Makhulu 5 MTB Challenge

Sat February 16, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name              Bib Number Gender Age Province Club Name              Age Grade Percent Gun Time  
============================= ========== ====== === ======== ====================== ================= ========= 
Dawie Grobbelaar              736        M      19                                  124.6             1:20:58.0 
Gunther Katzke                711        M      16           Standford Lake College 127.2             1:21:00.0 
ZACHEUS MODIBA                744        M      17           EXXARO MTB             125.6             1:21:01.2 
Menno Glas                    176        M      18                                  124.6             1:21:01.5 
Reinhard Jansen van Vuuren    725        M      15           PHS                    129.0             1:21:01.9 
Wessel Furstenberg            173        M      15                                  128.7             1:21:12.4 
Armand Cronje                 157        M      18                                  124.1             1:21:20.7 
Janco von Ronge               243        M      16                                  126.3             1:21:34.5 
Tyrone Anders                 142        M      15                                  127.8             1:21:44.8 
BEN OLIVIER                   208        M      38                                  124.1             1:22:39.7 
Richard Gutierrez             179        M      52                                  138.5             1:22:44.0 
DAVID PIETERSE                739        M      34                                  121.5             1:23:15.4 
Marinus Pretorius             211        M      37                                  122.4             1:23:23.4 
DENHAMI GOSLING               598        M      47           TBC                    130.1             1:24:21.4 
Alexander Higgo               512        M      18                                  118.3             1:25:20.8 
Bjorn Nel                     350        M      16                                  120.7             1:25:20.9 
Charlden Nel                  351        M      15                                  121.1             1:26:19.4 
JAN MFATI                     746        M      18           EXXARO MTB             116.8             1:26:28.0 
Tim Magwai                    743        M      17           EXXARO MTB             117.6             1:26:30.0 
DEWALD KAMPMAN                864        M      16           Merensky               118.8             1:26:41.7 
Charl-Pierre Cronje           536        M      28                                  116.2             1:26:49.9 
JARRED GOSLING                599        M      16           Standford College      118.3             1:27:06.4 
Carlo Drotskie                165        M      15                                  119.4             1:27:31.8 
Martin Maartens               196        M      45                                  123.3             1:27:32.7 
Byron Nel                     349        M      19                                  115.1             1:27:42.3 
Ruben van Tonder              295        M      14                                  121.4             1:27:43.6 
NARE MAKGAKGA                 596        M      36                                  115.4             1:28:08.7 
Franko Marais                 548        M      18                                  114.0             1:28:34.3 
Jani Jordaan                  712        F      16           Veloworld              129.8             1:28:54.5 
LARA DANDO                    595        F      18                                  125.8             1:29:04.2 
ELMO BARNARDT                 573        M      65           TBC                    145.0             1:29:15.4 
ANTON VAN WETLER              113        M      49           PPCC                   124.5             1:29:41.2 
Zineddine MENGOUCHI           220        M      13                                  121.3             1:29:50.9 
Kwena Sepuru                  580        M      38           Polokwane Joy Ride     114.0             1:30:00.4 
Jaco-Hein Botes               145        M      15                                  115.4             1:30:33.7 
Jarred Watridge               199        M      15                                  115.0             1:30:51.4 
Henco Prinsloo                212        M      35                                  111.6             1:30:52.8 
Ndavhe Ramakuela              529        M      48                                  121.7             1:30:55.6 
Charl Nel                     347        M      42                                  115.8             1:30:57.2 
Ana Elisa Gutirrez            181        F      18                                  122.9             1:31:10.0 
Bernardus de Villiers         162        M      17                                  110.3             1:32:15.1 
Willie (JNR) Willemse         263        M      14                                  115.3             1:32:19.4 
ASHLEY VAN SCHALKWYK          723        F      33           TZN                    120.5             1:32:41.1 
SALMO JOSHUA HELBERG          183        M      15                                  112.6             1:32:48.6 
DEON POHL                     741        M      59           TZN                    130.6             1:33:32.9 
JANA DE LA PORT               714        F      32                                  119.2             1:33:33.9 
Herman Brummelkamp            151        M      15                                  110.8             1:34:20.2 
Jacques F Van Bommel          231        M      16                                  109.2             1:34:20.7 
Michael Dreyer                164        M      25                                  106.6             1:34:36.9 
Pierre Wilhelm Cronje         155        M      48                                  116.9             1:34:39.7 
TARIK MENGOUCHI               114        M      46                                  113.0             1:36:17.1 
JEAN MEINTJIES                713        M      37                                  105.7             1:36:35.9 
Christopher Anders            141        M      49                                  115.1             1:36:59.2 
Kea Smith                     3039       F      37                                  116.6             1:36:59.9 
Shaun de Beer                 722        M      16           LTT HS                 106.2             1:37:00.0 
Zirk Jansen                   187        M      46                                  111.7             1:37:27.1 
Botha Roets                   550        M      43                                  108.7             1:37:41.2 
Kyle Jansen van Rensburg      590        M      19                                  102.0             1:38:57.2 
WILLIAM SEGOAPA               747        M      31           EXXARO MTB             101.8             1:39:05.0 
Erhard Benade                 553        M      51                                  113.8             1:39:46.4 
Johannes Jacobu van der Merwe 236        M      15                                  104.3             1:40:11.2 
Charl Nelson                  588        M      51           TBC                    113.3             1:40:16.8 
Trevor de Beer                727        M      16           Merenskyn              102.6             1:40:24.3 
GYS GRIESHABER                708        M      43                                  105.1             1:40:57.2 
ALEX GORDON                   730        M      61           TZN                    122.4             1:41:43.2 
Jan Slabbert                  86         M      48                                  108.7             1:41:47.1 
Lorinda Kruger                191        F      39                                  111.9             1:42:00.8 
Chris Gray                    177        M      52                                  111.9             1:42:25.6 
Ray Makololo                  197        M      34                                  98.6              1:42:35.2 
Herbie Fox                    171        M      37                                  99.1              1:43:01.1 
Wimpie Botha                  541        M      48                                  107.1             1:43:18.7 
Emile Badenhorst              204        M      45                                  104.1             1:43:38.6 
NELIUS GRIESHABER             709        M      17           Ellisras HS            98.1              1:43:46.3 
Louise Pretorius              281        F      39                                  109.6             1:44:12.7 
STEPHAN JANSEN VAN RENSBURG   591        M      15           Merensky               100.1             1:44:23.7 
Mike Smith                    3040       M      63                                  121.0             1:44:54.5 
Sipho Kekana                  558        M      36                                  96.5              1:45:21.8 
Chris van der Walt            718        M      18           PHS                    95.8              1:45:26.5 
Leon Roets                    215        M      54                                  110.5             1:45:36.4 
Karin Taljaard                228        F      54                                  125.6             1:45:58.7 
Karisma Landman               724        F      17                                  106.9             1:46:00.7 
Dewald Myburgh                509        M      55                                  110.7             1:46:19.2 
GEORGE MARAIS                 200        M      68                                  125.5             1:46:20.7 
Thersa de Bruin               160        F      36                                  105.7             1:46:36.5 
JOHAN KRUGER                  568        M      52           PPCC                   107.3             1:46:48.2 
Ruben van Ree                 538        M      14                                  99.7              1:46:48.4 
Anton Haynes                  182        M      34                                  93.9              1:47:43.2 
NNDWAKHULU MUDAU              745        M      36           EXXARO MTB             94.1              1:48:05.7 
Natasja Ehlers                542        F      36                                  103.2             1:49:06.8 
Graeme Cole                   544        M      49                                  101.9             1:49:36.0 
Anna Van Schalkwyk            240        F      46                                  109.9             1:49:52.7 
ESHARD MOTHAPO                733        M      21           Seshego Bicycle Club   91.7              1:49:59.3 
Anke Rood                     383        F      13                                  111.3             1:50:05.0 
Eugene Van Tonder             241        M      37                                  92.5              1:50:19.8 
Isaya Ramakgolo               213        M      26                                  91.4              1:50:22.0 
KALEKE MAILA                  587        M      33                                  91.4              1:50:32.0 
Leon Zietsman                 249        M      30                                  91.2              1:50:38.7 
Leon Nieuwoudt                203        M      42                                  95.0              1:50:48.0 
Jacques T. Van Bommel         232        M      47                                  99.0              1:50:54.0 
Darren McDonald               201        M      51                                  102.4             1:50:55.7 
Marietjie Smit                385        F      38                                  102.4             1:50:57.0 
Joseph Fourie                 170        M      39                                  92.9              1:50:59.4 
Ilna Welman                   247        F      34                                  100.8             1:51:01.5 
Johan Bruwer                  152        M      37                                  91.2              1:52:00.0 
A. Janse van Rensburg         186        M      12                                  100.1             1:52:03.0 
KARABO MAILVEGA               583        M      16                                  91.8              1:52:09.0 
Kaleb Paul                    520        M      13                                  97.2              1:52:12.0 
Luke Kruger                   554        M      16                                  91.7              1:52:19.0 
Lizelle Cronje                156        F      45                                  106.2             1:52:33.0 
Wouter Du Plessis             533        M      43                                  94.2              1:52:40.0 
Johan Taljaard                229        M      53                                  102.1             1:53:14.0 
Mario van Rooyen              552        M      42                                  92.8              1:53:25.0 
Anita Visagie                 242        F      42                                  102.6             1:53:33.0 
Willem van der Linde          586        M      53                                  101.7             1:53:40.9 
Elmien Lombard                194        F      51                                  112.7             1:53:42.0 
Dipuo Molemisi                742        F      16           EXXARO MTB             101.4             1:53:46.4 
Lynette Van Der Gryp          233        F      27                                  97.2              1:54:39.1 
Bernice van der Merwe         239        F      47                                  106.1             1:55:01.2 
Ina Crause                    154        F      43                                  102.1             1:55:01.3 
JUSTICE CHOKOE                559        M      34                                  87.9              1:55:03.6 
ANDRE ROSSOUW                 707        M      29                                  87.0              1:55:58.4 
Willem Stephanu du Toit       166        M      15                                  90.1              1:55:59.2 
Nicole Prins                  513        F      18                                  96.5              1:56:05.1 
Henro Barnes                  517        M      18                                  86.8              1:56:17.9 
Anton Zietsman                248        M      33                                  86.8              1:56:22.8 
Lucas Stoltz                  225        M      28                                  86.2              1:57:07.1 
HEIDIE KATZKE                 710        F      15           Standford Lake College 100.0             1:57:30.2 
Robert Edward G De Klerk      161        M      15                                  88.8              1:57:38.6 
Elbert Jansen van Rensburg    94         M      53                                  98.2              1:57:46.5 
Menno GLAS                    175        M      54                                  98.8              1:58:03.8 
Barney Van Der Merwe          234        M      50                                  95.3              1:58:06.8 
Tersia Van der Merwe          235        F      48                                  104.5             1:58:07.4 
Jean Pierre Spies             594        M      16                                  87.2              1:58:09.7 
Hardus Louw                   195        M      13                                  92.0              1:58:29.6 
ROELF SPIES                   593        M      48                                  93.3              1:58:40.9 
GERT MYBURGH                  566        M      62                                  105.6             1:59:04.7 
Vanessa Smit                  525        F      42                                  97.8              1:59:05.2 
Annelize Nel                  348        F      48                                  103.6             1:59:09.7 
Andre Terblanche              230        M      58                                  101.5             1:59:15.2 
BISMARK OLIVIER               207        M      51                                  94.2              2:00:35.5 
Wisani Bamuza                 101        M      37                                  84.6              2:00:39.2 
Marthinus Viviers             245        M      15                                  86.5              2:00:50.8 
Miklo Sutton                  227        M      18                                  83.5              2:00:52.2 
MANUS MOUTON                  562        M      56                                  97.1              2:02:22.4 
RUME MOUTON                   561        F      46                                  98.6              2:02:23.9 
Tashane Ehlers                543        F      13                                  99.4              2:03:18.4 
Anne-Marie Vermeulen          545        F      50                                  102.3             2:03:38.7 
Eric Gustav Vermeulen         546        M      52                                  92.7              2:03:39.7 
Dian Venter                   527        M      15                                  84.1              2:04:17.1 
ELWIN MUSSMANN                582        M      41           Akademie Reformia      82.9              2:05:58.7 
GRANT BUTLER                  567        M      51                                  89.4              2:06:59.5 
Erika Kahte MENGOUCHI         222        F      39                                  89.0              2:08:20.4 
Mariaan Maartens              535        F      45                                  93.1              2:08:24.9 
Johnson Bendlela              143        M      39                                  79.9              2:09:08.2 
Hardus Du Toit                167        M      36                                  78.5              2:09:34.8 
Jarques Bezuidenhout          144        M      43                                  81.8              2:09:48.4 
Norman Ndlovu                 597        M      31                                  77.7              2:09:49.6 
Lelanie Burger                523        F      35                                  86.5              2:09:51.8 
Adel Venter                   526        F      37                                  87.0              2:09:57.7 
ZANE WOODLAND                 579        M      46           Polokwane              83.4              2:10:28.7 
Lazarus Lephadima             192        M      59                                  93.1              2:11:15.3 
Erika Steenkamp               224        M      39                                  78.6              2:11:16.4 
Daphne Roets                  551        F      43                                  89.4              2:11:20.5 
SUVONNE BRONKHORST            720        F      27                                  84.8              2:11:24.5 
HANNELIE SCHOONRAAD           738        F      57                                  104.6             2:12:23.4 
MAATJIE VENTER                737        F      53                                  99.2              2:12:26.2 
Marti Susan Meyer             549        F      50                                  95.0              2:13:11.6 
MARIAAN MALAN                 560        F      53                                  98.6              2:13:15.5 
Etienne Pitchers              532        M      52                                  85.9              2:13:20.5 
Loren Bronkhorst              557        F      60                                  107.9             2:13:43.5 
Lebeko Ramoshaba              214        M      32                                  75.2              2:14:14.1 
ANGELIQUE CLOETE              705        F      15                                  87.5              2:14:17.7 
MOHAMMED MAKKI MAYET          585        M      53                                  85.8              2:14:40.7 
Kevin Pieterse                209        M      34                                  75.1              2:14:46.2 
DANIE VENTER                  716        M      45           TZN                    80.0              2:14:53.8 
Stephan Weideman              589        M      46                                  80.6              2:15:04.2 
Shanon Pinn                   210        M      19                                  74.5              2:15:27.3 
Henry Cooper                  153        M      36                                  74.8              2:15:57.3 
Annelie Roets                 217        F      46                                  88.7              2:16:02.8 
Johan Roets                   218        M      21                                  73.8              2:16:47.7 
Gertjie Roets                 216        M      49                                  81.6              2:16:48.7 
Eleen Furstenberg             174        F      13                                  89.5              2:16:55.3 
Riaan Pretorius               280        M      41                                  76.0              2:17:29.3 
Anne-Marie van Niekerk        539        F      54                                  95.4              2:19:29.3 
Suretha Stoltz                226        F      25                                  79.8              2:19:34.2 
Heinrich Jannasch             515        M      18                                  72.3              2:19:36.3 
Tebatso Teffo                 441        M      42                                  75.0              2:20:18.7 
Phamela Nkondo                531        M      36                                  72.5              2:20:20.3 
Krause Botha                  836        M      15           PHS                    74.4              2:20:30.3 
Endlane Ashley Nyambi         530        M      44                                  76.2              2:20:32.7 
Rika Gouws                    841        F      36                                  79.9              2:20:56.4 
JAN DU TOIT                   735        M      72                                  98.7              2:21:19.7 
ALEX WATSON                   732        M      70                                  96.3              2:21:26.4 
Jerry Mamabolo                386        M      51                                  80.1              2:21:51.2 
LEON VAN DER MERWE            717        M      53                                  81.1              2:22:36.6 
D. KOTZE                      592        M      45                                  75.6              2:22:40.3 
Jaco Rossouw                  384        M      47                                  76.7              2:23:00.5 
Ounooi Breedt                 146        F      48                                  85.7              2:24:00.2 
A.J. Burger                   537        M      17                                  70.6              2:24:06.7 
ABIE NEL                      731        M      64                                  86.7              2:27:54.9 
MOHENE MAILULA                584        F      16                                  76.9              2:30:06.7 
Alta Muller                   95         F      48                                  81.8              2:30:50.3 
Chris Bruce                   147        M      45                                  71.1              2:31:50.0 
ROLTER THOUHAKALE             571        M      47                                  71.9              2:32:43.6 
Julia Prins                   514        F      16                                  74.9              2:34:02.7 
Matsobane Mathole             518        M      44                                  69.4              2:34:06.8 
Annalene Rood                 219        F      16                                  74.5              2:34:53.2 
Hendrik Stephan Engelbrecht   168        M      36                                  65.6              2:35:03.8 
Trudie Furstenberg            172        M      44                                  68.9              2:35:23.8 
Christina Petro Delport       163        F      44                                  74.9              2:38:05.8 
Nicolaas Abraha De Beer       158        M      51                                  71.8              2:38:06.2 
Mohseen Khan Patel            188        M      40                                  65.4              2:38:32.3 
Fareed Noormohamed            206        M      36                                  64.1              2:38:35.3 
REBECKA SEPURU                581        F      36           Polokwane Joy Ride     70.7              2:39:17.6 
NICO ELS                      570        M      28                                  62.7              2:41:00.2 
NIC YIANGOV                   565        M      39                                  61.1              2:48:49.6 
Mike Liebenberg               556        M      41                                  61.5              2:49:49.1 
Surika Knoetze                190        F      39                                  65.0              2:55:44.5 
Wimpie Knoetze                189        M      38                                  58.4              2:55:46.1 
Tebogo Zebane                 521        M      38                                  57.5              2:58:19.6 
Willem Smit                   223        M      16                                  57.1              3:00:26.5 
ANITA SCOLTZ                  706        F      13                                  67.8              3:00:39.5 
Ngoako Morudu                 202        M      54                                  64.4              3:01:10.9 
amelia lloyd                  305        F      52                                  69.4              3:06:55.0 
Andre Grobler                 178        M      38                                  53.6              3:11:26.0 
Annelize Hugo                 286        F      47                                  61.6              3:18:03.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.timeme.co.za/results/.

Embed Code