406 Duathlon Challenge, 5k and Kid's Dash & Pedal

Sat June 12 - Sun June 13, 2021 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- 5k
406 5k Challenge
Short Course Duathlon
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Duathlon
Mid Course Duathlon (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Duathlon (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team - Male
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team - Coed
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team - Female
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team - Male
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team - Female
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team - Coed
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k
406 5k Challenge
Short Course Duathlon
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Duathlon
Mid Course Duathlon (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Duathlon (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team MALE
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team FEMALE
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team COED
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team MALE
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team FEMALE
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team COED
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k
406 5k Challenge
SHORT COURSE
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
Short Course Duathlon
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
MID COURSE
Mid Course Duathlon (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Duathlon
Mid Course Duathlon (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
LONG COURSE
Long Course Duathlon (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Duathlon (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
LONG COURSE RELAY
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team MALE
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team FEMALE
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team COED
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
MID COURSE RELAY
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team MALE
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team FEMALE
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team COED
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k
406 5k Challenge
Short Course Duathlon
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Duathlon
Mid Course Duathlon (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Duathlon (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Male
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Female
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Coed
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Male
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Female
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Coed
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Male
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Female
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Coed
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Male
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Female
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Coed
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Participant Lookup & Tracking 406 Duathlon Challenge 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City           State Country Run     Run   Run   T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Pace  Place                 Pace     Place Time       Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     311 Sean Phelps             M      Grand Junction CO    US      0:20:51 6:44  2     0:00:50 0:53:22 22.5 mph 2     1:15:03.83 1:15:03.20 2:53 56  192.0      1        M Overall 
2     325 Chad McNeese            M      Billings       MT    US      0:22:23 7:13  5     0:00:38 0:53:09 22.6 mph 1     1:16:09.71 1:16:09.71 2:56 45  171.9      2        M Overall 
3     314 Caleb Lande             M      Billingsi      MT    US      0:21:47 7:01  3     0:00:53 0:55:11 21.7 mph 3     1:17:53.21 1:17:51.39 3:00 35  158.1      3        M Overall 
4     317 John Salo               M      Billings       MT    US      0:23:52 7:42  7     0:01:24 0:59:47 20.1 mph 4     1:25:05.63 1:25:03.53 3:16 53  164.9      1        M 50-59   
5     319 Alex Shafer             M      Laurel         MT    US      0:24:46 7:59  10    0:01:01 1:00:38 19.8 mph 5     1:26:34.09 1:26:25.58 3:19 33  141.8      1        M 30-39   
6     320 Hannah Hirschi          F      Billings       MT    US      0:21:47 7:02  4     0:01:04 1:03:53 18.8 mph 9     1:26:44.56 1:26:44.56 3:20 18  157.1      1        F Overall 
7     321 Marty Hirschi           M      Billings       MT    US      0:24:53 8:02  11    0:01:13 1:01:26 19.6 mph 6     1:27:35.07 1:27:32.00 3:22 49  154.7      1        M 40-49   
8     338 Lauren Hunter           F      Billings       MT    US      0:24:29 7:54  8     0:01:10 1:02:23 19.3 mph 7     1:28:05.98 1:28:01.56 3:23 30  153.2      2        F Overall 
9     334 Ellie Lowe              F      Jackson        WY    US      0:26:00 8:23  16    0:01:25 1:04:01 18.8 mph 10    1:31:31.20 1:31:25.76 3:31 37  149.7      3        F Overall 
10    315 Lindsay Kindelman-Lande F      Missoula       MT    US      0:26:05 8:25  17    0:01:33 1:03:49 18.8 mph 8     1:31:34.64 1:31:27.38 3:31 37  149.6      1        F 30-39   
11    324 Terry Young             M      Sidney         MT    US      0:25:37 8:16  14    0:01:56 1:06:12 18.1 mph 13    1:33:49.40 1:33:44.35 3:36 60  159.6      1        M 60-69   
12    335 Steve Henley            M      Billings       MT    US      0:27:04 8:44  22    0:02:24 1:06:31 18 mph   14    1:36:06.86 1:35:58.17 3:41 58  153.0      2        M 50-59   
13    313 Daniel Lande            M      Missoula       MT    US      0:29:58 9:40  31    0:01:23 1:04:50 18.6 mph 11    1:36:19.00 1:36:11.55 3:42 37  128.8      2        M 30-39   
14    337 Lisa Rigas              F      Sarasota       FL    US      0:27:03 8:44  21    0:01:49 1:07:40 17.7 mph 15    1:36:40.93 1:36:32.10 3:43 45  149.9      1        F 40-49   
15    301 Kurt Weidich            M      Billings       MT    US      0:25:08 8:07  12    0:02:13 1:09:13 17.3 mph 16    1:36:42.99 1:36:34.04 3:43 41  131.3      2        M 40-49   
16    336 Renee Kolb              F      Billings       MT    US      0:30:28 9:50  32    0:01:25 1:04:57 18.5 mph 12    1:36:56.32 1:36:50.14 3:43 41  144.6      2        F 40-49   
17    330 Arick Morrell           M      Billings       MT    US      0:25:52 8:21  15    0:02:08 1:09:19 17.3 mph 18    1:37:26.94 1:37:19.10 3:45 26  125.8      1        M 20-29   
18    310 Kelly Reynolds          F      Red Lodge      MT    US      0:25:21 8:11  13    0:02:40 1:09:49 17.2 mph 19    1:37:55.17 1:37:50.10 3:46 41  143.1      3        F 40-49   
19    318 Becky Wittman           F      Billings       MT    US      0:26:53 8:40  20    0:01:38 1:09:59 17.1 mph 20    1:38:34.52 1:38:30.26 3:47 42  143.1      4        F 40-49   
20    329 shawn petrie            M      Billings       MT    US      0:28:44 9:16  29    0:01:26 1:09:16 17.3 mph 17    1:39:35.05 1:39:25.65 3:49 50  137.4      3        M 50-59   
21    326 Mark Hamill             M      Billings       MT    US      0:24:32 7:55  9     0:01:18 1:18:00 15.4 mph 24    1:43:54.77 1:43:50.84 4:00 54  136.3      4        M 50-59   
22    308 Kathy Ward              F      Lewistown      MT    US      0:30:31 9:51  33    0:01:57 1:11:27 16.8 mph 21    1:44:07.61 1:43:55.86 4:00 63  176.1      1        F 60-69   
23    302 David Principe          M      Billings       MT    US      0:27:24 8:50  25    0:02:51 1:15:37 15.9 mph 22    1:46:02.24 1:45:52.33 4:04 49  127.9      3        M 40-49   
24    339 Michelle Bertelson      F      Billings       MT    US      0:27:20 8:49  24    0:01:32 1:17:38 15.5 mph 23    1:46:42.42 1:46:30.22 4:06 37  128.5      2        F 30-39   
25    316 Paige Cross             F      Billings       MT    US      0:27:52 8:59  27    0:01:43 1:18:25 15.3 mph 25    1:48:15.35 1:48:00.17 4:09 28  124.9      1        F 20-29   
26    328 Niki Serafin            F      Billings       MT    US      0:27:09 8:46  23    0:02:08 1:21:08 14.8 mph 28    1:50:29.53 1:50:24.87 4:15 49  137.1      5        F 40-49   
27    333 Joshua Serafin          M      Billings       MT    US      0:29:14 9:26  30    0:01:00 1:20:11 14.9 mph 27    1:50:29.60 1:50:24.97 4:15 22  110.9      2        M 20-29   
28    323 Josh Briese             M      Billings       MT    US      0:17:57 5:48  1     0:01:29 1:31:08 13.2 mph 37    1:50:34.12 1:50:34.12 4:15 18  110.8      1        M 1-19    
29    327 Cindi Hoiness           F      Billings       MT    US      0:26:38 8:35  18    0:02:25 1:21:37 14.7 mph 29    1:50:43.30 1:50:39.82 4:15 57  151.8      1        F 50-59   
30    305 Holly Anderson          F      Laurel         MT    US      0:27:41 8:56  26    0:02:34 1:23:08 14.5 mph 31    1:53:30.11 1:53:22.33 4:22 35  119.9      3        F 30-39   
31    312 Emma Jackson            F      Billings       MT    US      0:32:05 10:21 36    0:02:04 1:19:45 15.1 mph 26    1:53:58.33 1:53:54.06 4:23 26  118.4      2        F 20-29   
32    322 Jill Hirschi            F      Billings       MT    US      0:35:07 11:20 39    0:01:51 1:21:55 14.6 mph 30    1:58:56.51 1:58:53.19 4:34 49  127.4      6        F 40-49   
33    307 Kate Wier               F      Lewistown      MT    US      0:30:37 9:53  34    0:01:52 1:26:44 13.8 mph 32    1:59:24.04 1:59:12.76 4:35 49  127.0      7        F 40-49   
34    300 Jamy Kraai              F      Billings       MT    US      0:28:16 9:07  28    0:01:04 1:29:55 13.3 mph 35    1:59:27.90 1:59:15.07 4:35 48  125.4      8        F 40-49   
35    331 melissa morrell         F      Billings       MT    US      0:32:07 10:22 37    0:01:26 1:26:44 13.8 mph 33    2:00:33.45 2:00:18.13 4:38 29  112.1      3        F 20-29   
36    306 Carey Darlington        F      Lewistown      MT    US      0:30:50 9:57  35    0:01:23 1:28:06 13.6 mph 34    2:00:29.99 2:00:18.76 4:38 47  122.9      9        F 40-49   
37    332 Kirtlie Krueger         F      Billings       MT    US      0:34:38 11:10 38    0:02:14 1:30:47 13.2 mph 36    2:07:54.89 2:07:39.42 4:55 30  105.6      4        F 30-39   
38    304 Wendy England           F      Park City      MT    US      0:26:51 8:40  19    0:03:21 1:37:38 12.3 mph 38    2:08:04.57 2:07:49.81 4:55 53  124.6      2        F 50-59   
      309 Wade Reynolds           M      Red Lodge      MT    US      0:23:14 7:30  6                                                               42                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Sean Phelps  311 56  1       M      Grand Junction CO US 1:15:03.20 
2     Chad McNeese 325 45  2       M      Billings MT US       1:16:09.71 
3     Caleb Lande  314 35  3       M      Billingsi MT US      1:17:51.39 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Hannah Hirschi 320 18  6       F      Billings MT US 1:26:44.56 
2     Lauren Hunter  338 30  8       F      Billings MT US 1:28:01.56 
3     Ellie Lowe     334 37  9       F      Jackson WY US  1:31:25.76 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Josh Briese 323 18  28      M      Billings MT US 1:50:34.12 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Arick Morrell  330 26  17      M      Billings MT US 1:37:19.10 
2     Joshua Serafin 333 22  27      M      Billings MT US 1:50:24.97 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Alex Shafer  319 33  5       M      Laurel MT US   1:26:25.58 
2     Daniel Lande 313 37  13      M      Missoula MT US 1:36:11.55 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Marty Hirschi  321 49  7       M      Billings MT US 1:27:32.00 
2     Kurt Weidich   301 41  15      M      Billings MT US 1:36:34.04 
3     David Principe 302 49  23      M      Billings MT US 1:45:52.33 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     John Salo    317 53  4       M      Billings MT US 1:25:03.53 
2     Steve Henley 335 58  12      M      Billings MT US 1:35:58.17 
3     shawn petrie 329 50  20      M      Billings MT US 1:39:25.65 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Terry Young 324 60  11      M      Sidney MT US 1:33:44.35 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Paige Cross     316 28  25      F      Billings MT US 1:48:00.17 
2     Emma Jackson    312 26  31      F      Billings MT US 1:53:54.06 
3     melissa morrell 331 29  35      F      Billings MT US 2:00:18.13 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Lindsay Kindelman-Lande 315 37  10      F      Missoula MT US 1:31:27.38 
2     Michelle Bertelson      339 37  24      F      Billings MT US 1:46:30.22 
3     Holly Anderson          305 35  30      F      Laurel MT US   1:53:22.33 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Lisa Rigas     337 45  14      F      Sarasota FL US  1:36:32.10 
2     Renee Kolb     336 41  16      F      Billings MT US  1:36:50.14 
3     Kelly Reynolds 310 41  18      F      Red Lodge MT US 1:37:50.10 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Cindi Hoiness 327 57  29      F      Billings MT US  1:50:39.82 
2     Wendy England 304 53  38      F      Park City MT US 2:07:49.81 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kathy Ward 308 63  22      F      Lewistown MT US 1:43:55.86 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.