Area Cares 5K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender City         State Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                         Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ======================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     Charlie Sutton           M                         21:23.5 6:54  20  60.6       1        M Open       
2     Brett Helmlinger         M      Maplewood    OH    21:44.5 7:01  49  67.2       1        M 1-99       
3     Mike Rosengarten         M      Sidney       OH    21:45.0 7:01  44  64.7       2        M 1-99       
4     Kurt Hilgefort           M      Minster      OH    21:49.3 7:02  48  66.5       3        M 1-99       
5     NATHAN GREEN             M      Sidney       OH    22:37.8 7:18  21  57.2       4        M 1-99       
6     TJ Godwin                M      Sidney       OH    22:44.8 7:20  45  62.4       5        M 1-99       
7     Merrick Fox              M      Sidney       OH    23:07.4 7:28  16  57.2       6        M 1-99       
8     Matt Ambos               M      Sidney       OH    23:10.1 7:28  41  59.4       7        M 1-99       
9     Austin Sharp             M                         23:46.4 7:40  41  57.9       8        M 1-99       
10    Joshua Pellman           M      Sidney       OH    23:58.4 7:44  26  54.0       9        M 1-99       
11    Grant Flora              M      Ligonier           24:14.5 7:49  13  57.8       10       M 1-99       
12    Sarah Thomas             F      Fort Loramie OH    24:24.1 7:52  13  65.9       1        F Open       
13    Kaia Uhlenhake           F      Anna         OH    25:38.9 8:16  15  60.4       1        F 1-99       
14    Bill Gold                M      Sidney       OH    25:49.3 8:20  53  58.3       11       M 1-99       
15    Wendy Uhlenhake          F      Anna         OH    25:50.8 8:20  43  59.7       2        F 1-99       
16    Jared Winemiller         M      Sidney       OH    26:14.1 8:28  36  50.7       12       M 1-99       
17    Terry Krogman            M      Covington    OH    26:30.9 8:33  66  63.2       13       M 1-99       
18    BENJAMIN HICKERSON       M      Fort Loramie OH    26:31.0 8:33  33  49.4       14       M 1-99       
19    Collin Williams          M      Celina       OH    26:48.0 8:39  14  51.0       15       M 1-99       
20    Jarzla DeLoye            F                         26:49.1 8:39  28  54.9       3        F 1-99       
21    Aaron DeLoye             M                         26:50.5 8:40  29  48.3       16       M 1-99       
22    Bridget Hoehne           F      Anna         OH    26:54.1 8:41  21  54.8       4        F 1-99       
23    B. Tucker                M      Sidney       OH    26:54.8 8:41  11  55.3       17       M 1-99       
24    Jackie Simpson           F                         27:06.8 8:45  39  55.5       5        F 1-99       
25    Samantha Pierce          F      Sidney       OH    27:09.4 8:46  28  54.3       6        F 1-99       
26    Haleigh Baker            F                         27:24.3 8:50                 1        No Age Given 
27    Brian Miller             M                         27:25.1 8:51  37  48.8       18       M 1-99       
28    Nancy Hirt               F      Wapakoneta   OH    27:32.0 8:53  59  66.4       7        F 1-99       
29    Taylor Ambos             F      Sidney       OH    27:49.1 8:58  29  53.0       8        F 1-99       
30    Mark Swob                M      Fort Loramie OH    27:51.5 8:59  46  51.3       19       M 1-99       
31    Ben Rysea                M                         28:13.2 9:06                 1        No Age Given 
32    Mary Siegrist            F      Sidney       OH    28:19.8 9:08  64  68.6       9        F 1-99       
33    Heather Nye              F      Findlay      OH    28:25.8 9:10  32  51.9       10       F 1-99       
34    Angie Ross               F                         28:37.2 9:14  31  51.5       11       F 1-99       
35    EB Clark                 F                         28:39.6 9:15  28  51.4       12       F 1-99       
36    J. Taylor                M                         28:45.8 9:17  7   63.5       20       M 1-99       
37    Melissa Godwin           F      Sidney       OH    28:46.0 9:17  46  55.0       13       F 1-99       
38    Dena Wireman             F                         29:17.0 9:27  32  50.4       14       F 1-99       
39    Rick Krogman             M      Celina       OH    29:47.5 9:37  58  52.6       21       M 1-99       
40    Louis Catlin             M      Spencerville OH    29:53.4 9:39  50  49.2       22       M 1-99       
41    C. Winemiller            M      Sidney       OH    29:53.6 9:39  9   54.4       23       M 1-99       
42    Doug Thomas              M      Fort Loramie OH    30:11.3 9:44  48  48.0       24       M 1-99       
43    Chad Koester             M      Sidney       OH    30:12.0 9:45  39  45.0       25       M 1-99       
44    Caroline Riedel          F      Sidney       OH    30:21.3 9:48  44  51.2       15       F 1-99       
45    Kim Rosengarten          F      Sidney       OH    30:24.9 9:49  48  53.0       16       F 1-99       
46    Phil Rusenbeck           M                         30:43.1 9:55  37  43.6       26       M 1-99       
47    Heather Helmlinger       F      Maplewood    OH    30:47.5 9:56  48  52.4       17       F 1-99       
48    Deanna Eilerman          F                         30:52.5 9:58  41  49.3       18       F 1-99       
49    Joy Winget               F                         31:05.7 10:02 41  48.9       19       F 1-99       
50    Mitch Barhorst           M                         31:06.8 10:02 53  48.4       27       M 1-99       
51    Dale Guingrich           M      Celina       OH    31:10.0 10:03 74  59.1       28       M 1-99       
52    Lisa Bowser              F      Saint Marys  OH    31:18.8 10:06 56  56.3       20       F 1-99       
53    Lisa Dence               F                         32:29.6 10:29 33  45.4       21       F 1-99       
54    Kris Soliday             F      Sidney       OH    32:46.5 10:34 45  47.8       22       F 1-99       
55    Stephany Baker           F      Sidney       OH    33:28.4 10:48 40  45.2       23       F 1-99       
56    Megan Burns              F      Sidney       OH    33:28.4 10:48 38  44.8       24       F 1-99       
57    Chris Long               M                         34:14.7 11:03 34  38.5       29       M 1-99       
58    Sue Hoehne               F      Anna         OH    34:31.9 11:08 49  47.2       25       F 1-99       
59    Rosenbeck Angie          F                         34:34.9 11:09 39  43.5       26       F 1-99       
60    Debra Henkener           F      Wapakoneta   OH    34:51.7 11:15 65  56.5       27       F 1-99       
61    Bill Nuesmeyer           M                         35:41.3 11:31                2        No Age Given 
62    Jessica Parin            F      Sidney       OH    35:55.8 11:35 35  41.3       28       F 1-99       
63    Kathy Marsh              F                         36:17.1 11:42 56  48.6       29       F 1-99       
64    Annitte Schulze          F                         36:23.4 11:44                2        No Age Given 
65    Tracy Eck                F      Sidney       OH    37:16.3 12:01 53  45.7       30       F 1-99       
66    Ethan Schemmel           M      Sidney       OH    37:36.6 12:08 36  35.4       30       M 1-99       
67    Chastity Dodson          F      New Bremen   OH    37:42.6 12:10 43  40.9       31       F 1-99       
68    Elizabeth Obringer       F      New Bremen   OH    37:43.0 12:10 44  41.2       32       F 1-99       
69    Jennifer Everett         F      Fletcher     OH    37:47.4 12:11 46  41.8       33       F 1-99       
70    Carol Palmer             F      Piqua        OH    37:56.6 12:14 54  45.4       34       F 1-99       
71    Jen Long                 F                         38:20.5 12:22 33  38.5       35       F 1-99       
72    Mikayla Huckleby         F      Sidney       OH    38:35.1 12:27                3        No Age Given 
73    James Fuller             M      De Graff     OH    38:36.3 12:27 39  35.2       31       M 1-99       
74    Julie Fuller             F      De Graff     OH    38:37.3 12:28 42  39.7       36       F 1-99       
75    Heidi Meyer              F      Botkins      OH    39:44.8 12:49 29  37.1       37       F 1-99       
76    Anna Lisa Reinhart       F                         40:28.8 13:03                4        No Age Given 
77    Mary Jo Ronneham         F                         40:38.9 13:07 52  41.4       38       F 1-99       
78    Larisc Sutton            F                         41:04.1 13:15 47  38.9       39       F 1-99       
79    Samantha Allen           F                         41:23.0 13:21 13  38.9       40       F 1-99       
80    Julia Fogt               F      Sidnet       OH    41:49.7 13:30 60  44.2       41       F 1-99       
81    M. Williams              M      Celina       OH    41:59.4 13:33 12  34.3       32       M 1-99       
82    Connie Williams          F      Celina       OH    41:59.9 13:33 51  39.7       42       F 1-99       
83    Jessica Peltier          F                         42:37.0 13:45 30  34.6       43       F 1-99       
84    Karen Miller             F      Sidney       OH    43:03.8 13:53 31  34.2       44       F 1-99       
85    Maggie Burch             F      Sidney       OH    43:07.8 13:55 52  39.1       45       F 1-99       
86    Jackie Allen             F                         44:03.6 14:13 44  35.3       46       F 1-99       
87    Chad Allen               M                         44:03.7 14:13 45  32.2       33       M 1-99       
88    Christine Garcia sanchez F      Sidney       OH    46:24.5 14:58 24  31.7       47       F 1-99       
89    Nina Steinke             F      Wapak        OH    48:46.4 15:44                5        No Age Given 
90    John Steinke             M      Wapak        OH    48:46.8 15:44 60  32.7       34       M 1-99       
91    Kiana Huckleby           F                         49:00.8 15:49                6        No Age Given 
92    Birdie Gambrel           F      Sidney       OH    49:19.3 15:55                7        No Age Given 
93    Jenna Thomas             F      Fort Loramie OH    49:37.2 16:00 17  30.2       48       F 1-99       
94    Tracy Daport             F                         49:41.5 16:02                8        No Age Given 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Charlie Sutton 508 20  1       M               21:23.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Thomas 47  13  12      F      Fort Loramie OH US 24:24.1 

Embed Code