ORRC Garlic Festival Half Marathon, 10k and 5K

Sat August 8, 2020 North Plains, OR US 97133 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     214 Dean Anderson            M      west linn     OR    US      19:52   19:16   6:12  42  72.1       1        M Overall 
2     668 Dave Ross                M      Beaverton     OR    US      19:40   19:38   6:19  49  74.5       2        M Overall 
3     431 Patrick Kirk             M      Portland      OR    US      19:48   19:45   6:21  49  74.1       3        M Overall 
4     526 Benjamin Peterson        M      Beaverton     OR    US      20:17   20:13   6:30  35  65.6       1        M 35-39   
5     664 Natalie Smith            F      Portland      OR    US      20:25   20:22   6:33  22  72.5       1        F Overall 
6     235 Tim Becken               M                                  20:36   20:33   6:37  52  72.9       1        M 50-54   
7     448 Yean-an Liao             M      Hillsboro     OR    US      21:29   21:19   6:52  39  63.9       2        M 35-39   
8     300 Pete Danko               M      Portland      OR    US      21:52   21:45   7:00  53  69.4       2        M 50-54   
9     680 Casey Storey             M      Forest Grove  OR    US      21:56   21:53   7:03  39  62.2       3        M 35-39   
10    247 J. Bostic                M      Aloha         OR    US      22:19   22:16   7:10  10  69.8       1        M 1-14    
11    246 Carolyn Bostic           F      Aloha         OR    US      22:23   22:18   7:11  45  70.5       2        F Overall 
12    657 Richard Young            M      Beaverton     OR    US      22:26   22:21   7:12  51  66.5       3        M 50-54   
13    670 Erica Pitcavage          F      State College PA    US      23:03   22:56   7:23  27  64.4       3        F Overall 
14    655 Andrew Young             M      Beaverton     OR    US      23:05   23:00   7:24  17  56.9       1        M 15-19   
15    515 Ben Ozug                 M      Portland      OR    US      23:25   23:19   7:30  31  56.0       1        M 30-34   
16    302 Stephen Del Visco        M      Willimantic   CT    US      24:15   24:03   7:44  28  54.0       1        M 25-29   
17    628 FERRA Wahyuni            F      Portland      OR    US      24:54   24:35   7:55  33  60.2       1        F 30-34   
18    651 Will Worthey             M      Portland      OR    US      25:17   25:07   8:05  45  56.6       1        M 45-49   
19    489 Lyn Mikesell             F      Seaside       OR    US      25:22   25:11   8:06  52  67.0       1        F 50-54   
20    203 Mariya Aksenova          F      Portland      OR    US      26:13   26:07   8:24  29  56.5       1        F 25-29   
21    210 Doug Allen               M      Portland      OR    US      27:01   26:55   8:40  60  59.3       1        M 60-64   
22    672 Lon Paulson              M      Oregon City   OR    US      27:23   27:03   8:42  63  60.5       2        M 60-64   
23    248 J. Bostic                M      Aloha         OR    US      28:14   28:11   9:04  8   60.9       2        M 1-14    
24    259 Kevin Brinkley           M      Portland      OR    US      28:23   28:14   9:05  54  53.9       4        M 50-54   
25    568 Jackie Schaeffer         F      Forest Grove  OR    US      29:06   28:25   9:09  32  52.0       2        F 30-34   
26    462 Scott MacFarlane         M      Beaverton     OR    US      29:29   28:34   9:12  35  46.4       4        M 35-39   
27    494 M. Moloney               F      Portland      OR    US      29:03   28:45   9:15  8   64.6       1        F 1-14    
28    493 Erin Moloney             F      Portland      OR    US      29:03   28:46   9:16  39  52.4       1        F 35-39   
29    260 Chantel Brown            F      Forest Grove  OR    US      30:01   29:20   9:26  17  51.1       1        F 15-19   
30    625 Traci Vanaken            F      North Plains  OR    US      29:32   29:25   9:28  26  50.2       2        F 25-29   
31    358 Ross Green               M      Wilsonville   OR    US      29:56   29:28   9:29  50  50.1       5        M 50-54   
32    675 Mary Jane Zeiger         F      Puyallup      WA    US      36:01   30:05   9:41  62  63.2       1        F 60-64   
33    667 Andriana  "Muffy" Kruger F      Portland      OR    US      30:30   30:11   9:43  55  57.9       1        F 55-59   
34    442 Amber Leist              F      Poulsbo       WA    US      31:14   30:51   9:56  39  48.9       2        F 35-39   
35    249 Sandy Bourne             F      Beaverton     OR    US      33:21   31:52   10:15 52  53.0       2        F 50-54   
36    424 Denise Keesee            F      Sherwood      OR    US      32:19   32:02   10:19 42  47.9       1        F 40-44   
37    443 Shawn Leist              M      Poulsbo       WA    US      32:32   32:08   10:21 49  45.5       2        M 45-49   
38    423 C. Keesee                M      Sherwood      OR    US      32:20   32:18   10:24 11  46.2       3        M 1-14    
39    360 Elizabeth Grooms         F      Lake Oswego   OR    US      33:03   32:18   10:24 38  46.5       3        F 35-39   
40    303 Heather Deneault         F      Forest Grove  OR    US      33:34   33:34   10:48 33  44.1       3        F 30-34   
41    224 Heath Barber             M      Portland      OR    US      34:51   34:03   10:58 50  43.3       6        M 50-54   
42    209 Z. Alig                  M      Hillsboro     OR    US      35:09   34:38   11:09 9   47.0       4        M 1-14    
43    236 Fay Beeler               F      Portland      OR    US      35:07   35:01   11:16 69  59.4       1        F 65-69   
44    572 Donna Schmidt            F      Portland      OR    US      36:27   35:46   11:31 70  59.0       1        F 70-74   
45    671 Carol Skowron            F      Beaverton     OR    US      36:58   36:41   11:48 58  49.3       2        F 55-59   
46    634 Kristi Weyrens           F      Portland      OR    US      37:16   36:51   11:52 36  40.4       4        F 35-39   
47    429 Tom Kervin               M      Portland      OR    US      38:01   37:21   12:01 64  44.2       3        M 60-64   
48    621 Joyce Tratnyek           F      Portland      OR    US      37:45   37:34   12:05 13  42.9       2        F 1-14    
49    223 Barbara Balko            F      Portland      OR    US      37:47   37:36   12:06 54  45.9       3        F 50-54   
50    613 Brett Swanson            M      Beaverton     OR    US      38:33   38:25   12:22 28  33.8       2        M 25-29   
51    370 ERIKA Halperin           F      Portland      OR    US      39:14   38:50   12:30 45  40.5       1        F 45-49   
52    559 Kari Rose                F      Hillsboro     OR    US      39:27   38:53   12:31 34  38.1       4        F 30-34   
53    395 Shaina Hewitt            F      Hillsboro     OR    US      39:25   38:53   12:31 26  38.0       3        F 25-29   
54    685 M. Bostic                F      Beaverton     OR    US      40:17   39:47   12:48 5   53.0       3        F 1-14    
55    686 Joshua Bostic            M      Beaverton     OR    US      40:17   39:47   12:48 46  36.0       3        M 45-49   
56    347 Tony Gennaro Sr          M      Mcadoo        PA    US      40:49   40:41   13:06 70  42.9       1        M 70-74   
57    357 Devon Goss               F      Willimantic   CT    US      41:04   40:46   13:07 29  36.2       4        F 25-29   
58    558 Kelly Rohan-Goss         F      Lake Oswego   OR    US      41:06   40:49   13:08 60  45.4       2        F 60-64   
59    421 Rebecca Kanter           F      Portland      OR    US      42:47   42:01   13:31 55  41.6       3        F 55-59   
60    344 Sheree Garner            F      Beaverton     OR    US      42:35   42:09   13:34 58  42.9       4        F 55-59   
61    630 Vicki Warneking          F      Portland      OR    US      42:46   42:20   13:38 58  42.8       5        F 55-59   
62    649 Judith Woo               F                                  44:29   44:00   14:10 61  42.7       3        F 60-64   
63    208 T. Alig                  M      Hillsboro     OR    US      44:33   44:00   14:10 7   41.6       5        M 1-14    
64    207 Tim Alig                 M      Hillsboro     OR    US      44:33   44:01   14:10 40  31.2       1        M 40-44   
65    588 Katie Skurja             F      North Plains  OR    US      45:12   44:46   14:25 53  38.2       4        F 50-54   
66    478 Charles McCutchen        M      Gales Creek   OR    US      57:43   45:21   14:36 38  29.8       5        M 35-39   
67    319 Amy Erickson             F      Gales Creek   OR    US      57:43   45:22   14:36 40  33.4       2        F 40-44   
68    673 Marion Godfrey           F      Beaverton     OR    US      55:15   54:45   17:37 69  38.0       2        F 65-69   
69    232 Barbara Baumer           F      Tualatin      OR    US      55:28   54:52   17:40 63  35.1       4        F 60-64   
70    418 MIKE JONES               M      Sandy         OR    US      56:13   55:34   17:53 48  26.2       4        M 45-49   
71    464 RHODORA MAHER            F      Sandy         OR    US      56:13   55:35   17:53 44  28.0       3        F 40-44   
72    257 Amanda Brinkley          F      Portland      OR    US      56:18   55:43   17:56 55  31.3       6        F 55-59   
73    258 Heather Brinkley         F      Portland      OR    US      56:18   55:43   17:56 29  26.5       5        F 25-29   
74    351 Melissa Gilley           F      Portland      OR    US      1:00:20 59:01   19:00 45  26.6       2        F 45-49   
75    352 Tammy Gilley             F      Sherwood      OR    US      1:00:21 59:01   19:00 53  28.9       5        F 50-54   
76    451 B. Lloyd                 F      Lake Oswego   OR    US      1:02:34 1:01:43 19:52 6   32.6       4        F 1-14    
77    452 B. Lloyd                 M      Lake Oswego   OR    US      1:02:44 1:01:53 19:55 8   27.7       6        M 1-14    
78    454 Kristi Lloyd             F      Lake Oswego   OR    US      1:02:45 1:01:54 19:55 37  24.2       5        F 35-39   
79    323 Anna Fischer             F      Portland      OR    US      1:03:25 1:02:31 20:07 38  24.0       6        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Dean Anderson 214 42  1       M      west linn OR US 19:16 
2     Dave Ross     668 49  2       M      Beaverton OR US 19:38 
3     Patrick Kirk  431 49  3       M      Portland OR US  19:45 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Natalie Smith   664 22  5       F      Portland OR US      20:22 
2     Carolyn Bostic  246 45  11      F      Aloha OR US         22:18 
3     Erica Pitcavage 670 27  13      F      State College PA US 22:56 


M 01-14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     J. Bostic 247 10  10      M      Aloha OR US    22:16 
2     J. Bostic 248 8   23      M      Aloha OR US    28:11 
3     C. Keesee 423 11  38      M      Sherwood OR US 32:18 


M 15-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Andrew Young 655 17  14      M      Beaverton OR US 23:00 


M 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Stephen Del Visco 302 28  16      M      Willimantic CT US 24:03 
2     Brett Swanson     613 28  50      M      Beaverton OR US   38:25 


M 30-34
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ben Ozug 515 31  15      M      Portland OR US 23:19 


M 35 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Benjamin Peterson 526 35  4       M      Beaverton OR US    20:13 
2     Yean-an Liao      448 39  7       M      Hillsboro OR US    21:19 
3     Casey Storey      680 39  9       M      Forest Grove OR US 21:53 


M 40-44
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Tim Alig 207 40  64      M      Hillsboro OR US 44:01 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Will Worthey  651 45  18      M      Portland OR US  25:07 
2     Shawn Leist   443 49  37      M      Poulsbo WA US   32:08 
3     Joshua Bostic 686 46  55      M      Beaverton OR US 39:47 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Tim Becken    235 52  6       M                      20:33 
2     Pete Danko    300 53  8       M      Portland OR US  21:45 
3     Richard Young 657 51  12      M      Beaverton OR US 22:21 


M 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Doug Allen  210 60  21      M      Portland OR US    26:55 
2     Lon Paulson 672 63  22      M      Oregon City OR US 27:03 
3     Tom Kervin  429 64  47      M      Portland OR US    37:21 


M 70-74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Tony Gennaro Sr 347 70  56      M      Mcadoo PA US 40:41 


F 01-14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     M. Moloney     494 8   27      F      Portland OR US  28:45 
2     Joyce Tratnyek 621 13  48      F      Portland OR US  37:34 
3     M. Bostic      685 5   54      F      Beaverton OR US 39:47 


F 15-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Chantel Brown 260 17  29      F      Forest Grove OR US 29:20 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Mariya Aksenova 203 29  20      F      Portland OR US     26:07 
2     Traci Vanaken   625 26  30      F      North Plains OR US 29:25 
3     Shaina Hewitt   395 26  53      F      Hillsboro OR US    38:53 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     FERRA Wahyuni    628 33  17      F      Portland OR US     24:35 
2     Jackie Schaeffer 568 32  25      F      Forest Grove OR US 28:25 
3     Heather Deneault 303 33  40      F      Forest Grove OR US 33:34 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Erin Moloney     493 39  28      F      Portland OR US    28:46 
2     Amber Leist      442 39  34      F      Poulsbo WA US     30:51 
3     Elizabeth Grooms 360 38  39      F      Lake Oswego OR US 32:18 


F 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Denise Keesee 424 42  36      F      Sherwood OR US    32:02 
2     Amy Erickson  319 40  67      F      Gales Creek OR US 45:22 
3     RHODORA MAHER 464 44  71      F      Sandy OR US       55:35 


F 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     ERIKA Halperin 370 45  51      F      Portland OR US 38:50 
2     Melissa Gilley 351 45  74      F      Portland OR US 59:01 


F 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lyn Mikesell  489 52  19      F      Seaside OR US   25:11 
2     Sandy Bourne  249 52  35      F      Beaverton OR US 31:52 
3     Barbara Balko 223 54  49      F      Portland OR US  37:36 


F 55-59
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Andriana  "Muffy" Kruger 667 55  33      F      Portland OR US  30:11 
2     Carol Skowron            671 58  45      F      Beaverton OR US 36:41 
3     Rebecca Kanter           421 55  59      F      Portland OR US  42:01 


F 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Mary Jane Zeiger 675 62  32      F      Puyallup WA US    30:05 
2     Kelly Rohan-Goss 558 60  58      F      Lake Oswego OR US 40:49 
3     Judith Woo       649 61  62      F                        44:00 


F 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Fay Beeler     236 69  43      F      Portland OR US  35:01 
2     Marion Godfrey 673 69  68      F      Beaverton OR US 54:45 


F 70-74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Donna Schmidt 572 70  44      F      Portland OR US 35:46 

Embed Code