Houtzdale Days 5k Run/Walk and Fireman's Challenge

Fri July 26, 2019 Houtzdale, PA US 16651 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4351 Jacob Matchock    M      Ramey         PA    US      20:59.7 20:59.7 6:46  18  61.8       1        M Open   
2     4400 Cheyenne Albert   F      Morrisdale    PA    US      21:05.5 21:05.5 6:48  29  69.7       1        F Open   
3     4399 Brianna Bair      F                                  22:21.0 22:21.0 7:13  39  67.3       1        F 35-39  
4     4355 Jake Murawski     M      Smithmill     PA    US      22:53.7 22:53.7 7:23  19  56.6       1        M 15-19  
5     4357 Curtis Neff       M      Houtzdale     PA    US      22:53.8 22:53.8 7:23  19  56.5       2        M 15-19  
6     4316 Micah DeLattre    M      Houtzdale     PA    US      23:24.2 23:24.2 7:33  16  56.5       3        M 15-19  
7     4394 Ron Burket        M                                  23:49.7 23:49.7 7:41  58  65.7       1        M 55-59  
8     4364 Manna Potter      F      Philipsburg   PA    US      24:13.0 24:13.0 7:49  13  66.3       1        F 10-14  
9     4325 Fredrick Ferguson M      Osceola Mills PA    US      24:31.9 24:31.9 7:55  44  57.3       1        M 40-44  
10    4304 Savannah Bailey   F      Philipsburg   PA    US      25:03.3 25:03.3 8:05  21  58.7       1        F 20-24  
11    4327 Gina Graham       F      Clerarfield   PA    US      25:24.1 25:24.1 8:12  45  61.7       1        F 45-49  
12    4402 Michael Biancazzo M                                  25:39.5 25:39.5 8:17  18  50.6       4        M 15-19  
13    4350 MATTHEW MANZ      M      Pittsburgh    PA    US      25:44.7 25:44.7 8:18  19  50.3       5        M 15-19  
14    4312 Sydney Bubb       F      Ramey         PA    US      25:59.3 25:59.3 8:23  14  60.5       2        F 10-14  
15    4353 Vincent Montoro   M      Houghton      NY    US      25:59.7 25:59.7 8:23  55  58.8       2        M 55-59  
16    4368 Milton Rivera     M      Philipsburg   MD    US      26:03.4 26:03.4 8:24  21  49.6       1        M 20-24  
17    4333 Larie Hall        F      Morrisdale    PA    US      26:09.2 26:09.2 8:26  49  62.4       2        F 45-49  
18    4346 Gary Kost         M                                  26:15.9 26:15.9 8:28  57  59.1       3        M 55-59  
19    4373 Austin Shoff      M      Houtzdale     PA    US      26:27.3 26:27.3 8:32  14  51.7       1        M 10-14  
20    4367 Z. Reifer         M                                  26:27.9 26:27.9 8:32  12  54.4       2        M 10-14  
21    4384 Chuck Travis      M      Houtzdale     PA    US      26:31.5 26:31.5 8:33  57  58.5       4        M 55-59  
22    4386 Lisa Wenner       F      Smithmill     PA    US      26:35.5 26:35.5 8:35  45  59.0       3        F 45-49  
23    4335 Shannon Hepfer    F      Clearfield    PA    US      26:37.9 26:37.9 8:35  42  57.5       1        F 40-44  
24    4358 Vanessa Negaard   F      Philipsburg   PA    US      26:49.9 26:49.9 8:39  32  54.9       1        F 30-34  
25    4366 Todd Reifer       M                                  26:56.7 26:56.7 8:42  48  53.7       1        M 45-49  
26    4354 Dustin Moyer      M      Houtzdale     PA    US      27:15.9 27:15.9 8:48  29  47.5       1        M 25-29  
27    4339 Scott Johnson     M                                  27:34.7 27:34.7 8:54  32  47.2       1        M 30-34  
28    4396 Keith Reifer      M                                  27:51.0 27:51.0 8:59  50  52.8       1        M 50-54  
29    4398 Brian Nolan II    M                                  27:59.9 27:59.9 9:02  34  47.0       2        M 30-34  
30    4392 Owen Campbell     M                                  28:09.0 28:09.0 9:05  17  46.5       6        M 15-19  
31    4408 Autumn Adams      F                                  28:19.6 28:19.6 9:08  19  51.9       1        F 15-19  
32    4342 Steven Kiner      M      Houtzdale     PA    US      28:26.5 28:26.5 9:10  18  45.6       7        M 15-19  
33    4378 Ali Stinson       F      Tyrone        PA    US      29:11.8 29:11.8 9:25  36  50.9       2        F 35-39  
34    4379 Dave Stodart      M      Madera        PA    US      29:12.2 29:12.2 9:25  62  55.4       1        M 60-64  
35    4343 Emma Kitko        F      Houtzdale     PA    US      29:26.9 29:26.9 9:30  17  50.8       2        F 15-19  
36    4361 Philip Pilgram    M      Philipsburg   PA    US      29:36.3 29:36.3 9:33  67  57.1       1        M 65-99  
37    4409 Christina Soult   F                                  29:45.9 29:45.9 9:36  39  50.5       3        F 35-39  
38    4411 Michael Mallin    M      Houtzdale     PA    US      29:56.7 29:56.7 9:40  35  44.1       1        M 35-39  
39    4377 Kim Stiles        F      Houtzdale     PA    US      29:58.3 29:58.3 9:40  49  54.5       4        F 45-49  
40    4383 Sarah Tocimak     F      Smithmill     PA    US      30:25.1 30:25.1 9:49  16  49.9       3        F 15-19  
41    4389 Caleb Woodring    M      Ramey         PA    US      30:25.8 30:25.8 9:49  18  42.6       8        M 15-19  
42    4311 Alicia Bubb       F      Ramey         PA    US      30:31.9 30:31.9 9:51  42  50.1       2        F 40-44  
43    4306 Jacob Ball        M                                  30:53.0 30:53.0 9:58  14  44.3       3        M 10-14  
44    4359 John Orichosky    M      Morrisdale    PA    US      30:55.7 30:55.7 9:59  19  41.9       9        M 15-19  
45    4318 Erik Dick         M                                  31:05.0 31:05.0 10:02 35  42.5       2        M 35-39  
46    4344 Hannah Kitko      F      Houtzdale     PA    US      31:24.8 31:24.8 10:08 20  46.8       2        F 20-24  
47    4360 MICHELLE PEOPLES  F      Coalport      PA    US      31:46.7 31:46.7 10:15 30  46.3       2        F 30-34  
48    4362 J. Potter         M      Philipsburg   PA    US      31:56.0 31:56.0 10:18 10  48.5       4        M 10-14  
49    4363 Jodie Potter      F      Philipsburg   PA    US      31:56.1 31:56.1 10:18 42  47.9       3        F 40-44  
50    4337 M. Holenchik      F                                  31:57.2 31:57.2 10:18 12  51.3       3        F 10-14  
51    4380 Erin Swatsworth   F      Osceola Mills PA    US      31:59.6 31:59.6 10:19 37  46.6       4        F 35-39  
52    4314 V. Cervenak       M      Houtzdale     PA    US      32:11.3 32:11.3 10:23 10  48.1       5        M 10-14  
53    4365 C. Reifer         M      Smithmill     PA    US      32:11.4 32:11.4 10:23 10  48.1       6        M 10-14  
54    4374 Nikolaus Smeal    M      Smithmill     PA    US      32:16.9 32:16.9 10:25 14  42.4       7        M 10-14  
55    4324 Jennifer Farrell  F      Philipsburg   PA    US      32:18.8 32:18.8 10:25 47  49.4       5        F 45-49  
56    4410 R. Reifer         M                                  32:22.2 32:22.2 10:27 9   50.1       1        M 0- 9   
57    4382 Mary Ann Tocimak  F      Smithmill     PA    US      32:27.3 32:27.3 10:28 50  50.8       1        F 50-54  
58    4407 Lilley Verushaun  F                                  32:43.8 32:43.8 10:33 15  47.2       4        F 15-19  
59    4376 grace spencer     F      Houtzdale     PA    US      32:44.4 32:44.4 10:34 14  48.0       4        F 10-14  
60    4356 Jody Murawski     M      Smithmill     PA    US      33:57.3 33:57.3 10:57 49  42.9       2        M 45-49  
61    4391 Baris Yilmaz      M      State College PA    US      34:23.4 34:23.4 11:06 38  39.1       3        M 35-39  
62    4375 Robert Smith      M      Louisa        VA    US      34:28.5 34:28.5 11:07 29  37.6       2        M 25-29  
63    4406 Alexander Dugan   M                                  34:39.3 34:39.3 11:11 21  37.3       2        M 20-24  
64    4405 Larry Dugan       M                                  34:39.6 34:39.6 11:11 52  43.1       2        M 50-54  
65    4328 Sharon Gregory    F      Houtzdale     PA    US      34:42.1 34:42.1 11:12 66  57.7       1        F 65-99  
66    4329 Ashley Greslick   F      Clearfield    PA    US      34:44.5 34:44.5 11:12 31  42.3       3        F 30-34  
67    4313 Alicia Cervenak   F      Houtzdale     PA    US      36:53.2 36:53.2 11:54 44  42.1       4        F 40-44  
68    4347 Ally Kronenwetter F      Houtzdale     PA    US      37:29.4 37:29.4 12:06 20  39.2       3        F 20-24  
69    4310 Clarisa Brindley  F                                  38:00.4 38:00.4 12:16 44  40.9       5        F 40-44  
70    4401 Jonna Garcia      F                                  38:27.7 38:27.7 12:24 27  38.2       1        F 25-29  
71    4330 Beth Greslick     F      Houtzdale     PA    US      38:47.1 38:47.1 12:31 57  46.1       1        F 55-59  
72    4352 Sandra Matia      F      Harmans       MD    US      39:14.4 39:14.4 12:39 52  43.0       2        F 50-54  
73    4349 Lexi Kruise       F                                  41:26.7 41:26.7 13:22 16  36.7       5        F 15-19  
74    4348 Mary Kronenwetter F      Houtzdale     PA    US      41:32.1 41:32.1 13:24 52  40.6       3        F 50-54  
75    4320 Clarissa Dulaney  F      Louisa        VA    US      42:13.9 42:13.9 13:37 28  34.8       2        F 25-29  
76    4322 Sarah Dulaney     F      Williamsburg  VA    US      42:22.8 42:22.8 13:40 31  34.7       4        F 30-34  
77    4390 Hap Yastro        M                                  42:40.2 42:40.2 13:46 62  37.9       2        M 60-64  
78    4301 Sheila Adams      F      Portage       PA    US      43:02.3 43:02.3 13:53 24  34.2       4        F 20-24  
79    4395 R. Keith          F                                  43:12.0 43:12.0 13:56 9   41.3       1        F 0- 9   
80    4381 M. Thompson       F                                  43:15.2 43:15.2 13:57 9   41.2       2        F 0- 9   
81    4315 Larry Cusick      M      Houtzdale     PA    US      43:21.6 43:21.6 13:59 48  33.4       3        M 45-49  
82    4397 A. Thompson       F                                  43:49.4 43:49.4 14:08 7   43.8       3        F 0- 9   
83    4326 Lynne Garvey      F                                  44:04.9 44:04.9 14:13 41  34.5       6        F 40-44  
84    4336 Wanye Heverly     M                                  44:05.0 44:05.0 14:13 51  33.6       3        M 50-54  
85    4319 Carleigh Dixon    F      Houtzdale     PA    US      44:42.0 44:42.0 14:25 14  35.2       5        F 10-14  
86    4387 Abby Wilson       F      Madera        PA    US      44:42.9 44:42.9 14:25 15  34.6       6        F 15-19  
87    4341 Deb Keith         F                                  45:33.6 45:33.6 14:42 64  42.8       1        F 60-64  
88    4338 Vicki Hoover      F                                  45:33.8 45:33.8 14:42 54  37.9       4        F 50-54  
89    4331 Michelle Grube    F      Houtzdale     PA    US      46:06.5 46:06.5 14:52 38  32.5       5        F 35-39  
90    4332 Tyler Grube       M      Houtzdale     PA    US      46:08.0 46:08.0 14:53 31  28.2       3        M 30-34  
91    4307 Genya Bannon      F      Ramey         PA    US      47:35.6 47:35.6 15:21 64  41.0       2        F 60-64  
92    4340 Terri Johnson     F      Curwensville  PA    US      49:42.0 49:42.0 16:02 43  31.0       7        F 40-44  
93    4388 Wendy Witherow    F                                  49:42.0 49:42.0 16:02 53  34.3       5        F 50-54  
94    4413 Mary Whitehead    F                                  51:44.3 51:44.3 16:41 63  37.2       3        F 60-64  
95    4345 Brenda Klein      F      Philipsburg   PA    US      51:45.8 51:45.8 16:42 67  39.2       2        F 65-99  
96    4370 Steven Roe        M                                  52:16.7 52:16.7 16:52 52  28.6       4        M 50-54  
97    4369 Christine Roe     F                                  52:17.4 52:17.4 16:52 54  33.0       6        F 50-54  
98    4403 Sandra Alsop      F                                  53:27.3 53:27.3 17:15 66  37.4       3        F 65-99  
99    4308 Anna Berenbrok    F      Houtzdale     PA    US      53:27.4 53:27.4 17:15 70  39.6       4        F 65-99  
100   4321 Karen Dulaney     F      Louisa        VA    US      53:38.0 53:38.0 17:18 57  33.3       2        F 55-59  
101   4412 Susan Millward    F                                  53:38.3 53:38.3 17:18 60  34.5       4        F 60-64  
102   4393 Mary Ann Washie   F                                  55:09.6 55:09.6 17:48 65  35.8       5        F 65-99  
103   4323 Donna Ellis       F      Houtzdale     PA    US      55:10.2 55:10.2 17:48 69  37.8       6        F 65-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jacob Matchock 4351 18  1       M      Ramey PA US 20:59.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cheyenne Albert 4400 29  2       F      Morrisdale PA US 21:05.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.