CASA of Delaware and Chester Counties Superhero 5K Run/Walk & Kids Race

Sun April 26, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4021 Daniel Gordon         M      Media                         0:20:37      6:38  30  63.1       1        M3039    
2     1919 Reid Powers           M                                    0:21:29      6:55  16  61.7       1        M1319    
3     4005 Tim Teefy             M      Aston                         0:22:03      7:06  41  62.6       1        M4049    
4     4003 Katelyn Delfera       F                                    0:22:40      7:18  21  65.1       1        F2029    
5     1911 Aiden Kempf           M      Wallingford     PA    US      0:23:05      7:26  14  59.4       2        M1319    
6     1925 Jennifer Kitchen      F      Media           PA    US      0:23:49      7:40  34  62.3       1        F3039    
7     1917 Taylor Schoen         F      Media                         0:24:05      7:45  35  61.7       2        F3039    
8     1957 Ira Burgis            M      Chadds Ford     PA    US      0:24:10      7:47  53  62.5       1        M5059    
9     1918 Vince Powers          M                                    0:24:54      8:01  52  60.2       2        M5059    
10    4018 Kevin Nolan           M                                    0:25:44      8:17  58  61.1       3        M5059    
11    4007 Liza Rugen            F      Newtown Square  PA    US      0:25:46      8:18  57  69.4       1        F5059    
12    4001 Ray Delfera           M      Aston           PA    US      0:26:06      8:24  55  58.7       4        M5059    
13    4019 Joe Geary             M      Newtown Square  PA    US      0:26:28      8:31  33  49.6       2        M3039    
14    1986 Steve Brown           M      Broomall        PA    US      0:26:29      8:31  54  57.5       5        M5059    
15    1988 Brian Zidek           M                                    0:27:03      8:42  48  53.7       2        M4049    
16    1938 Ian Lynch             M      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:27:30      8:51  23  47.2       1        M2029    
17    4010 Kimberly Kniffen      F      Media           PA    US      0:27:50      8:58  33  53.2       3        F3039    
18    1952 Emily Eisenhuth       F      Ridley Park     PA    US      0:27:58      9:00  24  52.8       2        F2029    
19    4015 Jim Lake              M      Newtown Square  PA    US      0:28:14      9:05  52  53.1       6        M5059    
20    1960 Brenda Johnson        F      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:28:32      9:11  57  62.7       2        F5059    
21    1955 Laura Johnson         F      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:28:33      9:11  24  51.7       3        F2029    
22    1926 Kenneth Kullman       M      12209                         0:28:40      9:14  47  50.3       3        M4049    
23    4002 Colleen Kirk          F      Chester Springs PA    US      0:29:00      9:20  53  58.9       3        F5059    
24    1977 Aimee Matson          F      Media           PA    US      0:29:09      9:23  44  53.5       1        F4049    
25    1978 Susan Finan           F      Media           PA    US      0:30:03      9:40  39  50.2       4        F3039    
26    1961 Frances Sheehan       F      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:30:17      9:45  60  61.2       1        F6099    
27    1927 Carol Cottone         F      Berwyn          PA    US      0:30:17      9:45  58  59.8       4        F5059    
28    1920 Fran Howell           F      Chester Springs PA    US      0:30:24      9:47  43  50.9       2        F4049    
29    1981 Eric Levicoff         M      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:30:31      9:49  41  45.2       4        M4049    
30    1970 Dennis McGee          M      Newtown Square  PA    US      0:30:40      9:52  57  50.8       7        M5059    
31    1979 K. Sinor              M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      0:31:17      10:04 11  47.7       1        M0112    
32    1966 Shaina Woo            F      Media           PA    US      0:31:18      10:04 35  47.5       5        F3039    
33    1992 Jill McLaughlin       F      Philadelphia                  0:32:19      10:24 30  45.7       6        F3039    
34    1993 Claire Nolan          F      Media                         0:32:19      10:24 29  45.7       4        F2029    
35    4025 Michelle Cavaliere    F      Springfield     PA    US      0:32:26      10:26 39  46.5       7        F3039    
36    1932 Jared Quinney         M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      0:32:38      10:30 14  42.0       3        M1319    
37    1967 Brandon Woo           M      Media           PA    US      0:32:44      10:32 37  41.0       3        M3039    
38    4013 P. Hoy                M      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:33:15      10:42 5   64.5       2        M0112    
39    4009 Melissa Hoy           F      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:33:15      10:42 43  46.5       3        F4049    
40    1953 Dawn Burgis           F      Chadds Ford     PA    US      0:33:37      10:49 52  50.2       5        F5059    
41    1910 Ann Cole              F      Thornton        PA    US      0:34:15      11:01 63  56.2       2        F6099    
42    1909 Heather Jo Wingate    F                                    0:34:37      11:09 37  43.2       8        F3039    
43    1980 Christina Lehane      F      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:37:18      12:00 40  40.7       4        F4049    
44    1987 Kate Zidek            F                                    0:38:43      12:28 40  39.2       5        F4049    
45    1991 A. Zidek              F                                    0:38:46      12:29 4              1        F0112    
46    1990 M. Zidek              M                                    0:39:31      12:43 6   49.8       3        M0112    
47    1935 Jim Reynolds          M      West Chester    PA    US      0:39:34      12:44 73  45.9       1        M6099    
48    1933 C. Quinney            M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      0:40:46      13:07 11  36.6       4        M0112    
49    1915 Laurie Milnes         F      Marcus Hook     PA    US      0:41:56      13:30 55  41.7       6        F5059    
50    1916 Z. Foss               M      Marcus Hook     PA    US      0:41:57      13:30 6   46.9       5        M0112    
51    1936 Peggy Liberatoscioli  F      Springfield     PA    US      0:41:57      13:30 57  42.6       7        F5059    
52    1989 Denise Pegrem         F      Philadelphia                  0:45:03      14:30 48  35.9       6        F4049    
53    4012 N. Hoy                M      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:45:20      14:35 7   40.4       6        M0112    
54    1968 Greg Hoy              M      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:45:32      14:39 48  31.9       5        M4049    
55    4026 Kristen McCabe        F      Media           PA    US      0:46:10      14:52 35  32.2       9        F3039    
56    1954 Z. Slutsky            F      Narberth        PA    US      0:47:30      15:17 3              2        F0112    
57    1951 Laura Slutsky         F      Narberth        PA    US      0:47:31      15:18 35  31.3       10       F3039    
58    1948 Peter Slutsky         M      Narberth        PA    US      0:47:32      15:18 37  28.2       4        M3039    
59    1943 Matthew Slutsky       M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:48:21      15:34 37  27.7       5        M3039    
60    1942 Anonymous Participant F                            US      0:48:22      15:34 69  43.0       3        F6099    
61    4046 Dee Dunbar            F      Glen Mills      PA    US      0:50:35      16:17 61  37.1       4        F6099    
62    1984 Amber Widdis          F      Exton                         0:51:43      16:39 30  28.6       11       F3039    
63    1982 Helene Matthews       F      West Chester                  0:51:46      16:40 55  33.7       8        F5059    
64    1934 C. Quinney            M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      0:52:50      17:00 7   34.6       7        M0112    
65    1969 Dan Adams             M      Chadds Fordchad PA    US      0:53:30      17:13 48  27.2       6        M4049    
66    4017 Jacqui Lake           F      Newtown Square  PA    US      0:54:18      17:29 49  30.1       7        F4049    
67    4020 Melissa Geary         F      Newtown Square  PA    US      0:54:26      17:31 32  27.2       12       F3039    
68    1985 Ashley Brown          F      Broomall        PA    US      0:54:46      17:38 29  27.0       5        F2029    
69    1983 Christine Brown       F      Broomall        PA    US      0:54:47      17:38 52  30.8       9        F5059    
70    1855 Jerry Mulholland      M      Media           PA    US      0:55:52      17:59 59  28.3       8        M5059    
71    4027 Karen Rivera          F      Garnet Valley   PA    US      0:56:21      18:08 61  33.3       5        F6099    
72    4044 Anthony Cavaliere     M      Springfield     PA    US      0:56:23      18:09 47  25.6       7        M4049    
73    4045 Samantha Wagner       F      Springfield     PA    US      0:56:26      18:10 20  26.2       6        F2029    
74    1937 Denise Lynch          F      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:56:39      18:14 52  29.8       10       F5059    
75    1930 Linda Quinney         F      Garnet Valley   PA    US      0:56:52      18:18 43  27.2       8        F4049    
76    1995 Joelle McGovern       F      Wynnewood       PA    US      0:56:54      18:19 50  29.0       11       F5059    
77    1939 Laurence Lynch        M      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:57:02      18:21 53  26.5       9        M5059    
78    1997 Anonymous Participant F                            US      0:57:03      18:22 59  32.1       12       F5059    
79    1996 Kate Hall             F      Media           PA    US      0:57:04      18:22 51  29.3       13       F5059    
80    1924 Shawn Mullen          F      Lansdale        PA    US      0:57:06      18:23 38  26.3       13       F3039    
81    1923 Vita Dolan            F      Media           PA    US      0:58:08      18:43 67  34.9       6        F6099    
82    1972 Sharon Scott          F      Paoli           PA    US      0:58:09      18:43 54  29.7       14       F5059    
83    4014 Mary Jo Williams      F      Paoli           PA    US      0:58:13      18:44 59  31.5       15       F5059    
84    4024 Bridget Golden        F      Philadelphia                  0:58:14      18:45 34  25.5       14       F3039    
85    4023 Erin O'Boyle          F      Newtown Square                0:58:23      18:48 35  25.5       15       F3039    
86    4006 Joe Kadlec            M      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:58:24      18:48 36  22.8       6        M3039    
87    1956 C. Campbell           F      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:58:29      18:49 5   36.0       3        F0112    
88    1994 Peter Bigelow         M      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:58:35      18:51 63  27.9       2        M6099    
89    1959 Quincy Carpenter      F      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:58:36      18:52 38  25.6       16       F3039    
90    4004 Mary Kadlec           F      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:59:43      19:13 36  25.0       17       F3039    
91    1962 Tayler Moots          F      Swarthmore      PA    US      0:59:53      19:16 37  25.0       18       F3039    
92    1912 Brian Kempf           M      Wallingford     PA    US      1:00:01      19:19 43  23.3       8        M4049    
93    1963 John Moots            M      Swarthmore      PA    US      1:00:30      19:28 37  22.2       7        M3039    
94    4022 Lynn Bigelow          F      Phoenixville    PA    US      1:00:33      19:29 67  33.5       7        F6099    
95    1921 Carmen Belefonte      M                                    1:00:36      19:30 77  32.1       3        M6099    
96    1922 Elke Belefonte        F                                    1:01:11      19:42 75  37.1       8        F6099    
97    1931 Brian Quinney         M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      1:01:11      19:42 46  23.4       9        M4049    
98    1976 Cleve Sinor           M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      1:01:13      19:42 52  24.5       10       M5059    
99    1975 Rhonda Sinor          F      Garnet Valley   PA    US      1:01:15      19:43 44  25.4       9        F4049    
100   4016 B. Sinor              M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      1:03:19      20:23 7   28.9       8        M0112    
101   1929 Jill Margraff         F      Philadelphia    PA    US      1:04:06      20:38 56  27.6       16       F5059    
102   1964 Cathy Moots           F      Lakewood        NY    US      1:04:07      20:38 67  31.6       9        F6099    
103   1965 Mike Moots            M      Lakewood        NY    US      1:09:07      22:15 68  24.7       4        M6099    
104   1913 Megan Hoffman         F      Drexel Hill     PA    US      1:09:07      22:15 37  21.7       19       F3039    
105   1914 Z. Hoffman            F      Drexel Hill     PA    US      1:10:08      22:34 4              4        F0112    
106   1973 Michael Fishman       M      Devon                         1:10:13      22:36 34  18.8       8        M3039    


Male 1-12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     K. Sinor   1979 11  31      Garnet Valley PA US 31:17   
2     P. Hoy     4013 5   38      Swarthmore PA US    33:15   
3     M. Zidek   1990 6   46                          39:31   
4     C. Quinney 1933 11  48      Garnet Valley PA US 40:46   
5     Z. Foss    1916 6   50      Marcus Hook PA US   41:57   
6     N. Hoy     4012 7   53      Swarthmore PA US    45:20   
7     C. Quinney 1934 7   64      Garnet Valley PA US 52:50   
8     B. Sinor   4016 7   100     Garnet Valley PA US 1:03:19 


Female 1-12
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     A. Zidek    1991 4   45                        38:46   
2     Z. Slutsky  1954 3   56      Narberth PA US    47:30   
3     C. Campbell 1956 5   87      Swarthmore PA US  58:29   
4     Z. Hoffman  1914 4   105     Drexel Hill PA US 1:10:08 


Male 13-19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Reid Powers   1919 16  2                           21:29 
2     Aiden Kempf   1911 14  5       Wallingford PA US   23:05 
3     Jared Quinney 1932 14  36      Garnet Valley PA US 32:38 


Male 20-29
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ian Lynch 1938 23  16      Swarthmore PA US 27:30 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Katelyn Delfera 4003 21  4                          22:40 
2     Emily Eisenhuth 1952 24  18      Ridley Park PA US  27:58 
3     Laura Johnson   1955 24  21      Phoenixville PA US 28:33 
4     Claire Nolan    1993 29  34      Media              32:19 
5     Ashley Brown    1985 29  68      Broomall PA US     54:46 
6     Samantha Wagner 4045 20  73      Springfield PA US  56:26 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Daniel Gordon   4021 30  1       Media                20:37   
2     Joe Geary       4019 33  13      Newtown Square PA US 26:28   
3     Brandon Woo     1967 37  37      Media PA US          32:44   
4     Peter Slutsky   1948 37  58      Narberth PA US       47:32   
5     Matthew Slutsky 1943 37  59      Philadelphia PA US   48:21   
6     Joe Kadlec      4006 36  86      Swarthmore PA US     58:24   
7     John Moots      1963 37  93      Swarthmore PA US     1:00:30 
8     Michael Fishman 1973 34  106     Devon                1:10:13 


Female 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Kitchen   1925 34  6       Media PA US          23:49   
2     Taylor Schoen      1917 35  7       Media                24:05   
3     Kimberly Kniffen   4010 33  17      Media PA US          27:50   
4     Susan Finan        1978 39  25      Media PA US          30:03   
5     Shaina Woo         1966 35  32      Media PA US          31:18   
6     Jill McLaughlin    1992 30  33      Philadelphia         32:19   
7     Michelle Cavaliere 4025 39  35      Springfield PA US    32:26   
8     Heather Jo Wingate 1909 37  42                           34:37   
9     Kristen McCabe     4026 35  55      Media PA US          46:10   
10    Laura Slutsky      1951 35  57      Narberth PA US       47:31   
11    Amber Widdis       1984 30  62      Exton                51:43   
12    Melissa Geary      4020 32  67      Newtown Square PA US 54:26   
13    Shawn Mullen       1924 38  80      Lansdale PA US       57:06   
14    Bridget Golden     4024 34  84      Philadelphia         58:14   
15    Erin O'Boyle       4023 35  85      Newtown Square       58:23   
16    Quincy Carpenter   1959 38  89      Swarthmore PA US     58:36   
17    Mary Kadlec        4004 36  90      Swarthmore PA US     59:43   
18    Tayler Moots       1962 37  91      Swarthmore PA US     59:53   
19    Megan Hoffman      1913 37  104     Drexel Hill PA US    1:09:07 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Tim Teefy         4005 41  3       Aston                 22:03   
2     Brian Zidek       1988 48  15                            27:03   
3     Kenneth Kullman   1926 47  22      12209                 28:40   
4     Eric Levicoff     1981 41  29      Swarthmore PA US      30:31   
5     Greg Hoy          1968 48  54      Swarthmore PA US      45:32   
6     Dan Adams         1969 48  65      Chadds Fordchad PA US 53:30   
7     Anthony Cavaliere 4044 47  72      Springfield PA US     56:23   
8     Brian Kempf       1912 43  92      Wallingford PA US     1:00:01 
9     Brian Quinney     1931 46  97      Garnet Valley PA US   1:01:11 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Aimee Matson     1977 44  24      Media PA US           29:09   
2     Fran Howell      1920 43  28      Chester Springs PA US 30:24   
3     Melissa Hoy      4009 43  39      Swarthmore PA US      33:15   
4     Christina Lehane 1980 40  43      Swarthmore PA US      37:18   
5     Kate Zidek       1987 40  44                            38:43   
6     Denise Pegrem    1989 48  52      Philadelphia          45:03   
7     Jacqui Lake      4017 49  66      Newtown Square PA US  54:18   
8     Linda Quinney    1930 43  75      Garnet Valley PA US   56:52   
9     Rhonda Sinor     1975 44  99      Garnet Valley PA US   1:01:15 


Male 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Ira Burgis       1957 53  8       Chadds Ford PA US    24:10   
2     Vince Powers     1918 52  9                            24:54   
3     Kevin Nolan      4018 58  10                           25:44   
4     Ray Delfera      4001 55  12      Aston PA US          26:06   
5     Steve Brown      1986 54  14      Broomall PA US       26:29   
6     Jim Lake         4015 52  19      Newtown Square PA US 28:14   
7     Dennis McGee     1970 57  30      Newtown Square PA US 30:40   
8     Jerry Mulholland 1855 59  70      Media PA US          55:52   
9     Laurence Lynch   1939 53  77      Swarthmore PA US     57:02   
10    Cleve Sinor      1976 52  98      Garnet Valley PA US  1:01:13 


Female 50-59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Liza Rugen            4007 57  11      Newtown Square PA US  25:46   
2     Brenda Johnson        1960 57  20      Phoenixville PA US    28:32   
3     Colleen Kirk          4002 53  23      Chester Springs PA US 29:00   
4     Carol Cottone         1927 58  27      Berwyn PA US          30:17   
5     Dawn Burgis           1953 52  40      Chadds Ford PA US     33:37   
6     Laurie Milnes         1915 55  49      Marcus Hook PA US     41:56   
7     Peggy Liberatoscioli  1936 57  51      Springfield PA US     41:57   
8     Helene Matthews       1982 55  63      West Chester          51:46   
9     Christine Brown       1983 52  69      Broomall PA US        54:47   
10    Denise Lynch          1937 52  74      Swarthmore PA US      56:39   
11    Joelle McGovern       1995 50  76      Wynnewood PA US       56:54   
12    Anonymous Participant 1997 59  78        US                  57:03   
13    Kate Hall             1996 51  79      Media PA US           57:04   
14    Sharon Scott          1972 54  82      Paoli PA US           58:09   
15    Mary Jo Williams      4014 59  83      Paoli PA US           58:13   
16    Jill Margraff         1929 56  101     Philadelphia PA US    1:04:06 


Male 60-99
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jim Reynolds     1935 73  47      West Chester PA US 39:34   
2     Peter Bigelow    1994 63  88      Phoenixville PA US 58:35   
3     Carmen Belefonte 1921 77  95                         1:00:36 
4     Mike Moots       1965 68  103     Lakewood NY US     1:09:07 


Female 60-99
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Frances Sheehan       1961 60  26      Swarthmore PA US    30:17   
2     Ann Cole              1910 63  41      Thornton PA US      34:15   
3     Anonymous Participant 1942 69  60        US                48:22   
4     Dee Dunbar            4046 61  61      Glen Mills PA US    50:35   
5     Karen Rivera          4027 61  71      Garnet Valley PA US 56:21   
6     Vita Dolan            1923 67  81      Media PA US         58:08   
7     Lynn Bigelow          4022 67  94      Phoenixville PA US  1:00:33 
8     Elke Belefonte        1922 75  96                          1:01:11 
9     Cathy Moots           1964 67  102     Lakewood NY US      1:04:07 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.