Makhulu 5 MTB Challenge

Sat February 16, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                         Gender Chip      Pace Age ?Age       Division Division     Team Name 
                                               Time               Percentage Place                           
===== ==== ============================ ====== ========= ==== === ========== ======== ============ ========= 
1     557  Paul Dando                   M      1:12:24.1 2:04 17  140.5      1        M 17-18                
2     512  Robert Retief                M      1:13:36.8 2:06 17  138.2      2        M 17-18                
3     599  Kuno Venter                  M      1:14:57.9 2:09 28  134.6      1        M 23-29                
4     622  Sheldon Muller               M      1:14:58.2 2:09 16  137.4      1        M 15-16                
5     559  Jaco Logtenberg              M      1:15:19.3 2:09 40  137.8      1        M 40-49                
6     563  Alex Strydom                 M      1:15:25.4 2:09 18  133.9      3        M 17-18                
7     230  Daniel Jacobus Ludick        M      1:17:55.2 2:14 61  159.8      1        M 60-97                
8     583  David Surmon                 M      1:18:00.7 2:14 18  129.4      4        M 17-18                
9     570  Carel Smit                   M      1:18:46.4 2:15 16  130.8      2        M 15-16                
10    539  Francois Labuschagne         M      1:19:05.7 2:15 19  127.6      1        M 19-22                
11    600  Cou Pienaar                  M      1:19:21.5 2:16 28  127.2      2        M 23-29                
12    523  Armand Cronje                M      1:20:11.4 2:17 15  130.3      3        M 15-16                
13    532  Ashley Lynne Murray          F      1:20:58.1 2:19 30  137.6      1        F 30-39                
14    454  Ruan Jansen Van Rensburg     M      1:21:21.1 2:19 27  124.0      3        M 23-29                
15    545  Philippe Wolmarans           M      1:21:45.9 2:20 39  126.1      1        M 30-39                
16    611  ETTIENNE VAN WYNGAARD        M      1:21:55.2 2:20 38  125.2      2        M 30-39                
17    417  Benjamin Baber               M      1:21:56.0 2:20 15  127.5      4        M 15-16                
18    620  Conrad Lubbe                 M      1:22:08.4 2:21 39  125.6      3        M 30-39                
19    548  DEON PHOL                    M      1:23:57.7 2:24 56  141.5      1        M 50-59                
20    518  Annelize Mentz               F      1:25:58.4 2:27 19  129.8      1        F 19-22                
21    613  Piet Bruwer                  M      1:26:15.7 2:28 44  124.1      2        M 40-49                
22    3039 Kea Smith                    F      1:26:17.7 2:28 34  129.7      2        F 30-39                
23    537  Christiaan Theunissen        M      1:26:18.3 2:28 16  119.3      5        M 15-16                
24    606  CAREL TALJAARD               M      1:27:03.2 2:29 59  140.3      2        M 50-59                
25    534  Gavin Waites                 M      1:27:17.7 2:30 32  115.6      4        M 30-39                
26    516  Toys Burger                  M      1:27:22.7 2:30 50  128.9      3        M 50-59                
27    524  Pierre Cronje                M      1:27:34.4 2:30 45  123.2      3        M 40-49                
28    445  Bryan Krause                 M      1:27:37.2 2:30 43  121.1      4        M 40-49                
29    572  ELDRIC BEKKER                M      1:28:03.4 2:31 15  118.7      6        M 15-16                
30    546  GEZIENA WOLMARANS            F      1:28:12.1 2:31 39  129.5      3        F 30-39                
31    621  Soretha Lubbe                F      1:28:31.2 2:32 38  128.3      4        F 30-39                
32    505  Jacques Prinsloo             M      1:29:16.8 2:33 47  122.9      5        M 40-49                
33    3014 Hardy Labuschagne            M      1:29:59.4 2:34 46  120.9      6        M 40-49                
34    529  Aiden Du Preez               M      1:30:26.1 2:35 18  111.7      5        M 17-18                
35    587  Carmen Schoeman              F      1:32:15.1 2:38 52  140.6      1        F 50-59                
36    490  Jannie Badenhorst            M      1:32:23.1 2:38 37  110.5      5        M 30-39                
37    503  Johan Van Huyssteen          M      1:33:26.3 2:40 48  118.4      7        M 40-49                
38    608  Stanley Thompson             M      1:33:28.2 2:40                1        No Age Given           
39    602  Nico Swartz                  M      1:33:36.8 2:40 24  107.8      4        M 23-29                
40    569  Carel Kilian                 M      1:33:58.5 2:41 58  128.8      4        M 50-59                
41    480  Dewald Coetser               M      1:34:01.7 2:41 17  108.2      6        M 17-18                
42    573  BRANDON JANSE VAN VUUREN     M      1:34:06.7 2:42 14  113.2      1        M 1-14                 
43    403  David Booth                  M      1:34:08.7 2:42 38  109.0      6        M 30-39                
44    401  Jan Slabbert                 M      1:34:12.5 2:42                2        No Age Given           
45    3040 Mike Smith                   M      1:34:24.9 2:42 60  130.6      2        M 60-97                
46    527  Elbie Lourens                F      1:34:36.1 2:42 60  152.6      1        F 60-97                
47    515  Gerhardt Peter Bean          M      1:34:50.5 2:43 44  112.9      8        M 40-49                
48    434  Jason Verfaillie             M      1:35:50.5 2:44                3        No Age Given           
49    554  Amanda Stopforth             F      1:36:03.5 2:45 42  121.2      1        F 40-49                
50    469  Erhard Benade                M      1:36:12.4 2:45 48  115.0      9        M 40-49                
51    586  Jana De La Port              F      1:36:27.8 2:45 29  115.5      1        F 23-29                
52    415  GRACE CLAYTON                F      1:37:05.7 2:47 36  116.0      5        F 30-39                
53    596  Bismark Olivier              M      1:38:01.5 2:48 48  112.9      10       M 40-49                
54    426  Francois Prinsloo            M      1:38:07.5 2:48 41  106.5      11       M 40-49                
55    560  Niel Swarts                  M      1:38:13.5 2:48 49  113.6      12       M 40-49                
56    531  Neels Lourens                M      1:38:23.2 2:48 62  127.7      3        M 60-97                
57    604  Matthew Oosthuyse            M      1:38:37.1 2:49 17  103.2      7        M 17-18                
58    400  Jurgens Steyn                M      1:39:23.3 2:50 24  101.5      5        M 23-29                
59    514  Andre Terblanche             M      1:39:29.2 2:50 55  118.3      5        M 50-59                
60    428  Andre Grobler                M      1:39:36.7 2:51 44  107.4      13       M 40-49                
61    556  Lara Dando                   F      1:39:45.8 2:51 15  117.8      1        F 15-16                
62    449  Danie La Grange              M      1:39:47.8 2:51 46  109.0      14       M 40-49                
63    555  Louwrina Dando               F      1:39:50.5 2:51 45  119.7      2        F 40-49                
64    568  LYNETTE FABER                F      1:41:05.5 2:53 44  117.1      3        F 40-49                
65    552  ANTON VAN WETTEN             M      1:41:08.2 2:53 46  107.6      15       M 40-49                
66    588  Johann Schoeman              M      1:41:11.4 2:53 60  121.9      4        M 60-97                
67    429  Marietjie Botha              F      1:41:29.5 2:54 44  116.7      4        F 40-49                
68    430  Wimpie Botha                 M      1:41:30.1 2:54 45  106.3      16       M 40-49                
69    463  Jaco Visser                  M      1:42:33.4 2:56 43  103.5      17       M 40-49                
70    617  Naeem Moosajee               M      1:43:57.2 2:58 42  101.3      18       M 40-49                
71    525  Cecilia Freiheur Von Houwald F      1:43:57.4 2:58 46  116.1      5        F 40-49                
72    447  Philip Moloko                M      1:44:38.3 3:00 34  96.7       7        M 30-39                
73    125  Sarah Pogrund                F      1:44:49.3 3:00 18  106.9      1        F 17-18                
74    528  Austin Johnson               M      1:44:49.5 3:00 18  96.3       8        M 17-18                
75    558  Lelanie Logtenberg           F      1:44:56.2 3:00 39  108.8      6        F 30-39                
76    459  Rian Swanepoel               M      1:44:59.6 3:00 38  97.7       8        M 30-39                
77    438  Robert Van Der Berg          M      1:45:26.8 3:01 32  95.7       9        M 30-39                
78    618  Taahir Moosajee              M      1:45:48.5 3:01 17  96.2       9        M 17-18                
79    491  NOELENE MARTINS              F      1:46:14.7 3:02 40  108.1      6        F 40-49                
80    601  Jaco Swartz                  M      1:46:18.2 3:02 50  105.9      6        M 50-59                
81    513  George Diamond               M      1:46:42.9 3:03                4        No Age Given           
82    544  Sakkie Nieuwoudt             M      1:46:46.2 3:03                5        No Age Given           
83    467  Matthew Van Niekerk          M      1:46:50.4 3:03 15  97.8       7        M 15-16                
84    486  Andr Pienaar                 M      1:47:17.8 3:04 39  96.1       10       M 30-39                
85    464  Anke Vaughan                 F      1:47:24.5 3:04 17  105.5      2        F 17-18                
86    453  Leon Roets                   M      1:47:39.7 3:05 51  105.5      7        M 50-59                
87    549  ASHRAF MODAM                 M      1:47:43.4 3:05 39  95.7       11       M 30-39                
88    450  Francois Cordenerer          M      1:47:47.2 3:05 38  95.2       12       M 30-39                
89    540  Lean Kahts                   M      1:48:11.2 3:05 18  93.3       10       M 17-18                
90    442  Natascha Louw                F      1:48:31.2 3:06 35  103.5      7        F 30-39                
91    440  Wendy Campbell               F      1:48:31.7 3:06 34  103.2      8        F 30-39                
92    420  Danilo Pretorius             M      1:48:32.9 3:06 31  93.0       13       M 30-39                
93    483  Nichola Yiangou              M      1:48:41.2 3:06 36  93.6       14       M 30-39                
94    481  Eugene Schreiber             M      1:48:44.6 3:06 43  97.6       19       M 40-49                
95    444  Raymond Mason                M      1:48:49.9 3:06 33  92.8       15       M 30-39                
96    543  Natasha Janse Van Rensburg   F      1:49:22.4 3:08 18  102.5      3        F 17-18                
97    511  Marsel Slabbert              M      1:49:25.8 3:08 31  92.2       16       M 30-39                
98    575  ANDRE EHLERS                 M      1:51:14.2 3:11 40  93.3       20       M 40-49                
99    432  Renee Rheeder                F      1:51:48.7 3:11 45  106.9      7        F 40-49                
100   498  Neil Hatton                  M      1:51:55.7 3:12 51  101.5      8        M 50-59                
101   458  Pieter Van Der Linde         M      1:51:58.6 3:12 19  90.1       2        M 19-22                
102   448  Danie Van Der Merwe          M      1:52:03.9 3:12 44  95.5       21       M 40-49                
103   541  GERHARD DE VILLIERS          M      1:52:19.7 3:13 56  105.7      9        M 50-59                
104   519  Bernice Cronje               F      1:52:21.7 3:13 18  99.7       4        F 17-18                
105   578  Peet Steyn                   M      1:52:56.8 3:14 38  90.8       17       M 30-39                
106   533  Annchen Gerritsen            F      1:53:03.6 3:14 26  98.6       2        F 23-29                
107   566  RONALD SCHULZ                M      1:53:04.5 3:14 46  96.2       22       M 40-49                
108   452  Henry Coopeer                M      1:53:11.5 3:14 33  89.2       18       M 30-39                
109   422  Grant Butler                 M      1:53:21.4 3:14 48  97.6       23       M 40-49                
110   439  Etienne Pitchers             M      1:53:26.9 3:14 49  98.4       24       M 40-49                
111   521  Sipho Kekana                 M      1:53:31.7 3:14 33  89.0       19       M 30-39                
112   522  Justice Chokoe               M      1:53:33.2 3:14 31  88.9       20       M 30-39                
113   603  Janet Oosthuyse              F      1:53:42.7 3:15 51  112.7      2        F 50-59                
114   536  BERTUS GROBLER               M      1:54:20.7 3:16 48  96.8       25       M 40-49                
115   580  Roan Cloete                  M      1:54:39.7 3:16 35  88.4       21       M 30-39                
116   579  Gina Cloete                  F      1:54:40.4 3:16 35  97.9       9        F 30-39                
117   405  Charl-Pierre Cronje          M      1:54:58.9 3:17 25  87.8       6        M 23-29                
118   460  Solene Wolhuter              F      1:55:57.7 3:19 31  96.1       10       F 30-39                
119   538  Willem P Vd Linde            M      1:56:00.7 3:19                6        No Age Given           
120   219  Lufumo Mudau                 M      1:56:04.6 3:19 39  88.9       22       M 30-39                
121   595  JOHANN SWANEPOEL             M      1:56:12.7 3:19 21  86.8       3        M 19-22                
122   412  Frank Haas                   M      1:56:20.4 3:19 48  95.1       26       M 40-49                
123   419  Alex Watson                  M      1:58:18.3 3:23 67  111.7      5        M 60-97                
124   461  ABIE NEL                     M      1:58:18.3 3:23                7        No Age Given           
125   502  Vincenzo Di Somma            M      1:58:33.9 3:23 31  85.1       23       M 30-39                
126   607  Andra Thompson               F      1:58:36.9 3:23 53  110.8      3        F 50-59                
127   612  ANDRE VAN JAARSVELDT         M      1:58:43.4 3:24 38  86.4       24       M 30-39                
128   565  BIRGIT SCHULZ                F      1:58:48.2 3:24 47  102.7      8        F 40-49                
129   581  Lorraine Egan                F      1:59:01.5 3:24 46  101.4      9        F 40-49                
130   484  Maritza Pienaar              F      1:59:41.1 3:25 39  95.4       11       F 30-39                
131   423  Gary Owen                    M      1:59:51.7 3:26 33  84.3       25       M 30-39                
132   441  Lee Van Kraayenburg          M      1:59:53.2 3:26 44  89.3       27       M 40-49                
133   406  Vanessa Kruger               F      2:00:36.6 3:27 48  102.4      10       F 40-49                
134   407  Johan Kruger                 M      2:00:37.2 3:27 49  92.5       28       M 40-49                
135   411  Chelsea Schlebusch           F      2:00:54.9 3:28 17  93.8       5        F 17-18                
136   506  Werner Nel                   M      2:00:58.7 3:28 43  87.7       29       M 40-49                
137   466  Daniel Vaughan               M      2:01:10.7 3:28                8        No Age Given           
138   421  Elsabe Cronje                F      2:01:13.5 3:28 48  101.8      11       F 40-49                
139   485  Jaco Pienaar                 M      2:01:13.6 3:28 15  86.2       8        M 15-16                
140   614  JOHANNES VAN DER WALT        M      2:01:43.3 3:29 15  85.9       9        M 15-16                
141   436  Elbert Jansen Van Rensburg   M      2:02:05.3 3:29 50  92.2       10       M 50-59                
142   508  Gerrit Oosthuizen            M      2:02:51.2 3:31 32  82.1       26       M 30-39                
143   510  JT Bosch                     M      2:02:51.8 3:31 34  82.4       27       M 30-39                
144   468  Elmien Lombard               F      2:03:09.9 3:31 48  100.2      12       F 40-49                
145   624  ROBIN LACEY                  F      2:04:00.4 3:33 15  94.8       2        F 15-16                
146   623  Wayne Lacey                  M      2:04:00.8 3:33 50  90.8       11       M 50-59                
147   535  LINDA GROBLER                F      2:04:05.6 3:33 46  97.3       13       F 40-49                
148   574  Tanya Stevens                F      2:04:37.5 3:34 38  91.2       12       F 30-39                
149   462  Jane Visser                  F      2:04:44.4 3:34 35  90.0       13       F 30-39                
150   582  Carleen Allan                F      2:05:10.2 3:34 44  94.6       14       F 40-49                
151   590  Wendy Hyde                   F      2:06:15.9 3:36 52  102.7      4        F 50-59                
152   497  Anna-Elmarie Gutierrez       F      2:06:17.3 3:36 46  95.6       15       F 40-49                
153   3021 Ricardo Gutierrez            M      2:06:24.4 3:37 49  88.3       30       M 40-49                
154   495  Simone Nel                   F      2:06:57.9 3:37 15  92.6       3        F 15-16                
155   3026 Anna-Elisa Gutierrez         F      2:07:16.3 3:38 15  92.3       4        F 15-16                
156   610  CHRISTINE FABO               F      2:07:40.5 3:39 14  93.9       1        F 1-14                 
157   493  Martie Fouche                F      2:08:03.2 3:39 36  88.0       14       F 30-39                
158   492  Anna Schoeman                F      2:08:56.3 3:41 32  86.5       15       F 30-39                
159   413  Dirk Du Plessis              M      2:09:19.3 3:42 47  84.9       31       M 40-49                
160   615  KARIN POHL                   F      2:10:10.4 3:43 49  96.0       16       F 40-49                
161   597  Retha Eastes                 F      2:11:22.6 3:45 45  91.0       17       F 40-49                
162   598  Adriaan Eastes               M      2:11:26.2 3:46 44  81.4       32       M 40-49                
163   424  Santie Nel                   F      2:12:26.9 3:47 36  85.0       16       F 30-39                
164   550  RAMA KESA                    M      2:12:49.5 3:47 51  85.5       12       M 50-59                
165   509  Madimetja Manyashi           M      2:13:41.3 3:49 36  76.1       28       M 30-39                
166   593  Juanita Prins                F      2:14:07.9 3:50 43  87.5       18       F 40-49                
167   594  Helgaard Prins               M      2:14:08.3 3:50                9        No Age Given           
168   494  Christel Steenkamp           F      2:14:12.4 3:50 28  83.0       3        F 23-29                
169   482  Danie Brewis                 M      2:14:17.5 3:50 24  75.1       7        M 23-29                
170   567  SARAH WINKELMAN              F      2:14:40.6 3:51 26  82.8       4        F 23-29                
171   591  Jon Murray Hyde              M      2:15:44.5 3:52 53  85.2       13       M 50-59                
172   470  Mieke Brewis                 F      2:17:13.7 3:56 23  81.2       5        F 23-29                
173   451  Emmarentia Stoltz            F      2:17:34.4 3:56 38  82.6       17       F 30-39                
174   584  IVAN OLINSKY                 M      2:17:38.4 3:56 21  73.3       4        M 19-22                
175   561  ANKE VAN WAVEREN             F      2:17:40.2 3:56 30  81.0       18       F 30-39                
176   562  JAN VAN WAVEREN              M      2:17:47.4 3:56 35  73.6       29       M 30-39                
177   410  Cheryl Schlebusch            F      2:20:01.5 4:00 45  85.4       19       F 40-49                
178   418  WILNA ENSLIN                 F      2:20:11.7 4:00 40  81.9       20       F 40-49                
179   500  Linnette Gagiano             F      2:20:31.4 4:01                1        No Age Given           
180   627  Wessel Botha                 M      2:20:48.4 4:01 38  72.9       30       M 30-39                
181   456  Anina Du Preez               F      2:21:17.2 4:02                2        No Age Given           
182   553  HILL VAN SCHALKWYK           M      2:21:18.4 4:02 57  84.8       14       M 50-59                
183   530  Xander DeKock                M      2:22:09.4 4:04 47  77.2       33       M 40-49                
184   414  William Owens                M      2:22:09.6 4:04 43  74.7       34       M 40-49                
185   465  Marc Owens                   M      2:22:12.4 4:04 40  73.0       35       M 40-49                
186   577  Rauf Kassim                  M      2:23:14.3 4:05                10       No Age Given           
187   409  Johannes Schlebusch          M      2:23:57.1 4:07 46  75.6       36       M 40-49                
188   443  Leani Mason                  F      2:25:22.7 4:09 33  76.9       19       F 30-39                
189   433  Helet Van Kraayenburg        F      2:26:57.8 4:12 39  77.7       20       F 30-39                
190   408  Marianna Malan               F      2:30:40.5 4:18                3        No Age Given           
191   404  Stefan Du Toit               M      2:31:36.5 4:20 35  66.9       31       M 30-39                
192   416  Cindy Pretorius              F      2:31:42.2 4:20 32  73.5       21       F 30-39                
193   425  FIONA WENT                   F      2:34:56.5 4:25 31  71.9       22       F 30-39                
194   427  Engela Grobler               F      2:35:00.2 4:26 41  74.6       21       F 40-49                
195   489  Elan Schoeman                F      2:36:59.5 4:29 41  73.7       22       F 40-49                
196   446  Louisa Ungerer               F      2:39:32.8 4:33                4        No Age Given           
197   437  Gerald Ungerer               M      2:39:32.8 4:33 52  71.8       15       M 50-59                
198   435  Camille Wiggill              F      2:44:13.2 4:41 46  73.5       23       F 40-49                
199   542  Johan Van Den Heever         M      2:44:33.9 4:42 65  78.7       6        M 60-97                
200   571  Arno Smit                    M      2:46:31.8 4:45 14  63.9       2        M 1-14                 
201   589  Shani Pieterse               F      2:47:23.6 4:47 55  80.6       5        F 50-59                
202   504  Makgabo Komape               F      3:13:53.7 5:32 38  58.6       23       F 30-39                
203   609  EDWINA FABO                  F      3:14:36.7 5:34 44  60.8       24       F 40-49                
204   576  TLOU MAMABOLO                F      3:15:23.3 5:35 29  57.0       6        F 23-29                


Male No Age Provided
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Stanley Thompson 608     38      M               1:33:28.2 
2     Jan Slabbert     401     44      M               1:34:12.5 
3     Jason Verfaillie 434     48      M               1:35:50.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     BRANDON JANSE VAN VUUREN 573 14  42      M               1:34:06.7 
2     Arno Smit                571 14  200     M               2:46:31.8 


Youth
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sheldon Muller 622 16  4       M               1:14:58.2 
2     Carel Smit     570 16  9       M               1:18:46.4 
3     Armand Cronje  523 15  12      M               1:20:11.4 


Junior
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Paul Dando    557 17  1       M               1:12:24.1 
2     Robert Retief 512 17  2       M               1:13:36.8 
3     Alex Strydom  563 18  6       M               1:15:25.4 


U/23
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Francois Labuschagne 539 19  10      M               1:19:05.7 
2     Pieter Van Der Linde 458 19  101     M               1:51:58.6 
3     JOHANN SWANEPOEL     595 21  121     M               1:56:12.7 


Senior
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kuno Venter              599 28  3       M               1:14:57.9 
2     Cou Pienaar              600 28  11      M               1:19:21.5 
3     Ruan Jansen Van Rensburg 454 27  14      M               1:21:21.1 


Sub Veterans
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Philippe Wolmarans    545 39  15      M               1:21:45.9 
2     ETTIENNE VAN WYNGAARD 611 38  16      M               1:21:55.2 
3     Conrad Lubbe          620 39  18      M               1:22:08.4 


Veterans
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jaco Logtenberg 559 40  5       M               1:15:19.3 
2     Piet Bruwer     613 44  21      M               1:26:15.7 
3     Pierre Cronje   524 45  27      M               1:27:34.4 


Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     DEON PHOL      548 56  19      M               1:23:57.7 
2     CAREL TALJAARD 606 59  24      M               1:27:03.2 
3     Toys Burger    516 50  26      M      VM       1:27:22.7 


Male 60 to 97
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Daniel Jacobus Ludick 230  61  7       M               1:17:55.2 
2     Mike Smith            3040 60  45      M               1:34:24.9 
3     Neels Lourens         531  62  56      M               1:38:23.2 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Linnette Gagiano 500     179     F               2:20:31.4 
2     Anina Du Preez   456     181     F               2:21:17.2 
3     Marianna Malan   408     190     F               2:30:40.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     CHRISTINE FABO 610 14  156     F               2:07:40.5 


Youth
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lara Dando  556 15  61      F               1:39:45.8 
2     ROBIN LACEY 624 15  145     F               2:04:00.4 
3     Simone Nel  495 15  154     F               2:06:57.9 


Junior
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sarah Pogrund              125 18  73      F               1:44:49.3 
2     Anke Vaughan               464 17  85      F               1:47:24.5 
3     Natasha Janse Van Rensburg 543 18  96      F               1:49:22.4 


U/23
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Annelize Mentz 518 19  20      F               1:25:58.4 


Senior
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jana De La Port    586 29  51      F               1:36:27.8 
2     Annchen Gerritsen  533 26  106     F               1:53:03.6 
3     Christel Steenkamp 494 28  168     F               2:14:12.4 


Sub Veteran
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ashley Lynne Murray 532  30  13      F               1:20:58.1 
2     Kea Smith           3039 34  22      F               1:26:17.7 
3     GEZIENA WOLMARANS   546  39  30      F               1:28:12.1 


Veteran
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Amanda Stopforth 554 42  49      F      VF       1:36:03.5 
2     Louwrina Dando   555 45  63      F      VF       1:39:50.5 
3     LYNETTE FABER    568 44  64      F               1:41:05.5 


Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Carmen Schoeman 587 52  35      F               1:32:15.1 
2     Janet Oosthuyse 603 51  113     F               1:53:42.7 
3     Andra Thompson  607 53  126     F               1:58:36.9 


Female 60 to 97
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Elbie Lourens 527 60  46      F               1:34:36.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.timeme.co.za/results/.

Embed Code