Groundhog Day Marathon

Fri February 5 - Sat February 6, 2021 Walker, MI US 49534 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City                     State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                  Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ======================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     635 Nicholas Brouwer          M      Nunica                   MI    US      26:23.56   26:19.03   6:01  35  71.5       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                             1        M 35-39  
2     661 Santiago Saldivar         M      Grandville               MI    US      26:26.15   26:22.18   6:02  18  70.4       1        M 15-19  
3     611 Kilian Whalen             M      Allendale                MI    US      26:45.83   26:40.50   6:06  13  75.1       1        M 1-14   
4     666 Chris Feys                M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      28:15.25   28:10.85   6:27  31  65.9       1        M 30-34  
5     571 Ashley Brennan            F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      30:57.83   29:19.81   6:43  39  73.4       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                             1        F 35-39  
6     669 Courtney Hansen-Jablonski F      Muskegon                 MI    US      29:34.32   29:26.12   6:44  38  72.7       2        F 35-39  
7     98  Patrick Merrilees         M      Dearborn                 MI    US      29:51.10   29:45.98   6:49  30  62.3       2        M 30-34  
8     657 Heidi Brouwer             F      Nunica                   MI    US      30:21.75   30:16.58   6:56  35  70.0       3        F 35-39  
9     440 Rich Cater                M      Muskegon                 MI    US      32:04.68   31:55.49   7:18  52  66.8       1        M 50-54  
10    103 Jordan Howard             M      Caledonia                MI    US      32:18.64   32:05.81   7:21  22  57.8       1        M 20-24  
11    391 Jerry Grieser             M      Ada                      MI    US      32:57.71   32:07.38   7:21  25  57.7       1        M 25-29  
12    570 Brian Martin              M      Frederic                 MI    US      32:40.62   32:32.95   7:27  45  61.9       1        M 45-49  
13    697 Daniel Terpstra           M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      33:21.06   33:05.05   7:34  38  57.8       2        M 35-39  
14    701 Cody Fontaine             M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      35:21.10   34:07.35   7:49  32  54.6       3        M 30-34  
15    107 Mitch Brouwer             M      Hudsonville              MI    US      35:13.90   34:31.87   7:54  50  60.7       2        M 50-54  
16    401 Konrad Anderson           M      Munger                   MI    US      35:40.30   34:57.77   8:00  48  59.0       2        M 45-49  
17    658 Stephanie Cornwell        F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      35:09.10   34:59.82   8:01  43  63.1       1        F 40-44  
18    662 Alejandro Saldivar        M      Grandville               MI    US      35:19.02   35:12.77   8:03  54  61.5       3        M 50-54  
19    410 Christine Stevens         F      Rockford                 MI    US      37:07.60   35:51.38   8:12  29  58.7       1        F 25-29  
20    680 Matthew Stevens           M      Rockford                 MI    US      37:09.90   35:53.59   8:13  29  51.6       2        M 25-29  
21    607 Amy Polega                F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      36:03.73   35:54.70   8:13  49  65.1       1        F 45-49  
22    636 Tara Kram                 F      Grand Haven              MI    US      37:04.36   36:43.07   8:24  39  58.6       4        F 35-39  
23    637 Victoria Fogel            F      Spring Lake              MI    US      37:04.14   36:44.31   8:24  40  58.9       2        F 40-44  
24    101 Robert Woldhuis           M      Clarksville              MI    US      37:37.44   36:53.77   8:27  43  53.8       1        M 40-44  
25    578 Lydia Garcia              F      Hudsonville              MI    US      37:18.20   37:08.48   8:30  41  58.6       3        F 40-44  
26    740 Scott Belland             M      Caledonia                MI    US      38:42.57   37:12.20   8:31  46  54.6       3        M 45-49  
27    667 Adam Cripe                M      Dorr                     MI    US      37:57.65   37:22.12   8:33  31  49.7       4        M 30-34  
28    718 Bradley Tibbe             M      Jenison                  MI    US      37:57.71   37:22.79   8:33  34  50.1       5        M 30-34  
29    707 Austin Brunner            M      Kentwood                 MI    US      39:26.70   37:53.41   8:40  30  49.0       6        M 30-34  
30    328 Theodore Fanco            M      Alto                     MI    US      38:03.59   37:57.68   8:41  16  49.8       2        M 15-19  
31    409 Valerie Glemboski-Mas     F      Ada                      MI    US      38:09.29   38:02.08   8:42  57  67.6       1        F 55-59  
32    104 Michael Womersley         M      Indianapolis             IN    US      38:12.89   38:02.62   8:42  39  50.7       3        M 35-39  
33    383 John Haga                 M      Grandville               MI    US      38:59.30   38:15.09   8:45  49  54.4       4        M 45-49  
34    616 Kathryn Wezeman           F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      39:27.83   38:32.19   8:49  23  54.6       1        F 20-24  
35    647 Amanda Wendell            F      Whitehall                MI    US      39:12.92   38:38.11   8:50  39  55.7       5        F 35-39  
36    576 Camille Brown             F      Ypsilanti                MI    US      40:09.67   38:38.45   8:51  26  54.5       2        F 25-29  
37    650 Jennifer Rohrer           F      Grandville               MI    US      40:15.55   38:48.99   8:53  40  55.7       4        F 40-44  
38    649 Angie Montalvo            F      Twin Lake                MI    US      39:34.10   38:59.34   8:55  40  55.5       5        F 40-44  
39    733 Chris Reed                M      Wyoming                  MI    US      39:20.74   39:07.02   8:57  34  47.9       7        M 30-34  
40    105 Liz Straayer              F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      39:43.79   39:10.94   8:58  37  54.4       6        F 35-39  
41    119 Trisha Reed               F      Wyoming                  MI    US      39:24.95   39:11.43   8:58  33  53.8       1        F 30-34  
42    93  Timothy Pegman            M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      39:25.75   39:12.98   8:58  42  50.2       2        M 40-44  
43    731 Randy Laufersky           M      Rockford                 MI    US      40:10.50   39:15.37   8:59  53  54.7       4        M 50-54  
44    654 M. Viveros                M      Marne                    MI    US      40:33.72   39:24.31   9:01  11  54.1       2        M 1-14   
45    681 Brady Stablein            M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      39:31.56   39:25.15   9:01  23  47.0       2        M 20-24  
46    600 Jeffrey Hahler            M      Grandville               MI    US      40:11.61   39:29.61   9:02  40  49.1       3        M 40-44  
47    732 Greg Glover               M      Rockford                 MI    US      40:26.58   39:31.20   9:03  43  50.2       4        M 40-44  
48    614 Vince Volpone             M      East Lansing             MI    US      39:47.55   39:33.12   9:03  19  46.9       3        M 15-19  
49    613 Melissa Schott            F      East Lansing             MI    US      39:48.08   39:34.03   9:03  21  53.2       2        F 20-24  
50    674 James Shupe               M      Belmont                  MI    US      40:34.01   39:37.24   9:04  48  52.1       5        M 45-49  
51    621 Krista Ekdahl             F      Zeeland                  MI    US      40:13.85   39:42.18   9:05  31  53.0       2        F 30-34  
52    719 Beth Kiurski              F      Wyoming                  MI    US      40:13.61   39:42.62   9:05  27  53.0       3        F 25-29  
53    640 Ryan Moore                M      Grand RapidsGrand Rapids MI    US      41:10.97   40:01.15   9:09  39  48.2       4        M 35-39  
54    106 andrew belanger           M      Cedar                    MI    US      40:33.09   40:21.51   9:14  38  47.4       5        M 35-39  
55    712 Melissa Maillette         F      Bay City                 MI    US      41:28.42   40:29.69   9:16  42  54.1       6        F 40-44  
56    713 Jacob Berkey              M      Comstock Park            MI    US      40:47.46   40:32.12   9:17  32  45.9       8        M 30-34  
57    676 Molly Alger               F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      42:10.42   40:55.67   9:22  24  51.4       3        F 20-24  
58    403 Steven Prush              M      Livonia                  MI    US      41:24.35   41:01.91   9:23  38  46.6       6        M 35-39  
59    568 Brian Jaffee              M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      41:31.54   41:07.06   9:25  34  45.6       9        M 30-34  
60    572 Joe Brennan               M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      42:49.74   41:08.38   9:25  41  47.5       5        M 40-44  
61    275 Sandy Pribble             F      Sand Lake                MI    US      42:39.98   41:10.87   9:25  52  58.8       1        F 50-54  
62    220 Bonnie Gessler            F      Greenville               MI    US      42:40.22   41:12.04   9:26  51  58.1       2        F 50-54  
63    671 Jon Conkling              M      Ada                      MI    US      41:57.37   41:15.87   9:27  44  48.5       6        M 40-44  
64    737 John Mosey                M      Rockford                 MI    US      41:58.80   41:17.47   9:27  40  47.0       7        M 40-44  
65    728 Mindy Edgar               F      Alto                     MI    US      41:50.10   41:20.09   9:28  37  51.6       7        F 35-39  
66    730 Shelley Irwin             F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      41:31.35   41:22.16   9:28  59  63.7       2        F 55-59  
67    689 Kendra McClelland         F      Belding                  MI    US      42:56.13   41:22.92   9:28  52  58.5       3        F 50-54  
68    406 Tracy Price               F      Muskegon                 MI    US      42:55.24   41:45.64   9:33  39  51.5       8        F 35-39  
69    405 Andrew Price              M      Muskegon                 MI    US      42:55.13   41:45.98   9:33  38  45.8       7        M 35-39  
70    615 Rayna Davids              F      Holland                  MI    US      42:27.21   41:54.30   9:35  37  50.9       9        F 35-39  
71    625 Alaina Kramer             F      Holland                  MI    US      42:26.50   41:55.72   9:36  36  50.7       10       F 35-39  
72    565 Stephen Sidlosky          M      Byron Center             MI    US      43:08.06   41:56.13   9:36  37  45.3       8        M 35-39  
73    411 Amber Ludwig              F      Bellaire                 MI    US      42:11.10   41:58.75   9:36  43  52.6       7        F 40-44  
74    390 Donna Send                F      Williamsburg             MI    US      42:11.16   41:58.90   9:36  46  54.0       2        F 45-49  
75    633 Scott Taylor              M      Jenison                  MI    US      43:31.64   42:05.39   9:38  34  44.5       10       M 30-34  
76    561 Amber Todd                F      East Lansing             MI    US      43:21.24   42:05.96   9:38  33  50.1       3        F 30-34  
77    632 Emily Taylor              F      Jenison                  MI    US      43:32.29   42:06.96   9:38  31  50.0       4        F 30-34  
78    412 Bill Ravenscraft          M      Rockford                 MI    US      42:54.70   42:08.21   9:39  46  48.2       6        M 45-49  
79    381 John Steenstra            M      Sparta                   MI    US      42:54.17   42:08.27   9:39  41  46.4       8        M 40-44  
80    551 Mark Pearson              M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      43:45.02   42:30.90   9:44  59  53.2       1        M 55-59  
81    396 Julie Whalen              F      Allendale                MI    US      43:00.16   42:38.23   9:45  47  53.7       3        F 45-49  
82    612 M. Whalen                 F      Allendale                MI    US      43:00.86   42:39.22   9:46  11  57.0       1        F 1-14   
83    610 Matthew Whalen            M      Allendale                MI    US      43:00.90   42:39.45   9:46  47  48.0       7        M 45-49  
84    404 David Phillips            M      West Olive               MI    US      43:57.33   42:40.09   9:46  52  49.9       5        M 50-54  
85    617 Chad Langeland            M      Conklin                  MI    US      44:24.72   43:00.82   9:51  44  46.5       9        M 40-44  
86    688 Steve Bos                 M      Hudsonville              MI    US      44:28.87   43:05.17   9:52  50  48.7       6        M 50-54  
87    593 Brittany Szymczak         F      Rockford                 MI    US      44:37.18   43:06.01   9:52  29  48.8       4        F 25-29  
88    705 Jennifer Town             F      Greenville               MI    US      44:49.06   43:20.88   9:55  42  50.6       8        F 40-44  
89    704 Carrie Daenzer            F      Greenville               MI    US      44:49.41   43:21.23   9:55  49  54.0       4        F 45-49  
90    569 Christine Cameron         F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      43:52.19   43:28.44   9:57  32  48.4       5        F 30-34  
91    40  Michael Burke             M      Windsor                  CT    US      44:06.55   43:30.39   9:57  26  42.6       3        M 25-29  
92    567 Brian Goda                M      Byron Center             MI    US      44:50.60   43:30.79   9:57  51  48.6       7        M 50-54  
93    573 Joy Foster                F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      44:48.81   43:35.90   9:59  27  48.3       5        F 25-29  
94    693 Pam Boven                 F      Hudsonville              MI    US      44:52.63   43:38.26   9:59  66  66.3       1        F 65-69  
95    430 Ann Finley                F      Saint Clair              MI    US      45:08.85   43:38.36   9:59  49  53.6       5        F 45-49  
96    690 Shannon Gales             F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      44:53.02   43:39.63   9:59  52  55.4       4        F 50-54  
97    556 Linnae Smalley            F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      44:41.99   43:45.52   10:01 32  48.1       6        F 30-34  
98    708 Amy Gabriel               F      Newaygo                  MI    US      45:19.55   43:46.96   10:01 51  54.7       5        F 50-54  
99    382 Carrie Wayt               F      Caledonia                MI    US      44:58.86   43:47.16   10:01 49  53.4       6        F 45-49  
100   601 Aaron Schantz             M      Zeeland                  MI    US      45:33.42   44:02.09   10:05 41  44.4       10       M 40-44  
101   687 David VandeGuchte         M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      45:28.23   44:12.93   10:07 29  41.9       4        M 25-29  
102   589 Samantha Alter            F      Spring Lake              MI    US      44:47.37   44:19.63   10:09 37  48.1       11       F 35-39  
103   597 Kari Hill                 F      Spring Lake              MI    US      44:47.35   44:19.95   10:09 36  47.9       12       F 35-39  
104   691 Jill Westcott             F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      45:34.41   44:26.20   10:10 45  50.5       7        F 45-49  
105   399 Lewis Mcgiveron           M      Lansing                  MI    US      45:26.92   44:38.02   10:13 52  47.7       8        M 50-54  
106   400 Cheri Rugh                F      Williamston              MI    US      45:29.28   44:39.53   10:13 52  54.2       6        F 50-54  
107   385 Hank Barta                M      Winfield                 IL    US      45:35.10   44:46.84   10:15 66  53.7       1        M 65-69  
108   735 Ali Auernhammer           F      Bay                      MI    US      45:53.44   44:46.86   10:15 30  47.0       7        F 30-34  
109   738 Morgan Auernhammer        F      Bay City                 MI    US      45:53.33   44:47.18   10:15 28  47.0       6        F 25-29  
110   577 Diane Kurant              F      Lowell                   MI    US      46:23.03   44:49.54   10:15 57  57.3       3        F 55-59  
111   398 Cindy Barker              F      Sheridan                 MI    US      46:15.24   44:52.80   10:16 56  56.6       4        F 55-59  
112   641 Erin Benander             F      Rockford                 MI    US      46:19.52   44:54.41   10:17 37  47.5       13       F 35-39  
113   648 Kate Egeler               F      Whitehall                MI    US      45:40.57   45:03.52   10:19 37  47.3       14       F 35-39  
114   618 Margaret Green            F      Dearborn                 MI    US      45:14.28   45:05.81   10:19 54  55.0       7        F 50-54  
115   97  Rebecca Green             F      Dearborn                 MI    US      45:15.49   45:07.97   10:20 26  46.6       7        F 25-29  
116   560 Catherine Brist           F      YpsilantiYpsilanti       MI    US      46:41.98   45:10.79   10:20 29  46.6       8        F 25-29  
117   675 Becki Mueller             F      Muskegon                 MI    US      45:47.73   45:11.44   10:20 56  56.2       5        F 55-59  
118   698 Melissa Jackson           F      Comstock Park            MI    US      45:30.61   45:13.46   10:21 45  49.6       8        F 45-49  
119   609 Claire O’Neill          F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      46:30.15   45:15.03   10:21 32  46.5       8        F 30-34  
120   729 Jamie Harkins             F      Ionia                    MI    US      45:59.23   45:15.32   10:21 41  48.1       9        F 40-44  
121   584 Rebecca VandeGriend       F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      46:16.86   45:42.99   10:28 42  47.9       10       F 40-44  
122   606 Brenda Beck               F      Byron Center             MI    US      46:29.32   45:44.14   10:28 45  49.1       9        F 45-49  
123   706 Shannon Kelly             F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      47:17.66   45:47.05   10:29 26  46.0       9        F 25-29  
124   622 James Wagner              M      Jenison                  MI    US      46:10.93   45:47.47   10:29 38  41.8       9        M 35-39  
125   631 Abby Reeves               F      Kalamazoo                MI    US      46:02.97   45:48.09   10:29 33  46.1       9        F 30-34  
126   384 Cindy Barta               F      Winfield                 IL    US      46:38.46   45:51.45   10:30 66  63.1       2        F 65-69  
127   102 Leanne Weatherill         F      Bowmanville              ON    CA      46:26.19   45:56.58   10:31 43  48.1       11       F 40-44  
128   579 Adrienne Wiltzer          F      Portage                  MI    US      46:16.39   46:01.26   10:32 41  47.3       12       F 40-44  
129   673 Jill Angell               F      Portage                  MI    US      46:24.42   46:06.39   10:33 44  48.3       13       F 40-44  
130   604 Penney Johnson            F      Muskegon                 MI    US      46:28.35   46:12.37   10:34 44  48.2       14       F 40-44  
131   605 Erin Johnson              M      Muskegon                 MI    US      46:29.37   46:13.48   10:35 46  43.9       8        M 45-49  
132   709 Chongo Young              F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      47:44.32   46:16.86   10:35 39  46.5       15       F 35-39  
133   413 Ryan Fischer              M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      46:48.66   46:26.09   10:38 30  40.0       11       M 30-34  
134   721 Kevin Geerling            M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      46:57.27   46:30.26   10:39 41  42.1       11       M 40-44  
135   665 Chelsea Hall              F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      48:01.36   46:33.62   10:39 29  45.2       10       F 25-29  
136   638 Laura Carlson             F      Rockford                 MI    US      47:29.03   46:48.59   10:43 48  49.4       10       F 45-49  
137   402 Daniel Beeler             M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      48:40.98   46:48.95   10:43 42  42.1       12       M 40-44  
138   716 Christina Alcala          F      Rockford                 MI    US      48:00.15   46:52.08   10:43 40  46.2       15       F 40-44  
139   387 DAVE Maddix               M      gaylord                  MI    US      47:10.57   46:58.99   10:45 66  51.2       2        M 65-69  
140   554 Jim Olewinski             M      Rockford                 MI    US      47:28.96   47:09.59   10:48 53  45.5       9        M 50-54  
141   564 Jennifer Pollock          F      Wayland                  MI    US      48:35.17   47:22.64   10:50 48  48.8       11       F 45-49  
142   599 Heather Barnes            F      Portage                  MI    US      48:01.92   47:36.28   10:54 39  45.2       16       F 35-39  
143   652 Brent Currie              M      Mount Pleasant           MI    US      48:59.25   47:40.32   10:55 40  40.7       13       M 40-44  
144   559 Russ Martin               M      Wellston                 MI    US      47:53.11   47:41.22   10:55 66  50.4       3        M 65-69  
145   653 Kimmy Noall               F      Mount Pleasant           MI    US      49:01.00   47:41.97   10:55 27  44.1       11       F 25-29  
146   620 Jennifer Trippany         F      Cedar Springs            MI    US      48:28.34   47:51.25   10:57 41  45.5       16       F 40-44  
147   646 Sarah Zeinstra            F      Zeeland                  MI    US      49:27.45   47:55.13   10:58 35  44.2       17       F 35-39  
148   575 Steve Jandernoa           M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      49:40.57   47:59.78   10:59 37  39.6       10       M 35-39  
149   574 Holly Jandernoa           F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      49:40.58   48:00.06   10:59 36  44.3       18       F 35-39  
150   388 Holly Hester              F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      49:08.61   48:09.06   11:01 49  48.6       12       F 45-49  
151   392 Melissa Moffitt           F      Asheville                NC    US      49:10.65   48:10.77   11:02 38  44.4       19       F 35-39  
152   389 Leigh Ann Frick           F      Simpsonville             SC    US      49:12.41   48:12.18   11:02 50  49.1       8        F 50-54  
153   553 Patti Olewinski           F      Rockford                 MI    US      48:31.39   48:12.75   11:02 54  51.4       9        F 50-54  
154   432 Abbie Stoppa              F      Cedar Springs            MI    US      49:11.13   48:26.06   11:05 43  45.6       17       F 40-44  
155   386 Lisa Brady                F      Grandville               MI    US      49:12.26   48:26.26   11:05 47  47.2       13       F 45-49  
156   393 Laura Leventhal           F      Bowling Green            OH    US      49:14.39   48:50.76   11:11 62  56.1       1        F 60-64  
157   377 Jamie Carter              F      Lake City                MI    US      49:15.00   49:02.90   11:13 52  49.4       10       F 50-54  
158   407 Rose Coleman              F      Interlochen              MI    US      50:17.42   49:04.15   11:14 56  51.7       6        F 55-59  
159   397 Margaret Chamberlain      F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      50:17.75   49:04.28   11:14 53  49.9       11       F 50-54  
160   630 Lydia Henning             F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      49:57.74   49:25.17   11:19 39  43.5       20       F 35-39  
161   624 Sarah Hudson              F      Lowell                   MI    US      49:59.30   49:25.32   11:19 36  43.0       21       F 35-39  
162   670 Amanda Matsudo            F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      50:23.99   49:25.59   11:19 31  42.6       10       F 30-34  
163   663 Eva Reiter                F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      50:24.04   49:25.95   11:19 32  42.6       11       F 30-34  
164   655 Z. Viveros                F      Marne                    MI    US      51:43.94   49:42.18   11:22 10  50.3       2        F 1-14   
165   656 Julio Viveros             M      Marne                    MI    US      51:50.68   49:48.39   11:24 44  40.2       14       M 40-44  
166   555 Addie Maston              F      Portage                  MI    US      52:08.37   50:38.77   11:35 19  41.7       1        F 15-19  
167   598 Brian Barnes              M      Portage                  MI    US      51:12.54   50:45.70   11:37 38  37.7       11       M 35-39  
168   408 Janice Rumph              F      Mattawan                 MI    US      52:00.45   51:13.03   11:43 43  43.1       18       F 40-44  
169   628 Jennifer Ambrose          F      Hudsonville              MI    US      52:36.80   51:29.16   11:47 46  44.0       14       F 45-49  
170   626 Terri Prince              F      Hudsonville              MI    US      52:37.30   51:30.04   11:47 49  45.4       15       F 45-49  
171   557 Jacquelyn Hamann          F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      52:28.10   51:31.06   11:47 25  40.8       12       F 25-29  
172   700 JILL HAMMOND              F      Pierson                  MI    US      53:02.06   51:42.33   11:50 42  42.4       19       F 40-44  
173   376 Lora Sokol                F      Rockford                 MI    US      53:43.27   52:18.01   11:58 56  48.5       7        F 55-59  
174   703 Grace Miller              F      Howard City              MI    US      54:02.80   52:20.63   11:59 19  40.3       2        F 15-19  
175   660 Katie Bosch               F      Hamilton                 MI    US      53:23.62   52:26.57   12:00 26  40.1       13       F 25-29  
176   659 Caitlin Randall           F      Holland                  MI    US      53:24.79   52:27.68   12:00 30  40.1       12       F 30-34  
177   109 Margaret ( Joey) Retsema  F      Grand Haven              MI    US      54:15.47   52:31.83   12:01 45  42.7       16       F 45-49  
178   714 Brian C Erickson          M      Grand Haven              MI    US      54:15.70   52:32.00   12:01 56  41.9       2        M 55-59  
179   644 Francesca Fanco           F      Alto                     MI    US      53:14.18   52:49.83   12:05 13  43.8       3        F 1-14   
180   608 Joann Karpowicz           F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      55:00.63   53:42.29   12:17 61  50.3       2        F 60-64  
181   679 Betsy Peterson            F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      54:40.15   53:59.91   12:21 56  47.0       8        F 55-59  
182   96  Lisa Lewis                F      Bowmanville              ON    CA      54:37.44   54:08.53   12:23 43  40.8       20       F 40-44  
183   95  Jill McDonald             F      Bowmanville              ON    CA      54:38.09   54:10.28   12:24 49  43.2       17       F 45-49  
184   717 Jason Albright            M      Hudsonville              MI    US      55:34.06   54:29.22   12:28 42  36.2       15       M 40-44  
185   395 Abby Van Vlerah           F      Angola                   IN    US      55:25.51   54:41.07   12:31 38  39.2       22       F 35-39  
186   394 Karen Van Vlerah          F      Angola                   IN    US      55:27.28   54:42.11   12:31 63  50.8       3        F 60-64  
187   695 Kelli Newberry            F      Hastings                 MI    US      55:19.03   54:56.63   12:34 46  41.3       18       F 45-49  
188   683 Roger Pasikowski          M      Rockford                 MI    US      56:48.51   55:22.05   12:40 55  39.5       3        M 55-59  
189   694 Erin Hampshire            F      Portage                  MI    US      56:13.64   55:54.13   12:48 45  40.2       19       F 45-49  
190   677 Carrie Harris             F      Schoolcraft              MI    US      56:13.43   55:55.40   12:48 45  40.1       20       F 45-49  
191   725 Wendy Giuliani            F      Dorr                     MI    US      57:08.00   55:57.22   12:48 44  39.8       21       F 40-44  
192   580 Angela John Baptiste      F      Kalamazoo                MI    US      56:14.64   55:58.41   12:49 53  43.8       12       F 50-54  
193   645 Carrie Seeley             F      Hudsonville              MI    US      57:41.09   56:08.34   12:51 53  43.6       13       F 50-54  
194   120 Carrie Alexander          F      Sylvania                 OH    US      58:02.62   56:45.99   12:59 38  37.7       23       F 35-39  
195   692 Heidi Huber               F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      57:38.54   56:55.11   13:01 51  42.0       14       F 50-54  
196   603 Torri Regiani             F      Spring Lake              MI    US      58:26.07   57:56.74   13:16 37  36.8       24       F 35-39  
197   566 Sara Rainbolt             F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      59:14.29   58:36.62   13:25 31  35.9       13       F 30-34  
198   685 Cindy Wright              F      Jenison                  MI    US      59:05.31   58:38.72   13:25 58  44.4       9        F 55-59  
199   684 Kimberly Vande Vusse      F      Hudsonville              MI    US      59:05.59   58:40.03   13:25 56  43.3       10       F 55-59  
200   702 Kelsey Miller             F      Howard City              MI    US      1:00:37.22 58:54.29   13:29 22  35.7       4        F 20-24  
201   736 Anne DiVitto              F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:00:23.59 59:04.55   13:31 44  37.7       22       F 40-44  
202   724 P. Grubba                 M      Hudsonville              MI    US      1:00:27.63 59:20.76   13:35 10  37.4       3        M 1-14   
203   723 Tom Grubba                M      Hudsonville              MI    US      1:00:28.70 59:22.72   13:35 49  35.0       9        M 45-49  
204   678 Joanna Corrigan           F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:00:23.92 59:43.26   13:40 40  36.2       23       F 40-44  
205   727 JOLEAN SMITH              F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:01:53.17 1:00:41.80 13:53 40  35.7       24       F 40-44  
206   619 Lisetta Sherman           F      Cedar Springs            MI    US      1:01:34.29 1:00:55.21 13:56 54  40.7       15       F 50-54  
207   639 Donna Crow                F      Ada                      MI    US      1:02:51.16 1:01:13.35 14:01 52  39.5       16       F 50-54  
208   634 Clare Wade                F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:02:51.13 1:01:14.22 14:01 60  43.6       4        F 60-64  
209   668 Heather Clark             F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:02:07.92 1:01:25.02 14:03 30  34.3       14       F 30-34  
210   682 Belinda Pasikowski        F      Rockford                 MI    US      1:02:57.02 1:01:31.81 14:05 56  41.3       11       F 55-59  
211   664 DAN BROERSMA              M      Holland                  MI    US      1:03:29.40 1:01:44.49 14:08 47  33.2       10       M 45-49  
212   643 T. Fanco                  M      Alto                     MI    US      1:02:26.48 1:01:59.98 14:11 9   37.5       4        M 1-14   
213   642 Elizabeth Fanco           F      Alto                     MI    US      1:02:52.89 1:02:27.99 14:18 39  34.4       25       F 35-39  
214   739 ed Zimmerman              M      Grand Haven              MI    US      1:04:28.91 1:02:37.70 14:20 70  40.0       1        M 70-74  
215   741 David Watt                M      Glen Arbor               MI    US      1:04:06.31 1:03:12.09 14:28 77  44.1       1        M 75-79  
216   378 Meggen Petersen           F      Lake Leelanau            MI    US      1:04:06.76 1:03:13.47 14:28 52  38.3       17       F 50-54  
217   710 Dave Fitzsimmons          M      Jenison                  MI    US      1:04:45.58 1:03:39.38 14:34 64  37.1       1        M 60-64  
218   594 Alecia Szymczak           F      Portage                  MI    US      1:06:07.14 1:04:36.36 14:47 27  32.6       14       F 25-29  
219   583 Kathy Roschek             F      Kalamazoo                MI    US      1:05:55.55 1:04:44.87 14:49 73  49.5       1        F 70-74  
220   590 Leslee Fritz              F      Rockford                 MI    US      1:05:45.27 1:04:46.10 14:49 51  36.9       18       F 50-54  
221   686 Margaret Curtin           F      Eagle                    MI    US      1:07:07.06 1:06:03.50 15:07 51  36.2       19       F 50-54  
222   552 Ron LaDouce               M      Vicksburg                MI    US      1:07:53.02 1:06:04.06 15:07 49  31.5       11       M 45-49  
223   374 Shannon LaDouce           F      Vicksburg                MI    US      1:07:52.97 1:06:04.30 15:07 49  35.4       21       F 45-49  
224   100 Amy Heindel               F      Eagle                    MI    US      1:07:56.32 1:06:53.73 15:18 55  37.5       12       F 55-59  
225   726 Laurel North              F      Ada                      MI    US      1:09:00.45 1:08:05.38 15:35 57  37.8       13       F 55-59  
226   562 Alice Grieser             F      Ada                      MI    US      1:09:01.57 1:08:07.90 15:35 46  33.3       22       F 45-49  
227   672 Krystn Matulis            F      Pentwater                MI    US      1:09:04.23 1:08:08.66 15:36 53  35.9       20       F 50-54  
228   558 Gina Ostien               F      Middleville              MI    US      1:09:38.19 1:09:04.07 15:48 41  31.5       25       F 40-44  
229   711 Kay Danforth              F      Pentwater                MI    US      1:10:48.49 1:09:40.11 15:57 63  39.9       5        F 60-64  
230   563 Sheri Brown               F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:10:38.63 1:09:47.98 15:58 48  33.1       23       F 45-49  
231   379 Krystal Douglas           F      Bowmanville              ON    CA      1:11:37.30 1:11:07.40 16:17 38  30.1       26       F 35-39  
232   99  Robert Bradley            M      Oshawa                   ON    CA      1:11:37.23 1:11:08.55 16:17 55  30.7       4        M 55-59  
233   582 Kelly Boeve               F      Jenison                  MI    US      1:12:16.56 1:11:43.00 16:25 44  31.0       26       F 40-44  
234   581 Amanda Sheffield          F      Grand Haven              MI    US      1:12:18.46 1:11:44.12 16:25 39  30.0       27       F 35-39  
235   587 Josh Morgan               M      Greenville               MI    US      1:13:17.41 1:11:56.05 16:28 45  28.0       12       M 45-49  
236   585 Bev Exposito              F      Hutchinson               KS    US      1:13:19.43 1:11:56.35 16:28 63  38.6       6        F 60-64  
237   586 Logan Morgan              M      Greenville               MI    US      1:13:19.81 1:11:58.63 16:28 15  26.7       4        M 15-19  
238   715 Deb PESAMOSKA             F      Portage                  MI    US      1:12:42.28 1:12:24.80 16:34 63  38.3       7        F 60-64  
239   380 Frank Maston              M      Portage                  MI    US      1:19:31.84 1:17:40.74 17:47 68  31.5       4        M 65-69  
240   651 Erin Osstifin             F      Holland                  OH    US      1:20:01.35 1:19:20.57 18:09 48  29.2       24       F 45-49  
241   699 Mary Jo Brown             F      South Haven              MI    US      1:21:03.35 1:20:44.26 18:29 60  33.1       8        F 60-64  
242   696 Anonymous Participant     F                                     US      1:21:15.62 1:20:55.74 18:31 54  30.6       21       F 50-54  
243   433 Melisa Swoish             F      North Branch             MI    US      1:24:47.29 1:23:07.88 19:01 39  25.9       28       F 35-39  
244   431 Nikki Seeley              F      North Branch             MI    US      1:24:47.40 1:23:09.04 19:02 46  27.3       25       F 45-49  
245   592 Jake Swoish               M      North Branch             MI    US      1:24:49.30 1:23:09.34 19:02 40  23.3       16       M 40-44  
246   596 Jeff Seeley               M      North Branch             MI    US      1:24:53.27 1:23:15.24 19:03 51  25.4       10       M 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Nicholas Brouwer 635 35  1       M      Nunica MI US 26:19.03 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ashley Brennan 571 39  5       F      Grand Rapids MI US 29:19.81 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Kilian Whalen 611 13  3       M      Allendale MI US   26:40.50 
2     M. Viveros    654 11  44      M      Marne MI US       39:24.31 
3     P. Grubba     724 10  202     M      Hudsonville MI US 59:20.76 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Santiago Saldivar 661 18  2       M      Grandville MI US   26:22.18 
2     Theodore Fanco    328 16  30      M      Alto MI US         37:57.68 
3     Vince Volpone     614 19  48      M      East Lansing MI US 39:33.12 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jordan Howard  103 22  10      M      Caledonia MI US    32:05.81 
2     Brady Stablein 681 23  45      M      Grand Rapids MI US 39:25.15 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jerry Grieser   391 25  11      M      Ada MI US      32:07.38 
2     Matthew Stevens 680 29  20      M      Rockford MI US 35:53.59 
3     Michael Burke   40  26  91      M      Windsor CT US  43:30.39 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Chris Feys        666 31  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US 28:10.85 
2     Patrick Merrilees 98  30  7       M      Dearborn MI US     29:45.98 
3     Cody Fontaine     701 32  14      M      Grand Rapids MI US 34:07.35 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Nicholas Brouwer  635 35  1       M      Nunica MI US       26:19.03 
2     Daniel Terpstra   697 38  13      M      Grand Rapids MI US 33:05.05 
3     Michael Womersley 104 39  32      M      Indianapolis IN US 38:02.62 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Robert Woldhuis 101 43  24      M      Clarksville MI US  36:53.77 
2     Timothy Pegman  93  42  42      M      Grand Rapids MI US 39:12.98 
3     Jeffrey Hahler  600 40  46      M      Grandville MI US   39:29.61 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Brian Martin    570 45  12      M      Frederic MI US  32:32.95 
2     Konrad Anderson 401 48  16      M      Munger MI US    34:57.77 
3     Scott Belland   740 46  26      M      Caledonia MI US 37:12.20 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Rich Cater         440 52  9       M      Muskegon MI US    31:55.49 
2     Mitch Brouwer      107 50  15      M      Hudsonville MI US 34:31.87 
3     Alejandro Saldivar 662 54  18      M      Grandville MI US  35:12.77 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Mark Pearson     551 59  80      M      Grand Rapids MI US 42:30.90 
2     Brian C Erickson 714 56  178     M      Grand Haven MI US  52:32.00 
3     Roger Pasikowski 683 55  188     M      Rockford MI US     55:22.05 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Dave Fitzsimmons 710 64  217     M      Jenison MI US 1:03:39.38 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Hank Barta  385 66  107     M      Winfield IL US 44:46.84 
2     DAVE Maddix 387 66  139     M      gaylord MI US  46:58.99 
3     Russ Martin 559 66  144     M      Wellston MI US 47:41.22 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     ed Zimmerman 739 70  214     M      Grand Haven MI US 1:02:37.7 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     David Watt 741 77  215     M      Glen Arbor MI US 1:03:12.09 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     M. Whalen       612 11  82      F      Allendale MI US 42:39.22 
2     Z. Viveros      655 10  164     F      Marne MI US     49:42.18 
3     Francesca Fanco 644 13  179     F      Alto MI US      52:49.83 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Addie Maston 555 19  166     F      Portage MI US     50:38.77 
2     Grace Miller 703 19  174     F      Howard City MI US 52:20.63 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kathryn Wezeman 616 23  34      F      Grand Rapids MI US 38:32.19 
2     Melissa Schott  613 21  49      F      East Lansing MI US 39:34.03 
3     Molly Alger     676 24  57      F      Grand Rapids MI US 40:55.67 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Christine Stevens 410 29  19      F      Rockford MI US  35:51.38 
2     Camille Brown     576 26  36      F      Ypsilanti MI US 38:38.45 
3     Beth Kiurski      719 27  52      F      Wyoming MI US   39:42.62 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Trisha Reed   119 33  41      F      Wyoming MI US      39:11.43 
2     Krista Ekdahl 621 31  51      F      Zeeland MI US      39:42.18 
3     Amber Todd    561 33  76      F      East Lansing MI US 42:05.96 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ashley Brennan            571 39  5       F      Grand Rapids MI US 29:19.81 
2     Courtney Hansen-Jablonski 669 38  6       F      Muskegon MI US     29:26.12 
3     Heidi Brouwer             657 35  8       F      Nunica MI US       30:16.58 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Stephanie Cornwell 658 43  17      F      Grand Rapids MI US 34:59.82 
2     Victoria Fogel     637 40  23      F      Spring Lake MI US  36:44.31 
3     Lydia Garcia       578 41  25      F      Hudsonville MI US  37:08.48 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Amy Polega   607 49  21      F      Grand Rapids MI US 35:54.70 
2     Donna Send   390 46  74      F      Williamsburg MI US 41:58.90 
3     Julie Whalen 396 47  81      F      Allendale MI US    42:38.23 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Sandy Pribble     275 52  61      F      Sand Lake MI US  41:10.87 
2     Bonnie Gessler    220 51  62      F      Greenville MI US 41:12.04 
3     Kendra McClelland 689 52  67      F      Belding MI US    41:22.92 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Valerie Glemboski-Mas 409 57  31      F      Ada MI US          38:02.08 
2     Shelley Irwin         730 59  66      F      Grand Rapids MI US 41:22.16 
3     Diane Kurant          577 57  110     F      Lowell MI US       44:49.54 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Laura Leventhal  393 62  156     F      Bowling Green OH US 48:50.76 
2     Joann Karpowicz  608 61  180     F      Grand Rapids MI US  53:42.29 
3     Karen Van Vlerah 394 63  186     F      Angola IN US        54:42.11 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Pam Boven   693 66  94      F      Hudsonville MI US 43:38.26 
2     Cindy Barta 384 66  126     F      Winfield IL US    45:51.45 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kathy Roschek 583 73  219     F      Kalamazoo MI US 1:04:44.87 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.