The Alicia Titus Memorial 5K & 1 Mile Walk/Run for Peace

Sat September 7, 2019 Urbana, OH US 43078 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City                           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     706  Judd Clem                M      Bellefontaine                  OH    US      19:11.9   19:09.8   6:10  37  70.0       1        M Open   
2     770  Christopher Plank        M      West Liberty                   OH    US      20:28.7   20:24.1   6:34  38  66.3       1        M 35-39  
3     796  Clinton Walker           M      Bellefontaine                  OH    US      20:35.6   20:32.8   6:37  38  65.8       2        M 35-39  
4     738  Greg Homan               M      Coldwater                      OH    US      21:55.2   21:51.2   7:02  44  64.5       1        M 40-44  
5     779  Cameron Titus            M      Columbus                       OH    US      23:01.2   22:56.8   7:23  27  56.6       1        M 25-29  
6     761  Dustin Lofton            M      Troy                           OH    US      23:27.9   23:25.1   7:32  38  57.7       3        M 35-39  
7     786  J. Titus                 M      Urbana                         OH    US      23:58.8   23:55.3   7:42  11  62.4       1        M 10-14  
8     1125 Andy Scordato            M                                                   24:16.1   24:04.6   7:45  40  57.0       2        M 40-44  
9     1102 Robert Barnes            M                                                   24:38.3   24:15.8   7:49  40  56.5       3        M 40-44  
10    700  Kyle Anderson            M      Saint Paris                    OH    US      24:32.9   24:29.7   7:53  49  59.7       1        M 45-49  
11    771  Logan Poston             M      Casstown                       OH    US      24:45.7   24:43.4   7:57  19  52.5       1        M 15-19  
12    720  A.J. Ervin               M      Saint Paris                    OH    US      24:51.6   24:45.1   7:58  34  53.3       1        M 30-34  
13    702  Jason Byers              M      Saint Paris                    OH    US      25:25.3   25:16.6   8:08  45  56.2       2        M 45-49  
14    739  P. Homan                 F      Coldwater                      OH    US      26:02.5   25:59.1   8:22  9   69.0       1        F Open   
15    769  Dean Ortlieb             M      West Jefferson                 OH    US      26:35.8   26:25.6   8:30  55  58.0       1        M 55-59  
16    766  Joe Mears                M      Zanesfield                     OH    US      26:47.5   26:35.4   8:34  46  53.8       3        M 45-49  
17    792  Steve Titus              M      Bellefontaine                  OH    US      27:05.5   27:02.7   8:42  68  63.2       1        M 65-69  
18    1100 Lana Titus               F                                                   27:12.8   27:08.5   8:44  37  55.1       1        F 35-39  
19    744  Josh Jacobs              M      Urbana                         OH    US      27:27.0   27:19.8   8:48  42  50.9       4        M 40-44  
20    733  Randy Henson             M      Urbana                         OH    US      27:32.2   27:27.1   8:50  55  55.9       2        M 55-59  
21    732  Julia Henson             F      Urbana                         OH    US      27:36.2   27:31.6   8:52  54  62.7       1        F 50-54  
22    1124 Yvonne Schmucker         F                                                   28:13.3   28:05.7   9:03  42  54.6       1        F 40-44  
23    728  Matt Harrigan            M      Urbana                         OH    US      28:17.4   28:11.8   9:05  55  54.4       3        M 55-59  
24    717  Ernest Dixon             M      Piqua                          OH    US      28:25.2   28:12.4   9:05  42  49.3       5        M 40-44  
25    1110 Julian Contreras         M                                                   28:57.9   28:33.5   9:12  41  48.3       6        M 40-44  
26    759  Matt Lingrell            M      Urbana                         OH    US      29:08.7   29:04.0   9:21  57  53.6       4        M 55-59  
27    718  Sheila Dixon             F      Piqua                          OH    US      29:18.9   29:06.8   9:22  42  52.7       2        F 40-44  
28    1101 Staci Cavanaugh          F                                                   29:15.4   29:08.4   9:23  44  53.5       3        F 40-44  
29    1115 Phil Hill                M                                                   29:15.7   29:09.8   9:23  60  54.7       1        M 60-64  
30    1116 Paul Long                M                                                   29:40.7   29:16.0   9:25  41  47.2       7        M 40-44  
31    755  Jamie Leist              F      Urbana                         OH    US      30:02.7   29:47.7   9:35  37  50.2       2        F 35-39  
32    719  Phillip Edwards          M      Urbana                         OH    US      29:54.1   29:54.1   9:37  66  56.2       2        M 65-69  
33    800  Corey Warner             M      North LewisburgNorth Lewisburg OH    US      30:09.1   30:01.0   9:40  40  45.7       8        M 40-44  
34    1103 Leroy Kessler            M                                                   30:20.1   30:10.4   9:43  65  55.2       3        M 65-69  
35    758  George Lewis             M      Greeneville                    TN    US      30:22.8   30:16.3   9:45  70  57.7       1        M 70-74  
36    724  Kevin Fowler             M      Mechanicsburg                  OH    US      30:28.1   30:23.7   9:47  53  49.7       1        M 50-54  
37    1119 Terri Garrison           F                                                   30:36.8   30:31.1   9:49  55  57.2       1        F 55-59  
38    712  Christine Daniels        F      Saint Paris                    OH    US      30:50.7   30:43.1   9:53  40  49.4       4        F 40-44  
39    729  William Heitman          M      Urbana                         OH    US      32:09.9   31:56.9   10:17 72  56.1       2        M 70-74  
40    756  Robbie Leist             M      Urbana                         OH    US      32:18.7   32:02.8   10:19 44  44.0       9        M 40-44  
41    794  ELENA TUHY-WALTERS       F      Columbus                       OH    US      32:21.3   32:15.6   10:23 51  51.8       2        F 50-54  
42    773  Amie Raterman            F      E. Liberty                     OH    US      33:07.5   32:54.9   10:36 46  48.2       1        F 45-49  
43    781  Cindy Titus              F      West Mansfield                 OH    US      33:07.4   33:01.0   10:38 57  54.2       2        F 55-59  
44    790  Richard Titus            M      Rushsylvania                   OH    US      33:36.3   33:28.0   10:46 61  48.1       2        M 60-64  
45    801  Gil Weithman             M      Urbana                         OH    US      36:56.2   36:44.7   11:50 63  44.5       3        M 60-64  
46    1122 Malcolm DeSouza          M                                                   37:57.6   37:52.4   12:11 15  35.5       2        M 15-19  
47    760  Brittany Lofton          F      Troy                           OH    US      38:25.6   38:04.8   12:15 34  39.0       1        F 30-34  
48    753  Roger Kramer             M      Urbana                         OH    US      38:14.0   38:08.0   12:16 54  39.9       2        M 50-54  
49    752  Monica Kramer            F      Urbana                         OH    US      38:14.5   38:08.3   12:17 55  45.8       3        F 55-59  
50    784  Jeremy Titus             M      Bellefontaine                  OH    US      39:00.9   38:50.4   12:30 44  36.3       10       M 40-44  
51    1120 Dareck Titus             M                                                   39:00.8   38:55.8   12:32 30  33.4       2        M 30-34  
52    725  Shannon George           F      Urbana                         OH    US      39:24.7   39:17.0   12:39 39  38.4       3        F 35-39  
53    789  O. Titus                 F      Bellefontaine                  OH    US      39:55.8   39:45.2   12:48 8   46.7       1        F 0- 9   
54    1121 Dana Titus Corwin        F                                                   40:22.7   40:15.5   12:57 56  43.9       4        F 55-59  
55    1123 M. Cushman               F                                                   41:55.0   41:28.4   13:21 4              2        F 0- 9   
56    775  Brock SchroederSchroeder M      HowardHoward                   OH    US      41:55.5   41:32.3   13:22 49  35.2       4        M 45-49  
57    1107 David Cool               M                                                   41:53.7   41:34.5   13:23 62  39.0       4        M 60-64  
58    731  Stephen Henderson        M      St. Paris                      OH    US      42:45.1   42:35.9   13:43 76  44.8       1        M 75-99  
59    785  Jessica Titus            F      Bellefontaine                  OH    US      42:49.4   42:38.5   13:44 39  35.4       4        F 35-39  
60    722  Courtney Fain            F      Dublin                         OH    US      43:00.9   42:39.2   13:44 26  34.6       1        F 25-29  
61    721  Corina Fain              F      Urbana                         OH    US      43:01.0   42:39.3   13:44 53  40.1       3        F 50-54  
62    704  Larry Callicoat          M      St. Paris                      OH    US      44:51.8   44:39.7   14:23 59  35.5       5        M 55-59  
63    705  Marcia Callicoat         F      St. Paris                      OH    US      44:51.6   44:39.8   14:23 56  39.6       5        F 55-59  
64    1113 Sheryn Warne             F                                                   45:12.1   44:58.9   14:29 49  36.3       2        F 45-49  
65    1118 Emily Walls              F                                                   45:12.2   44:59.2   14:29 40  33.7       5        F 40-44  
66    777  Susan Stanford           F      Zanesfield                     OH    US      49:29.2   49:21.4   15:53 61  38.0       1        F 60-64  
67    757  Fave Aunt Jodi Lewis     F      Greeneville                    TN    US      50:03.3   49:53.5   16:04 60  37.1       2        F 60-64  
68    763  Heather Martin           F      Urbana                         OH    US      50:36.2   50:10.3   16:09 27  29.4       2        F 25-29  
69    737  Bill Hirt                M      Dayton                         OH    US      51:49.3   51:22.7   16:32 72  34.9       3        M 70-74  
70    736  Ann Hirt                 F      Dayton                         OH    US      52:38.7   52:12.3   16:48 72  41.6       1        F 70-74  
71    751  Susan Koons              F      Bellefontaine                  OH    US      54:16.8   54:06.2   17:25 56  32.7       6        F 55-59  
72    749  Mark Koons               M      Bellefontaine                  OH    US      54:17.1   54:06.7   17:25 57  28.8       6        M 55-59  
73    1112 Cylel Noble              M                                                   55:44.1   54:59.6   17:42 30  23.7       3        M 30-34  
74    1109 Jeremy Baker             M                                                   55:44.4   55:02.9   17:43 29  23.6       2        M 25-29  
75    1105 Robin Jackson            F                                                   56:37.5   55:56.1   18:00 66  35.8       1        F 65-69  
76    1108 Emily Baker              F                                                   56:37.6   55:56.3   18:00 28  26.4       3        F 25-29  
77    1111 Samantha Noble           F                                                   56:37.3   55:57.8   18:01 30  26.4       2        F 30-34  
78    707  Betsy Coffman            F      Urbana                         OH    US      59:01.0   58:49.9   18:56 74  38.0       2        F 70-74  
79    802  Michael West             M      Fletcher                       OH    US      59:07.6   58:56.0   18:58 66  28.5       4        M 65-69  
80    1114 Erica Warne              F                                                   59:41.6   59:25.1   19:07 16  25.7       1        F 15-19  
81    1117 A. Walls                 F                                                   59:41.6   59:28.8   19:09 5   35.4       3        F 0- 9   
82    798  James Walker             M      Rushsylvania                   OH    US      59:46.0   59:46.0   19:14 37  22.4       4        M 35-39  
83    1106 Ralph Dull               M                                                   1:00:32.5 1:00:06.9 19:21 90  48.3       2        M 75-99  
84    782  Doug Titus               M      West Mansfield                 OH    US      1:02:24.3 1:02:15.7 20:02 65  26.7       5        M 65-69  
85    787  Kay Titus                F      Urbana                         OH    US      1:05:16.6 1:04:58.2 20:55 64  30.0       3        F 60-64  
86    768  G. Nance                 M      Urbana                         OH    US      1:05:20.6 1:05:17.7 21:01 11  22.8       2        M 10-14  
87    778  Bill Titus               M      Urbana                         OH    US      1:05:21.7 1:05:21.7 21:02 72  27.4       4        M 70-74  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Judd Clem 706 37  1       M      Bellefontaine OH US 19:09.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     P. Homan 739 9   14      F      Coldwater OH US 25:59.1 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     J. Titus 786 11  7       M      Urbana OH US 23:55.3   
2     G. Nance 768 11  86      M      Urbana OH US 1:05:17.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Logan Poston    771  19  11      M      Casstown OH US 24:43.4 
2     Malcolm DeSouza 1122 15  46      M                     37:52.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cameron Titus 779  27  5       M      Columbus OH US 22:56.8 
2     Jeremy Baker  1109 29  74      M                     55:02.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A.J. Ervin   720  34  12      M      Saint Paris OH US 24:45.1 
2     Dareck Titus 1120 30  51      M                        38:55.8 
3     Cylel Noble  1112 30  73      M                        54:59.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Christopher Plank 770 38  2       M      West Liberty OH US  20:24.1 
2     Clinton Walker    796 38  3       M      Bellefontaine OH US 20:32.8 
3     Dustin Lofton     761 38  6       M      Troy OH US          23:25.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Greg Homan    738  44  4       M      Coldwater OH US 21:51.2 
2     Andy Scordato 1125 40  8       M                      24:04.6 
3     Robert Barnes 1102 40  9       M                      24:15.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kyle Anderson 700 49  10      M      Saint Paris OH US 24:29.7 
2     Jason Byers   702 45  13      M      Saint Paris OH US 25:16.6 
3     Joe Mears     766 46  16      M      Zanesfield OH US  26:35.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kevin Fowler 724 53  36      M      Mechanicsburg OH US 30:23.7 
2     Roger Kramer 753 54  48      M      Urbana OH US        38:08.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Dean Ortlieb  769 55  15      M      West Jefferson OH US 26:25.6 
2     Randy Henson  733 55  20      M      Urbana OH US         27:27.1 
3     Matt Harrigan 728 55  23      M      Urbana OH US         28:11.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Phil Hill     1115 60  29      M                         29:09.8 
2     Richard Titus 790  61  44      M      Rushsylvania OH US 33:28.0 
3     Gil Weithman  801  63  45      M      Urbana OH US       36:44.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Steve Titus     792  68  17      M      Bellefontaine OH US 27:02.7 
2     Phillip Edwards 719  66  32      M      Urbana OH US        29:54.1 
3     Leroy Kessler   1103 65  34      M                          30:10.4 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     George Lewis    758 70  35      M      Greeneville TN US 30:16.3 
2     William Heitman 729 72  39      M      Urbana OH US      31:56.9 
3     Bill Hirt       737 72  69      M      Dayton OH US      51:22.7 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephen Henderson 731  76  58      M      St. Paris OH US 42:35.9   
2     Ralph Dull        1106 90  83      M                      1:00:06.9 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     O. Titus   789  8   53      F      Bellefontaine OH US 39:45.2 
2     M. Cushman 1123 4   55      F                          41:28.4 
3     A. Walls   1117 5   81      F                          59:28.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Erica Warne 1114 16  80      F               59:25.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Courtney Fain  722  26  60      F      Dublin OH US 42:39.2 
2     Heather Martin 763  27  68      F      Urbana OH US 50:10.3 
3     Emily Baker    1108 28  76      F                   55:56.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Brittany Lofton 760  34  47      F      Troy OH US 38:04.8 
2     Samantha Noble  1111 30  77      F                 55:57.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lana Titus     1100 37  18      F                   27:08.5 
2     Jamie Leist    755  37  31      F      Urbana OH US 29:47.7 
3     Shannon George 725  39  52      F      Urbana OH US 39:17.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Yvonne Schmucker 1124 42  22      F                  28:05.7 
2     Sheila Dixon     718  42  27      F      Piqua OH US 29:06.8 
3     Staci Cavanaugh  1101 44  28      F                  29:08.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amie Raterman 773  46  42      F      E. Liberty OH US 32:54.9 
2     Sheryn Warne  1113 49  64      F                       44:58.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Julia Henson       732 54  21      F      Urbana OH US   27:31.6 
2     ELENA TUHY-WALTERS 794 51  41      F      Columbus OH US 32:15.6 
3     Corina Fain        721 53  61      F      Urbana OH US   42:39.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Terri Garrison 1119 55  37      F                           30:31.1 
2     Cindy Titus    781  57  43      F      West Mansfield OH US 33:01.0 
3     Monica Kramer  752  55  49      F      Urbana OH US         38:08.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Susan Stanford       777 61  66      F      Zanesfield OH US  49:21.4   
2     Fave Aunt Jodi Lewis 757 60  67      F      Greeneville TN US 49:53.5   
3     Kay Titus            787 64  85      F      Urbana OH US      1:04:58.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robin Jackson 1105 66  75      F               55:56.1 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ann Hirt      736 72  70      F      Dayton OH US 52:12.3 
2     Betsy Coffman 707 74  78      F      Urbana OH US 58:49.9 

Embed Code