Houtzdale Days 5k Run/Walk and Fireman's Challenge

Fri July 26, 2019 Houtzdale, PA US 16651 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2300 Dean Banko           M      Na            PA    US      18:57.4 18:57.4 6:07  35  69.7       1        M Open   
2     2256 Steven Morgan        M      Boalsburg     PA    US      20:27.2 20:27.2 6:36  25  63.2       1        M 25-29  
3     2297 Sam Schilling        M      Ebensburg     PA    US      20:28.1 20:28.1 6:36  43  68.1       1        M 40-44  
4     2254 Jacob Matchock       M      Ramey         PA    US      22:03.9 22:03.9 7:07  19  58.7       1        M 15-19  
5     2294 Micah Delattre       M      Houtzdale     PA    US      22:09.9 22:09.9 7:09  17  59.0       2        M 15-19  
6     2289 Roman Faulds         M      Madera        PA    US      22:11.0 22:11.0 7:09  15  60.5       3        M 15-19  
7     2303 Dylan Kurtruff       M      Na            PA    US      23:00.7 23:00.7 7:25  25  56.2       2        M 25-29  
8     2257 Jake Murawski        M      Smithmill     PA    US      23:37.2 23:37.2 7:37  20  54.8       1        M 20-24  
9     2292 Ryan Sayers          M      Clearfield    PA    US      23:47.2 23:47.2 7:40  32  54.8       1        M 30-34  
10    2285 Brianna Bair         F      Houtzdale     PA    US      23:48.8 23:48.8 7:41  40  63.5       1        F 40-44  
11    2247 Fredrick Ferguson    M      Osceola Mills PA    US      24:03.8 24:03.8 7:46  45  58.9       1        M 45-49  
12    2228 JACOB ANDERSON       M      PHILIPSBURG   PA    US      24:22.7 24:22.7 7:52  21  53.1       2        M 20-24  
13    2281 Matthew Hauck        M      Houtzdale     PA    US      25:24.4 25:24.4 8:12  48  57.0       2        M 45-49  
14    2239 A. Cook              M      Houtzdale     PA    US      25:26.7 25:26.7 8:12  10  60.9       1        M 10-14  
15    2264 ZACHARY REIFER       M      HOUTZDALE     PA    US      25:41.6 25:41.6 8:17  13  54.5       2        M 10-14  
16    2244 Alexander Dugan      M      Mechanicsburg PA    US      25:43.6 25:43.6 8:18  22  50.3       3        M 20-24  
17    2253 Gary Kost            M      Philipsburg   PA    US      25:47.3 25:47.3 8:19  58  60.7       1        M 55-59  
18    2282 Chuck Travis         M      Houtzdale     PA    US      26:03.3 26:03.3 8:24  58  60.1       2        M 55-59  
19    2265 Austin Shoff         M      Houtzdale     PA    US      26:09.2 26:09.2 8:26  15  51.3       4        M 15-19  
20    2235 Sydney Bubb          F      Ramey         PA    US      26:12.5 26:12.5 8:27  15  59.0       1        F Open   
21    2280 Matthew Reifer       M      Houtzdale     PA    US      26:49.7 26:49.7 8:39  49  54.3       3        M 45-49  
22    2275 Lisa Wenner          F      Smithmill     PA    US      26:58.7 26:58.7 8:42  46  58.6       1        F 45-49  
23    2299 Edwardo Mendita      M      Houtzdale     PA    US      27:09.7 27:09.7 8:46  55  56.3       3        M 55-59  
24    2298 Carrie Kephart       F      Houtzdale     PA    US      27:22.0 27:22.0 8:50  48  59.0       2        F 45-49  
25    2252 Emily Kolesar        F      Ramey         PA    US      27:31.3 27:31.3 8:53  21  53.4       1        F 20-24  
26    2302 Sara Sabol           F      Morrisdale    PA    US      28:29.3 28:29.3 9:11  17  52.5       1        F 15-19  
27    2305 Jacob Ball           M                                  28:34.3 28:34.3 9:13  15  47.0       5        M 15-19  
28    2304 Maelyn Kurtruff      F      Flinton       PA    US      28:40.7 28:40.7 9:15  14  54.8       1        F 10-14  
29    2296 Kelly Reifey         M      Houtzdale     PA    US      28:51.0 28:51.0 9:18  51  51.3       1        M 50-54  
30    2231 Brianna Bone         F      Morrisdale    PA    US      29:15.5 29:15.5 9:26  16  51.9       2        F 15-19  
31    2234 Jeffrey Bubb         M      Ramey         PA    US      29:24.4 29:24.4 9:29  48  49.2       4        M 45-49  
32    2293 C. Reifer            M      Smithnull     PA    US      29:42.2 29:42.2 9:35  11  50.1       3        M 10-14  
33    2286 Michael Mallin       M      Houtzdale     PA    US      29:43.4 29:43.4 9:35  36  44.7       1        M 35-39  
34    2269 Dave Stodart         M      Madera        PA    US      29:46.8 29:46.8 9:36  63  54.8       1        M 60-64  
35    2266 Nikolaus Smeal       M      Smithmill     PA    US      29:59.1 29:59.1 9:40  15  44.8       6        M 15-19  
36    2284 Mary Ann Tocimak     F      Smithmill     PA    US      30:07.7 30:07.7 9:43  51  55.3       1        F 50-54  
37    2236 Tim Caldana          M      Moshannon     PA    US      30:08.2 30:08.2 9:43  50  48.8       2        M 50-54  
38    2270 Erin Swatsworth      F      Osceola Mills PA    US      30:57.4 30:57.4 9:59  38  48.4       1        F 35-39  
39    2260 JOHN ORICHOSKY       M      MORRISDALE    PA    US      31:08.4 31:08.4 10:03 22  41.5       4        M 20-24  
40    2262 Michelle Peoples     F      Houtzdale     PA    US      31:20.9 31:20.9 10:07 31  46.9       1        F 30-34  
41    2263 ABAGAIL REIFER       F      HOUTZDALE     PA    US      31:58.3 31:58.3 10:19 13  50.2       2        F 10-14  
42    2301 Beth Ann Yeekley     F      Na            PA    US      32:03.3 32:03.3 10:20 51  52.0       2        F 50-54  
43    2238 V. Cervenak          M      Houtzdale     PA    US      32:05.6 32:05.6 10:21 11  46.4       4        M 10-14  
44    2288 R. Reifer            M      Houtzdale     PA    US      32:05.7 32:05.7 10:21 10  48.3       5        M 10-14  
45    2287 R. Keith             F      Houtzdale     PA    US      32:23.8 32:23.8 10:27 10  53.4       3        F 10-14  
46    2232 Tracey Bone          F      Morrisdale    PA    US      32:29.5 32:29.5 10:29 39  46.3       2        F 35-39  
47    2268 Kim Stiles           F      Houtzdale     PA    US      32:50.5 32:50.5 10:36 50  50.2       3        F 50-54  
48    2233 Alicia Bubb          F      Ramey         PA    US      32:57.1 32:57.1 10:38 43  46.8       2        F 40-44  
49    2241 Larry Cusick         M      Houtzdale     PA    US      33:00.1 33:00.1 10:39 49  44.2       5        M 45-49  
50    2243 Jennifer Dellantonio F      Philipsburg   PA    US      33:33.2 33:33.2 10:49 48  48.1       3        F 45-49  
51    2255 maddy miscavish      F      Houtzdale     PA    US      33:37.0 33:37.0 10:51 17  44.5       3        F 15-19  
52    2271 M. THOMPSON          F      HOUTZDALE     PA    US      35:14.4 35:14.4 11:22 10  49.1       4        F 10-14  
53    2295 Barb Drichosky       F      Morrisdale    PA    US      35:17.7 35:17.7 11:23 51  47.2       4        F 50-54  
54    2258 Jody Murawski        M      Smithmill     PA    US      35:59.0 35:59.0 11:36 50  40.8       3        M 50-54  
55    2226 Sheila Adams         F      Altoona       PA    US      37:31.8 37:31.8 12:06 25  39.2       1        F 25-29  
56    2237 Alicia Cervenak      F      Houtzdale     PA    US      39:07.3 39:07.3 12:37 45  40.1       4        F 45-49  
57    2283 Owen Campbell        M      Houtzdale     PA    US      39:10.1 39:10.1 12:38 18  33.1       7        M 15-19  
58    2261 SARAH ORICHOSKY      F      MORRISDALE    PA    US      39:26.0 39:26.0 12:43 20  37.3       2        F 20-24  
59    2240 Laura Cook           F      Houtzdale     PA    US      39:31.4 39:31.4 12:45 45  39.7       5        F 45-49  
60    2279 Melissa Elliott      F      Port Matilda  PA    US      40:01.9 40:01.9 12:55 47  39.9       6        F 45-49  
61    2276 HAP YASTRO           M      OLANTA        PA    US      40:35.0 40:35.0 13:05 63  40.2       2        M 60-64  
62    2245 Clarissa Dulaney     F      Louisa        VA    US      46:36.6 46:36.6 15:02 29  31.6       2        F 25-29  
63    2267 Robert Smith         M      Louisa        VA    US      46:36.8 46:36.8 15:02 30  27.8       2        M 30-34  
64    2246 Karen Dulaney        F      Louisa        VA    US      49:53.2 49:53.2 16:06 58  36.3       1        F 55-59  
65    2249 Kimberly Hathcock    F      Crestview     FL    US      50:33.9 50:33.9 16:19 48  31.9       7        F 45-49  
66    2290 Paul Figart          M      Altoona       PA    US      54:42.5 54:42.5 17:39 70  31.8       1        M 65-99  
67    2291 Renee Figart         F      Altoona       PA    US      54:44.1 54:44.1 17:39 70  38.6       1        F 65-99  
68    2273 Joshua Walker        M      Philipsburg   PA    US      56:54.8 56:54.8 18:22 26  22.7       3        M 25-29  
69    2278 Tom Zimmerman        M      Houtzdale     PA    US      57:04.6 57:04.6 18:25 57  27.2       4        M 55-59  
70    2274 Katilin Walker       F      Philipsburg   PA    US      57:04.9 57:04.9 18:25 28  25.8       3        F 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dean Banko 2300 35  1       M      Na PA US 18:57.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sydney Bubb 2235 15  20      F      Ramey PA US 26:12.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     A. Cook        2239 10  14      M      Houtzdale PA US 25:26.7 
2     ZACHARY REIFER 2264 13  15      M      HOUTZDALE PA US 25:41.6 
3     C. Reifer      2293 11  32      M      Smithnull PA US 29:42.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jacob Matchock 2254 19  4       M      Ramey PA US     22:03.9 
2     Micah Delattre 2294 17  5       M      Houtzdale PA US 22:09.9 
3     Roman Faulds   2289 15  6       M      Madera PA US    22:11.0 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jake Murawski   2257 20  8       M      Smithmill PA US     23:37.2 
2     JACOB ANDERSON  2228 21  12      M      PHILIPSBURG PA US   24:22.7 
3     Alexander Dugan 2244 22  16      M      Mechanicsburg PA US 25:43.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steven Morgan  2256 25  2       M      Boalsburg PA US   20:27.2 
2     Dylan Kurtruff 2303 25  7       M      Na PA US          23:00.7 
3     Joshua Walker  2273 26  68      M      Philipsburg PA US 56:54.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Sayers  2292 32  9       M      Clearfield PA US 23:47.2 
2     Robert Smith 2267 30  63      M      Louisa VA US     46:36.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Mallin 2286 36  33      M      Houtzdale PA US 29:43.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sam Schilling 2297 43  3       M      Ebensburg PA US 20:28.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Fredrick Ferguson 2247 45  11      M      Osceola Mills PA US 24:03.8 
2     Matthew Hauck     2281 48  13      M      Houtzdale PA US     25:24.4 
3     Matthew Reifer    2280 49  21      M      Houtzdale PA US     26:49.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kelly Reifey  2296 51  29      M      Houtzdale PA US 28:51.0 
2     Tim Caldana   2236 50  37      M      Moshannon PA US 30:08.2 
3     Jody Murawski 2258 50  54      M      Smithmill PA US 35:59.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gary Kost       2253 58  17      M      Philipsburg PA US 25:47.3 
2     Chuck Travis    2282 58  18      M      Houtzdale PA US   26:03.3 
3     Edwardo Mendita 2299 55  23      M      Houtzdale PA US   27:09.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dave Stodart 2269 63  34      M      Madera PA US 29:46.8 
2     HAP YASTRO   2276 63  61      M      OLANTA PA US 40:35.0 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Paul Figart 2290 70  66      M      Altoona PA US 54:42.5 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Maelyn Kurtruff 2304 14  28      F      Flinton PA US   28:40.7 
2     ABAGAIL REIFER  2263 13  41      F      HOUTZDALE PA US 31:58.3 
3     R. Keith        2287 10  45      F      Houtzdale PA US 32:23.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sara Sabol      2302 17  26      F      Morrisdale PA US 28:29.3 
2     Brianna Bone    2231 16  30      F      Morrisdale PA US 29:15.5 
3     maddy miscavish 2255 17  51      F      Houtzdale PA US  33:37.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Kolesar   2252 21  25      F      Ramey PA US      27:31.3 
2     SARAH ORICHOSKY 2261 20  58      F      MORRISDALE PA US 39:26.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sheila Adams     2226 25  55      F      Altoona PA US     37:31.8 
2     Clarissa Dulaney 2245 29  62      F      Louisa VA US      46:36.6 
3     Katilin Walker   2274 28  70      F      Philipsburg PA US 57:04.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michelle Peoples 2262 31  40      F      Houtzdale PA US 31:20.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Erin Swatsworth 2270 38  38      F      Osceola Mills PA US 30:57.4 
2     Tracey Bone     2232 39  46      F      Morrisdale PA US    32:29.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brianna Bair 2285 40  10      F      Houtzdale PA US 23:48.8 
2     Alicia Bubb  2233 43  48      F      Ramey PA US     32:57.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Wenner          2275 46  22      F      Smithmill PA US   26:58.7 
2     Carrie Kephart       2298 48  24      F      Houtzdale PA US   27:22.0 
3     Jennifer Dellantonio 2243 48  50      F      Philipsburg PA US 33:33.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Ann Tocimak 2284 51  36      F      Smithmill PA US 30:07.7 
2     Beth Ann Yeekley 2301 51  42      F      Na PA US        32:03.3 
3     Kim Stiles       2268 50  47      F      Houtzdale PA US 32:50.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Karen Dulaney 2246 58  64      F      Louisa VA US 49:53.2 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Renee Figart 2291 70  67      F      Altoona PA US 54:44.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.