2020 Palmer 5K

Wed August 19 - Sun August 23 Palmer, PA 18045 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual 2020 Palmer 5K
2020 Palmer 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
2019 Palmer 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
2018 Palmer 5K
Overall Female Results
2018 Palmer 5K
Female 70 - 79 Results
2018 Palmer 5K
60-69 female Results
2018 Palmer 5K
50-59 female Results
2018 Palmer 5K
40-49 female Results
2018 Palmer 5K
30-39 female Results
2018 Palmer 5K
20-29 female Results
2018 Palmer 5K
15-19 female Results
2018 Palmer 5K
8-14 female Results
2018 Palmer 5K
Male 80 - 100 Results
2018 Palmer 5K
Runner Results
2018 Palmer 5K
Male 70 - 79 Results
2018 Palmer 5K
60-69 Male Results
2018 Palmer 5K
50 -59 male Results
2018 Palmer 5K
40-49 male Results
2018 Palmer 5K
30-39 Male Results
2018 Palmer 5K
20-29 male Results
2018 Palmer 5K
15-19 male Results
2018 Palmer 5K
8-14 Male Results
2018 Palmer 5K
Overall Male Results
2018 Palmer 5K
Female 80 - 100 Results
2018 Palmer 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
2017 Palmer 5K
Overall Female Results
2017 Palmer 5K
Female 70 - 79 Results
2017 Palmer 5K
60-69 female Results
2017 Palmer 5K
50-59 female Results
2017 Palmer 5K
40-49 female Results
2017 Palmer 5K
30-39 female Results
2017 Palmer 5K
20-29 female Results
2017 Palmer 5K
15-19 female Results
2017 Palmer 5K
8-14 female Results
2017 Palmer 5K
Male 80 - 100 Results
2017 Palmer 5K
Runner Results
2017 Palmer 5K
Male 70 - 79 Results
2017 Palmer 5K
60-69 Male Results
2017 Palmer 5K
50 -59 male Results
2017 Palmer 5K
40-49 male Results
2017 Palmer 5K
30-39 Male Results
2017 Palmer 5K
20-29 male Results
2017 Palmer 5K
15-19 male Results
2017 Palmer 5K
8-14 Male Results
2017 Palmer 5K
Overall Male Results
2017 Palmer 5K
Female 80 - 100 Results
2017 Palmer 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        
                                                                     Time       Time                Percentage 
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== 
1     452 Jaryd Flank          M      Easton           PA    US      0:16:02.23 0:16:02.23      23             
2     336 Garrett Derringer    M      Easton           PA    US      0:17:25.45 0:17:25.45      26             
3     6   David Wong           M                                     0:18:17.04 0:18:17.04      49             
4     463 Josh Kopp            M      Easton           PA    US      0:19:19.73 0:19:19.73      39             
5     388 Mike Miller          M      Easton           PA    US      0:19:31.48 0:19:31.48      38             
6     383 Christian Carita     M      Easton           PA    US      0:19:48.37 0:19:48.37      31             
7     9   Anthony Mwangi       M                                     0:19:58.17 0:19:58.17      45             
8     475 Pia Mazzella         F      Easton           PA    US      0:20:14.45 0:20:14.45      16             
9     37  Matthew Mcinerney    M                                     0:20:25.34 0:20:25.34      35             
10    366 Justin Kirkendall    M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:20:37.70 0:20:37.70      28             
11    477 Charlize Smith       F      Easton           PA    US      0:20:39.55 0:20:39.55      17             
12    426 J. Smith             M      Easton           PA    US      0:21:04.62 0:21:04.62      12             
13    469 Brendan Griffiths    M      easton           PA    US      0:21:11.08 0:21:11.08      16             
14    381 Meghan Vizian        F      easton           PA    US      0:21:18.29 0:21:18.29      14             
15    472 S. Shepherd          M      Easton           PA    US      0:21:19.91 0:21:19.91      12             
16    315 Ray Darwin           M      Easton           PA    US      0:21:25.91 0:21:25.91      29             
17    462 Andrew Brown         M      Easton           PA    US      0:21:26.28 0:21:26.28      14             
18    5   Jayla Reinert        F                                     0:21:29.39 0:21:29.39      14             
19    358 Jennifer Himmelreich F      Easton           PA    US      0:21:47.17 0:21:47.17      37             
20    23  Cami Heitz           F                                     0:21:53.32 0:21:53.32      15             
21    331 Mary Berkenstock     F      Easton           PA    US      0:22:12.56 0:22:12.56      41             
22    35  Tim Barak            M                                     0:22:14.70 0:22:14.70      29             
23    484 Allison Berlet       F                                     0:22:34.79 0:22:34.79      15             
24    346 AJ Loquasto          M      Easton           PA    US      0:22:35.85 0:22:35.85      47             
25    470 Tommy Foli           M      Easton           PA    US      0:22:55.23 0:22:55.23      14             
26    329 Claudia Sales        F      Easton           PA    US      0:22:58.57 0:22:58.57      14             
27    36  Abby Van Horne-Brett F                                     0:22:59.74 0:22:59.74      40             
28    4   Nina Viglianti       F                                     0:23:11.51 0:23:11.51      15             
29    327 Gregory Correll      M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:23:14.27 0:23:14.27      63             
30    408 Mary Hartnett        F      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:23:28.08 0:23:28.08      38             
31    311 Nicole Housel        F      Phillipsburg     NJ    US      0:23:38.06 0:23:38.06      30             
32    334 Eugene Decker        M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:23:40.82 0:23:40.82      60             
33    458 Lacy Browne          F      Easton           PA    US      0:23:46.39 0:23:46.39      35             
34    31  Jill Richard         F                                     0:23:47.60 0:23:47.60      50             
35    424 Bekim Abazoski       M      Easton           PA    US      0:24:03.86 0:24:03.86      31             
36    379 Justin Costenbader   M      Easton           PA    US      0:24:10.93 0:24:10.93      14             
37    328 Andrew Wester        M      Easton           PA    US      0:24:26.82 0:24:26.82      31             
38    365 Ryan Capobianco      M      Coplay           PA    US      0:24:34.31 0:24:34.31      29             
39    479 Emma Hambleton       F      Easton           PA    US      0:24:38.36 0:24:38.36      14             
40    34  Steve Foster         M                                     0:24:40.87 0:24:40.87      65             
41    330 Chris Glenn          M      Easton           PA    US      0:24:42.20 0:24:42.20      32             
42    382 brian borack         M      Easton           PA    US      0:24:49.59 0:24:49.59      37             
43    343 Chas Gunderman       M      Easton           PA    US      0:24:50.60 0:24:50.60      53             
44    412 Jim Gullo            M      Williamsburg     VA    US      0:24:52.92 0:24:52.92      64             
45    3   Sophia Long          F                                     0:25:10.03 0:25:10.03      14             
46    420 Chrissy Couch        F      Easton           PA    US      0:25:30.85 0:25:30.85      53             
47    430 Chris Couch          M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:25:31.21 0:25:31.21      26             
48    425 Michael Couch        M      Easton           PA    US      0:25:31.95 0:25:31.95      20             
49    438 Denise Mitchell      F      Bath             PA    US      0:25:35.99 0:25:35.99      46             
50    413 Tom Moyer            M      Easton           PA    US      0:25:46.17 0:25:46.17      41             
51    28  Brian Boulan         M                                     0:25:51.11 0:25:51.11      58             
52    414 Bryan Rodriguez      M      Emmaus           PA    US      0:26:02.78 0:26:02.78      32             
53    446 Uri Anderson         M      Easton           PA    US      0:26:03.20 0:26:03.20      27             
54    22  Amanda Nicolas       F                                     0:26:12.21 0:26:12.21      15             
55    16  Daniel Cottle        M                                     0:26:24.72 0:26:24.72      29             
56    385 Brandon Fisher       M      Easton           PA    US      0:26:32.28 0:26:32.28      25             
57    370 Adam Carroll         M      Nazareth         PA    US      0:26:35.09 0:26:35.09      29             
58    18  Elais Leon           M                                     0:26:41.57 0:26:41.57      16             
59    427 Alexander Belew      M      Easton           PA    US      0:26:47.84 0:26:47.84      18             
60    405 Donna Ornosky        F      Birdsboro        PA    US      0:26:48.68 0:26:48.68      56             
61    11  Steven Pfeiffer      M                                     0:27:05.73 0:27:05.73      50             
62    369 K. Goudsouzian       F      Hellertown       PA    US      0:27:10.15 0:27:10.15      12             
63    478 David Rich           M      Sciota           PA    US      0:27:17.14 0:27:17.14      67             
64    450 Ashley Richardson    F      Easton           PA    US      0:27:17.25 0:27:17.25      36             
65    368 Amanda Szlasa        F      Wind Gap         PA    US      0:27:25.11 0:27:25.11      31             
66    303 Steven Blasi         M      Easton           PA    US      0:27:25.84 0:27:25.84      42             
67    8   Rachel Arzoumanian   F                                     0:27:26.52 0:27:26.52      14             
68    376 M. Rivera            F      Wind Gap         PA    US      0:27:27.23 0:27:27.23      11             
69    341 Joe Leggio           M      Washington       NJ    US      0:27:32.80 0:27:32.80      65             
70    451 A. McPeek            F                                     0:27:41.25 0:27:41.25      12             
71    485 Jane Rudich          F                                     0:27:43.33 0:27:43.33      56             
72    30  Michele Bodine       F                                     0:27:45.31 0:27:45.31      53             
73    457 Megan McPeek         F                                     0:27:51.75 0:27:51.75      42             
74    359 Seth Piccerillo      M      Walnutport       PA    US      0:27:55.82 0:27:55.82      28             
75    363 Rachel Bodtmann      F      Nazareth         PA    US      0:28:13.84 0:28:13.84      32             
76    455 Lynnae DePaolo       F      Roseto           PA    US      0:28:24.84 0:28:24.84      49             
77    401 S. Goudsouzian       M      Hellertown       PA    US      0:28:27.51 0:28:27.51      10             
78    353 Steven Goudsouzian   M      Hellertown       PA    US      0:28:37.87 0:28:37.87      48             
79    2   Coy Deluca           M                                     0:28:46.31 0:28:46.31      38             
80    447 Michelle Kush        F      Easton           PA    US      0:28:50.59 0:28:50.59      35             
81    400 Jacqueline Carita    F      Somerset         NJ    US      0:28:51.75 0:28:51.75      28             
82    316 Katie Terry          F      Washington       NJ    US      0:28:57.02 0:28:57.02      31             
83    372 jill fritzo          F      Easton           PA    US      0:29:02.37 0:29:02.37      48             
84    364 Bill Berkenstock     M      Easton           PA    US      0:29:11.48 0:29:11.48      41             
85    38  August Williams      F                                     0:29:13.03 0:29:13.03      49             
86    1   Andy Miller          M                                     0:29:16.68 0:29:16.68      37             
87    431 Jennifer Smith       F      Easton           PA    US      0:29:22.52 0:29:22.52      44             
88    7   Charles Bonisese     M                                     0:29:25.17 0:29:25.17      63             
89    406 Bruce Fleishman      M      Northampton      PA    US      0:29:25.40 0:29:25.40      65             
90    320 Kristina Ilieva      F      Easton           PA    US      0:29:26.56 0:29:26.56      28             
91    378 Carol Piccirilli     F      bethlehem        PA    US      0:29:31.62 0:29:31.62      65             
92    29  Mary Postma          F                                     0:29:35.09 0:29:35.09      46             
93    17  Christian Myers      M                                     0:29:41.92 0:29:41.92      45             
94    389 Mia Carroll          F      Easton           PA    US      0:29:47.49 0:29:47.49      22             
95    467 DONNA GRILLO         F      Easton           PA    US      0:29:56.65 0:29:56.65      55             
96    443 Michael Mitchell     M      Bath             PA    US      0:30:33.18 0:30:33.18      42             
97    302 Lindsay Fleishman    F      Allentown        PA    US      0:30:40.38 0:30:40.38      32             
98    483 John Marshall        M      Center Valley    PA    US      0:30:48.68 0:30:48.68      56             
99    33  Bella Iannelli       F                                     0:30:57.75 0:30:57.75      14             
100   307 Martha Gullo         F      Williamsburg     VA    US      0:31:01.11 0:31:01.11      65             
101   32  Samale Ianneli       F                                     0:31:09.68 0:31:09.68      40             
102   374 Debra Dreisbach      F      Bath             PA    US      0:31:10.67 0:31:10.67      50             
103   333 Kim Terry            F      Washington       NJ    US      0:31:26.06 0:31:26.06      60             
104   391 Ryan Pacala          M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:31:27.16 0:31:27.16      28             
105   352 Christine Schwab     F      Wind Gap         PA    US      0:31:40.56 0:31:40.56      58             
106   449 Troy Reynard         M      Easton           PA    US      0:31:55.04 0:31:55.04      55             
107   12  Thomas Dougherty     M                                     0:32:10.18 0:32:10.18      59             
108   384 Seran Goudsouzian    F      Hellertown       PA    US      0:32:11.20 0:32:11.20      15             
109   19  Bryan Herrold        M                                     0:32:12.28 0:32:12.28      44             
110   393 Ryan Comstock        M      Wind Gap         PA    US      0:32:13.28 0:32:13.28      31             
111   456 Briana Fulmer        F      Sciota           PA    US      0:32:22.32 0:32:22.32      30             
112   474 Kevin Anderson       M      Fairfield        OH    US      0:32:32.12 0:32:32.12      60             
113   15  Kelly Chando         F                                     0:32:33.62 0:32:33.62      32             
114   14  Mark Chando          M                                     0:32:34.02 0:32:34.02      32             
115   338 Alexandra McPherson  F      18045            PA    US      0:32:35.85 0:32:35.85      31             
116   309 William Rodriguez    M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:32:37.20 0:32:37.20      55             
117   422 Brian Belew          M      Easton           PA    US      0:32:39.67 0:32:39.67      55             
118   380 Robert McGill        M                             US      0:32:42.30 0:32:42.30      58             
119   482 Kristen Stahl        F      Easton           PA    US      0:32:55.40 0:32:55.40      28             
120   335 Honeylyn Resano      F      Easton           PA    US      0:32:59.80 0:32:59.80      38             
121   434 George Timer         M      Nazareth         PA    US      0:33:12.50 0:33:12.50      44             
122   453 Megan Buza           F      Easton           PA    US      0:33:18.57 0:33:18.57      18             
123   24  Amanda Tressler      F                                     0:33:23.52 0:33:23.52      38             
124   355 Bradley Roubik       M      Easton           PA    US      0:33:46.70 0:33:46.70      60             
125   304 M. Hartnett-Cody     F      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:33:50.58 0:33:50.58      12             
126   410 Stefanie Krasnopera  F      Wind Gap         PA    US      0:34:01.20 0:34:01.20      35             
127   20  Alexandra Hand       F                                     0:34:11.76 0:34:11.76      16             
128   444 Nicole Decembrino    F      Allentown        PA    US      0:34:20.04 0:34:20.04      24             
129   466 Lauren Staub         F      Easton           PA    US      0:34:21.05 0:34:21.05      35             
130   13  Alysia Dougherty     F                                     0:35:01.06 0:35:01.06      48             
131   319 Thomas Hartnett      M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:35:02.19 0:35:02.19      65             
132   318 Thomas Davis         M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:35:21.64 0:35:21.64      63             
133   433 Diana Aponte         F      East Stroudsburg PA    US      0:35:24.67 0:35:24.67      24             
134   428 Isaac Aponte         M      East Stroudsburg PA    US      0:35:24.99 0:35:24.99      29             
135   362 Curtis Hartranft     M      Pipersville      PA    US      0:35:25.92 0:35:25.92      56             
136   356 Harry Andes          M      Nazareth         PA    US      0:35:28.32 0:35:28.32      62             
137   460 Gregory Gruppo       M      Easton           PA    US      0:35:47.37 0:35:47.37      65             
138   459 Greg Couch           M      Easton           PA    US      0:36:00.56 0:36:00.56      62             
139   445 Vanessa Paey         F      Easton           PA    US      0:36:03.15 0:36:03.15      31             
140   439 Helen Lavin          F      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:36:04.72 0:36:04.72      48             
141   471 Ashley Kimbrough     F      Hershey          PA    US      0:36:09.53 0:36:09.53      31             
142   371 Frank DiBuo          M      Easton           PA    US      0:36:11.12 0:36:11.12      50             
143   301 Jessica Brown        F      Easton           PA    US      0:36:12.50 0:36:12.50      33             
144   419 David Smith          M      Asbury           NJ    US      0:36:22.95 0:36:22.95      61             
145   429 Donna DiBuo          F      Easton           PA    US      0:36:34.85 0:36:34.85      52             
146   403 Ashley Abar          F      Easton           PA    US      0:36:36.15 0:36:36.15      32             
147   437 Liana Rabadi         F      Stroudsburg      PA    US      0:36:36.50 0:36:36.50      42             
148   313 Luke Busch           M      Easton           PA    US      0:36:57.18 0:36:57.18      31             
149   432 Judy Villari         F      Easton           PA    US      0:37:10.70 0:37:10.70      65             
150   21  Terrance Hand        M                                     0:37:11.67 0:37:11.67      49             
151   373 Lisa Gessner         F      catasauqua       PA    US      0:37:13.25 0:37:13.25      33             
152   476 Candy Martin         F      Bangor           PA    US      0:37:21.64 0:37:21.64      54             
153   25  Glenn Funderburk     M                                     0:37:26.99 0:37:26.99      16             
154   357 Ariel Merkt          F      Easton           PA    US      0:37:52.53 0:37:52.53      26             
155   481 Jennifer Bentley     F      Nazareth         PA    US      0:37:53.82 0:37:53.82      46             
156   10  Diane Miller         F                                     0:38:02.42 0:38:02.42      56             
157   314 Grace Reynolds       F      Easton           PA    US      0:38:40.48 0:38:40.48      50             
158   394 Casey Zavitsky       F      Easton           PA    US      0:38:40.82 0:38:40.82      25             
159   310 Thomas Begor         M      Bangor           PA    US      0:38:54.59 0:38:54.59      54             
160   350 Gail Hoadley         F      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:39:18.97 0:39:18.97      31             
161   345 Shea Wester          F      Easton           PA    US      0:39:21.05 0:39:21.05      31             
162   354 Nathan Kratz         M      Easton           PA    US      0:39:24.61 0:39:24.61      31             
163   305 Christine Fassl      F      Easton           PA    US      0:39:38.97 0:39:38.97      49             
164   321 Jamie Lambert        F      Easton           PA    US      0:39:48.20 0:39:48.20      29             
165   397 Heather Compton      F      Emmaus           PA    US      0:39:57.56 0:39:57.56      28             
166   441 Owen Gallagher       M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:39:59.15 0:39:59.15      15             
167   347 Debbie Tarof         F      Easton           PA    US      0:40:36.51 0:40:36.51      47             
168   409 O. Milia             F      Easton           PA    US      0:40:55.54 0:40:55.54      10             
169   398 Sharon Wasmer        F      Nazareth         PA    US      0:41:46.37 0:41:46.37      62             
170   26  Stephen Albi         M                                     0:42:00.89 0:42:00.89      31             
171   375 Barbara Albi         F      Bangor           PA    US      0:42:08.05 0:42:08.05      63             
172   392 Julie Milia          F      Easton           PA    US      0:42:14.58 0:42:14.58      43             
173   390 Anne Milia           F      Easton           PA    US      0:42:18.93 0:42:18.93      49             
174   323 K. Falvey            F      Stewartsville    NJ    US      0:42:52.81 0:42:52.81      11             
175   418 Robert Rodgers       M      Easton           PA    US      0:43:17.06 0:43:17.06      71             
176   417 Donna Compton        F      Easton           PA    US      0:43:34.70 0:43:34.70      58             
177   306 Joe Hernandez        M      Easton           PA    US      0:43:36.64 0:43:36.64      61             
178   340 Robbie Falvey        F      Stewartsville    NJ    US      0:43:39.33 0:43:39.33      46             
179   415 John Ludwig          M      Phillipsburg     NJ    US      0:44:20.92 0:44:20.92      73             
180   442 Gregory Buza         M      Easton           PA    US      0:45:40.68 0:45:40.68      49             
181   337 Tiffany Kratz        F      Effort           PA    US      0:45:41.57 0:45:41.57      33             
182   473 Mary Lynch           F      Easton           PA    US      0:46:32.96 0:46:32.96      61             
183   436 Edward Gallagher     M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:47:23.04 0:47:23.04      77             
184   468 Virginia Condello    F      Easton           PA    US      0:47:37.87 0:47:37.87      63             
185   407 Richard Graber       M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:47:54.42 0:47:54.42      80             
186   464 Gary Martin          M      Bangor           PA    US      0:48:06.07 0:48:06.07      54             
187   480 Denise Tornabene     F      Easton           PA    US      0:51:16.81 0:51:16.81      60             
188   317 Rebekah Baldwin      F      Allentown        PA    US      0:51:31.37 0:51:31.37      35             
189   421 Ronald DePaolo       M      Roseto           PA    US      0:51:49.14 0:51:49.14      61             
190   454 Jeff White           M      Center Valley    PA    US      0:53:09.17 0:53:09.17      50             
191   423 DEANNA Roubik        F      Easton           PA    US      0:54:01.11 0:54:01.11      57             
192   342 Jessica Piccerillo   F      Walnutport       PA    US      0:54:17.48 0:54:17.48      25             
193   399 Tung-To Lam          M      Easton           PA    US      0:54:55.34 0:54:55.34      36             
194   416 Min Wang             F      Easton           PA    US      0:54:55.95 0:54:55.95      35             
195   27  A. Lam               F                                     0:54:57.89 0:54:57.89      6              
196   325 C. Begor             M      Bangor           PA    US      0:55:00.89 0:55:00.89      9              
197   411 Nicole Begor         F      Bangor           PA    US      0:55:48.06 0:55:48.06      39             

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.