Makhulu 5 MTB Challenge

Sat February 16, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name          Bib Number Gender Age Club Province Age Grade Percent Gun Time  
========================= ========== ====== === ==== ======== ================= ========= 
JP VENTER                 417        M      28                155.5             2:26:09.4 
BERNARD BRONKHORST        59         M      29                149.4             2:32:07.1 
PAUL ESSAKOW              330        M      42                155.3             2:32:44.2 
MICHAEL WOOD              324        M      41                153.5             2:33:19.9 
CONRAD LUBBE              543        M      40                152.0             2:33:47.7 
AWIE HATTINGH             403        M      47                154.8             2:39:40.1 
JOHN KARASSELLOS          67         M      43                149.5             2:39:58.8 
RICHARD JANSEN VAN VUUREN 508        M      44                148.8             2:42:03.8 
GERHARD MEYER             108        M      20                135.7             2:47:26.3 
PHILIP OTTO               421        M      36                136.5             2:47:49.7 
ISMAIL EBRAHIM            398        M      49                148.9             2:48:50.6 
SHAWN MARTINS             461        M      50                149.7             2:49:28.3 
JOHAN VAN HUYSSTEEN       318        M      49                147.7             2:50:13.8 
CAREL TALJAARD            488        M      60                160.9             2:52:39.6 
ASHER STRAUSS             345        M      48                140.5             2:57:23.6 
NARE MAKGAKGA             56         M      34                128.2             2:57:46.4 
JP VAN TONDER             51         M      29                127.6             2:58:10.6 
THERESIA LESSING          52         F      27                133.8             3:07:14.9 
CHANTE ELS                50         F      32                133.9             3:07:19.8 
RICARDO GUTIERREZ         61         M      50                134.5             3:08:36.4 
MARCO ROETS               496        M      21                117.7             3:13:08.1 
ADRIAN JOUBERT            503        M      23                117.7             3:13:08.4 
ROAN CLOETE               126        M      36                116.1             3:17:16.1 
MALCOLM MENZIES           442        M      50                125.7             3:21:49.4 
PHILLIP MAETA             525        M      35                112.8             3:22:29.4 
AUBREY THOMAS             80         M      53                128.5             3:22:34.9 
MARIANNE LOURENS          422        F      29                123.2             3:23:21.9 
PAUL CARTER               72         M      30                111.8             3:23:22.4 
RETIEF SCHOLTZ            74         M      33                110.1             3:26:38.2 
EUGENE PRINSLOO           73         M      46                117.9             3:27:52.1 
KWENA SEPURU              400        M      36                110.1             3:28:03.6 
JURGENS STEYN             54         M      25                107.2             3:31:58.3 
GINA CLOETE               125        F      36                119.4             3:32:03.9 
ANDRE KOORNHOF            410        M      41                110.5             3:32:52.8 
SHANI VAN DEN HEEVER      69         F      42                122.6             3:33:40.7 
DORET TALJAARD            487        F      57                145.3             3:34:52.1 
FRANS ROODT               53         M      35                106.3             3:34:52.1 
GERT BOUENSTEIN           512        M      51                118.8             3:35:16.4 
ANTON VON WELL            55         M      49                115.1             3:38:30.3 
SUVONE VENTER             58         F      25                114.6             3:38:33.8 
TOYS BURGER               312        M      51                112.8             3:46:54.1 
JACQUES PRINSLOO          76         M      48                109.9             3:46:54.1 
JOHN LANSDELL             79         M      47                108.9             3:46:55.9 
JOHNNY O'REILLY           434        M      46                108.0             3:46:56.6 
ANTON HOUGH               63         M      52                113.7             3:46:58.9 
LEANNE WINNAN             430        F      29                105.9             3:56:30.4 
TINUS ERASMUS             82         M      57                113.5             3:57:51.9 
NEIL HATTON               308        M      52                103.6             4:09:05.9 
PIETER MEIRING            307        M      35                91.7              4:09:14.6 
MARNU VAN ZYL             521        M      19                90.0              4:12:25.3 
BERTIE BRITS              70         M      66                110.4             4:26:44.5 
REINIER KLAASSEN          68         M      42                88.9              4:26:45.6 
ABDULLAH NAGDI            66         M      31                135.1             DQ        

Additional results can be found at http://www.timeme.co.za/results/.

Embed Code