Results For
Institute Triathlon

Longview, TX 75605
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name    City           State / Province Bib Number Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time  Pace 
============== =================== ============== ================ ========== === ====== ========= ========= ==== 
1              Clay Emge           Tyler          TX               1          33  M      0:50:48.8 0:51:00.2      
2              Seth Cooke          Tyler          TX               3          38  M      0:56:05.6 0:56:57.1      
3              Eric Deller                                         135        34  M      0:56:36.0 0:57:37.8      
4              Clay Funderburk     Longview       TX               11         43  M      0:56:49.2 0:58:10.3      
5              Danny Bradley       Longview       TX               26         33  M      0:56:55.8 0:59:47.1      
6              David Hernandez     Longview       TX               29         28  M      0:59:08.6 1:02:09.5      
7              Sean Kwiatek        Flint          TX               10         38  M      1:01:03.9 1:02:15.4      
8              Jose Monsivais      Longview       TX               14         39  M      1:01:25.5 1:04:46.7      
9              Gary Ford           Longview       TX               17         39  M      1:03:02.7 1:04:33.8      
10             Daniel Laskowski    Tyler          TX               33         33  M      1:03:13.0 1:07:34.5      
11             Dereck Pyle         Longview       TX               27         44  M      1:03:36.9 1:06:48.1      
12             Nick Beard          Longview       TX               9          31  M      1:03:46.8 1:05:27.9      
13             Ira Nelson          Longview       TX               34         56  M      1:03:59.3 1:07:50.9      
14             Aaron Shorey        Allen          TX               45         32  M      1:04:18.7 1:09:09.9      
15             Steven Barraza      Longview       TX               101        32  M      1:04:28.0 1:24:39.8      
16             Leslie Stelpflug    Tatum          TX               59         42  F      1:05:38.7 1:15:10.1      
17             Damon Martin        Longview       TX               36         41  M      1:06:18.8 1:10:19.9      
18             Jared Rose          Gilmer         TX               2          18  M      1:06:48.2 1:06:49.3      
19             Randy Jensen        Tyler          TX               19         42  M      1:06:50.8 1:08:51.9      
20             David Hollowell     Marshall       TX               28         48  M      1:07:02.8 1:10:33.8      
21             Audrey Pyle         Longview       TX               18         42  F      1:07:09.6 1:09:00.8      
22             Zibeon Serrato      Tyler          TX               61         35  M      1:09:23.0 1:17:54.9      
23             Kevin Roberts       Tyler          TX               22         45  M      1:09:28.9 1:11:49.9      
24             Alex Pennington     Ore City       TX               38         15  M      1:10:22.6 1:16:24.1      
25             Trent Durst         Longview       TX               15         39  M      1:10:38.0 1:16:09.2      
26             Brian Bunt          Longview       TX               53         54  M      1:10:38.2 1:18:39.6      
27             Justin Hardin       Longview       TX               64         36  M      1:10:41.2 1:20:23.5      
28             Tommy Haden         Karnack        TX               32         62  M      1:11:01.9 1:15:42.9      
29             Enrique J. Garcia   Longview       TX               43         43  M      1:11:07.4 1:21:08.9      
30             Joe Kittner         Longview       TX               31         64  M      1:11:18.7 1:15:50.3      
31             Dewayne Fisher      De Witt        AR               40         57  M      1:11:20.1 1:17:01.6      
32             Robert Drake        Longview       TX               109        38  M      1:11:25.4 1:31:26.5      
33             Hunter Clemmons     Tyler          TX               12         15  M      1:11:27.6 1:12:09.2      
34             Dave Facer          Gilmer         TX               51         52  M      1:12:10.9 1:19:02.1      
35             Brent Tuel          Hallsville     TX               72         35  M      1:12:18.1 1:22:39.6      
36             Jonathan Tanuyan    Longview       TX               92         36  M      1:12:29.8 1:24:21.3      
37             Brandon Bowen       Longview       TX               58         48  M      1:12:42.1 1:20:23.6      
38             Bryan Johnson       Shreveport     LA               46         41  M      1:13:49.0 1:19:00.1      
39             Diana Balandrano    Longview       TX               55         29  F      1:14:31.4 1:21:12.6      
40             Carianne Shorey     Allen          TX               69         28  F      1:14:49.2 1:22:00.8      
41             Jeremiah Born       Longview       TX               79         29  M      1:15:32.5 1:26:24.1      
42             Steve Semich        Lindale        TX               87         48  M      1:15:33.4 1:24:15.6      
43             Collin Hext         Tyler          TX               54         61  M      1:15:33.5 1:22:34.6      
44             Terry Carriveau     Whitehouse     TX               25         52  M      1:15:48.0 1:18:29.5      
45             Jennifer Chandler   Marshall       TX               52         36  F      1:15:57.9 1:25:19.8      
46             Kimberly Metcalf    Longview       TX               35         43  F      1:16:08.0 1:20:19.9      
47             Brian Dolive        Longview       TX               81         58  M      1:16:14.8 1:24:26.2      
48             Christian Brady     Longview       TX               125        32  M      1:17:03.8 1:29:25.4      
49             Jennifer Hoitsma    Tyler          TX               116        34  F      1:17:45.5 1:34:36.8      
50             Mike Laborde        Longview       TX               67         53  M      1:18:01.0 1:29:23.6      
51             Erick Oynes         Longview       TX               4          39  M      1:18:48.1 1:19:09.7      
52             Scott Peters        Longview       TX               75         38  M      1:18:53.6 1:29:05.1      
53             Yadira Bobadilla    Longview       TX               63         45  F      1:20:00.1 1:34:41.4      
54             Ken Moser           Longview       TX               71         61  M      1:20:09.7 1:31:41.4      
55             Rick Earnst         Gilmer         TX               145        50  M      1:20:20.7 1:26:12.6      
56             David Bachtell      White Oak      TX               47         43  M      1:20:30.4 1:25:51.9      
57             Sam Meadows         Longview       TX               88         20  M      1:20:32.4 1:32:14.2      
58             Amanda Drake        Longview       TX               111        37  F      1:21:15.5 1:36:46.9      
59             Jonathan Bunt       Longview       TX               37         22  M      1:22:07.3 1:27:08.9      
60             Gregory Frederick   Longview       TX               91         60  M      1:22:17.3 1:35:18.9      
61             Jake Rogers         Gladewater     TX               110        42  M      1:22:26.4 1:29:57.9      
62             Jan Vanderwal                                       134        63  M      1:22:54.0 1:37:15.9      
63             Sherril Wade        Tyler          TX               66         51  F      1:23:08.3 1:40:59.5      
64             Elliott Norwood     Longview       TX               122        16  M      1:23:19.6 1:42:41.6      
65             Coleton Lucas       Tyler          TX               115        28  M      1:23:36.7 1:42:37.9      
66             Richard Springstead Pittsburg      TX               23         69  M      1:23:41.6 1:26:12.6      
67             Tyler Straach       Longview       TX               70         34  M      1:23:50.0 1:33:01.6      
68             Leonardo Ruiz       Longview       TX               96         56  M      1:24:04.7 1:36:48.2      
69             Blaise Halbrook     Gilmer         TX               95         30  M      1:24:17.2 1:34:48.7      
70             Gina Rymal          Tyler          TX               21         30  F      1:24:43.9 1:26:54.9      
71             Daniel Utpadel      Longview       TX               103        32  M      1:24:54.6 1:38:56.2      
72             John Bull           Longview       TX               30         45  M      1:25:07.0 1:28:48.1      
73             Kathy Roberts       Rockwall       TX               44         38  F      1:25:33.9 1:32:05.1      
74             Kimberly Emge       Tyler          TX               143        34  F      1:25:50.6 1:47:02.3      
75             Edgar Rubio         Forney         TX               133        33  M      1:26:02.2 1:46:33.8      
76             Kristin Ellermann   Pittsburg      TX               102        28  F      1:26:15.3 1:40:26.8      
77             Elizabeth Hernandez Longview       TX               42         29  F      1:26:23.2 1:34:44.4      
78             Dana Dudley         Whitehouse     TX               68         51  F      1:26:57.3 1:43:28.7      
79             Colin Roe           Longview       TX               24         23  M      1:27:45.2 1:33:56.6      
80             Robin Travis        Carthage       TX               142        50  F      1:28:13.7 1:49:08.6      
81             Larry Meadows       Longview       TX               50         53  M      1:28:23.1 1:36:14.5      
82             Dalton Hildreth     Longview       TX               62         23  M      1:29:59.5 1:38:51.6      
83             Lea Ann Knight      Gladewater     TX               123        47  F      1:30:19.5 1:48:20.7      
84             Ashley Brady        Longview       TX               126        29  F      1:30:55.7 1:45:56.9      
85             Jonathan Metcalf    Longview       TX               89         37  M      1:30:56.1 1:44:48.1      
86             Robin Salars        Tyler          TX               41         38  F      1:31:36.4 1:37:57.7      
87             Claire Earnst       Gilmer         TX               144        21  F      1:31:41.1 1:50:32.4      
88             Karen Frederick     Longview       TX               97         56  F      1:33:05.8 1:47:57.1      
89             Marcey Green        Tyler          TX               13         40  F      1:35:11.8 1:52:23.4      
90             Kelli Simpson       Tyler          TX               113        59  F      1:35:28.9 1:53:00.2      
91             Laura Whitfield     Tyler          TX               117        43  F      1:35:32.7 1:53:15.4      
92             Mistie Kiger        Prairieville   LA               105        42  F      1:35:44.3 1:54:15.9      
93             B. Kiger            Prairieville   LA               106        7   M      1:35:52.9 1:54:15.6      
94             Donna Laborde       Longview       TX               128        45  F      1:37:29.7 1:58:11.2      
95             Danny Belew                                         136        39  M      1:37:34.0 1:49:45.3      
96             Patricia Fisher     De Witt        AR               60         55  F      1:38:17.5 1:49:29.1      
97             Charity Johnson     Longview       TX               76         31  F      1:38:22.7 1:52:54.1      
98             Melissa Facer       Gilmer         TX               112        51  F      1:38:25.5 1:53:47.4      
99             Michelle Tuel       Hallsville     TX               98         46  F      1:38:35.4 1:53:47.3      
100            Keith Hooks         Kilgore        TX               129        64  M      1:39:55.7 2:00:17.9      
101            Marianne Park       Van            TX               82         54  F      1:41:01.0 1:52:02.8      
102            Marcheta McKinley   Big Sandy      TX               108        33  F      1:42:56.4 1:58:37.7      
103            Tisha Ford          Jefferson      TX               131        59  F      1:48:30.0 2:08:01.7      
104            William Page        Hughes Springs TX               5          47  M      1:48:39.5 2:09:43.1      
105            Steve Simpson       Tyler          TX               114        66  M      2:07:17.5 2:24:39.2      
               Crystal Tucker      Longview       TX               57         40  F                               
               Tracy Farr          Mount Pleasant TX               124        56  M                               
               Unknown Partic. 372                                 372            M                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Clay Emge   1   33  1       M      Tyler TX US 50:48.8 
2     Seth Cooke  3   38  2       M      Tyler TX US 56:05.6 
3     Eric Deller 135 34  3       M                  56:36.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Leslie Stelpflug 59  42  16      F      Tatum TX US    1:05:38.7 
2     Audrey Pyle      18  42  21      F      Longview TX US 1:07:09.6 
3     Diana Balandrano 55  29  39      F      Longview TX US 1:14:31.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.