Makhulu 5 MTB Challenge

Sat February 16, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name             Bib Number Gender Age Province Club Name          Age Grade Percent Gun Time  
============================ ========== ====== === ======== ================== ================= ========= 
ALAN GORDON                  775        M      66           Tzaneen Cycling    200.0             2:14:38.7 
Gerhard Booysen              102        M      45                              154.7             2:23:39.2 
Dick Rood                    129        M      47                              157.3             2:23:41.4 
Sydney Swart                 135        M      37                              146.4             2:23:42.4 
CONRAD LUBBE                 776        M      42           Tzaneen Cycling    149.4             2:25:07.0 
Hein du Plessis              106        M      48                              155.2             2:26:50.5 
Fanus Eksteen                3007       M      58                              167.0             2:29:15.3 
WALT KATZKE                  757        M      42                              141.0             2:33:47.3 
JP VENTER                    572        M      30           TBC                134.8             2:34:11.5 
John Karassellos             117        M      45                              142.2             2:36:22.2 
sarel spies                  132        M      52                              150.9             2:36:22.8 
Claudia Slattery             569        F      35           Hoedspruit Cycling 146.7             2:37:09.4 
Theresia Lessing             123        F      29                              145.5             2:37:15.5 
CHRISTIAAN VISAGIE           577        M      50           TBC                147.4             2:37:20.2 
Frans Roodt                  130        M      37                              133.4             2:37:40.7 
Werner Visagie               139        M      47                              142.9             2:38:10.7 
ALPHEUS MADUNA               780        M      20           Tielelo            131.3             2:38:20.6 
Piet Bruwer                  103        M      47                              142.3             2:38:50.1 
Henk Kruger                  119        M      39                              133.3             2:39:22.8 
Ruan Welman                  140        M      34                              127.0             2:44:03.8 
Jimmy Gouws                  382        M      45                              135.3             2:44:16.8 
Richard Jansen van Vuuren    772        M      46                              135.8             2:45:03.7 
Wayne Burger                 524        M      37                              127.1             2:45:28.8 
Martin van Ghent             753        M      47                              136.2             2:45:57.4 
CHARLES STOPFORTH            754        M      46                              135.1             2:45:57.9 
SORETHA LUBBE                777        F      41           Tzaneen Cycling    143.0             2:46:02.0 
Paul Venter                  528        M      38                              127.1             2:46:12.3 
Shayne Jansen van Vuuren     756        M      44                              132.2             2:46:45.3 
Asher Strauss                134        M      50                              138.9             2:46:56.3 
Bertus Venter                138        M      40                              127.7             2:47:18.2 
Willem Jacobs                534        M      45                              130.4             2:50:25.9 
SAKKIE NIEUWOUDT             759        M      52                              135.8             2:53:48.0 
RESPECT RAMASHIA             752        M      24           PPCC               119.3             2:54:11.9 
Dorothy Rood                 128        F      42                              136.8             2:54:55.1 
LOUWRINA DANDO               760        F      48           Tzaneen Cycling    144.9             2:55:09.8 
Hendrik van Schalkwyk        136        M      53                              135.7             2:55:26.2 
Stephen Lloyd                306        M      57                              139.9             2:56:32.7 
Andries Mkansi               763        M      42           TZN                121.3             2:58:46.0 
Small William Ledwaba        122        M      36                              116.6             2:59:44.6 
A. LOMBARD                   755        M      41                              119.7             2:59:50.1 
Hannes Erasmus               109        M      49                              127.6             3:00:10.8 
George Paul                  519        M      43                              121.2             3:00:22.0 
Moses Maluleke               124        M      41                              118.5             3:01:40.8 
CORRIE BEZUIDENHOUT          758        M      59           TBC                136.0             3:04:58.3 
Daniel Eccleston             108        M      37                              113.5             3:05:18.9 
WILLIE NOORDMAN              779        M      35                              112.1             3:06:23.2 
Ben-Dusje Stassen            133        M      39                              113.8             3:06:41.7 
Neil Trueman                 773        M      47           TBC                120.0             3:08:17.6 
RAYMOND DANDO                762        M      48           Tzaneen Cycling    120.5             3:09:07.7 
Leon van Heerden             522        M      44                              116.3             3:09:32.3 
Toys Burger                  120        M      53                              125.0             3:10:31.3 
Ralph Craill                 105        M      40                              109.8             3:14:40.7 
Willie Willemse              150        M      40                              109.5             3:15:13.1 
Wilma Willemse               149        F      39                              120.1             3:15:13.3 
James Hughes                 511        M      58                              127.6             3:15:21.2 
Miguel Bavaba                510        M      36                              107.3             3:15:21.3 
Neil Hatton                  116        M      54                              121.7             3:17:31.2 
RENE YIANGOV                 564        F      36                              115.4             3:20:30.1 
Thati Mathatho               125        M      39                              105.9             3:20:35.6 
CHRIS ERASMUS                110        M      34                              103.9             3:20:36.8 
PIETER JOHANNES SEHULENBURG  771        M      47                              112.2             3:21:23.0 
Le Roi Smit                  131        M      17                              102.6             3:24:14.0 
Happy Shikwambane            781        M      37                              99.6              3:31:04.7 
Karin Engelbrecht            766        F      56           Zamalek            133.2             3:31:05.9 
HENDRIK SWANEPOEL            768        M      58           Zamalek            118.1             3:31:06.7 
ANDREAS VAN DER MERWE        838        M      56                              115.9             3:31:07.8 
ETEME PRINSLOO               767        M      36           Zamalek            99.2              3:31:08.8 
STEPHANUS ENGELBRECHT        765        M      57           Zamalek            116.9             3:31:09.3 
ANNELIES SWANEPOEL           769        F      53           Zamalek            128.0             3:31:10.6 
Shaun Hatting                115        M      33                              95.1              3:38:44.8 
ANDRE GROBLER                721        M      47                              103.3             3:38:45.3 
JOHNNY MEISSENHEIMER         770        M      34                              95.1              3:39:12.2 
JANIZE VAN STADEN            778        F      34                              104.9             3:39:13.2 
Mark/ Anton Archer / Van Zyl 100        M      50                              104.3             3:42:18.2 
Botha Mbiba                  574        M      38           Polokwane Joy Ride 88.8              3:57:50.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.timeme.co.za/results/.

Embed Code