Longest Dam Race

Sat June 20 - Sun June 28 Fort Peck, MT 59223 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City       State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     107 JoAnn Solem        F      Fort Peck  MT    US      0:39:05.14 0:38:48.24 12:29 69  53.6       1        F 65-99  
2     61  Cordelia Nickels   F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:39:15.52 0:38:58.62 12:33 18  38.1       1        F 15-18  
3     178 Rosalie Spinler    F      Hingham    MT    US      0:39:17.16 0:39:00.26 12:33 52  43.3       1        F 50-64  
4     43  G. Page            F      Glasgow    MT    US      1:11:15.86 0:42:10.73 13:35 11  40.1       1        F 9-14   
5     180 Krista Tarum       F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:45:17.09 0:44:50.38 14:26 39  33.6       1        F 30-39  
6     134 Jaylein Nickels    F      Nashua     MT    US      0:45:18.10 0:44:52.46 14:27 61  41.8       2        F 50-64  
7     179 Jenny Haskin       F      Billings   MT    US      0:45:16.21 0:45:16.21 14:34 34  32.8       2        F 30-39  
8     7   Michael Jasper     M      Culbertson MT    US      0:46:24.55 0:46:06.04 14:50 65  36.1       1        M 65-99  
9     8   Elaine Jasper      F      Culbertson MT    US      0:46:25.12 0:46:06.64 14:50 64  42.3       3        F 50-64  
10    131 Wendy Mintz        F      Glendive   MT    US      0:46:29.16 0:46:06.64 14:50 49  35.5       1        F 40-49  
11    21  Jill Thompson      F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:46:28.76 0:46:11.86 14:52 40  32.8       2        F 40-49  
12    139 Marty Johnson      M      Malta      MT    US      0:46:30.67 0:46:13.77 14:53 50  31.9       1        M 50-64  
13    39  Todd Wright        M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:46:41.48 0:46:41.48 15:02 55  32.8       2        M 50-64  
14    37  Patty Quisno       F      Harlem     MT    US      0:47:16.15 0:46:55.26 15:06 79  51.4       2        F 65-99  
15    124 Jody Murschel      M      Hazen      ND    US      0:47:38.70 0:47:17.42 15:13 48  30.7       1        M 40-49  
16    132 M. Rasmusan        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:49:36.48 0:49:06.33 15:48 10  35.4       2        F 9-14   
17    138 Mandy Rasmusan     F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:49:37.78 0:49:07.90 15:49 41  31.0       3        F 40-49  
18    187 Jenna Doornek      F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:49:38.84 0:49:08.05 15:49 33  30.1       3        F 30-39  
19    188 B. Doornek         M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:49:36.07 0:49:09.22 15:49 8   35.0       1        M 1- 8   
20    142 Brittany Jensen    F      Billings   MT    US      0:49:41.46 0:49:10.32 15:50 35  30.2       4        F 30-39  
21    186 Lynnelle Nistler   F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:49:41.49 0:49:10.44 15:50 44  31.7       4        F 40-49  
22    185 Doug Nistler       M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:49:42.34 0:49:42.34 16:00 50  29.7       3        M 50-64  
23    123 NIKKI MURSCHEL     F      Hazen      ND    US      0:52:17.75 0:51:56.61 16:43 46  30.5       5        F 40-49  
24    183 Jamie Seyfert      F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:52:17.91 0:51:56.84 16:43 40  29.2       6        F 40-49  
25    74  Rhiannon Weeks     F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:53:03.52 0:52:39.40 16:57 41  29.0       7        F 40-49  
26    78  Nancy Vaira        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:53:03.03 0:52:40.87 16:57 55  33.2       4        F 50-64  
27    68  Carol Williams     F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:53:21.59 0:52:57.93 17:03 60  35.0       5        F 50-64  
28    67  Terry Jung         F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:53:21.64 0:52:58.28 17:03 60  35.0       6        F 50-64  
29    135 Lorie Bond         F      Malta      MT    US      0:53:37.05 0:53:14.01 17:08 56  33.2       7        F 50-64  
30    73  N. Weeks           F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:54:51.30 0:54:26.26 17:31 11  31.0       3        F 9-14   
31    76  E. Ryan            F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:54:51.25 0:54:26.60 17:31 10  31.9       4        F 9-14   
32    75  H. Weeks           F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:54:52.15 0:54:27.78 17:32 9   32.9       5        F 9-14   
33    47  Nicole Wick        F      Sidney     MT    US      0:55:07.08 0:55:07.08 17:44 48  29.3       8        F 40-49  
34    48  Jaden Howerton     F      Sidney     MT    US      0:55:08.02 0:55:08.02 17:45 21  26.8       1        F 19-29  
35    190 Mary Morehouse     F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:55:32.50 0:55:08.99 17:45 59  33.2       8        F 50-64  
36    77  Judy Waters        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:55:31.65 0:55:09.58 17:45 63  34.9       9        F 50-64  
37    164 Nixie Gagne        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:55:33.47 0:55:09.98 17:45 49  29.6       9        F 40-49  
38    193 Cindy Taylor       F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:55:32.80 0:55:10.10 17:45 73  39.9       3        F 65-99  
39    167 Annie Block        F      Nashua     MT    US      0:56:24.52 0:56:05.60 18:03 67  36.1       4        F 65-99  
40    79  Sue Broesder       F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:56:25.08 0:56:08.18 18:04 69  37.1       5        F 65-99  
41    81  Trinniti Garrett   F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:56:25.51 0:56:08.61 18:04 15  27.6       2        F 15-18  
42    83  C. Nordwick        M      Poplar     MT    US      0:56:27.32 0:56:09.61 18:05 7   32.6       2        M 1- 8   
43    11  Becky Stein        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:57:33.54 0:57:04.69 18:22 55  30.6       10       F 50-64  
44    24  W. Barrett         M      Miles City MT    US      0:57:33.73 0:57:05.09 18:22 4              3        M 1- 8   
45    23  Ashley Barrett     F      Miles City MT    US      0:57:34.55 0:57:05.09 18:22 32  25.9       5        F 30-39  
46    169 Chance Barrett     M      Miles City MT    US      0:57:34.54 0:57:05.12 18:22 44  24.7       2        M 40-49  
47    168 B. Barrett         F      Miles City MT    US      0:57:34.34 0:57:07.26 18:23 2              1        F 1- 8   
48    128 Carli Davis        F      Larslan    MT    US      0:57:32.62 0:57:11.42 18:24 35  26.0       6        F 30-39  
49    133 Kristi Lofing      F      Columbus   MT    US      0:57:33.09 0:57:11.63 18:25 58  31.6       11       F 50-64  
50    127 McKenzie Kalinski  F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:58:09.81 0:57:50.40 18:37 37  25.9       7        F 30-39  
51    126 K. Kalinski        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:58:11.25 0:57:51.61 18:37 5   36.4       2        F 1- 8   
52    125 K. Kalinski        M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:58:10.81 0:57:52.67 18:38 4              4        M 1- 8   
53    171 M. Bigelbach       F      Glasgow    MT    US      1:09:34.38 1:09:07.17 22:15 4              3        F 1- 8   
54    172 Michelle Bigelbach F      Glasgow    MT    US      1:09:34.80 1:09:07.70 22:15 31  21.4       8        F 30-39  
55    173 Brandon Bigelbach  M      Glasgow    MT    US      1:09:44.27 1:09:17.66 22:18 31  18.8       1        M 30-39  
56    170 Susan Strand       F      Fort Peck  MT    US      1:26:04.03 1:25:38.18 27:34 75  26.5       6        F 65-99  


Male  8 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     B. Doornek  188 8   19      M      Glasgow MT US    49:09.22 
2     C. Nordwick 83  7   42      M      Poplar MT US     56:09.61 
3     W. Barrett  24  4   44      M      Miles City MT US 57:05.09 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Brandon Bigelbach 173 31  55      M      Glasgow MT US 1:09:17.66 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jody Murschel  124 48  15      M      Hazen ND US      47:17.42 
2     Chance Barrett 169 44  46      M      Miles City MT US 57:05.12 


Male 50 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Marty Johnson 139 50  12      M      Malta MT US   46:13.77 
2     Todd Wright   39  55  13      M      Glasgow MT US 46:41.48 
3     Doug Nistler  185 50  22      M      Glasgow MT US 49:42.34 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Michael Jasper 7   65  8       M      Culbertson MT US 46:06.04 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     B. Barrett   168 2   47      F      Miles City MT US 57:07.26   
2     K. Kalinski  126 5   51      F      Glasgow MT US    57:51.61   
3     M. Bigelbach 171 4   53      F      Glasgow MT US    1:09:07.17 


Female  9 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     G. Page     43  11  4       F      Glasgow MT US    42:10.73 
2     M. Rasmusan 132 10  16      F      Glasgow MT US    49:06.33 
3     N. Weeks    73  11  30      F      Wolf Point MT US 54:26.26 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Cordelia Nickels 61  18  2       F      Glasgow MT US    38:58.62 
2     Trinniti Garrett 81  15  41      F      Wolf Point MT US 56:08.61 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Jaden Howerton 48  21  34      F      Sidney MT US 55:08.02 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Krista Tarum  180 39  5       F      Glasgow MT US  44:50.38 
2     Jenny Haskin  179 34  7       F      Billings MT US 45:16.21 
3     Jenna Doornek 187 33  18      F      Glasgow MT US  49:08.05 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Wendy Mintz    131 49  10      F      Glendive MT US 46:06.64 
2     Jill Thompson  21  40  11      F      Glasgow MT US  46:11.86 
3     Mandy Rasmusan 138 41  17      F      Glasgow MT US  49:07.90 


Female 50 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Rosalie Spinler 178 52  3       F      Hingham MT US    39:00.26 
2     Jaylein Nickels 134 61  6       F      Nashua MT US     44:52.46 
3     Elaine Jasper   8   64  9       F      Culbertson MT US 46:06.64 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     JoAnn Solem  107 69  1       F      Fort Peck MT US 38:48.24 
2     Patty Quisno 37  79  14      F      Harlem MT US    46:55.26 
3     Cindy Taylor 193 73  38      F      Glasgow MT US   55:10.10 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.