Area Cares 5K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     1907 Kevin Fink            M                                   17:31.3 17:29.1 5:38  27  74.3       1        M Open       
2     1715 Jason Bruns           M      Miamisburg     OH    US      17:31.4 17:29.3 5:38  28  74.2       2        M Open       
3     1909 Riley Rosengarten     M                                   21:17.6 21:14.1 6:50  25  61.1       3        M Open       
4     1742 Malcolm Morriss       M      Troy           OH    US      22:14.6 22:11.7 7:09  36  60.1       1        M 1-99       
5     1733 A. Mann               F      Jackson Center OH    US      22:41.6 22:38.3 7:17  11  74.7       1        F Open       
6     1709 Dale Borchers         M      Saint Marys    OH    US      23:19.9 23:15.6 7:29  61  69.2       2        M 1-99       
7     1925 Mick Fry              M                                   24:26.7 24:24.5 7:51  16  54.3       3        M 1-99       
8     1735 Brandt Mann           M      Jackson Center OH    US      25:39.0 25:32.5 8:13  39  53.3       4        M 1-99       
9     1926 Angie Ross            F                                   27:08.1 26:50.6 8:38  32  55.1       2        F Open       
10    1750 Mike Rosengarten      M      Sidney         OH    US      27:10.0 27:00.1 8:41  45  52.7       5        M 1-99       
11    1920 Elizabeth Clark       F                                   27:23.6 27:07.5 8:44  29  54.4       3        F Open       
12    1902 Todd Ables            M                                   27:28.1 27:18.7 8:47  54  55.7       6        M 1-99       
13    1930 Joe Lachey            M                                   27:44.1 27:30.4 8:51  49  53.2       7        M 1-99       
14    1724 Edgar Hernandez       M      Sidney         OH    US      28:33.7 28:00.3 9:01  42  49.6       8        M 1-99       
15    1725 P. Hernandez          M      Sidney         OH    US      28:14.3 28:01.0 9:01  10  55.4       9        M 1-99       
16    1762 B. Van Skyock         M      New Knoxville  OH    US      28:49.1 28:44.5 9:15  9   56.7       10       M 1-99       
17    1929 J. Taylor             F                                   29:14.9 29:09.4 9:23  8   63.7       1        F 1-99       
18    1717 Micah Carter          F      Sidney         OH    US      29:23.2 29:17.1 9:26  19  50.4       2        F 1-99       
19    1740 Hattie Meyer          F      Fort Loramie   OH    US      29:23.1 29:17.5 9:26  19  50.4       3        F 1-99       
20    1749 Kim Rosengarten       F      Sidney         OH    US      30:17.9 30:08.1 9:42  49  54.3       4        F 1-99       
21    1918 Tom Mautn             M                                   30:38.4 30:24.1 9:47  55  50.4       11       M 1-99       
22    1923 Kristin Jones         F                                   30:40.2 30:24.7 9:47  34  48.8       5        F 1-99       
23    1916 Gregg Gooding         M                                   31:25.2 31:16.6 10:04 64  52.8       12       M 1-99       
24    1917 Louis Catlin          M                                   31:39.3 31:31.9 10:09 51  47.1       13       M 1-99       
25    1927 Katellynn Ross        F                                   32:04.0 31:38.8 10:11 29  46.7       6        F 1-99       
26    1726 Patricia Hernandez    F      Sidney         OH    US      33:05.6 32:34.6 10:29 33  45.4       7        F 1-99       
27    1714 Elizabeth Bruns       F      Miamisburg     OH    US      32:43.7 32:34.8 10:29 27  45.3       8        F 1-99       
28    1716 Kayla Bruns           F      Tipp City      OH    US      32:43.6 32:34.9 10:29 19  45.3       9        F 1-99       
29    1919 Avecla Marlin         F                                   33:11.8 32:57.3 10:36 52  51.2       10       F 1-99       
30    1915 Chris Long            M                                   33:11.2 33:01.3 10:38 35  40.2       14       M 1-99       
31    1901 Lisa Bowser           F                                   33:12.8 33:01.6 10:38 57  54.1       11       F 1-99       
32    1928 James Ross            M                                   33:31.2 33:14.0 10:42 31  39.3       15       M 1-99       
33    1747 Jennie Rogers         F      Sidney         OH    US      33:47.2 33:38.7 10:50 45  46.7       12       F 1-99       
34    1765 Joy Winget            F      Cridersville   OH    US      34:05.1 33:47.4 10:53 42  45.4       13       F 1-99       
35    1757 Lindsay Stachler      F      Minster        OH    US      34:11.1 34:05.2 10:58 37  43.9       14       F 1-99       
36    1908 Rashel Reier          F                                   34:39.4 34:14.9 11:01 54  50.4       15       F 1-99       
37    1905 Rhonda Buchler        F                                   34:57.2 34:45.1 11:11 48  46.5       16       F 1-99       
38    1729 M. Huckleby           F                           US      35:22.6 35:16.2 11:21 12  46.7       17       F 1-99       
39    1922 Bill Nuesmega         M                                   36:04.4 36:00.3 11:35 65  46.2       16       M 1-99       
40    1924 Mindy Winwille        F                                   36:05.1 36:05.1 11:37 34  41.1       18       F 1-99       
41    1723 Debra Henkener        F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      36:21.5 36:14.0 11:40 66  55.2       19       F 1-99       
42    1912 Jen Long              F                                   36:28.2 36:17.4 11:41 34  40.9       20       F 1-99       
43    1761 A. Van Skyock         F      New Knoxville  OH    US      36:35.4 36:30.8 11:45 7   52.8       21       F 1-99       
44    1763 Jennifer Van Skyock   F      New Knoxville  OH    US      36:41.6 36:35.1 11:47 36  40.7       22       F 1-99       
45    1754 Annette Schulze       F                           US      37:08.2 37:00.8 11:55 66  54.0       23       F 1-99       
46    1746 Anna Reinhart         F      Sidney         OH    US      38:40.9 38:31.4 12:24 50  42.9       24       F 1-99       
47    1732 Douglas Lyon          M      Sidney         OH    US      39:57.4 39:45.1 12:48 61  40.5       17       M 1-99       
48    1900 E. Ranly              M                                   40:45.8 40:40.9 13:06 10  38.2       18       M 1-99       
49    1756 G. Stachler           M      Minster        OH    US      40:51.4 40:46.2 13:07 7   44.9       19       M 1-99       
50    1719 Anonymous Participant F                           US      41:20.3 41:04.6 13:13 55  42.5       25       F 1-99       
51    1730 N. Hume               M      Sidney         OH    US      42:34.7 42:28.5 13:40 7   43.1       20       M 1-99       
52    1728 Kylie Hopkins         F      Sidney         OH    US      42:36.5 42:29.6 13:41 26  34.8       26       F 1-99       
53    1921 Julia Fogt            F                                   45:26.9 45:15.7 14:34 61  41.5       27       F 1-99       
54    1759 John Steinke          M                           US      47:56.6 47:45.2 15:22 61  33.7       21       M 1-99       
55    1904 Nina Steinke          F                                   47:57.2 47:46.1 15:23 54  36.1       28       F 1-99       
56    1713 T. Brockman           M      FORT RECOVERY  OH    US      48:55.0 48:47.5 15:42 12  29.6       22       M 1-99       
57    1711 Angie Brockman        F      Fort Recovery  OH    US      49:00.0 48:52.5 15:44 37  30.6       29       F 1-99       
58    1712 C. Brockman           F      FORT RECOVERY  OH    US      48:56.8 48:52.5 15:44 8   38.0       30       F 1-99       
59    1910 Haery Egbert          M                                   53:28.1 53:08.4 17:06 69  32.5       23       M 1-99       
60    1721 Birdie Gambrel        F                           US      53:31.7 53:11.5 17:07 75  42.6       31       F 1-99       
61    1720 Samuel Fogt           M      Sidney         OH    US      53:45.3 53:26.9 17:12 60  29.9       24       M 1-99       
62    1911 Becky Egbert          F                                   53:54.1 53:33.4 17:14 67  37.8       32       F 1-99       
63    1906 Zach Diuanu           M                                   54:18.5 53:50.1 17:20                1        No Age Given 
64    1903 Mike Bruns            M                                   54:28.1 54:00.1 17:23 51  27.5       25       M 1-99       
65    1710 Stephanie Breitfeller F      Sidney         OH    US      54:52.0 54:34.6 17:34 35  27.2       33       F 1-99       
66    1737 John McPherson        M      Bellefontaine  OH    US      56:43.2 56:20.1 18:08 67  30.1       26       M 1-99       
67    1738 Toni McPherson        F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      56:43.0 56:20.3 18:08 66  35.5       34       F 1-99       
68    1753 Luke Schlater         M                           US      56:49.6 56:35.1 18:13 37  23.7       27       M 1-99       
69    1751 Jenna Schieltz        F      Troy           OH    US      57:23.5 57:00.2 18:21 29  25.9       35       F 1-99       
70    1752 Meredith Schieltz     F      Sidney         OH    US      57:23.4 57:00.9 18:21 34  26.0       36       F 1-99       
71    1722 Vanessa Garner        F      Quincy         OH    US      59:55.1 59:33.4 19:10 50  27.7       37       F 1-99       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Fink        1907 27  1       M                       17:29.1 
2     Jason Bruns       1715 28  2       M      Miamisburg OH US 17:29.3 
3     Riley Rosengarten 1909 25  3       M                       21:14.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     A. Mann         1733 11  5       F      Jackson Center OH US 22:38.3 
2     Angie Ross      1926 32  9       F                           26:50.6 
3     Elizabeth Clark 1920 29  11      F                           27:07.5 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Zach Diuanu 1906     63      M               53:50.1 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Malcolm Morriss 1742 36  4       M      Troy OH US        22:11.7 
2     Dale Borchers   1709 61  6       M      Saint Marys OH US 23:15.6 
3     Mick Fry        1925 16  7       M                        24:24.5 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     J. Taylor    1929 8   17      F                         29:09.4 
2     Micah Carter 1717 19  18      F      Sidney OH US       29:17.1 
3     Hattie Meyer 1740 19  19      F      Fort Loramie OH US 29:17.5 

Embed Code