Makhulu 5 MTB Challenge

Sat February 16, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender Finish Finish Chip      Pace Age ?Age       Division Division Team Name 
                                                   Pace   Time               Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ========================= ====== ====== ====== ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     266  Kombo Bere                M                    2:03:07.9 1:46 19  184.6      1        M 19-22            
2     203  Heinvo Malan              M                    2:04:21.4 1:47 24  182.8      1        M 23-29            
3     239  Gerhart Meyer             M                    2:04:33.8 1:47 19  182.5      2        M 19-22            
4     263  Paul Shearer              M                    2:08:36.5 1:50 33  176.9      1        M 30-39            
5     205  JP Venter                 M                    2:09:28.6 1:51 27  175.5      2        M 23-29            
6     269  Richard Jansen Van Vuuren M                    2:10:49.9 1:52 43  182.8      1        M 40-49            
7     220  Michael Wood              M                    2:12:19.2 1:54 40  176.6      2        M 40-49            
8     237  Marco Roets               M                    2:14:20.2 1:55 20  169.2      3        M 19-22            
9     265  Christopher Nicholson     M                    2:14:27.5 1:55 31  169.0      2        M 30-39            
10    251  Jason Scriven             M                    2:14:57.5 1:56 41  174.4      3        M 40-49            
11    243  Hein Du Plessis           M                    2:15:35.5 1:56 45  179.3      4        M 40-49            
12    248  Raymond Dando             M                    2:16:00.4 1:57 45  178.7      5        M 40-49            
13    253  Bennie Wartington         M                    2:17:34.1 1:58 39  168.9      3        M 30-39            
14    260  Paul Essakow              M                    2:18:35.6 1:59 41  169.8      6        M 40-49            
15    233  Liesl Lourens             F                    2:18:43.5 1:59 33  181.1      1        F 30-39            
16    267  Jandre Van Jaarsveld      M                    2:21:27.4 2:01 24  160.7      3        M 23-29            
17    201  Charles Stopforth         M                    2:22:55.7 2:02 43  167.3      7        M 40-49            
18    200  Martin Van Ghent          M                    2:22:55.8 2:02 44  168.7      8        M 40-49            
19    262  Andri Cronje              M                    2:22:56.7 2:02 48  174.4      9        M 40-49            
20    247  NARE MAKGAKGA             M                    2:24:02.5 2:04 33  158.0      4        M 30-39            
21    236  Benjamin Mller            M                    2:24:05.7 2:04 40  162.2      10       M 40-49            
22    254  Rossouw Malan             M                    2:25:38.2 2:05 39  159.5      5        M 30-39            
23    255  NAEEM SONPRA              M                    2:25:54.2 2:05 41  161.3      11       M 40-49            
24    238  Johan Van Dijkhorst       M                    2:27:11.4 2:06 54  178.5      1        M 50-59            
25    252  Anton Pickworth           M                    2:27:26.3 2:06 34  154.6      6        M 30-39            
26    431  Ismail Ebrahim            M                    2:28:57.5 2:07 48  167.4      12       M 40-49            
27    224  Shawn Martins             M                    2:29:42.2 2:09 49  168.0      13       M 40-49            
28    241  Adrian Joubert            M                    2:31:12.7 2:10 22  150.3      4        M 19-22            
29    244  Jacques Neethling         M                    2:31:16.5 2:10 18  150.4      1        M 1-18             
30    206  Ross Clayton              M                    2:34:04.7 2:12 41  152.7      14       M 40-49            
31    264  Andrew Nicholson          M                    2:34:43.5 2:12 29  146.9      4        M 23-29            
32    250  Shirley Scriven           F                    2:36:07.5 2:14 41  166.6      1        F 40-49            
33    268  JONAS FABO                M                    2:38:45.5 2:16 48  157.0      15       M 40-49            
34    216  MAcdonald Morudu          M                    2:40:42.9 2:18 27  141.4      5        M 23-29            
35    226  Roelien Britz             F                    2:44:21.5 2:21 43  160.6      2        F 40-49            
36    246  DONALD MOITSI             M                    2:47:07.5 2:24 39  139.0      7        M 30-39            
37    245  Jan DE Kock               M                    2:47:35.3 2:24 32  135.7      8        M 30-39            
38    3001 Rick Coetzee              M                    2:47:46.5 2:24 31  135.5      9        M 30-39            
39    242  JURGENS VAN DEN HEEVER    M                    2:47:47.5 2:24 41  140.3      16       M 40-49            
40    209  Aubrey Thomas             M                    2:47:58.8 2:24 52  153.7      2        M 50-59            
41    261  Estelle Cronje            F                    2:48:38.8 2:25 42  155.3      3        F 40-49            
42    232  Marianne Lourens          F                    2:51:11.5 2:27 28  146.3      1        F 23-29            
43    218  Christiaan Visagie        M                    2:51:27.7 2:27 47  144.2      17       M 40-49            
44    227  Ivan Pretorius            M                    2:52:14.7 2:28 23  132.0      6        M 23-29            
45    3038 Llewellyn Carstens        M                    2:54:21.8 2:30 46  140.6      18       M 40-49            
46    210  Paul Carter               M                    2:54:21.8 2:30 29  130.4      7        M 23-29            
47    217  Annaleen Visagie          F                    2:55:37.7 2:30 47  156.4      4        F 40-49            
48    207  Sean Slattery             M                    2:55:39.3 2:30 46  139.5      19       M 40-49            
49    235  Jacques Van Schalkwyk     M                    2:56:23.7 2:31 38  131.0      10       M 30-39            
50    228  John Puleng Mathete       M                    2:56:28.2 2:31 23  128.8      8        M 23-29            
51    204  Hein Malan                M                    2:56:53.8 2:32 56  151.3      3        M 50-59            
52    240  Shani Van Den Heever      F                    2:57:08.1 2:32 41  146.8      5        F 40-49            
53    223  Mbuso Mhlongo             M                    2:58:09.3 2:33 34  127.9      11       M 30-39            
54    258  Perry Eccleston           M                    2:59:17.5 2:33 36  127.8      12       M 30-39            
55    229  John Lansdell             M                    2:59:38.9 2:34 46  136.4      20       M 40-49            
56    257  Daniel Eccleston          M                    3:00:04.7 2:34 34  126.6      13       M 30-39            
57    249  Juandre Brits             M                    3:00:21.1 2:35 22  126.0      5        M 19-22            
58    256  Ben-dusje Stassen         M                    3:00:44.8 2:35 36  126.8      14       M 30-39            
59    202  Anton Von Well            M                    3:00:45.8 2:35 48  137.9      21       M 40-49            
60    259  Andre Loubser             M                    3:02:56.8 2:37 46  134.0      22       M 40-49            
61    619  GERRIT OOSTHUIZEN         M                    3:06:12.5 2:40 22  122.1      6        M 19-22            
62    208  MASIPA GODWIN SEBOLA      M                    3:12:57.5 2:45 40  121.1      23       M 40-49            
63    231  Leon DeVilliers           M                    3:13:56.3 2:47 58  140.5      4        M 50-59            
64    222  Christie Thomas           F                    3:34:46.9 3:04 49  131.0      6        F 40-49            
65    221  Lize Dercksen             F                    3:34:46.9 3:04 47  127.9      7        F 40-49            


Male 18 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jacques Neethling 244 18  29      M               2:31:16.5 


U/23
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kombo Bere    266 19  1       M               2:03:07.9 
2     Gerhart Meyer 239 19  3       M               2:04:33.8 
3     Marco Roets   237 20  8       M               2:14:20.2 


Senior
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Heinvo Malan         203 24  2       M               2:04:21.4 
2     JP Venter            205 27  5       M               2:09:28.6 
3     Jandre Van Jaarsveld 267 24  16      M               2:21:27.4 


Sub Veterans
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Paul Shearer          263 33  4       M      SVM      2:08:36.5 
2     Christopher Nicholson 265 31  9       M               2:14:27.5 
3     Bennie Wartington     253 39  13      M               2:17:34.1 


Veterans
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Richard Jansen Van Vuuren 269 43  6       M      VM       2:10:49.9 
2     Michael Wood              220 40  7       M               2:12:19.2 
3     Jason Scriven             251 41  10      M               2:14:57.5 


Masters
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Johan Van Dijkhorst 238 54  24      M               2:27:11.4 
2     Aubrey Thomas       209 52  40      M               2:47:58.8 
3     Hein Malan          204 56  51      M               2:56:53.8 


Senior
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Marianne Lourens 232 28  42      F               2:51:11.5 


Sub Veterans
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Liesl Lourens 233 33  15      F               2:18:43.5 


Veterans
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Shirley Scriven 250 41  32      F               2:36:07.5 
2     Roelien Britz   226 43  35      F               2:44:21.5 
3     Estelle Cronje  261 42  41      F               2:48:38.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.timeme.co.za/results/.

Embed Code