Results For
ORRC 5 on the 4th

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     163 Scott Kimbell          M      Fairview    OR    US      0:16:36.2 0:16:34.9 5:20  32  78.9       1        M Open    
2     121 Shuntao Cai            M      Portland    OR    US      0:18:00.5 0:17:58.8 5:47  31  72.6       2        M Open    
3     234 Rory Jenkins           M      Portland    OR    US      0:18:00.9 0:17:59.4 5:47  33  73.0       3        M Open    
4     118 Cory Bomberger         M      Portland    OR    US      0:18:05.5 0:18:04.2 5:49  28  71.9       1        M 25-29   
5     115 B Bocci                M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:18:06.0 0:18:04.5 5:49  34  73.0       1        M 30-34   
6     142 Michael Gorriaran      M      Portland    OR    US      0:18:26.3 0:18:24.8 5:56  57  84.6       1        M Masters 
7     122 James Carothers        M      Vancouver   WA    US      0:18:46.6 0:18:45.0 6:02  52  79.9       2        M Masters 
8     168 Louis LeBlanc          M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:19:02.1 0:19:00.3 6:07  49  77.0       3        M Masters 
9     184 Adam Neale             M      Portland    OR    US      0:19:11.2 0:19:10.0 6:10  34  68.9       2        M 30-34   
10    232 Eric Dolezal           M      Vancouver   WA    US      0:19:12.6 0:19:11.3 6:11  36  69.5       1        M 35-39   
11    144 Rohit Grover           M      West Linn   OR    US      0:19:14.4 0:19:12.7 6:11  42  72.4       1        M 40-44   
12    182 Jonathan Muirhead      M      Portland    OR    US      0:19:47.5 0:19:16.8 6:12  38  70.1       2        M 35-39   
13    231 Katarina Mueller       F      Vancouver   OR    US      0:19:33.8 0:19:31.9 6:17  26  75.6       1        F Open    
14    203 Max Smith              M      Portland    OR    US      0:19:36.5 0:19:32.6 6:17  40  70.2       2        M 40-44   
15    180 Anonymous Participant  M                        US      0:19:48.5 0:19:45.5 6:22  31  66.0       3        M 30-34   
16    155 Gwilym Horner          M      Portland    OR    US      0:19:53.4 0:19:51.0 6:23  14  69.0       1        M 1-19    
17    161 Eric Kelso             M      Wilsonville OR    US      0:19:57.7 0:19:55.7 6:25  52  75.2       1        M 50-54   
18    183 Christopher Nash       M      Wilsonville OR    US      0:20:33.4 0:20:02.0 6:27  37  67.0       3        M 35-39   
19    113 Mike Berryman          M      West Linn   OR    US      0:20:06.8 0:20:04.5 6:28  59  78.9       1        M 55-59   
20    236 Amy Knoblock           F      Portland    OR    US      0:20:20.3 0:20:18.4 6:32  29  72.7       2        F Open    
21    251 Christian Spencer      M      Portland    OR    US      0:20:35.2 0:20:32.5 6:37  40  66.8       3        M 40-44   
22    235 Dave Ross              M      Beaverton   OR    US      0:20:37.4 0:20:36.0 6:38  50  71.6       2        M 50-54   
23    250 Matthew Zimmerman      M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:21:09.3 0:21:05.1 6:47  16  62.8       2        M 1-19    
24    216 Chris Wolff            M      Tigard      OR    US      0:21:27.0 0:21:19.4 6:52  54  71.4       3        M 50-54   
25    166 Marc Larson            M      Beaverton   OR    US      0:21:26.0 0:21:23.0 6:53  53  70.6       4        M 50-54   
26    248 Darin Swanson          M      Tigard      OR    US      0:21:44.5 0:21:41.1 6:59  47  66.5       1        M 45-49   
27    141 Jill Folkestad         F      Portland    OR    US      0:21:59.9 0:21:57.5 7:04  31  67.2       3        F Open    
28    192 Lucas Robbins          M      Wilsonville OR    US      0:22:06.1 0:22:00.0 7:05  23  59.0       1        M 20-24   
29    189 Charles Poutasse       M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:22:11.1 0:22:06.3 7:07  63  74.0       1        M 60-64   
30    162 Maureen Kenny          F      Portland    OR    US      0:22:10.9 0:22:07.7 7:07  54  78.0       1        F Masters 
31    177 Duncan McClish         M      Milwaukie   OR    US      0:22:19.6 0:22:15.3 7:10  54  68.4       5        M 50-54   
32    208 Chris Stephens         M      TIGARD      OR    US      0:22:36.8 0:22:31.5 7:15  57  69.2       2        M 55-59   
33    226 Joshua Zito            M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:23:00.1 0:22:49.9 7:21  45  62.3       2        M 45-49   
34    154 Chip Horner            M      Portland    OR    US      0:23:25.9 0:23:13.1 7:28  44  60.7       4        M 40-44   
35    179 Sean McManus           M      Portland    OR    US      0:23:53.9 0:23:34.6 7:35  31  55.4       4        M 30-34   
36    228 Sheryl X               F      Tigard      OR    US      0:23:42.3 0:23:38.5 7:37  51  70.6       2        F Masters 
37    170 Jessy Lee              F      Wilsonville OR    US      0:23:49.8 0:23:44.1 7:38  37  63.1       1        F 35-39   
38    130 Dan Corkum             M      Portland    OR    US      0:24:05.1 0:23:46.2 7:39  41  58.1       5        M 40-44   
39    215 Teri Wheeler           F      Portland    OR    US      0:23:52.4 0:23:48.7 7:40  57  75.1       3        F Masters 
40    229 Scott Kessler          M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:24:04.1 0:24:01.4 7:44  64  68.8       2        M 60-64   
41    157 Kate Hosie             F      Clackamas   OR    US      0:24:23.7 0:24:15.6 7:49  49  67.4       1        F 45-49   
42    114 Samantha Berryman      F      West Linn   OR    US      0:24:33.6 0:24:17.9 7:49  28  60.8       1        F 25-29   
43    112 Michael Berryman       M      West Linn   OR    US      0:24:34.4 0:24:19.8 7:50  26  53.4       2        M 25-29   
44    145 Joanna Harper          F      Portland    OR    US      0:24:31.6 0:24:28.5 7:53  61  76.7       1        F 60-64   
45    214 Christy Westover       F      Tigard      OR    US      0:24:43.5 0:24:39.5 7:56  50  67.0       1        F 50-54   
46    249 Angela Zimmerman       F      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:24:48.1 0:24:44.1 7:58  56  71.5       1        F 55-59   
47    156 Martha Horner          F      Portland    OR    US      0:24:56.0 0:24:44.2 7:58  44  63.0       1        F 40-44   
48    241 Gregory Wissinger      M      Portland    OR    US      0:24:51.4 0:24:49.2 7:59  50  59.4       6        M 50-54   
49    139 Brian Evans            M      Tualatin    OR    US      0:24:59.1 0:24:54.5 8:01  57  62.6       3        M 55-59   
50    247 Matt Kosderka          M      Wilsonville OR    US      0:25:07.1 0:24:59.5 8:03  42  55.6       6        M 40-44   
51    117 Marcia Bomber          F      Hillsboro   OR    US      0:25:43.5 0:25:35.4 8:14  38  58.7       2        F 35-39   
52    107 Ken Anderson           M      Portland    OR    US      0:26:25.3 0:26:04.8 8:24  33  50.4       5        M 30-34   
53    106 Jennifer Anderson      F      Portland    OR    US      0:26:25.3 0:26:05.3 8:24  32  56.7       1        F 30-34   
54    140 Nancy Fisher           F      Beaverton   OR    US      0:26:23.8 0:26:16.6 8:27  50  62.9       2        F 50-54   
55    245 Liz Wood               F      Tigard      OR    US      0:27:09.4 0:26:56.4 8:40  42  57.0       2        F 40-44   
56    246 Brad Wood              M      TigARD      OR    US      0:27:10.1 0:26:56.8 8:40  42  51.6       7        M 40-44   
57    165 Steven Kirkwood        M      Damascus    OR    US      0:27:32.9 0:27:06.1 8:43  58  58.0       4        M 55-59   
58    123 Sherri Carothers       F      Vancouver   WA    US      0:27:20.1 0:27:17.3 8:47  42  56.3       3        F 40-44   
59    209 Denise Stephens        F      TIGARD      OR    US      0:27:43.3 0:27:29.1 8:51  57  65.1       2        F 55-59   
60    217 Judith Woo             F      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:27:47.8 0:27:34.1 8:52  63  69.8       2        F 60-64   
61    227 Kelly Paine            F      Portland    OR    US      0:28:05.0 0:28:00.5 9:01  44  55.6       4        F 40-44   
62    220 Mark Yarvis            M      Portland    OR    US      0:28:07.4 0:28:00.8 9:01  48  51.9       3        M 45-49   
63    198 Laurel Simon           F      Portland    OR    US      0:28:21.1 0:28:07.6 9:03  65  70.2       1        F 65-69   
64    210 Kimberly Swank         F      Beaverton   OR    US      0:28:32.5 0:28:26.3 9:09  42  54.0       5        F 40-44   
65    218 Betsy Wosko            F      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:28:39.6 0:28:36.3 9:12  52  59.0       3        F 50-54   
66    207 Simon Springall        M      Wilsonville OR    US      0:28:47.7 0:28:38.1 9:13  52  52.3       7        M 50-54   
67    138 Ann Domholt            F      Portland    OR    US      0:29:05.4 0:28:59.3 9:20  42  53.0       6        F 40-44   
68    242 Rhea Grover            F      West Linn   OR    US      0:29:08.1 0:29:04.9 9:22  14  54.3       1        F 1-19    
69    178 Maria McClish          F      Milwaukie   OR    US      0:29:16.2 0:29:06.4 9:22  17  51.5       2        F 1-19    
70    186 Josh Nightingale       M      West Linn   OR    US      0:29:31.8 0:29:15.6 9:25  25  44.4       3        M 25-29   
71    181 Alicia Moody           F      Wilsonville OR    US      0:29:32.6 0:29:22.8 9:27  58  61.6       3        F 55-59   
72    174 Juliana MacFarlane     F      Hillsboro   OR    US      0:29:37.0 0:29:27.7 9:29  60  62.9       3        F 60-64   
73    164 Colette Kirkwood       F      Damascus    OR    US      0:29:29.2 0:29:29.2 9:29  61  63.6       4        F 60-64   
74    221 LOURDES ZAKRZEWSKI     F      Vancouver   WA    US      0:29:56.9 0:29:46.8 9:35  55  58.7       4        F 55-59   
75    158 Nareudee Jayanama      F      Wilsonville OR    US      0:29:59.8 0:29:51.9 9:37  50  55.3       4        F 50-54   
76    206 Marci Spotanski        F      Woodburn    OR    US      0:30:08.8 0:29:58.4 9:39  55  58.3       5        F 55-59   
77    150 Valeria Herrera        F      Wilsonville OR    US      0:30:19.7 0:30:13.5 9:44  24  48.9       1        F 20-24   
78    143 Linda Griffin          F      West Linn   OR    US      0:30:26.4 0:30:17.2 9:45  58  59.8       6        F 55-59   
79    222 Bridget Miller         F      Portland    OR    US      0:30:38.5 0:30:29.9 9:49  42  50.3       7        F 40-44   
80    188 Jaime Phifer           F      Portland    OR    US      0:30:38.7 0:30:30.1 9:49  50  54.2       5        F 50-54   
81    256 Kat Granum             F      Wilsonville OR    US      0:31:00.8 0:30:45.6 9:54  36  48.4       3        F 35-39   
82    159 Stefanie Johnson       F      Wilsonville OR    US      0:31:00.8 0:30:45.8 9:54  34  48.2       2        F 30-34   
83    105 Robert Altomare        M      Beaverton   OR    US      0:31:09.7 0:30:48.3 9:55  50  47.9       8        M 50-54   
84    211 Billy Tompkins         M      Portland    OR    US      0:30:58.3 0:30:52.8 9:56  56  50.0       5        M 55-59   
85    255 Misty Kaihani          F      Tualatin    OR    US      0:31:23.5 0:31:04.9 10:00 31  47.5       3        F 30-34   
86    199 Katherine Sklar        F      Washington  DC    US      0:31:18.2 0:31:11.4 10:02 29  47.3       2        F 25-29   
87    190 Paul Raines            M      Estacada    OR    US      0:31:40.5 0:31:27.6 10:08 50  46.9       9        M 50-54   
88    196 Ron Rushford           M      Vancouver   WA    US      0:31:36.9 0:31:31.4 10:09 75  59.5       1        M 75-99   
89    197 Mike Ryan              M      Portland    OR    US      0:32:08.7 0:32:03.2 10:19 77  60.6       2        M 75-99   
90    134 Meghan Crozier         F      Washougal   WA    US      0:32:19.0 0:32:09.4 10:21 36  46.3       4        F 35-39   
91    133 Will Corkum            M      Portland    OR    US      0:33:02.6 0:32:43.8 10:32 13  42.9       3        M 1-19    
92    131 S. Corkum              M      Portland    OR    US      0:33:03.6 0:32:44.5 10:32 8   52.5       4        M 1-19    
93    132 Tanya Corkum           F      Portland    OR    US      0:33:04.1 0:32:45.6 10:33 41  46.6       8        F 40-44   
94    254 Novin Kaihani          M      Tualatin    OR    US      0:33:13.2 0:32:54.3 10:35 32  39.8       6        M 30-34   
95    108 Brittany Baker         F      Beaverton   OR    US      0:33:26.8 0:33:21.5 10:44 26  44.3       3        F 25-29   
96    153 Julia Horn             F      Wilsonville OR    US      0:33:32.2 0:33:27.4 10:46 64  58.2       5        F 60-64   
97    137 Melissa Della Paolera  F      Wilsonville OR    US      0:33:54.4 0:33:32.9 10:48 40  45.2       9        F 40-44   
98    239 Len Edholm             M      West Linn   OR    US      0:34:01.0 0:33:51.6 10:54 79  59.9       3        M 75-99   
99    146 Evelyn Henry           F      West Linn   OR    US      0:34:29.9 0:34:15.6 11:02 58  52.8       7        F 55-59   
100   147 Jay Henry              M      West Linn   OR    US      0:34:29.8 0:34:15.9 11:02 62  47.4       3        M 60-64   
101   243 U. Grover              F      West Linn   OR    US      0:34:23.6 0:34:20.2 11:03 12  48.0       3        F 1-19    
102   173 Karen Macdonald        F      Salem       OR    US      0:34:48.5 0:34:33.9 11:08 53  49.4       6        F 50-54   
103   104 Dawn Almblad           F      Portland    OR    US      0:35:28.4 0:35:16.4 11:21 44  44.2       10       F 40-44   
104   237 Caroline Houser        F      Portland    OR    US      0:35:29.5 0:35:16.9 11:21 44  44.2       11       F 40-44   
105   238 Brooke Cabatic         F      Portland    OR    US      0:35:29.7 0:35:17.3 11:21 40  43.0       12       F 40-44   
106   194 Mary-Kathryn Rodriguez F      Hillsboro   OR    US      0:36:31.0 0:35:27.3 11:25 38  42.4       5        F 35-39   
107   176 Thomas Maginnis        M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:35:56.3 0:35:44.7 11:30 31  36.5       7        M 30-34   
108   201 Ron Sklar              M      Portland    OR    US      0:36:11.5 0:36:04.7 11:37 65  46.1       1        M 65-69   
109   152 Robin Hoffman          F      Sherwood    OR    US      0:36:51.0 0:36:33.3 11:46 45  43.0       2        F 45-49   
110   195 T. Rodriguez           M      Hillsboro   OR    US      0:37:11.0 0:36:44.4 11:50 6   53.6       5        M 1-19    
111   193 Andres Rodriguez       M      Hillsboro   OR    US      0:37:12.0 0:36:45.5 11:50 37  36.5       4        M 35-39   
112   252 Eryn McKee             F      Tigard      OR    US      0:37:03.6 0:36:49.8 11:51 40  41.2       13       F 40-44   
113   116 Andrew Bomber          M      Hillsboro   OR    US      0:37:50.5 0:37:41.4 12:08 39  36.1       5        M 35-39   
114   191 Rob Rickard            M      Canby       OR    US      0:38:32.8 0:38:10.0 12:17 75  49.1       4        M 75-99   
115   175 Ashley Maginnis        F      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:38:32.6 0:38:21.2 12:21 29  38.5       4        F 25-29   
116   110 Richard Bemrose        M      Gresham     OR    US      0:38:57.9 0:38:39.7 12:27 76  49.4       5        M 75-99   
117   185 Ralph Nelson           M      Portland    OR    US      0:38:58.3 0:38:44.1 12:28 61  41.6       4        M 60-64   
118   224 R. Mexicano            M      Tigard      OR    US      0:38:49.2 0:38:44.9 12:28 5   55.3       6        M 1-19    
119   223 Rodolfo Mexicano       M      Tigard      OR    US      0:38:50.4 0:38:45.4 12:28 50  38.1       10       M 50-54   
120   213 Porter Wallace         M      West linn   OR    US      0:39:57.9 0:39:46.0 12:48 28  32.6       4        M 25-29   
121   124 Heather Carpenter      F      West Linn   OR    US      0:40:00.1 0:39:47.9 12:49 26  37.1       5        F 25-29   
122   244 Priya Jamkhedkar       F      West Linn   OR    US      0:40:26.1 0:40:15.7 12:58 43  38.4       14       F 40-44   
123   240 Timothy Conbere        M      Eugene      OR    US      0:41:23.5 0:41:00.8 13:12 28  31.7       5        M 25-29   
124   129 Jill Conbere           F      Eugene      OR    US      0:41:23.3 0:41:00.8 13:12 28  36.0       6        F 25-29   
125   202 Linda Smith            F      Portland    OR    US      0:41:25.5 0:41:14.6 13:16 67  49.1       2        F 65-69   
126   111 Mary Berryman          F      West Linn   OR    US      0:42:48.6 0:42:32.8 13:42 56  41.6       8        F 55-59   
127   148 David Herrera          M      Wilsonville OR    US      0:43:12.0 0:42:54.5 13:49 58  36.6       6        M 55-59   
128   127 Pascal Chureau         M      Portland    OR    US      0:44:54.2 0:44:46.6 14:25 51  33.2       11       M 50-54   
129   125 A. Chureau             F      Portland    OR    US      0:44:54.0 0:44:46.7 14:25 10  38.8       4        F 1-19    
130   126 Melissa Chureau        F      Portland    OR    US      0:44:54.6 0:44:47.1 14:25 47  35.7       3        F 45-49   
131   103 Doug Allen             M      Portland    OR    US      0:45:07.9 0:44:50.8 14:26 62  36.2       5        M 60-64   
132   149 Natalia Herrera        F      Portland    OR    US      0:45:22.0 0:45:04.6 14:31 27  32.8       7        F 25-29   
133   101 Anonymous Participant  F                        US      0:47:06.9 0:46:42.6 15:02 43  33.1       15       F 40-44   
134   225 Valerie Ireland        F      Beaverto    OR    US      0:47:19.6 0:47:08.6 15:10 67  43.0       3        F 65-69   
135   204 Anonymous Participant  M                        US      0:47:42.3 0:47:25.4 15:16 67  35.7       2        M 65-69   
136   151 Jacey Hink             F      Beaverton   OR    US      0:47:47.5 0:47:31.1 15:18 23  31.1       2        F 20-24   
137   160 Keri Jones             F      Beaverton   OR    US      0:47:48.3 0:47:32.0 15:18 50  34.7       7        F 50-54   
138   212 Lynn Treat             F      Portland    OR    US      0:48:22.9 0:48:02.1 15:28 57  37.2       9        F 55-59   
139   230 Lynn Soliday           F      Tigard      OR    US      0:48:55.9 0:48:26.9 15:36 74  46.1       1        F 70-74   
140   233 Terri Rhodes           F      Portland    OR    US      0:48:56.8 0:48:27.9 15:36 61  38.7       6        F 60-64   
141   205 Susan Sorensen         F      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:49:05.6 0:48:50.0 15:43 62  38.9       7        F 60-64   
142   253 Kati McKee             F      Tigard      OR    US      0:49:19.9 0:49:05.3 15:48 61  38.2       8        F 60-64   
143   200 Marydee Sklar          F      Portland    OR    US      0:50:46.6 0:50:31.2 16:16 64  38.6       9        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Scott Kimbell 163 32  1       M      Fairview OR US 16:34.9 
2     Shuntao Cai   121 31  2       M      Portland OR US 17:58.8 
3     Rory Jenkins  234 33  3       M      Portland OR US 17:59.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Katarina Mueller 231 26  13      F      Vancouver OR US 19:31.9 
2     Amy Knoblock     236 29  20      F      Portland OR US  20:18.4 
3     Jill Folkestad   141 31  27      F      Portland OR US  21:57.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Gorriaran 142 57  6       M      Portland OR US    18:24.8 
2     James Carothers   122 52  7       M      Vancouver WA US   18:45.0 
3     Louis LeBlanc     168 49  8       M      Lake Oswego OR US 19:00.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Maureen Kenny 162 54  30      F      Portland OR US 22:07.7 
2     Sheryl X      228 51  36      F      Tigard OR US   23:38.5 
3     Teri Wheeler  215 57  39      F      Portland OR US 23:48.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.