Houtzdale Days 5k Run/Walk and Fireman's Challenge

Fri July 26, 2019 Houtzdale, PA US 16651 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2033 Andy Cunningham    M                                       18:18.1 18:18.1 5:53  38  73.9       1        M Open   
2     2026 Steve Morgan       M                                       19:38.3 19:38.3 6:19  22  66.1       1        M 18-27  
3     2065 Dylan Kutruff      M      Flinton            PA    US      21:20.6 21:20.6 6:52  22  60.8       2        M 18-27  
4     2036 Cheyenne Albert    F                                       21:44.1 21:44.1 7:00  26  67.9       1        F Open   
5     1995 Jeff Papay         M                                       22:32.7 22:32.7 7:15  43  62.1       1        M 38-47  
6     2040 Curtis Neff        M                                       22:55.8 22:55.8 7:23  18  56.6       3        M 18-27  
7     2039 Jacob Murawski     M                                       22:55.9 22:55.9 7:23  17  57.1       1        M 12-17  
8     2060 Frank Sanders      M                                       23:49.7 23:49.7 7:40  41  57.9       2        M 38-47  
9     2035 Rodney Kitko       M                                       23:57.5 23:57.5 7:43  48  60.7       1        M 48-57  
10    1969 Jacque Schiffer    F      Olivebridge        NY    US      24:08.2 24:08.2 7:46  51  69.2       1        F 48-57  
11    2032 Larry Brown        M                                       24:17.2 24:17.2 7:49  17  53.9       2        M 12-17  
12    2042 Joseph Ball        M                                       24:20.2 24:20.2 7:50  16  54.4       3        M 12-17  
13    1962 Michael Biancuzzo  M      Houtzdalehoutzdale PA    US      24:20.5 24:20.5 7:50  16  54.4       4        M 12-17  
14    2046 Ryan Thomas        M                                       24:45.9 24:45.9 7:58  18  52.4       4        M 18-27  
15    1977 Joseph Negaard     M      Philipsburg        PA    US      25:22.1 25:22.1 8:10  29  51.2       1        M 28-37  
16    1996 D. Papay           M                                       25:35.2 25:35.2 8:14  11  58.3       1        M 1-11   
17    1993 Gary Kost          M                                       25:44.9 25:44.9 8:17  55  59.6       2        M 48-57  
18    2008 Matthew Reifer     M                                       25:47.6 25:47.6 8:18  46  55.5       3        M 38-47  
19    2012 Matthew Hauck      M      Houtzdale          PA    US      25:56.4 25:56.4 8:21  45  54.8       4        M 38-47  
20    2030 Joni Rydbom        F                                       25:57.9 25:57.9 8:21  34  57.1       1        F 28-37  
21    1951 Fredrick Ferguson  M      Osceola Mills      PA    US      26:09.6 26:09.6 8:25  42  53.1       5        M 38-47  
22    1957 Randy Mallory      M      Mahaffey           PA    US      26:15.8 26:15.8 8:27  58  59.8       1        M 58-99  
23    2061 VANESSA SNYDER     F      GRAMPIAN           PA    US      26:19.0 26:19.0 8:28  27  56.1       1        F 18-27  
24    1999 Gina Graham        F      CLEARFIELD         PA    US      26:26.6 26:26.6 8:31  43  58.5       1        F 38-47  
25    2062 Corry Sefchek      M                                       26:27.7 26:27.7 8:31  44  53.3       6        M 38-47  
26    2049 Melissa Helsel     F                                       26:43.6 26:43.6 8:36  38  56.2       2        F 38-47  
27    2017 Randy Hayward      M                                       26:51.1 26:51.1 8:39  55  57.1       3        M 48-57  
28    2001 Jordan Cook        F                                       26:53.3 26:53.3 8:39  25  54.9       2        F 18-27  
29    2045 Brian Nolan        M                                       27:03.3 27:03.3 8:42  32  48.4       2        M 28-37  
30    2014 Devin Thomas       M      Ramey              PA    US      27:07.1 27:07.1 8:44  18  47.9       5        M 18-27  
31    1986 Zoe Stiles         F      Houtzdale          PA    US      27:12.0 27:12.0 8:45  21  54.3       3        F 18-27  
32    2024 Jonathon Dale Jr.  M                                       27:41.4 27:41.4 8:55  15  48.5       5        M 12-17  
33    2013 Michael Mallin     M      Houtzdale          PA    US      28:25.7 28:25.7 9:09  33  46.2       3        M 28-37  
34    2007 Z. Reifer          M                                       28:28.8 28:28.8 9:10  10  54.5       2        M 1-11   
35    2016 Charles Travis     M      Houtzdale          PA    US      28:46.5 28:46.5 9:16  55  53.3       4        M 48-57  
36    1988 Amie Dove          F      Coalport           PA    US      28:54.4 28:54.4 9:18  37  51.8       2        F 28-37  
37    2009 Larry Cusick       M      Houtzdale          PA    US      29:11.6 29:11.6 9:24  46  49.0       7        M 38-47  
38    1958 Brandon Baughman   M      Woodland           PA    US      29:16.7 29:16.7 9:25  26  44.3       6        M 18-27  
39    2023 John Orichosky     M                                       29:21.0 29:21.0 9:27  19  44.2       7        M 18-27  
40    1976 Vanessa Negaard    F      Philipsburg        PA    US      29:29.0 29:29.0 9:29  30  50.1       3        F 28-37  
41    1985 Kim Stiles         F      Houtzdale          PA    US      29:34.9 29:34.9 9:31  47  54.1       3        F 38-47  
42    1997 T. Papay           M                                       29:41.3 29:41.3 9:33  8   57.8       3        M 1-11   
43    2057 Bernadette Johnson F                                       29:54.7 29:54.7 9:38  39  50.4       4        F 38-47  
44    2025 Deanna Bumbarger   F                                       30:04.9 30:04.9 9:41  49  54.4       2        F 48-57  
45    2031 Elaina McClelland  F                                       30:07.6 30:07.6 9:42  16  50.6       1        F 12-17  
46    1965 Ali Stinson        F      Tyrone             PA    US      30:23.4 30:23.4 9:47  34  48.8       4        F 28-37  
47    1966 Dave Stodart       M      Madera             PA    US      30:23.8 30:23.8 9:47  60  52.5       2        M 58-99  
48    2063 Chris Tekely       M                                       30:27.9 30:27.9 9:48  37  44.0       4        M 28-37  
49    2027 Jenn Farrell       F                                       31:16.3 31:16.3 10:04 45  50.3       5        F 38-47  
50    1984 MICHELLE PEOPLES   F      Coalport           PA    US      31:25.4 31:25.4 10:07 28  47.0       5        F 28-37  
51    2054 Chelsey Chandler   F                                       32:00.5 32:00.5 10:18 24  46.1       4        F 18-27  
52    2053 Justin Chandler    M                                       32:01.0 32:01.0 10:18 27  40.6       8        M 18-27  
53    2000 John Murarik       M                                       32:07.0 32:07.0 10:20 53  47.0       5        M 48-57  
54    2002 Renee Murarik      F                                       32:17.0 32:17.0 10:23 50  51.2       3        F 48-57  
55    1991 Madisyn Miscavish  F                                       32:24.9 32:24.9 10:26 14  48.7       2        F 12-17  
56    2051 P. Manna           F                                       32:35.3 32:35.3 10:29 11  51.9       1        F 1-11   
57    2052 Jodie Potter       F                                       32:43.1 32:43.1 10:32 40  46.4       6        F 38-47  
58    2034 Jim Hawkins        M                                       33:02.6 33:02.6 10:38 59  47.9       3        M 58-99  
59    2029 David Kohute       M                                       34:11.7 34:11.7 11:00 15  39.3       6        M 12-17  
60    2028 Adam Daniel        M                                       34:11.7 34:11.7 11:00 15  39.3       7        M 12-17  
61    1979 Beth Gabrielson    F      Clearfield         PA    US      34:13.0 34:13.0 11:01 52  49.3       4        F 48-57  
62    1973 Jeremy Smith       M      West Decatur       PA    US      34:20.0 34:20.0 11:03 44  41.1       8        M 38-47  
63    2058 J. Wood            F      Clearfield         PA    US      34:45.5 34:45.5 11:11 11  48.6       2        F 1-11   
64    1998 Jim Travis         M                                       34:48.5 34:48.5 11:12 63  47.0       4        M 58-99  
65    1961 Michele Biancuzzo  F      Houtzdalehoutzdale PA    US      34:50.4 34:50.4 11:13 40  43.5       7        F 38-47  
66    1959 Erin Swatsworth    F      Osceola Mills      PA    US      34:58.8 34:58.8 11:16 35  42.5       6        F 28-37  
67    2056 Megan Haney        F                                       35:21.5 35:21.5 11:23 23  41.8       5        F 18-27  
68    2064 Rebekah Tekely     F                                       36:25.8 36:25.8 11:44 33  40.6       7        F 28-37  
69    1980 Susan Duttry       F      Clearfield         PA    US      36:36.7 36:36.7 11:47 55  47.7       5        F 48-57  
70    1972 Sharon Gregory     F      Houtzdale          PA    US      36:39.3 36:39.3 11:48 64  53.2       1        F 58-99  
71    2055 Kayla Wisor        F                                       36:52.8 36:52.8 11:52 22  40.0       6        F 18-27  
72    1974 A. Smith           F      West Decatur       PA    US      37:13.4 37:13.4 11:59 12  44.3       3        F 12-17  
73    1983 S. Bubb            F      Ramey              PA    US      37:29.5 37:29.5 12:04 12  44.0       4        F 12-17  
74    2038 G. Spencer         F                                       37:29.8 37:29.8 12:04 12  44.0       5        F 12-17  
75    1990 V. Cervenak        M      Houtzdale          PA    US      38:33.9 38:33.9 12:25 8   44.5       4        M 1-11   
76    1989 Alicia Cervenak    F      Houtzdale          PA    US      38:47.4 38:47.4 12:29 42  39.6       8        F 38-47  
77    2050 Nicholas Krupa     M                                       39:17.9 39:17.9 12:39 18  33.0       9        M 18-27  
78    2037 Chris King         M                                       39:47.4 39:47.4 12:48 32  32.9       5        M 28-37  
79    2059 Shannon Warrick    F      Clearfield         PA    US      39:51.8 39:51.8 12:50 40  38.0       9        F 38-47  
80    2066 M. Kutruff         F      Flinton            PA    US      40:45.9 40:45.9 13:07 11  41.5       3        F 1-11   
81    1992 Hap Yastro         M                                       41:18.7 41:18.7 13:18 60  38.6       5        M 58-99  
82    1967 Robert Farabaugh   M      Houtzdale          PA    US      42:08.3 42:08.3 13:34 28  30.8       6        M 28-37  
83    1975 Crystal Conklin    F      West Decatur       PA    US      43:30.4 43:30.4 14:00 39  34.7       10       F 38-47  
84    2010 Allyson Miller     F      Philipsburg        PA    US      43:49.1 43:49.1 14:06 42  35.0       11       F 38-47  
85    1970 Clarissa Dulaney   F      Louisa             VA    US      43:50.5 43:50.5 14:07 26  33.7       7        F 18-27  
86    1982 Alicia Bubb        F      Ramey              PA    US      43:52.8 43:52.8 14:07 39  34.4       12       F 38-47  
87    2043 Rick Olson         M                                       44:12.7 44:12.7 14:14 46  32.4       9        M 38-47  
88    1987 Sarah Dulaney      F      Williamsburg       VA    US      45:07.0 45:07.0 14:31 29  32.7       8        F 28-37  
89    1968 Amanda Sloppy      F      Houtzdale          PA    US      45:49.9 45:49.9 14:45 29  32.2       9        F 28-37  
90    1964 Melissa Timko      F      Philipsburg        PA    US      46:09.1 46:09.1 14:51 38  32.5       13       F 38-47  
91    2004 Shelda Conklin     F      Philipsburg        PA    US      46:10.4 46:10.4 14:52 59  39.7       2        F 58-99  
92    1971 Karen Dulaney      F      Louisa             VA    US      47:49.5 47:49.5 15:24 55  36.5       6        F 48-57  
93    2048 Brad Kinza         M                                       52:28.7 52:28.7 16:53 47  27.5       10       M 38-47  
94    2047 Sherry Kizina      F                                       52:29.0 52:29.0 16:54 48  30.8       7        F 48-57  
95    2044 Kristin Westover   F                                       54:15.4 54:15.4 17:28 18  27.3       8        F 18-27  
96    2015 Mikalyn Travis     F      Houtzdale          PA    US      54:15.4 54:15.4 17:28 18  27.3       9        F 18-27  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andy Cunningham 2033 38  1       M               18:18.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cheyenne Albert 2036 26  4       F               21:44.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.