Let it Shine on Wilmington 5K Run/Walk

Fri May 3, 2019 Wilmington, DE US 19803 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name              
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                                    
===== ==== ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ====================== 
1     3338 Mike O'Brian            M                            US      17:58.8   17:58.8   5:47  29  72.3       1        M Winner                        
2     3856 Shan Haq                M      Wilmington      DE    US      18:52.6   18:51.7   6:04  37  71.1       1        M 30-39  Runner's High Delaware 
3     3078 Josh Treisner           M                            US      21:14.7   21:12.7   6:50  33  61.9       2        M 30-39                         
4     4977 Don Morrison            M      Coatesville     PA    US      22:06.5   22:06.5   7:07  69  78.2       1        M Master                        
5     3229 Celia Wichmann          F      Wilmington      DE    US      23:03.1   23:03.1   7:25  13  69.9       1        F Winner                        
6     4889 Duane Christy           M      Havre De Grace  MD    US      23:21.4   23:20.6   7:31  55  65.7       1        M 50-59                         
7     3224 Mia Wichmann            F      Wilmington      DE    US      23:41.0   23:36.1   7:36  16  64.6       1        F 14-19                         
8     4873 Bill Myers              M      Wilmington      DE    US      23:54.6   23:52.9   7:41  63  68.5       1        M 60-69                         
9     3103 Mike Piorkowski         M                            US      24:05.8   24:03.1   7:44  58  65.3       2        M 50-59                         
10    4915 Janet Somerville        F      Hockessin       DE    US      24:24.8   24:24.8   7:51  50  67.7       1        F Master                        
11    3498 B. Lankford             M      Wilmington      DE    US      24:38.5   24:37.5   7:56  10  63.1       1        M 10-13                         
12    3335 Craig Karchner          M                            US      25:24.6   24:56.6   8:02  56  61.9       3        M 50-59                         
13    4897 Chris Burket            M      Wilmington      DE    US      25:13.2   25:09.8   8:06  38  53.7       3        M 30-39                         
14    2458 L. Bratz                M      Bridgeville     DE    US      25:23.3   25:23.1   8:10  6   77.5       1        M 0- 9                          
15    3062 Marje Adams             F                            US      25:36.2   25:33.6   8:14  59  71.7       1        F 50-59                         
16    3998 Carrie Murphy           F      Wilmington      DE    US      26:33.7   26:30.0   8:32  41  57.5       1        F 40-49                         
17    4959 Amber Werner            F      Avondale        PA    US      27:13.9   27:10.3   8:45  35  54.7       1        F 30-39                         
18    4965 David Werner            M      Avondale        PA    US      27:34.8   27:30.7   8:51  42  50.5       1        M 40-49                         
19    2493 Evan DeMaio             M      Wilmington      DE    US      28:30.7   28:24.7   9:09  13  49.4       2        M 10-13                         
20    4871 M. LeGrow               M      Wilmington      DE    US      28:53.1   28:52.5   9:18  10  53.8       3        M 10-13                         
21    4634 T. Murphy               F      Wilmington      DE    US      29:06.4   29:00.1   9:20  9   61.8       1        F 0- 9                          
22    2418 Jo Ann Alexander        F      Wilmington      DE    US      29:16.7   29:11.2   9:24  51  57.2       2        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club    
23    3609 J. Lankford             M      Wilmington      DE    US      29:32.8   29:24.3   9:28  8   58.4       2        M 0- 9                          
24    4934 G. Serpico              M      Wilmington      DE    US      29:34.2   29:33.1   9:31  8   58.1       3        M 0- 9                          
25    4708 Barbara Raifsnider      F      Oley            PA    US      29:43.6   29:39.3   9:33  57  60.3       3        F 50-59                         
26    4976 Meaghan Nana-Sinkam     F      Hockessin       DE    US      29:53.1   29:48.7   9:36  47  53.7       2        F 40-49                         
27    3523 Bridget Lankford        F      Wilmington      DE    US      30:09.1   30:00.7   9:40  42  51.1       3        F 40-49                         
28    4876 Charles Williams        M      Wilmington      DE    US      30:25.8   30:19.7   9:46  47  47.5       2        M 40-49                         
29    3803 B. Merlo                M      WILMINGTON      DE    US      30:39.5   30:36.4   9:51  8   56.1       4        M 0- 9   Pack 67 Cub Scouts     
30    4936 Monica Farling          F      Dover           DE    US      31:00.3   30:55.7   9:57  44  50.4       4        F 40-49                         
31    3329 Ray Pendley             M      Wilmington      DE    US      31:09.9   31:02.7   10:00 53  48.6       4        M 50-59                         
32    4709 Corrine Reed            F      Newark          DE    US      32:10.6   31:57.1   10:17 45  49.2       5        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club    
33    3222 Mary Cash               F      Wilmington      DE    US      32:45.9   32:37.5   10:30 55  53.5       4        F 50-59                         
34    3824 E. Merlo                F      WILMINGTON      DE    US      32:45.9   32:38.9   10:31 11  51.8       1        F 10-13  Pack 67 Cub Scouts     
35    3440 Jennifer Hamer-Maansson F      Wilmington      DE    US      32:55.0   32:48.0   10:33 43  47.2       6        F 40-49                         
36    3324 Amy Goodman             F      West Chester    PA    US      33:33.9   33:29.8   10:47 14  47.1       2        F 14-19                         
37    2491 Christy DeMaio          F      Wilmington      DE    US      34:00.5   33:53.7   10:55 45  46.4       7        F 40-49                         
38    3057 E. Fresconi             F      Wilmington      DE    US      34:12.3   34:09.9   11:00 9   52.5       2        F 0- 9                          
39    3341 L. Oster                M      Wilmington      DE    US      34:17.3   34:16.1   11:02 8   50.1       5        M 0- 9                          
40    3439 Daniel Feldstein        M      Wilmington      DE    US      34:32.3   34:24.3   11:04 64  48.0       2        M 60-69                         
41    3661 H. Maansson             M      Wilmington      DE    US      36:21.4   36:17.8   11:41 10  42.8       4        M 10-13                         
42    3829 Jeffrey Merlo           M      Wilmington      DE    US      37:19.9   37:13.8   11:59 41  37.1       3        M 40-49  Pack 67 Cub Scouts     
43    4898 O. Muse                 M      Wilmington      DE    US      38:29.8   38:28.2   12:23 6   51.2       6        M 0- 9                          
44    3861 Lauren Merlo            F      Wilmington      DE    US      38:51.5   38:41.9   12:27 41  39.4       8        F 40-49  Pack 67 Cub Scouts     
45    3106 R. Powell               M      Wilmington      DE    US      38:58.4   38:54.6   12:31 8   44.2       7        M 0- 9                          
46    2281 M. Burke                M                            US      39:07.3   39:05.2   12:35 10  39.7       5        M 10-13                         
47    3031 C. Burke                M                            US      39:08.8   39:06.3   12:35 10  39.7       6        M 10-13                         
48    2454 Becky Bramley           F      Wilmington      DE    US      40:08.4   39:58.5   12:52 63  48.2       1        F 60-69                         
49    4905 Kevin Somerville        M      Hockessin       DE    US      40:06.6   40:00.3   12:53 50  36.9       5        M 50-59                         
50    4685 Abigail LeGrow          F      Wilmington      DE    US      41:28.9   41:23.2   13:19 40  36.6       9        F 40-49                         
51    4802 H. LeGrow               F      Wilmington      DE    US      41:28.7   41:25.1   13:20 7   46.6       3        F 0- 9                          
52    4930 P. Burke                F                            US      41:46.2   41:41.9   13:25 7   46.2       4        F 0- 9                          
53    4920 Tom Burke               M                            US      42:03.8   41:48.0   13:27 38  32.3       4        M 30-39                         
54    4667 Julie Powell            F      Jackson         TN    US      43:05.8   42:53.6   13:48 47  37.3       10       F 40-49                         
55    2459 Michael Cebolla         M      Wilmington      DE    US      43:48.5   43:36.5   14:02 30  29.8       5        M 30-39                         
56    2471 Nicole Cebolla          F      Wilmington      DE    US      43:49.2   43:37.1   14:02 27  33.9       1        F 20-29                         
57    2525 T. Ernst                M      Wilmington      DE    US      44:24.6   44:18.1   14:16 10  35.1       7        M 10-13  Pack 67 Cub Scouts     
58    2497 Kelly Ernst             M      Wilmington      DE    US      44:53.0   44:44.0   14:24 39  30.4       6        M 30-39  Pack 67 Cub Scouts     
59    4710 Bryan SEIFF             M      Wilmington      DE    US      46:21.0   46:12.2   14:52 45  30.8       4        M 40-49  Seiff Center           
60    4953 Danielle Varrasse       F      Wilmington      DE    US      46:26.6   46:12.7   14:52 43  33.5       11       F 40-49                         
61    4742 J. Seiff                M      Wilmington      DE    US      46:20.7   46:13.1   14:53 9   35.2       8        M 0- 9   Seiff Center           
62    3662 Roger Maansson          M      Wilmington      DE    US      46:37.6   46:27.3   14:57 46  30.8       5        M 40-49                         
63    3652 A. Maansson             F      Wilmington      DE    US      46:36.6   46:35.2   15:00 12  35.4       2        F 10-13                         
64    4711 JENNA SEIFF             F      Wilmington      DE    US      47:06.8   46:39.3   15:01 44  33.4       12       F 40-49  Seiff Center           
65    4712 E. Seiff                M      Wilmington      DE    US      46:58.8   46:50.9   15:05 4              9        M 0- 9   Seiff Center           
66    4652 Chris Pennington        M      Wilmington      DE    US      47:12.4   46:53.3   15:06 49  31.2       6        M 40-49                         
67    3469 Samantha Herold         F      Ocean Pines     MD    US      47:40.7   47:35.7   15:19 15  32.6       3        F 14-19                         
68    4750 C. Serpico              F      Wilmington      DE    US      47:41.6   47:36.3   15:19 10  36.5       3        F 10-13                         
69    4654 Bryan Piane             M      Wilmington      DE    US      48:47.9   48:38.6   15:39 58  32.3       6        M 50-59                         
70    4967 Steve Davis             M      Wilmington      DE    US      52:47.6   52:29.2   16:54 66  32.0       3        M 60-69                         
71    3441 Michele Herold          F      Ocean Pines     MD    US      53:54.0   53:44.1   17:18 49  30.4       13       F 40-49                         
72    3331 Jennifer Zeleniski      F      Wilmington      DE    US      54:32.5   54:20.9   17:30 50  30.4       5        F 50-59                         
73    4872 Michelle Kegelman       F      Wilmington      DE    US      56:10.7   55:55.6   18:00 26  26.4       2        F 20-29                         
74    3478 John Kegelman           M      Newark          DE    US      56:09.7   55:55.7   18:00 64  29.5       4        M 60-69                         
75    3490 Susan Kegelman          F      Newark          DE    US      56:10.7   55:56.8   18:00 64  34.8       2        F 60-69                         
76    3688 Janet Matarese          F      Newark          DE    US      1:03:05.8 1:02:44.7 20:12 60  29.5       3        F 60-69                         
77    3668 Mary Lou Maloney        F      East New Market MD    US      1:03:05.8 1:02:45.5 20:12 72  34.6       1        F 70-99                         
78    3684 Michael Maloney         M      East New Market MD    US      1:03:07.9 1:02:49.6 20:13 79  32.3       1        M 70-99                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike O'Brian 3338 29  1       M        US     17:58.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Celia Wichmann 3229 13  5       F      Wilmington DE US 23:03.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Don Morrison 4977 69  4       M      Coatesville PA US 22:06.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 4915 50  10      F      Hockessin DE US 24:24.8 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. Bratz    2458 6   14      M      Bridgeville DE US 25:23.1 
2     J. Lankford 3609 8   23      M      Wilmington DE US  29:24.3 
3     G. Serpico  4934 8   24      M      Wilmington DE US  29:33.1 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     B. Lankford 3498 10  11      M      Wilmington DE US 24:37.5 
2     Evan DeMaio 2493 13  19      M      Wilmington DE US 28:24.7 
3     M. LeGrow   4871 10  20      M      Wilmington DE US 28:52.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shan Haq      3856 37  2       M      Wilmington DE US 18:51.7 
2     Josh Treisner 3078 33  3       M        US             21:12.7 
3     Chris Burket  4897 38  13      M      Wilmington DE US 25:09.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Werner     4965 42  18      M      Avondale PA US   27:30.7 
2     Charles Williams 4876 47  28      M      Wilmington DE US 30:19.7 
3     Jeffrey Merlo    3829 41  42      M      Wilmington DE US 37:13.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Duane Christy   4889 55  6       M      Havre De Grace MD US 23:20.6 
2     Mike Piorkowski 3103 58  9       M        US                 24:03.1 
3     Craig Karchner  3335 56  12      M        US                 24:56.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Myers       4873 63  8       M      Wilmington DE US 23:52.9 
2     Daniel Feldstein 3439 64  40      M      Wilmington DE US 34:24.3 
3     Steve Davis      4967 66  70      M      Wilmington DE US 52:29.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Michael Maloney 3684 79  78      M      East New Market MD US 1:02:49.6 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     T. Murphy   4634 9   21      F      Wilmington DE US 29:00.1 
2     E. Fresconi 3057 9   38      F      Wilmington DE US 34:09.9 
3     H. LeGrow   4802 7   51      F      Wilmington DE US 41:25.1 


Female 10 to 13
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     E. Merlo    3824 11  34      F      WILMINGTON DE US 32:38.9 
2     A. Maansson 3652 12  63      F      Wilmington DE US 46:35.2 
3     C. Serpico  4750 10  68      F      Wilmington DE US 47:36.3 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mia Wichmann    3224 16  7       F      Wilmington DE US   23:36.1 
2     Amy Goodman     3324 14  36      F      West Chester PA US 33:29.8 
3     Samantha Herold 3469 15  67      F      Ocean Pines MD US  47:35.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nicole Cebolla    2471 27  56      F      Wilmington DE US 43:37.1 
2     Michelle Kegelman 4872 26  73      F      Wilmington DE US 55:55.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Amber Werner 4959 35  17      F      Avondale PA US 27:10.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carrie Murphy       3998 41  16      F      Wilmington DE US 26:30.0 
2     Meaghan Nana-Sinkam 4976 47  26      F      Hockessin DE US  29:48.7 
3     Bridget Lankford    3523 42  27      F      Wilmington DE US 30:00.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marje Adams        3062 59  15      F        US             25:33.6 
2     Jo Ann Alexander   2418 51  22      F      Wilmington DE US 29:11.2 
3     Barbara Raifsnider 4708 57  25      F      Oley PA US       29:39.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Becky Bramley  2454 63  48      F      Wilmington DE US 39:58.5   
2     Susan Kegelman 3490 64  75      F      Newark DE US     55:56.8   
3     Janet Matarese 3688 60  76      F      Newark DE US     1:02:44.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Mary Lou Maloney 3668 72  77      F      East New Market MD US 1:02:45.5 

Embed Code