Cheshire Sea Dog Road Races

Sun May 21, 2017 Cheshire, CT US 06410 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City         State Age DIV   DIVPL DIVTOT Clock Pace  
                                                                                     Time        
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============ ===== === ===== ===== ====== ===== ===== 
1     133  Ryan Nguyen              M      Cheshire     CT    18  OVRLM 1     3      18:31 5:58  
2     16   John Bazaar              M      Cheshire     CT    14  OVRLM 2     3      18:39 6:00  
3     286  Julen Lujambio           M      Wallingford  CT    16  OVRLM 3     3      18:53 6:05  
4     185  Francis Simpatico        M      Cheshire     CT    14  M1316 1     17     19:52 6:24  
5     164  Jordan Revis             M      Plantsville  CT    26  M2029 1     6      20:07 6:29  
6     284  Drew Bishop              M      Cheshire     CT    15  M1316 2     17     20:08 6:29  
7     258  Owen Fiore               M      Cheshire     CT    14  M1316 3     17     20:28 6:36  
8     230  Matthew Groenwald        M      Cheshire     CT    34  M3039 1     7      20:45 6:41  
9     241  Brian Goggin             M      Naugatuck    CT    17  M1719 1     2      21:02 6:47  
10    246  Marcas Race              M      Watertown    CT    14  M1316 4     17     21:12 6:50  
11    83   Matthew Hathaway         M      Southington  CT    39  M3039 2     7      21:33 6:56  
12    266  Spencer Moran            M      Oxford       CT    18  M1719 2     2      21:34 6:57  
13    220  Mitchell Wollen          M      Wallingford  CT    13  M1316 5     17     21:35 6:57  
14    257  E. Brown                 M      Cheshire     CT    10  M0912 1     18     21:56 7:04  
15    80   Connor Hallstrom         M      Bethany      CT    13  M1316 6     17     22:24 7:13  
16    265  Aayush Sahasrabudhe      M      Cheshire     CT    13  M1316 7     17     22:25 7:13  
17    108  Mia Leko                 F      N Branford   CT    17  OVRLF 1     3      22:33 7:16  
18    190  J. Snow                  F      Bethany      CT    12  OVRLF 2     3      22:43 7:19  
19    251  Pao Chang                M      Cheshire     CT    51  M5059 1     17     22:48 7:21  
20    183  Igor Shatalov            M      Cheshire     CT    43  M4049 1     25     22:55 7:23  
21    234  Matthew Long             M      Cheshire     CT    14  M1316 8     17     22:56 7:23  
22    281  Bob Canelli              M      Cheshire     CT    62  M6069 1     7      23:07 7:27  
23    235  Stephen Long             M      Cheshire     CT    50  M5059 2     17     23:12 7:28  
24    238  Daniel Walsh             M      Naugatuck    CT    16  M1316 9     17     23:14 7:29  
25    140  E. O'Neil                F      Southport    CT    12  OVRLF 3     3      23:17 7:30  
26    100  Riley Lanz               M      Cheshire     CT    13  M1316 10    17     23:31 7:35  
27    181  Jeremiah Segrue          M      Southington  CT    53  M5059 3     17     23:38 7:37  
28    188  Madeline Snow            F      Bethany      CT    20  F2029 1     11     23:39 7:37  
29    98   Ron Lamoreux             M      Southington  CT    55  M5059 4     17     23:45 7:39  
30    12   J. Barto                 F      Cheshire     CT    10  F0912 1     23     24:05 7:46  
31    195  Michelle Spreda          F      Southingotn  CT    28  F2029 2     11     24:09 7:47  
32    39   Benjamin Cashore         M      Cheshire     CT    52  M5059 5     17     24:13 7:48  
33    46   E. Danaher               F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 2     23     24:36 7:55  
34    102  M. Latorre               M      Cheshire     CT    11  M0912 2     18     24:37 7:56  
35    182  Julia Shatalov           F      Cheshire     CT    14  F1316 1     10     24:40 7:57  
36    99   Mark Lanz                M      Cheshire     CT    46  M4049 2     25     24:58 8:02  
37    78   Ryan Guilmette           M      Vernon       CT    27  M2029 2     6      24:59 8:03  
38    283  D. Bishop                M      Cheshire     CT    9   M0912 3     18     25:00 8:03  
39    216  Craig Wilson             M      Cheshire     CT    61  M6069 2     7      25:03 8:04  
40    15   Kathryn Bazaar           F      Cheshire     CT    13  F1316 2     10     25:09 8:06  
41    64   Daniel Furman            M      Manchester   CT    27  M2029 3     6      25:17 8:09  
42    226  Vincent Zhu              M      Cheshire     CT    13  M1316 11    17     25:17 8:09  
43    178  Jen Schnitzer            F      Cheshire     CT    39  F3039 1     14     25:22 8:10  
44    254  Matthew Schmidt          M      Cheshire     CT    44  M4049 3     25     25:24 8:11  
45    237  Joe Connolly             M      Cheshire     CT    47  M4049 4     25     25:30 8:13  
46    17   Kyla Behrle              F      Beacon Falls CT    13  F1316 3     10     25:30 8:13  
47    63   Julia Frattini           F      Cheshire     CT    42  F4049 1     28     25:31 8:13  
48    198  John Stiber              M      Bethany      CT    13  M1316 12    17     25:37 8:15  
49    206  Jonah Tyler              M      Cheshire     CT    43  M4049 5     25     25:40 8:16  
50    242  Caitlin Caron            F      Cheshire     CT    15  F1316 4     10     25:41 8:16  
51    256  M. Vasseur               M      Hamden       CT    12  M0912 4     18     25:45 8:18  
52    18   Noah Behrle              M      Beacon Falls CT    14  M1316 13    17     25:50 8:19  
53    62   Geoff Frattini           M      Cheshire     CT    47  M4049 6     25     26:10 8:26  
54    271  L. Bore Baba             M      Cheshire     CT    11  M0912 5     18     26:19 8:29  
55    51   M. Dejoseph              M      Cheshire     CT    11  M0912 6     18     26:29 8:32  
56    253  Pat Havanec              F      Prospect     CT    54  F5059 1     19     26:34 8:33  
57    197  Matthew Stern            M      Framingham   MA    26  M2029 4     6      26:48 8:38  
58    118  Seth Markman             M      Cheshire     CT    46  M4049 7     25     26:56 8:40  
59    6    Matt Baker               M      Cheshire     CT    13  M1316 14    17     26:58 8:41  
60    73   E. Gottlieb              F      Cheshire     CT    10  F0912 3     23     27:00 8:42  
61    79   K. Hall                  F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 4     23     27:01 8:42  
62    255  K. Vasseur               F      Hamden       CT    9   F0912 5     23     27:02 8:43  
63    54   John Drewry              M      Waterbury    CT    48  M4049 8     25     27:05 8:43  
64    112  K. Lombino               F      Wallingford  CT    11  F0912 6     23     27:13 8:46  
65    42   Peter Clouser            M      Plantsville  CT    33  M3039 3     7      27:24 8:49  
66    89   Donna Hunter             F      Meriden      DE    52  F5059 2     19     27:24 8:49  
67    119  Katharine Matula         F      Watertown    CT    42  F4049 2     28     27:28 8:51  
68    90   Marco Ingriselli         M      Southington  CT    62  M6069 3     7      27:29 8:51  
69    127  J. Monreal               M      Cheshire     CT    12  M0912 7     18     27:33 8:52  
70    252  S. Wang                  M      Cheshire     CT    12  M0912 8     18     27:33 8:52  
71    24   A. Bettencourt           F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 7     23     27:36 8:53  
72    88   Dale Hunter              M      Meriden      CT    65  M6069 4     7      27:46 8:57  
73    43   B. Colby                 M      Southington  CT    9   M0912 9     18     27:51 8:58  
74    192  N. Sofiane               M      Wallingford  CT    8   M0108 1     3      27:52 8:58  
75    149  Angela Pasquale          F      Cheshire     CT    27  F2029 3     11     27:52 8:58  
76    11   Molly Barto              F      Cheshire     CT    41  F4049 3     28     27:56 9:00  
77    276  Shannon Flynn            M      Hamden       CT    46  M4049 9     25     27:57 9:00  
78    247  Edward McCarver          M      Wallingford  CT    67  M6069 5     7      27:57 9:00  
79    151  E. Paul                  F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 8     23     28:07 9:03  
80    1050 Renee Lang               F      Prospect     CT    28  F2029 4     11     28:10 9:04  
81    1086 Adam Peters              M      Sandy Hook   CT    29  M2029 5     6      28:10 9:04  
82    239  Kory Tray                M      Cheshire     CT    47  M4049 10    25     28:12 9:05  
83    144  Kristine Overstrum       F      Wallingford  CT    55  F5059 3     19     28:29 9:10  
84    243  Tarana Eldredge          F      Cheshire     CT    13  F1316 5     10     28:31 9:11  
85    244  Megan Crowley            F      Cheshire     CT    13  F1316 6     10     28:31 9:11  
86    236  Bridget McCue            F      Cheshire     CT    47  F4049 4     28     28:33 9:12  
87    158  Salvatore Porzio         M      Waterbury    CT    56  M5059 6     17     28:37 9:13  
88    111  J. Loesche               F      Wallingford  CT    9   F0912 9     23     28:38 9:13  
89    219  Julie Wollen             F      Wallingford  CT    45  F4049 5     28     28:38 9:13  
90    124  Rebecca Meyer            F      Colchester   CT    39  F3039 2     14     28:40 9:14  
91    66   Jon Gaffey               M      Cheshire     CT    52  M5059 7     17     28:50 9:17  
92    272  Ovi Borz-Baba            M      Cheshire     CT    46  M4049 11    25     28:52 9:18  
93    277  Elizabeth Basile         F      Cheshire     CT    34  F3039 3     14     29:13 9:25  
94    36   Susan Capot              F      Wallingford  CT    49  F4049 6     28     29:13 9:25  
95    186  John Sirella             M      Stratford    CT    64  M6069 6     7      29:26 9:29  
96    125  Jesse Meyer              M      Colchester   CT    43  M4049 12    25     29:29 9:30  
97    101  M. Lanz                  F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 10    23     29:33 9:31  
98    174  Anmol Sapru              M      Cheshire     CT    13  M1316 15    17     29:49 9:36  
99    218  C. Wilson                M      Wallingford  CT    9   M0912 10    18     29:51 9:37  
100   208  Carol Vazquez            F      Waterbury    CT    49  F4049 7     28     30:21 9:46  
101   97   Cate Kulak               F      Bloomfield   CT    45  F4049 8     28     30:28 9:49  
102   199  T. Stiber                M      Bethany      CT    11  M0912 11    18     30:33 9:50  
103   228  G. Ranoldo               F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 11    23     30:43 9:54  
104   217  Jennifer Wilson          F      Wallingford  CT    42  F4049 9     28     30:59 9:59  
105   222  M. Yale                  F      Cheshire     CT    12  F0912 12    23     31:01 9:59  
106   134  A. Niglio                F      Cheshire     CT    8   F0108 1     9      31:03 10:00 
107   135  Anthony Niglio           M      Cheshire     CT    40  M4049 13    25     31:04 10:00 
108   177  Z. Schnitzer             M      Cheshire     CT    11  M0912 12    18     31:11 10:03 
109   268  Clare French             F      Cheshire     CT    18  F1719 1     2      31:21 10:06 
110   269  Delaney Molnar           F      Cheshire     CT    20  F2029 5     11     31:22 10:06 
111   28   Jacob Burke              M      Southington  CT    13  M1316 16    17     31:24 10:07 
112   2    A. Akbas                 F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 13    23     31:29 10:08 
113   179  Allison Scott            F      Wallingford  CT    39  F3039 4     14     31:32 10:09 
114   180  G. Scott                 F      Wallingford  CT    8   F0108 2     9      31:32 10:09 
115   139  Caroline O'Neil          F      Southport    CT    47  F4049 10    28     31:42 10:13 
116   141  A. O'Neil                F      Southport    CT    6   F0108 3     9      31:43 10:13 
117   57   Tom Ercoli               M      Middlebury   CT    47  M4049 14    25     31:44 10:13 
118   229  Heather Stasaitis        F      Waterbury    CT    31  F3039 5     14     32:02 10:19 
119   93   Mia Juodaitis            F      Cheshire     CT    16  F1316 7     10     32:11 10:22 
120   263  R. Baker                 M      Cheshire     CT    9   M0912 13    18     32:11 10:22 
121   5    Megan Baker              F      Cheshire     CT    15  F1316 8     10     32:11 10:22 
122   240  Michele Helou            F      Hamden       CT    52  F5059 4     19     32:17 10:24 
123   155  N. Pestritto             M      Cheshire     CT    12  M0912 14    18     32:26 10:27 
124   171  Bonnie Santoro           F      Bethlehem    CT    54  F5059 5     19     32:27 10:27 
125   92   Briana Jordan            F      Cheshire     CT    25  F2029 6     11     32:42 10:32 
126   117  Karin Mann               F      Waterbury    CT    41  F4049 11    28     33:06 10:40 
127   14   Zachary Bates            M      Cheshire     CT    13  M1316 17    17     33:16 10:43 
128   94   Sara Kamens              F      Meriden      CT    28  F2029 7     11     33:17 10:43 
129   126  Edward Miller            M      Stratford    CT    45  M4049 15    25     33:19 10:44 
130   160  Megan Aileen Prescott    F      Wolcott      CT    13  F1316 9     10     33:20 10:44 
131   40   Karen Cassesse           F      Hamden       CT    51  F5059 6     19     33:23 10:45 
132   172  Samantha Santoro         F      Bethlehem    CT    26  F2029 8     11     33:27 10:46 
133   280  Lisa Wilson              F      Southington  CT    55  F5059 7     19     33:52 10:54 
134   225  Keith Zdrojowy           M      Hamden       CT    36  M3039 4     7      34:03 10:58 
135   196  Mark Stempeck            M      Oakville     CT    59  M5059 8     17     34:18 11:03 
136   67   Andrew Gaw               M      Bethany      CT    51  M5059 9     17     34:26 11:05 
137   103  Brian Laubstein          M      Naugatuck    CT    58  M5059 10    17     34:26 11:05 
138   4    Deloris Austin           F      Waterbury    CT    53  F5059 8     19     34:31 11:07 
139   215  Lillian Williams         F      Waterbury    CT    50  F5059 9     19     34:31 11:07 
140   170  Gary Santoro             M      Bethlehem    CT    59  M5059 11    17     35:21 11:23 
141   273  R. Knickerbocker         F      Cheshire     CT    10  F0912 14    23     35:27 11:25 
142   274  Melissa Knickerbocker    F      Cheshire     CT    35  F3039 6     14     35:27 11:25 
143   137  Barbara Objinski         F      Cheshire     CT    62  F6069 1     4      35:30 11:26 
144   209  Eric Vitols              M      Cheshire     CT    53  M5059 12    17     35:37 11:28 
145   260  Greg St Martin           M      Cheshire     CT    50  M5059 13    17     35:44 11:30 
146   259  Natasha St Martin        F      Cheshire     CT    20  F2029 9     11     35:44 11:30 
147   52   J. Dejoseph              M      Cheshire     CT    10  M0912 15    18     35:47 11:32 
148   278  M. Hladky                F      Wallingford  CT    6   F0108 4     9      35:52 11:33 
149   287  Holly Rusks              F      Torrington   CT    57  F5059 10    19     35:53 11:33 
150   85   E. Hladky                F      Wallingford  CT    8   F0108 5     9      35:56 11:34 
151   65   Camila Gabriel           F      Wallingford  CT    34  F3039 7     14     35:59 11:35 
152   58   Fern Feldman             F      Cheshire     CT    74  F7099 1     4      36:03 11:37 
153   29   N. Burke                 M      Southington  CT    11  M0912 16    18     36:28 11:45 
154   145  Debra Palmer             F      Stratford    CT    41  F4049 12    28     36:37 11:47 
155   38   S. Carroll               F      Northford    CT    12  F0912 15    23     36:41 11:49 
156   205  J. Tyler                 F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 16    23     36:42 11:49 
157   159  A. Potyrala              F      Cheshire     CT    12  F0912 17    23     36:43 11:49 
158   165  Nicholas Ricciardelli    M      Waterbury    CT    57  M5059 14    17     36:45 11:50 
159   44   Kevin Corcoran           M      Cheshire     CT    46  M4049 16    25     36:46 11:50 
160   23   Russ Berger              M      Southington  CT    52  M5059 15    17     36:55 11:53 
161   45   Pam Curley               F      Naugatuck    CT    59  F5059 11    19     37:13 11:59 
162   106  Joanne Leach             F      Watertown    CT    51  F5059 12    19     37:14 11:59 
163   204  Susan Turmel             F      Watertown    CT    56  F5059 13    19     37:15 12:00 
164   61   Sharon Flowers           F      Waterbury    CT    74  F7099 2     4      37:15 12:00 
165   95   Kennis Koldewyn          M      Brookfield   CT    45  M4049 17    25     37:18 12:01 
166   285  A. Koldewyn              F      Brookfield   CT    6   F0108 6     9      37:18 12:01 
167   189  Jacqueline Snow          F      Bethany      CT    17  F1719 2     2      38:05 12:16 
168   121  Marjorie McFarlane-Lucas F      New Haven    CT    43  F4049 13    28     38:17 12:20 
169   200  Amy Stiber               F      Bethany      CT    44  F4049 14    28     39:01 12:34 
170   22   J. Berger                M      Southington  CT    12  M0912 17    18     39:11 12:37 
171   202  Kate Themel              F      Cheshire     CT    46  F4049 15    28     39:13 12:38 
172   120  M. McDonough             F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 18    23     39:14 12:38 
173   1    Zvonka Akbas             F      Cheshire     CT    46  F4049 16    28     39:24 12:41 
174   19   M. Beltrami              F      Prospect     CT    12  F0912 19    23     39:29 12:43 
175   167  E. Rivera                F      Cheshire     CT    11  F0912 20    23     39:30 12:43 
176   21   Ida Berger               F      Southington  CT    51  F5059 14    19     39:35 12:45 
177   50   McKenzie Dejoseph        M      Cheshire     CT    46  M4049 18    25     39:56 12:52 
178   264  Allysa Lombardo          F      Waterbury    CT    38  F3039 8     14     39:59 12:52 
179   231  J. Mettugs               M      Hamden       CT    7   M0108 2     3      40:00 12:53 
180   122  Michelle McHugh          F      Hamden       CT    35  F3039 9     14     40:00 12:53 
181   143  S. Ostrowski             M      Kensington   CT    11  M0912 18    18     40:06 12:55 
182   7    Jeff Baral               M      Southington  CT    43  M4049 19    25     40:12 12:57 
183   207  Gloria Valentino         F      Cheshire     CT    48  F4049 17    28     40:33 13:03 
184   107  Shannon Leibowitz        F      Wallingford  CT    34  F3039 10    14     40:40 13:06 
185   248  Millie Phillips          F      Monroe       CT    52  F5059 15    19     40:55 13:11 
186   267  Kimberly Matos           F      Bristol      CT    34  F3039 11    14     40:58 13:12 
187   49   Allison Dederer Romano   F      Naugatuck    CT    37  F3039 12    14     41:07 13:14 
188   169  Uttam Samkhla            M      Cheshire     CT    38  M3039 5     7      41:08 13:15 
189   13   Jennifer Bates           F      Cheshire     CT    44  F4049 18    28     41:30 13:22 
190   110  T Lenich                 F      Wilton       CT    39  F3039 13    14     41:32 13:22 
191   211  Kelly Voghel             F      Wolcott      CT    29  F2029 10    11     41:36 13:24 
192   212  Alan Voghel              M      Wolcott      CT    30  M3039 6     7      41:36 13:24 
193   262  Lisa Baker               F      Cheshire     CT    42  F4049 19    28     41:50 13:28 
194   187  Pete Skitgis             M      Bethany      CT    43  M4049 20    25     41:57 13:30 
195   153  D. Peco                  M      Cheshire     CT    7   M0108 3     3      42:09 13:34 
196   152  Brandon Peco             M      Cheshire     CT    35  M3039 7     7      42:10 13:35 
197   74   Debra Grandieri          F      Waterbury    CT    41  F4049 20    28     42:56 13:49 
198   176  Ashley Scalo             F      Waterbury    CT    16  F1316 10    10     42:56 13:49 
199   20   Jody Benton              F      Plantsville  CT    60  F6069 2     4      43:05 13:52 
200   96   Sally Kruse              F      Hamden       CT    54  F5059 16    19     43:19 13:57 
201   136  Katherine Nuzzo          F      Hamden       CT    60  F6069 3     4      43:20 13:57 
202   279  Dave Wnuck               M      Cheshire     CT    54  M5059 16    17     43:38 14:03 
203   128  Teresa Morais            F      Watertown    CT    45  F4049 21    28     43:48 14:06 
204   275  Adam Matula              M      New Haven    CT    25  M2029 6     6      46:26 14:57 
205   270  Neala Creasy             F      New Haven    CT    25  F2029 11    11     46:27 14:58 
206   210  Matilda Vllahu           F      Waterbury    CT    41  F4049 22    28     46:42 15:02 
207   3    Melanie Andrash          F      Oakville     CT    56  F5059 17    19     47:09 15:11 
208   33   A. Cady                  F      Wallingford  CT    9   F0912 21    23     47:19 15:14 
209   32   Adam Cady                M      Wallingford  CT    43  M4049 21    25     47:20 15:15 
210   84   E. Hazizaj               F      Waterbury    CT    10  F0912 22    23     47:21 15:15 
211   138  Sean O'Leary             M      Scarborough  ME    53  M5059 17    17     47:22 15:15 
212   109  Fran Lenich              F      Wilton       CT    57  F5059 18    19     49:44 16:01 
213   56   Jereny Ehman             M      New Haven    CT    40  M4049 22    25     49:49 16:03 
214   55   Jereny Ehman             M      New Haven    CT    40  M4049 23    25     49:50 16:03 
215   86   Emily Hollywood          F      Plantsville  CT    31  F3039 14    14     51:03 16:26 
216   282  Reetu Dhar               F      Cheshire     CT    43  F4049 23    28     51:23 16:33 
217   194  Sandy Spector            F      Hamden       CT    61  F6069 4     4      51:45 16:40 
218   162  M. Prescott              F      Wolcott      CT    7   F0108 7     9      51:46 16:40 
219   161  Tara Prescott            F      Wolcott      CT    47  F4049 24    28     51:47 16:41 
220   146  Erica Parker             F      Hamden       CT    44  F4049 25    28     52:30 16:54 
221   147  Enoch Parker             M      Hamden       CT    68  M6069 7     7      52:31 16:54 
222   91   Meghan Jackson           F      Derby        CT    43  F4049 26    28     53:06 17:06 
223   232  Jaime Collins            F      Cheshire     CT    42  F4049 27    28     53:36 17:16 
224   233  Brian Collins            M      Cheshire     CT    41  M4049 24    25     53:37 17:16 
225   87   Betty Holroyd            F      Wallingford  CT    91  F7099 3     4      56:41 18:15 
226   105  Sandra A, Lazor          F      Meriden      CT    52  F5059 19    19     56:45 18:16 
227   104  Elizabeth Lazor          F      Meriden      CT    77  F7099 4     4      56:46 18:17 
228   249  M. Malonis               F      East Haven   CT    8   F0108 8     9      58:13 18:45 
229   8    K. Baral                 F      Southington  CT    9   F0912 23    23     58:14 18:45 
230   9    K. Baral                 F      Southington  CT    8   F0108 9     9      58:16 18:46 
231   250  April Boyd               F      East Haven   CT    45  F4049 28    28     58:46 18:55 
232   142  Shawn Ostrowski          M      Kensington   CT    41  M4049 25    25     58:46 18:55 

Embed Code