Groundhog Day Marathon

Fri February 5 - Sat February 6, 2021 Walker, MI 49534 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     477 Gregory Stevens         M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:29:18.59 0:29:15.38 6:42  35  64.3       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                 1        M 35-39  
2     444 Chris Feys              M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:30:49.79 0:30:46.33 7:03  28  60.2       1        M 25-29  
3     116 Mitchal Fejedelem       M      Clio           MI    US      0:32:06.91 0:32:01.61 7:20  21  57.9       1        M 20-24  
4     362 Mary Hunter             F      Belmont        MI    US      0:33:43.75 0:33:38.99 7:42  31  62.5       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                 1        F 30-34  
5     367 Konrad Anderson         M      Munger         MI    US      0:33:55.24 0:33:50.68 7:45  45  59.6       1        M 45-49  
6     355 Amanda Maly             F      Royal Oak      MI    US      0:34:41.06 0:34:32.61 7:54  29  60.9       1        F 25-29  
7     425 Sean Callaghan          M      Wyoming        MI    US      0:35:53.45 0:35:31.72 8:08  55  61.5       1        M 55-59  
8     420 Mike Weingate           M      Wayland        MI    US      0:38:05.53 0:37:58.19 8:41  61  60.6       1        M 60-64  
9     446 Sasha Wolff             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:38:17.82 0:38:14.47 8:45  32  55.1       2        F 30-34  
10    118 Mitch Brouwer           M      Hudsonville    MI    US      0:38:49.49 0:38:33.81 8:49  47  53.1       2        M 45-49  
11    345 Korey Espinoza          M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:39:30.06 0:39:16.15 8:59  37  48.4       2        M 35-39  
12    419 Holly Espinoza          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:39:31.28 0:39:17.87 9:00  34  53.8       3        F 30-34  
13    404 Brad Leedy              M      Jenison        MI    US      0:39:38.78 0:39:35.92 9:04  43  50.1       1        M 40-44  
14    342 Heather Ott             F      Grandville     MI    US      0:40:08.14 0:40:04.12 9:10  40  54.0       1        F 40-44  
15    405 Pamela Lauroff          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:40:32.89 0:40:29.22 9:16  45  55.4       1        F 45-49  
16    408 Sharon Carr             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:40:51.70 0:40:48.76 9:20  52  59.3       1        F 50-54  
17    114 Richard Morey           M      Frankfort      MI    US      0:41:21.58 0:41:15.31 9:26  63  56.7       2        M 60-64  
18    113 Melissa Shaner          F      Lansing        MI    US      1:00:34.73 0:41:19.15 9:27  26  50.9       2        F 25-29  
19    462 Tim Domcik              M      Wyoming        MI    US      0:41:51.37 0:41:22.51 9:28  30  44.8       1        M 30-34  
20    117 Tim Gonyea              M      South Rockwood MI    US      0:41:48.44 0:41:25.81 9:29  57  53.6       2        M 55-59  
21    358 Tom Horvath             M      South Elgin    IL    US      0:41:58.47 0:41:29.55 9:30  56  53.1       3        M 55-59  
22    463 Scott Kloote            M      Coopersville   MI    US      0:42:29.43 0:42:21.08 9:41  35  44.4       3        M 35-39  
23    348 Melisa Swoish           F      North Branch   MI    US      0:43:13.31 0:42:53.81 9:49  36  49.5       1        F 35-39  
24    335 Nikki Seeley            F      North Branch   MI    US      0:43:13.42 0:42:54.02 9:49  43  51.5       2        F 40-44  
25    432 Sean Malone             M      Rockford       MI    US      0:44:30.56 0:44:08.02 10:06 51  47.9       1        M 50-54  
26    481 Sue Selders             F      Holland        MI    US      0:44:25.67 0:44:14.12 10:07 45  50.7       2        F 45-49  
27    471 Brian Erickson          M      Grand Haven    MI    US      0:44:39.54 0:44:23.22 10:09 53  48.4       2        M 50-54  
28    417 Steve Bos               M      Ravenna        MI    US      0:44:38.60 0:44:26.03 10:10 47  46.1       3        M 45-49  
29    466 Susan Boomgaard Rasch   F      Conklin        MI    US      0:44:38.72 0:44:32.30 10:12 49  52.5       3        F 45-49  
30    457 Chad Langeland          M      Conklin        MI    US      0:44:39.65 0:44:32.70 10:12 41  43.9       2        M 40-44  
31    474 Sarah Mariuz            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:44:55.65 0:44:35.15 10:12 23  47.2       1        F 20-24  
32    456 Olivia Strom            F      Traverse City  MI    US      0:45:12.16 0:44:51.69 10:16 13  51.6       1        F 10-15  
33    438 M. Moeggenberg          F      Fife Lake      MI    US      0:45:12.44 0:44:52.15 10:16 12  52.8       2        F 10-15  
34    439 Noelle Moeggenberg      F      Fife Lake      MI    US      0:45:23.28 0:44:58.56 10:18 46  50.4       4        F 45-49  
35    434 Briana Conklin          F      Traverse City  MI    US      0:45:24.05 0:44:58.68 10:18 28  46.8       3        F 25-29  
36    354 Kit Tholen              M      Traverse City  MI    US      0:45:24.81 0:44:59.96 10:18 30  41.2       2        M 30-34  
37    458 Diane Kurant            F      Lowell         MI    US      0:45:26.22 0:45:18.61 10:22 54  54.7       2        F 50-54  
38    112 Ralph Peterson          M      Mount Vernon   NY    US      0:46:01.21 0:45:27.90 10:24 45  44.3       4        M 45-49  
39    357 Rachael Larman          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:46:14.54 0:45:51.18 10:30 32  45.9       4        F 30-34  
40    356 Julie Barrett           F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:46:15.42 0:45:52.66 10:30 34  46.1       5        F 30-34  
41    436 Rhonda Toogood          F      Wyoming        MI    US      0:46:22.46 0:46:10.93 10:34 52  52.4       3        F 50-54  
42    465 Krystn Matulis          F      Pentwater      MI    US      0:46:45.61 0:46:31.08 10:39 50  50.9       4        F 50-54  
43    119 Kristen Bieling         F      Alexandria     VA    US      0:47:05.48 0:46:56.02 10:44 30  44.8       6        F 30-34  
44    363 Erica Weiss Holman      F      Haslett        MI    US      0:47:20.67 0:47:09.58 10:48 52  51.3       5        F 50-54  
45    361 Margaret Chamberlain    F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:47:24.76 0:47:13.22 10:48 50  50.1       6        F 50-54  
46    447 Diane Cabelof           F      Detroit        MI    US      0:47:54.94 0:47:40.33 10:55 51  50.2       7        F 50-54  
47    115 Ronald Dober            M      Detroit        MI    US      0:47:55.01 0:47:40.80 10:55 46  42.6       5        M 45-49  
48    423 Mark Pearson            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:48:08.16 0:47:51.83 10:57 56  46.0       4        M 55-59  
49    120 Aaron Hamman            M      Rockford       MI    US      0:48:19.68 0:48:00.47 10:59 30  38.7       3        M 30-34  
50    422 Ryan Burk               M      Coopersville   MI    US      0:48:38.44 0:48:30.51 11:06 42  40.6       3        M 40-44  
51    416 Aaron Schantz           M      Zeeland        MI    US      0:49:07.46 0:48:35.56 11:07 38  39.4       4        M 35-39  
52    360 Lisa Drew               F      Yorkville      IL    US      0:49:35.86 0:49:08.43 11:15 46  46.1       5        F 45-49  
53    470 Margaret ( Joey Retsema F      Grand Haven    MI    US      0:49:28.70 0:49:12.63 11:16 42  44.5       3        F 40-44  
54    334 Sally Miller            F      Lapeer         MI    US      0:49:37.52 0:49:19.81 11:17 58  52.8       1        F 55-59  
55    415 Jenna Jordan            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:49:51.15 0:49:31.74 11:20 27  42.5       4        F 25-29  
56    412 Anita Newsome           F      Lowell         MI    US      0:49:53.85 0:49:35.52 11:21 57  51.8       2        F 55-59  
57    480 Rachael Tutluman        F      Wyoming        MI    US      0:49:55.75 0:49:44.93 11:23 27  42.3       5        F 25-29  
58    111 Bob Cowles              M      Muskegon       MI    US      0:49:54.51 0:49:49.21 11:24 35  37.8       5        M 35-39  
59    455 Brenda Rosel            F      Conklin        MI    US      0:50:06.11 0:50:00.00 11:26 54  49.6       8        F 50-54  
60    339 Allie Eickholtz         F      Dorr           MI    US      0:50:40.43 0:50:07.94 11:28 21  42.0       2        F 20-24  
61    448 Abbie Stoppa            F      Wyoming        MI    US      0:50:46.09 0:50:32.74 11:34 40  42.8       4        F 40-44  
62    343 Hank Barta              M      Winfield       IL    US      0:51:11.61 0:50:34.12 11:34 63  46.3       3        M 60-64  
63    344 Amy Heinde              F      Eagle          MI    US      0:51:44.11 0:51:22.39 11:45 52  47.1       9        F 50-54  
64    365 Rose Coleman            F      Interlochen    MI    US      0:51:40.00 0:51:29.36 11:47 53  47.6       10       F 50-54  
65    353 Amber Todd              F      East Lansing   MI    US      0:52:12.94 0:51:59.70 11:54 30  40.5       7        F 30-34  
66    430 Leah Ijere              F      Okemos         MI    US      0:52:16.55 0:52:03.95 11:55 34  40.6       8        F 30-34  
67    473 Brandy Villarreal       F      Wyoming        MI    US      0:52:42.54 0:52:09.74 11:56 36  40.7       2        F 35-39  
68    478 Ross Eardley            M      Byron Center   MI    US      0:52:21.81 0:52:09.92 11:56 41  37.5       4        M 40-44  
69    346 Holly Avery             F      Twin Lake      MI    US      0:52:40.98 0:52:10.33 11:56 42  42.0       5        F 40-44  
70    351 Shannon Okeefe          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:52:43.76 0:52:11.48 11:57 42  42.0       6        F 40-44  
71    347 Amanda Krentz           F      Muskegon       MI    US      0:52:45.63 0:52:25.13 12:00 30  40.1       9        F 30-34  
72    482 Mary Pearson            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:53:29.51 0:53:14.27 12:11 56  47.7       3        F 55-59  
73    403 Danielle Rittner        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:54:03.65 0:53:30.33 12:15 36  39.7       3        F 35-39  
74    443 Carissa Moshauer        F      Wyoming        MI    US      0:55:06.74 0:54:47.07 12:32 21  38.4       3        F 20-24  
75    442 Carrie Seeley           F      Hudsonville    MI    US      0:55:07.02 0:54:47.20 12:32 50  43.2       11       F 50-54  
76    424 Laurie Brecken          F      Wyoming        MI    US      0:55:12.59 0:54:47.91 12:32 45  41.0       6        F 45-49  
77    433 Becky Malone            F      Rockford       MI    US      0:55:13.60 0:54:49.54 12:33 51  43.6       12       F 50-54  
78    337 David Geurink           M      Zeeland        MI    US      0:55:55.82 0:55:18.10 12:39 39  34.9       6        M 35-39  
79    440 Betsy Peterson          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:56:16.62 0:56:00.12 12:49 53  43.7       13       F 50-54  
80    476 John Bissard            M      Sparta         MI    US      0:56:25.28 0:56:08.31 12:51 53  38.3       3        M 50-54  
81    418 Laura Hecksel           F      Coopersville   MI    US      0:56:27.42 0:56:20.62 12:54 47  40.6       7        F 45-49  
82    426 Addie Maston            F      Portage        MI    US      0:56:44.12 0:56:24.81 12:55 16  38.9       1        F 16-19  
83    409 Ann Liefer              F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      0:56:52.54 0:56:25.32 12:55 45  39.8       8        F 45-49  
84    449 Jennie Morgan           F      Byron Center   MI    US      0:57:51.52 0:57:37.70 13:11 37  37.0       4        F 35-39  
85    407 Katelyn Greiner         F      Coopersville   MI    US      0:58:22.68 0:57:56.12 13:15 30  36.3       10       F 30-34  
86    336 Jared Bush              M      Muskegon       MI    US      0:58:39.71 0:58:02.77 13:17 25  31.9       2        M 25-29  
87    401 Hayden Mox              M      Allendale      MI    US      0:58:37.00 0:58:03.31 13:17 19  31.9       1        M 16-19  
88    402 Nicole Avery            F      Hudsonville    MI    US      0:58:40.33 0:58:03.70 13:17 26  36.2       6        F 25-29  
89    453 Jennifer Bouwman        F      Pullman        MI    US      0:59:36.19 0:59:02.11 13:31 39  36.5       5        F 35-39  
90    496 Aliya Armstrong         F      Caledonia      MI    US      0:59:54.27 0:59:25.19 13:36 40  36.4       7        F 40-44  
91    497 A. Armstrong            F      Caledonia      MI    US      1:00:01.43 0:59:28.88 13:37 9   43.4       1        F 1- 9   
92    475 Brad Fitzgerald         M      Alto           MI    US      1:00:09.93 0:59:31.59 13:37 41  32.9       5        M 40-44  
93    460 Kenneth Glupker         M      Au Gres        MI    US      1:01:09.87 1:00:34.49 13:52 64  39.0       4        M 60-64  
94    459 Judy Nelson             F      Twining        MI    US      1:01:11.17 1:00:35.94 13:52 48  38.2       9        F 45-49  
95    464 Alice Grieser           F      Clarksville    MI    US      1:02:45.10 1:02:29.98 14:18 43  35.3       8        F 40-44  
96    469 Vic Foerster            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:03:21.33 1:02:46.53 14:22 64  37.6       5        M 60-64  
97    428 Mary Blinkhorn          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:05.50 1:03:37.48 14:34 56  39.9       4        F 55-59  
98    454 Marcia Van Essen        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:06.41 1:03:39.07 14:34 51  37.6       14       F 50-54  
99    406 Annette Thompson        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:06.25 1:03:40.72 14:34 52  38.0       15       F 50-54  
100   414 Emily Marker            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:56.69 1:04:25.86 14:45 39  33.4       6        F 35-39  
101   421 Diana McDiarmid         F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:05:01.44 1:04:28.90 14:45 51  37.1       16       F 50-54  
102   413 Stephanie Donovan       F      Wyoming        MI    US      1:05:34.84 1:05:03.86 14:53 42  33.7       9        F 40-44  
103   437 Lisetta Sherman         F      Cedar Springs  MI    US      1:06:28.52 1:06:22.29 15:11 52  36.5       17       F 50-54  
104   366 Janice Rumph            F      Mattawan       MI    US      1:06:56.48 1:06:46.65 15:17 40  32.4       10       F 40-44  
105   479 Edward Zimmerman        M      Grand Haven    MI    US      1:08:13.38 1:07:29.94 15:27 67  36.0       1        M 65-69  
106   359 Dave Sheble             M      Yorkville      IL    US      1:10:00.30 1:09:21.60 15:52 60  32.9       6        M 60-64  
107   349 Laura West              F      Knightstown    IN    US      1:10:04.09 1:09:22.58 15:53 44  32.1       11       F 40-44  
108   445 Sarah Campau            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:10:59.88 1:10:41.16 16:11 32  29.8       11       F 30-34  
109   483 Valissa Armstead        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:11:30.43 1:10:58.55 16:14 46  31.9       10       F 45-49  
110   431 Beth Gonyea             F      South Rockwood MI    US      1:22:44.59 1:22:03.46 18:47 56  30.9       5        F 55-59  
111   350 Frank Maston            M      Portage        MI    US      1:22:52.64 1:22:08.60 18:48 65  29.0       2        M 65-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Gregory Stevens 477 35  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:15.38 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Mary Hunter 362 31  4       F      Belmont MI US 33:38.99 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.