  18      F      Bradford OH US  22:23.3 
2     Melissa Rhoades 80   48  19      F      Vandalia OH US  22:35.3 
3     Cindy Hand      33   49  52      F      Covington OH US 33:53.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Sager     1050 61  51      F                      33:13.8 
2     Connie Angle   4    59  63      F      Covington OH US 37:25.1 
3     MICHELLE HENRY 42   52  82      F      COVINGTON OH US 44:38.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Laurie Deubner 1057 61  104     F               50:35.5 
2     Cindy Gooding  1052 63  125     F               59:30.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Betty Mckibben 1060 71  122     F               58:04.5 

Embed Code