ORRC Garlic Festival Half Marathon, 10k and 5K

Sat August 8, 2020 North Plains, OR US 97133 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     656 Art Leal              M      Portland      OR    US      1:21:32.6 1:21:31.6 6:13  15  74.2       1        M Open    
2     637 Cory Bomberger        M      Portland      OR    US      1:23:07.5 1:23:06.6 6:21  30  70.2       1        M 30-34   
3     629 Gary Pothoven         M      Portland      OR    US      1:28:24.0 1:28:17.6 6:44  36  66.7       1        M 35-39   
4     676 Anonymous Participant M                          US      1:29:38.2 1:29:33.4 6:50  49  72.1       1        M Masters 
5     641 Mike Pagalan          M      Portland      OR    US      1:29:41.4 1:29:40.0 6:51  34  65.3       2        M 30-34   
6     679 Daniel Valdez         M      Portland      OR    US      1:35:02.8 1:34:59.3 7:15  44  65.2       1        M 40-44   
7     683 Nicolaus Rock         M      Forest Grove  OR    US      1:36:47.9 1:36:45.4 7:23  38  61.3       2        M 35-39   
8     694 David Payne           M      Wilsonville   OR    US      1:37:23.4 1:37:20.0 7:26  39  61.3       3        M 35-39   
9     603 Jeff Nelson           M      Beaverton     OR    US      1:40:40.9 1:38:44.4 7:32  43  62.2       2        M 40-44   
10    643 Eric Holstrom         M      sherwood      OR    US      1:41:02.7 1:40:59.9 7:43  60  70.6       1        M 60-64   
11    612 Tyson Humble          M      Portland      OR    US      1:41:17.6 1:41:11.5 7:43  41  59.7       3        M 40-44   
12    620 Jason Gandee          M      Hillsboro     OR    US      1:41:19.1 1:41:17.1 7:44  49  63.8       1        M 45-49   
13    605 Rick Ralston          M      Hillsboro     OR    US      1:41:37.4 1:41:34.1 7:45  60  70.2       2        M 60-64   
14    628 Morris Kim            M      Portland      OR    US      1:41:47.1 1:41:39.0 7:46  26  57.4       1        M 25-29   
15    649 Scott Garrison        M      New York      NY    US      1:45:50.8 1:45:41.1 8:04  33  55.3       3        M 30-34   
16    652 Leland Jossy Jr       M      Portland      OR    US      1:45:48.7 1:45:46.9 8:04  54  63.8       1        M 50-54   
17    681 David Tyson           M      Portland      OR    US      1:46:16.8 1:46:08.5 8:06  47  59.8       2        M 45-49   
18    663 Nathan Hanzelka       M      Vancouver     WA    US      1:46:51.3 1:46:47.2 8:09  29  54.7       2        M 25-29   
19    695 Sydney Hoffman        F      Portland      OR    US      1:47:41.2 1:47:32.3 8:13  24  60.6       1        F Open    
20    657 Lindsey Chapman       F      Cambridge     MA    US      1:48:04.1 1:47:59.2 8:15  28  60.4       1        F 25-29   
21    699 Emmie Hiersche        F      Beaverton     OR    US      1:48:16.4 1:48:13.3 8:16  29  60.2       2        F 25-29   
22    670 Ryan Shepherd         M      North Plains  OR    US      1:48:45.9 1:48:39.1 8:18  35  54.0       4        M 35-39   
23    689 Tyler Rasmussen       M      Neola         UT    US      1:49:27.7 1:49:17.7 8:21  42  55.7       4        M 40-44   
24    616 Alan Viramontes       M      Vancouver     WA    US      1:49:27.9 1:49:23.5 8:21  25  53.4       3        M 25-29   
25    687 Suruchi Kadu          F      Beaverton     OR    US      1:49:37.4 1:49:29.1 8:21  31  59.6       1        F 30-34   
26    646 Scott Eckstein        M      Tolovana Park OR    US      1:49:58.8 1:49:54.4 8:23  62  66.2       3        M 60-64   
27    661 Kelly Nicole Budnick  F      Vancouver     WA    US      1:50:25.9 1:50:20.6 8:25  34  59.5       2        F 30-34   
28    642 Richard Correa-Sorich M      Hillsboro     OR    US      1:50:57.0 1:50:46.2 8:27  26  52.7       4        M 25-29   
29    622 Carly Hansen          F      Portland      OR    US      1:51:00.5 1:50:54.8 8:28  24  58.8       1        F 20-24   
30    672 Justin Roby           M      Scottsdale    AZ    US      1:51:04.1 1:50:59.5 8:28  30  52.6       4        M 30-34   
31    658 Meghan Hoobler        F      West Linn     OR    US      1:51:31.5 1:51:13.3 8:29  40  60.6       1        F Masters 
32    650 Eduardo Molina        M      Salem         OR    US      1:51:44.4 1:51:32.6 8:31  33  52.4       5        M 30-34   
33    659 Sarah Cox-Wiley       F      Tualatin      OR    US      1:53:09.6 1:52:51.7 8:37  33  58.0       3        F 30-34   
34    677 Dave Phillips         M      West Linn     OR    US      1:53:13.3 1:53:04.3 8:38  50  57.6       2        M 50-54   
35    631 Heather Garza         F      Portland      OR    US      1:53:42.0 1:53:30.4 8:40  40  59.4       1        F 40-44   
36    700 derek green           M      Portland      OR    US      1:54:42.7 1:54:25.5 8:44  43  53.7       5        M 40-44   
37    617 Conor McDaid-O'Neill  M      Vancouver     WA    US      1:54:58.8 1:54:54.4 8:46  25  50.8       5        M 25-29   
38    710 Diana Jeschke         F      Washington    DC    US      1:55:07.7 1:54:56.5 8:46  37  57.7       1        F 35-39   
39    665 Kirt Glenn            M      Brownsville   OR    US      1:55:22.3 1:55:15.4 8:48  48  55.6       3        M 45-49   
40    682 Sean Hanna            M      Portland      OR    US      1:58:50.6 1:58:44.5 9:04  62  61.2       4        M 60-64   
41    708 Theresa Apodaca       F      Happy Valley  OR    US      1:59:54.6 1:59:45.4 9:09  57  67.6       1        F 55-59   
42    638 Jessica Foote         F      Portland      OR    US      1:59:52.6 1:59:47.6 9:09  42  57.1       2        F 40-44   
43    664 Richard Walker        M                          US      2:00:14.8 2:00:02.2 9:10  54  56.2       3        M 50-54   
44    611 Paul Ikin             M      Hillsboro     OR    US      2:00:13.8 2:00:07.6 9:10  53  55.7       4        M 50-54   
45    647 Barbara Bond          F      Portland      OR    US      2:00:55.5 2:00:42.3 9:13  61  70.7       1        F 60-64   
46    674 Nikki Cannon          F                                  2:01:04.8 2:01:04.8 9:15  26  53.8       3        F 25-29   
47    645 Kevin Conway          M      Brooklyn      NY    US      2:01:34.5 2:01:27.3 9:16  39  49.1       5        M 35-39   
48    644 Stephen Green         M      Dallas        TX    US      2:01:34.3 2:01:27.8 9:16  35  48.3       6        M 35-39   
49    678 Laura Hinds           F      Portland      OR    US      2:02:47.9 2:02:38.8 9:22  30  53.2       4        F 30-34   
50    680 Cliff Moeckelmann     M      Portland      OR    US      2:02:48.4 2:02:39.5 9:22  28  47.6       6        M 25-29   
51    606 Metta Spaeth          F      Portland      OR    US      2:03:45.0 2:03:40.8 9:26  32  52.9       5        F 30-34   
52    671 Corrine Boderman      F      Portland      OR    US      2:04:21.0 2:04:12.9 9:29  33  52.7       6        F 30-34   
53    634 Peter De Graff        M      Beaverton     OR    US      2:05:18.4 2:05:10.1 9:33  67  61.1       1        M 65-69   
54    703 Johan Hong            M      North Plains  OR    US      2:05:51.2 2:05:35.5 9:35  37  47.0       7        M 35-39   
55    636 Sue Reynolds          F      Portland      OR    US      2:06:05.7 2:05:52.5 9:37  58  65.1       2        F 55-59   
56    697 CHRISTY HAASE         F      Siletz        OR    US      2:06:33.7 2:06:22.5 9:39  51  59.4       1        F 50-54   
57    702 Heather Ryan          F      Cornelius     OR    US      2:08:36.0 2:08:19.0 9:48  45  54.7       1        F 45-49   
58    639 Nicole Mueller        F      Portland      OR    US      2:10:55.2 2:10:50.2 9:59  41  51.9       3        F 40-44   
59    654 John Miller           M      Portland      OR    US      2:11:13.8 2:11:07.8 10:01 77  66.6       1        M 75-99   
60    692 Michael Heinrich      M      Lake Oswego   OR    US      2:11:30.7 2:11:18.6 10:01 61  54.8       5        M 60-64   
61    635 Patrice De Graff      F      Beaverton     OR    US      2:11:49.6 2:11:41.6 10:03 66  69.6       1        F 65-69   
62    648 Stacy Allison         F      Portland      OR    US      2:12:16.6 2:12:01.9 10:05 60  63.8       2        F 60-64   
63    614 Jenette Carle         F      Hillsboro     OR    US      2:14:01.4 2:13:50.4 10:13 45  52.4       2        F 45-49   
64    615 Andy Carle            M      Hillsboro     OR    US      2:14:01.5 2:13:50.6 10:13 48  47.8       4        M 45-49   
65    601 Sven Louis            M      Hillsboro     OR    US      2:14:17.4 2:14:07.6 10:14 43  45.8       6        M 40-44   
66    624 Natalie Paik          F      Portland      OR    US      2:14:51.6 2:14:41.5 10:17 20  48.8       2        F 20-24   
67    623 Ann Jensen            F      Portland      OR    US      2:15:12.1 2:15:06.5 10:19 23  48.3       3        F 20-24   
68    688 Anand Sadekar         M      Beaverton     OR    US      2:17:56.1 2:17:47.6 10:31 36  42.7       8        M 35-39   
69    690 Kimberly Rasmussen    F      Neola         UT    US      2:20:42.8 2:20:31.6 10:44 42  48.7       4        F 40-44   
70    626 Juliana MacFarlane    F      Hillsboro     OR    US      2:22:39.4 2:22:27.0 10:52 61  59.9       3        F 60-64   
71    627 LOURDES ZAKRZEWSKI    F      VANCOUVER     WA    US      2:22:39.6 2:22:27.8 10:53 56  56.1       3        F 55-59   
72    608 Damon Mapes           M      Hillsboro     OR    US      2:22:58.2 2:22:48.3 10:54 51  46.0       5        M 50-54   
73    609 Tiffany Mapes         F      Hillsboro     OR    US      2:22:58.3 2:22:49.6 10:54 40  47.2       5        F 40-44   
74    691 Anonymous Participant F                          US      2:23:30.1 2:23:16.8 10:56 48  50.5       3        F 45-49   
75    686 Choua Vue             F      Portland      OR    US      2:23:40.9 2:23:26.6 10:57 37  46.3       2        F 35-39   
76    602 Carl Sniffen          M      Oregon City   OR    US      2:23:44.0 2:23:29.1 10:57 66  52.7       2        M 65-69   
77    698 Julie Chu             F      Portland      OR    US      2:27:55.8 2:27:45.5 11:17 55  53.4       4        F 55-59   
78    621 Carla Hansen          F      Arco          ID    US      2:28:50.1 2:28:43.9 11:21 51  50.5       2        F 50-54   
79    667 Laura Wegner          F      Redmond       OR    US      2:29:54.0 2:29:37.6 11:25 39  44.8       3        F 35-39   
80    701 Sarah Becerra         F      Portland      OR    US      2:30:29.2 2:30:10.7 11:28 27  43.4       4        F 25-29   
81    640 Mark Edwards          M      Shreveport    LA    US      2:31:07.8 2:31:06.4 11:32 32  38.6       6        M 30-34   
82    607 Timothy Forsyth       M      Newberg       OR    US      2:32:21.4 2:32:06.0 11:37 63  48.3       6        M 60-64   
83    604 Srihari Injeti        M      portland      OR    US      2:37:32.1 2:37:17.1 12:00 43  39.0       7        M 40-44   
84    655 Megan Werner          F      Beaverton     OR    US      2:38:15.0 2:38:01.1 12:04 24  41.3       4        F 20-24   
85    651 Martin Granum         M      Beaverton     OR    US      2:38:15.0 2:38:01.3 12:04 56  43.5       1        M 55-59   
86    693 CORINA WAGGONER       F      Beaverton     OR    US      2:41:20.3 2:41:01.9 12:18 36  41.0       4        F 35-39   
87    666 James Gifford         M      Gresham       OR    US      2:42:18.0 2:41:57.9 12:22 39  36.8       9        M 35-39   
88    704 Jennifer Duncan       F      Scappoose     OR    US      2:45:12.6 2:45:04.0 12:36 39  40.6       5        F 35-39   
89    625 Zaid Al-Mulla         M      Portland      OR    US      2:46:22.2 2:46:02.3 12:40 53  40.3       6        M 50-54   
90    613 christine Masin       F      Beaverton     OR    US      2:48:49.1 2:48:40.3 12:53 45  41.6       4        F 45-49   
91    619 Kari Breedlove        F      Mulino        OR    US      2:52:32.7 2:52:18.6 13:09 33  38.0       7        F 30-34   
92    618 Doug Miller           M      Oregon City   OR    US      2:52:32.9 2:52:18.7 13:09 63  42.6       7        M 60-64   
93    685 Vivian Rustvold       F      Portland      OR    US      2:53:23.2 2:53:15.0 13:14 13  43.2       1        F 1-19    
94    684 Leif Rustvold         M      Portland      OR    US      2:53:23.2 2:53:15.4 13:14 44  35.7       8        M 40-44   
95    668 Susan Hays            F      Portland      OR    US      2:54:54.5 2:54:36.8 13:20 70  55.8       1        F 70-74   
96    632 William Warthon       M      Hillsboro     OR    US      2:57:33.0 2:57:22.5 13:32 55  38.4       2        M 55-59   
97    662 Angela Fitzer         F      Vancouver     WA    US      3:00:15.5 3:00:00.1 13:44 40  37.5       6        F 40-44   
98    669 Charles Elder         M      Wilsonville   OR    US      3:02:24.2 3:02:06.7 13:54 69  42.8       3        M 65-69   
99    633 Jeremy Hartwell       M      mcminnville   OR    US      3:02:36.6 3:02:17.6 13:55 44  34.0       9        M 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Art Leal 656 15  1       M      Portland OR US 1:21:31.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Sydney Hoffman 695 24  19      F      Portland OR US 1:47:32.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 676 49  4       M        US     1:29:33.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Meghan Hoobler 658 40  31      F      West Linn OR US 1:51:13.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Morris Kim      628 26  14      M      Portland OR US  1:41:39.0 
2     Nathan Hanzelka 663 29  18      M      Vancouver WA US 1:46:47.2 
3     Alan Viramontes 616 25  24      M      Vancouver WA US 1:49:23.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Cory Bomberger 637 30  2       M      Portland OR US 1:23:06.6 
2     Mike Pagalan   641 34  5       M      Portland OR US 1:29:40.0 
3     Scott Garrison 649 33  15      M      New York NY US 1:45:41.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Gary Pothoven 629 36  3       M      Portland OR US     1:28:17.6 
2     Nicolaus Rock 683 38  7       M      Forest Grove OR US 1:36:45.4 
3     David Payne   694 39  8       M      Wilsonville OR US  1:37:20.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Daniel Valdez 679 44  6       M      Portland OR US  1:34:59.3 
2     Jeff Nelson   603 43  9       M      Beaverton OR US 1:38:44.4 
3     Tyson Humble  612 41  11      M      Portland OR US  1:41:11.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jason Gandee 620 49  12      M      Hillsboro OR US   1:41:17.1 
2     David Tyson  681 47  17      M      Portland OR US    1:46:08.5 
3     Kirt Glenn   665 48  39      M      Brownsville OR US 1:55:15.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Leland Jossy Jr 652 54  16      M      Portland OR US  1:45:46.9 
2     Dave Phillips   677 50  34      M      West Linn OR US 1:53:04.3 
3     Richard Walker  664 54  43      M        US            2:00:02.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Martin Granum   651 56  85      M      Beaverton OR US 2:38:01.3 
2     William Warthon 632 55  96      M      Hillsboro OR US 2:57:22.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Eric Holstrom  643 60  10      M      sherwood OR US      1:40:59.9 
2     Rick Ralston   605 60  13      M      Hillsboro OR US     1:41:34.1 
3     Scott Eckstein 646 62  26      M      Tolovana Park OR US 1:49:54.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Peter De Graff 634 67  53      M      Beaverton OR US   2:05:10.1 
2     Carl Sniffen   602 66  76      M      Oregon City OR US 2:23:29.1 
3     Charles Elder  669 69  98      M      Wilsonville OR US 3:02:06.7 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     John Miller 654 77  59      M      Portland OR US 2:11:07.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Vivian Rustvold 685 13  93      F      Portland OR US 2:53:15 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Carly Hansen 622 24  29      F      Portland OR US 1:50:54.8 
2     Natalie Paik 624 20  66      F      Portland OR US 2:14:41.5 
3     Ann Jensen   623 23  67      F      Portland OR US 2:15:06.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lindsey Chapman 657 28  20      F      Cambridge MA US 1:47:59.2 
2     Emmie Hiersche  699 29  21      F      Beaverton OR US 1:48:13.3 
3     Nikki Cannon    674 26  46      F                      2:01:04.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Suruchi Kadu         687 31  25      F      Beaverton OR US 1:49:29.1 
2     Kelly Nicole Budnick 661 34  27      F      Vancouver WA US 1:50:20.6 
3     Sarah Cox-Wiley      659 33  33      F      Tualatin OR US  1:52:51.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Diana Jeschke 710 37  38      F      Washington DC US 1:54:56.5 
2     Choua Vue     686 37  75      F      Portland OR US   2:23:26.6 
3     Laura Wegner  667 39  79      F      Redmond OR US    2:29:37.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Heather Garza  631 40  35      F      Portland OR US 1:53:30.4 
2     Jessica Foote  638 42  42      F      Portland OR US 1:59:47.6 
3     Nicole Mueller 639 41  58      F      Portland OR US 2:10:50.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Heather Ryan          702 45  57      F      Cornelius OR US 2:08:19.0 
2     Jenette Carle         614 45  63      F      Hillsboro OR US 2:13:50.4 
3     Anonymous Participant 691 48  74      F        US            2:23:16.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     CHRISTY HAASE 697 51  56      F      Siletz OR US 2:06:22.5 
2     Carla Hansen  621 51  78      F      Arco ID US   2:28:43.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Theresa Apodaca    708 57  41      F      Happy Valley OR US 1:59:45.4 
2     Sue Reynolds       636 58  55      F      Portland OR US     2:05:52.5 
3     LOURDES ZAKRZEWSKI 627 56  71      F      VANCOUVER WA US    2:22:27.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Barbara Bond       647 61  45      F      Portland OR US  2:00:42.3 
2     Stacy Allison      648 60  62      F      Portland OR US  2:12:01.9 
3     Juliana MacFarlane 626 61  70      F      Hillsboro OR US 2:22:27.0 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Patrice De Graff 635 66  61      F      Beaverton OR US 2:11:41.6 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Susan Hays 668 70  95      F      Portland OR US 2:54:36.8 

Embed Code