Area Cares 5K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ==== =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     408  Lucas Smith         M                                         18:09.3 18:09.3 5:51  13  77.3       1        M Open       
2     271  Fred Schmeidebusch  M                                         19:14.5 19:14.5 6:12  41  71.7       2        M Open       
3     415  Cameron Eisenhardt  M                                         19:34.7 19:34.7 6:18  28  66.3       3        M Open       
4     272  Mike Thomas         M                                         19:40.3 19:40.3 6:20  48  73.9       1        M 1-99       
5     268  Kyle Cron           M                                         20:13.8 20:13.8 6:31  23  64.2       2        M 1-99       
6     421  Jeff Pleiman        M                                         21:23.4 21:23.4 6:53                 1        No Age Given 
7     1106 Matt Ambos          M      Sidney               OH    US      21:55.8 21:55.8 7:04  40  62.5       3        M 1-99       
8     1102 Crystal Barton      F      Greenvillegreenville OH    US      22:00.8 22:00.8 7:05  41  69.3       1        F Open       
9     244  Richard Snyder      M                                         22:10.3 22:10.3 7:08  18  58.6       4        M 1-99       
10    402  Brandon Simon       M                                         22:10.7 22:10.7 7:08  35  59.8       5        M 1-99       
11    941  Charles Baumgardner M      Saint Paris          OH    US      22:15.1 22:15.1 7:10  19  58.3       6        M 1-99       
12    281  TJ Godwin           M      Sidney               OH    US      22:53.5 22:53.5 7:22  44  61.6       7        M 1-99       
13    409  Austin Sharp        M                                         22:57.8 22:57.8 7:23  40  59.7       8        M 1-99       
14    416  Alex Eisenhardt     F                                         23:16.7 23:16.7 7:30  28  63.4       2        F Open       
15    270  J. Kipp             M                                         23:43.0 23:43.0 7:38  8   72.5       9        M 1-99       
16    269  K. Kipp             F                                         23:44.1 23:44.1 7:38  12  69.4       3        F Open       
17    267  Jed Mardis          M                                         23:55.8 23:55.8 7:42  41  57.7       10       M 1-99       
18    175  Tommy Francis       M                                         24:10.2 24:10.2 7:47  47  59.6       11       M 1-99       
19    282  Dillon Gold         M      Piqua                OH    US      24:20.5 24:20.5 7:50  24  53.3       12       M 1-99       
20    1105 Angela Ross         F      Sidney               OH    US      24:37.6 24:37.6 7:56  30  60.0       1        F 1-99       
21    283  William Gold        M      Sidney               OH    US      24:57.7 24:57.7 8:02  52  60.0       13       M 1-99       
22    418  Paul Kindig         M                                         25:46.2 25:46.2 8:18                 2        No Age Given 
23    292  Nicole Luthman      F      Sidney               OH    US      26:31.6 26:31.6 8:32  23  55.7       2        F 1-99       
24    245  Cory Steinke        M                                         26:42.1 26:42.1 8:36  28  48.6       14       M 1-99       
25    259  Jaime Weldy         F      Sidney               OH    US      26:57.7 26:57.7 8:41  39  55.9       3        F 1-99       
26    262  Collin Williams     M      Celina               OH    US      26:59.6 26:59.6 8:41  13  52.0       15       M 1-99       
27    420  Tom Martin          M                                         27:13.7 27:13.7 8:46  53  55.5       16       M 1-99       
28    254  S. Thomas           F      Fort Loramie         OH    US      27:22.2 27:22.2 8:49  12  60.2       4        F 1-99       
29    410  Aaron DeLoye        M                                         27:27.1 27:27.1 8:50  28  47.3       17       M 1-99       
30    411  Jarica DeLoye       F                                         27:27.5 27:27.5 8:50  27  53.8       5        F 1-99       
31    423  Terry Campbell      M                                         27:57.9 27:57.9 9:00                 3        No Age Given 
32    290  Joe Lachey          M                                         28:04.1 28:04.1 9:02                 4        No Age Given 
33    280  Melissa Godwin      F      Sidney               OH    US      28:12.3 28:12.3 9:05  45  55.7       6        F 1-99       
34    266  Taylor ambos        F      Sidney               OH    US      28:21.3 28:21.3 9:08  28  52.1       7        F 1-99       
35    170  Lou Catlin          M                                         28:43.9 28:43.9 9:15  49  50.9       18       M 1-99       
36    255  Jill Thompson       F      Anna                 OH    US      28:52.3 28:52.3 9:18  41  52.8       8        F 1-99       
37    286  Stacy Holland       F      Fort Loramie         OH    US      29:01.8 29:01.8 9:21  42  52.9       9        F 1-99       
38    300  Kim Rosengarten     F      Sidney               OH    US      29:14.6 29:14.6 9:25  47  54.7       10       F 1-99       
39    413  Jeffrey Adkins      M                                         29:21.4 29:21.4 9:27                 5        No Age Given 
40    405  Dale Guingrich      M      Celina               OH    US      29:30.5 29:30.5 9:30  73  61.6       19       M 1-99       
41    247  Jordon Steinke      M                                         29:35.2 29:35.2 9:31  25  43.9       20       M 1-99       
42    275  Gordon Lawrence     M      Botkins              OH    US      29:40.2 29:40.2 9:33  48  49.0       21       M 1-99       
43    243  Beverly Smart       F                                         29:41.9 29:41.9 9:34  53  57.5       11       F 1-99       
44    295  Jessica Preston     F      Waynesfield          OH    US      29:45.2 29:45.2 9:35  36  50.1       12       F 1-99       
45    417  Eric Kindig         M                                         29:48.7 29:48.7 9:36                 6        No Age Given 
46    276  Ann Fullenkamp      F      Versailles           OH    US      29:52.3 29:52.3 9:37  58  60.6       13       F 1-99       
47    293  Susan Mangen        F      Versailles           OH    US      29:57.2 29:57.2 9:38  45  52.5       14       F 1-99       
48    1104 Camryn Smith        F      Sidney               OH    US      30:16.8 30:16.8 9:45  15  51.2       15       F 1-99       
49    273  Rick Krogman        M      Celina               OH    US      30:31.7 30:31.7 9:50  57  51.0       22       M 1-99       
50    251  Doug Thomas         M      Fort Loramie         OH    US      30:32.5 30:32.5 9:50  47  47.2       23       M 1-99       
51    291  Michael Leiss       M      Sidney               OH    US      30:44.1 30:44.1 9:54  28  42.2       24       M 1-99       
52    250  A. Thomas           F      Fort Loramie         OH    US      30:46.2 30:46.2 9:54  8   60.3       16       F 1-99       
53    289  Chad Koester        M      Sidney               OH    US      30:52.8 30:52.8 9:56  38  43.8       25       M 1-99       
54    288  Michele Jackson     F      wapakoneta           OH    US      31:13.7 31:13.7 10:03 45  50.3       17       F 1-99       
55    260  Bruce Willcox       M                                         31:36.6 31:36.6 10:10 56  48.9       26       M 1-99       
56    294  Hannah Meier        F                                         32:04.8 32:04.8 10:20 14  49.2       18       F 1-99       
57    493  Nathan Baumgardner  M      Saint Paris          OH    US      32:24.3 32:24.3 10:26 44  43.5       27       M 1-99       
58    419  Buffy Meyer         F                                         32:31.9 32:31.9 10:28                1        No Age Given 
59    164  Bryan Boyer         M      Sidney               OH    US      33:20.4 33:20.4 10:44 34  39.6       28       M 1-99       
60    100  Annetta Schulze     F                                         33:47.6 33:47.6 10:53 64  57.7       19       F 1-99       
61    285  B. Holland          F      Fort Loramie         OH    US      34:07.7 34:07.7 10:59 12  48.3       20       F 1-99       
62    277  Julie Fuller        F                                         34:21.3 34:21.3 11:03 41  44.4       21       F 1-99       
63    298  Jennie Rogers       F                                         34:30.1 34:30.1 11:06 43  44.8       22       F 1-99       
64    168  Rhonda Buchler      F                                         35:16.8 35:16.8 11:21 46  44.9       23       F 1-99       
65    79   Caitlynn Schemmel   F                                         36:21.2 36:21.2 11:42 14  43.4       24       F 1-99       
66    257  JOY WINGET          F      Cridersville         OH    US      36:49.4 36:49.4 11:51 40  41.2       25       F 1-99       
67    249  Mark Swob           M      Fort Loramie         OH    US      37:29.1 37:29.1 12:04 45  37.9       29       M 1-99       
68    297  Anna Lisa Reinhart  F                                         37:44.3 37:44.3 12:09 48  42.8       26       F 1-99       
69    242  Shawn Shipp         M                                         37:57.6 37:57.6 12:13 54  40.1       30       M 1-99       
70    241  Savanna Shipp       F                                         38:00.5 38:00.5 12:14 22  38.9       27       F 1-99       
71    172  Tracy Eck           F      Sidney               OH    US      38:02.1 38:02.1 12:15 52  44.4       28       F 1-99       
72    404  James Fuller        M                                         38:04.3 38:04.3 12:15 38  35.5       31       M 1-99       
73    422  Sara Mitchell       F                                         38:11.8 38:11.8 12:18                2        No Age Given 
74    166  Angie Brunswick     F      Celina               OH    US      39:11.4 39:11.4 12:37 50  42.1       29       F 1-99       
75    165  Amy Brunswick       F      Sidney               OH    US      39:22.0 39:22.0 12:40 31  37.5       30       F 1-99       
76    401  Brandon Ahrens      M      Sidney               OH    US      39:24.7 39:24.7 12:41 19  32.9       32       M 1-99       
77    263  Connie Williams     F      Celina               OH    US      39:58.0 39:58.0 12:52 50  41.3       31       F 1-99       
78    173  Julia Fogt          F      Sidney               OH    US      40:19.5 40:19.5 12:59 59  45.4       32       F 1-99       
79    414  Mary Adkins         F                                         40:34.7 40:34.7 13:04 54  42.6       33       F 1-99       
80    494  Starli Bartlett     F      Celina               OH    US      40:48.2 40:48.2 13:08 38  36.8       34       F 1-99       
81    412  Sheila Flaute       F                                         40:58.3 40:58.3 13:11 46  38.7       35       F 1-99       
82    252  Jenna Thomas        F      Fort Loramie         OH    US      42:22.8 42:22.8 13:38 16  36.0       36       F 1-99       
83    253  Lisa Thomas         F      Fort Loramie         OH    US      42:30.5 42:30.5 13:41 43  36.4       37       F 1-99       
84    1103 NicKaylee Hastings  F      Sidnet               OH    US      43:09.4 43:09.4 13:53 15  36.0       38       F 1-99       
85    287  M. Huckleby         F                                         44:08.0 44:08.0 14:12 10  39.4       39       F 1-99       
86    407  Allan Bertke        M                                         44:55.3 44:55.3 14:28 50  32.8       33       M 1-99       
87    299  Connie Baumgardner  F      Saint Paris          OH    US      45:28.0 45:28.0 14:38 49  36.0       40       F 1-99       
88    490  Donald Bartlett     M      Celina               OH    US      46:17.8 46:17.8 14:54 41  29.8       34       M 1-99       
89    248  Nina Steinke        F                                         46:50.6 46:50.6 15:05 52  36.0       41       F 1-99       
90    264  Kira Wilson         F                                         46:52.2 46:52.2 15:05 25  31.5       42       F 1-99       
91    246  John Steinke        M                                         46:54.9 46:54.9 15:06 59  33.7       35       M 1-99       
92    274  Debra Piatt         F                                         47:18.8 47:18.8 15:14                3        No Age Given 
93    171  Tracy Dapore        F      Fort Loramie         OH    US      48:06.0 48:06.0 15:29 38  31.2       43       F 1-99       
94    97   Courtney Schemmel   F                                         50:25.2 50:25.2 16:14 29  29.3       44       F 1-99       
95    265  Maria York          F      Russia               OH    US      52:00.5 52:00.5 16:44 40  29.2       45       F 1-99       
96    406  Patti Schmiesing    F                                         52:02.7 52:02.7 16:45 40  29.1       46       F 1-99       
97    279  Angie Gehret        F      Minster              OH    US      52:04.7 52:04.7 16:46 40  29.1       47       F 1-99       
98    278  Birdie Gambrel      F                                         52:31.4 52:31.4 16:54 73  41.9       48       F 1-99       
99    403  Rebecca Egbert      F                                         52:32.8 52:32.8 16:55 65  37.6       49       F 1-99       
100   174  Pauli Francis       F                                         52:48.9 52:48.9 17:00 49  31.0       50       F 1-99       
101   98   John Schemmel       M                                         52:50.3 52:50.3 17:00 55  29.0       36       M 1-99       
102   99   Luke Schlater       M                                         58:02.4 58:02.4 18:41 35  22.9       37       M 1-99       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lucas Smith        408 13  1       M               18:09.3 
2     Fred Schmeidebusch 271 41  2       M               19:14.5 
3     Cameron Eisenhardt 415 28  3       M               19:34.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Crystal Barton  1102 41  8       F      Greenvillegreenville OH US 22:00.8 
2     Alex Eisenhardt 416  28  14      F                                 23:16.7 
3     K. Kipp         269  12  16      F                                 23:44.1 

Embed Code