Running for the 46 5K

Sat August 12, 2017 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     11  TJ Godwin        M      Sidney         OH    US      21:51.9 21:48.4 4:22  44  64.7       1        M Open   
2     29  Jeff Goubeaux    M      Russia         OH    US      21:54.7 21:51.7 4:22  50  67.5       2        M Open   
3     26  Preston Wisen    M                                   22:50.7 22:48.5 4:33  23  56.9       3        M Open   
4     37  Dean Wintrow     M      Sidney         OH    US      23:11.1 23:09.2 4:38  47  62.3       1        M 45-49  
5     25  David Overman    M                                   24:38.8 24:36.3 4:55  29  52.8       1        M 25-29  
6     30  Jenny Wagner     F                                   26:28.8 26:21.2 5:16  43  58.7       1        F Open   
7     21  steve young      M      sidney         OH    US      26:33.5 26:30.9 5:18  52  56.5       1        M 50-54  
8     12  William Gold     M      Sidney         OH    US      26:42.6 26:38.6 5:20  53  56.7       2        M 50-54  
9     31  Jana Wagner      F                                   26:58.5 26:54.3 5:23  13  59.9       2        F Open   
10    27  Brian Miller     M                                   27:07.9 26:58.1 5:24  36  49.4       1        M 35-39  
11    1   Taylor ambos     F      Sidney         OH    US      27:20.5 27:14.7 5:27  28  54.2       3        F Open   
12    10  Melissa Godwin   F      Sidney         OH    US      28:07.0 28:02.2 5:36  45  56.1       1        F 45-49  
13    38  Peter Starbuck   M      Sidney                       28:54.6 28:41.8 5:44  60  55.6       1        M 60-69  
14    4   Bryan Boyer      M      Sidney         OH    US      28:58.3 28:47.7 5:45  34  45.8       1        M 30-34  
15    18  Robert Reynolds  M      Bellefontaine  OH    US      29:35.9 29:25.0 5:53  44  47.9       1        M 40-44  
16    13  Chad Koester     M      Sidney         OH    US      30:03.9 30:00.2 6:00  38  45.1       2        M 35-39  
17    34  Kris Soliday     F                                   30:10.7 30:03.9 6:01  44  51.8       1        F 40-44  
18    19  Caroline Riedel  F      Sidney         OH    US      30:52.6 30:41.8 6:08  43  50.4       2        F 40-44  
19    14  Jill Mann        F      Jackson Center OH    US      31:33.8 31:23.3 6:17  17  47.8       1        F 15-19  
20    8   Julie Fuller     F      De Graff       OH    US      31:38.9 31:28.8 6:18  42  48.8       3        F 40-44  
21    28  Glen Schwarzman  M                                   31:42.9 31:35.7 6:19  54  48.2       3        M 50-54  
22    35  Lisa Pence       F      Piqua          OH    US      31:54.9 31:45.8 6:21  32  46.5       1        F 30-34  
23    24  Gordon Lawrence  M      Botkins        OH    US      31:51.1 31:46.8 6:22  48  45.7       2        M 45-49  
24    33  Rhonda Farley    F      Sidney         OH    US      32:19.3 32:14.2 6:27  49  50.7       2        F 45-49  
25    7   James Fuller     M      De Graff       OH    US      32:32.1 32:21.9 6:28  38  41.8       3        M 35-39  
26    36  Amy Young        F      Sidney         OH    US      34:49.2 34:43.8 6:57  32  42.6       2        F 30-34  
27    20  Annette Schultze F      Sidney         OH    US      35:43.8 35:37.4 7:08  64  54.7       1        F 60-69  
28    39  Vicki Wiltshire  F      Bradford       OH    US      36:43.6 36:37.2 7:19  64  53.2       2        F 60-69  
29    3   Starli Bartlett  F      Celina         OH    US      36:47.3 36:39.0 7:20  38  41.0       1        F 35-39  
30    32  Debra Henkener   F                                   37:01.9 36:55.4 7:23  65  53.4       3        F 60-69  
31    6   Julia Fogt       F      Sidney         OH    US      38:25.0 38:17.1 7:39  59  47.8       1        F 55-59  
32    41  Catherine Yant   F      Arcanum        OH    US      40:21.0 40:11.3 8:02  56  44.0       2        F 55-59  
33    15  Letha Mann       F      Jackson Center OH    US      41:03.9 40:52.6 8:10  45  38.4       3        F 45-49  
34    17  VERONICA PAYNE   F      Troy           OH    US      46:33.6 46:21.6 9:16  71  46.2       1        F 70-99  
35    22  A. Holthaus      M                                   49:30.8 49:22.2 9:52  8   34.8       1        M 1-10   
36    5   Dorothy Fergus   F      Sidney         OH    US      50:20.5 50:12.9 10:03 56  35.2       3        F 55-59  
37    2   Donald Bartlett  M      Celina         OH    US      50:23.3 50:14.2 10:03 41  27.5       2        M 40-44  
38    23  R. Holthaus      F                                   52:05.7 51:57.1 10:23 6   38.7       1        F 1-10   
39    16  JERRY PAYNE      M      Troy           OH    US      52:47.9 52:32.6 10:31 74  35.1       1        M 70-99  
40    9   Jackie Gaier     F      Piqua          OH    US      52:47.4 52:38.4 10:32 48  30.7       4        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     TJ Godwin     11  44  1       M      Sidney OH US 21:48.4 
2     Jeff Goubeaux 29  50  2       M      Russia OH US 21:51.7 
3     Preston Wisen 26  23  3       M                   22:48.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner 30  43  6       F                   26:21.2 
2     Jana Wagner  31  13  9       F                   26:54.3 
3     Taylor ambos 1   28  11      F      Sidney OH US 27:14.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Holthaus 22  8   35      M               49:22.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Overman 25  29  5       M               24:36.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bryan Boyer 4   34  14      M      Sidney OH US 28:47.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brian Miller 27  36  10      M                     26:58.1 
2     Chad Koester 13  38  16      M      Sidney OH US   30:00.2 
3     James Fuller 7   38  25      M      De Graff OH US 32:21.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Robert Reynolds 18  44  15      M      Bellefontaine OH US 29:25.0 
2     Donald Bartlett 2   41  37      M      Celina OH US        50:14.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dean Wintrow    37  47  4       M      Sidney OH US  23:09.2 
2     Gordon Lawrence 24  48  23      M      Botkins OH US 31:46.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     steve young     21  52  7       M      sidney OH US 26:30.9 
2     William Gold    12  53  8       M      Sidney OH US 26:38.6 
3     Glen Schwarzman 28  54  21      M                   31:35.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Peter Starbuck 38  60  13      M      Sidney   28:41.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     JERRY PAYNE 16  74  39      M      Troy OH US 52:32.6 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     R. Holthaus 23  6   38      F               51:57.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jill Mann 14  17  19      F      Jackson Center OH US 31:23.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lisa Pence 35  32  22      F      Piqua OH US  31:45.8 
2     Amy Young  36  32  26      F      Sidney OH US 34:43.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Starli Bartlett 3   38  29      F      Celina OH US 36:39 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kris Soliday    34  44  17      F                     30:03.9 
2     Caroline Riedel 19  43  18      F      Sidney OH US   30:41.8 
3     Julie Fuller    8   42  20      F      De Graff OH US 31:28.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Melissa Godwin 10  45  12      F      Sidney OH US         28:02.2 
2     Rhonda Farley  33  49  24      F      Sidney OH US         32:14.2 
3     Letha Mann     15  45  33      F      Jackson Center OH US 40:52.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Julia Fogt     6   59  31      F      Sidney OH US  38:17.1 
2     Catherine Yant 41  56  32      F      Arcanum OH US 40:11.3 
3     Dorothy Fergus 5   56  36      F      Sidney OH US  50:12.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Annette Schultze 20  64  27      F      Sidney OH US   35:37.4 
2     Vicki Wiltshire  39  64  28      F      Bradford OH US 36:37.2 
3     Debra Henkener   32  65  30      F                     36:55.4 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     VERONICA PAYNE 17  71  34      F      Troy OH US 46:21.6 

Embed Code