The Alicia Titus Memorial 5K & 1 Mile Walk/Run for Peace

Sat September 7, 2019 Urbana, OH US 43078 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     11  Judd Clem              M      Bellefontaine    OH    US      20:21.5 20:18.9 6:32  35  65.3       1        M Open   
2     20  Ben Dunham             M      St. Paris        OH    US      20:29.1 20:23.7 6:34  16  65.0       1        M 15-19  
3     72  Cody Rees              M      New Albany       OH    US      21:04.6 21:00.3 6:46  26  61.8       1        M 25-29  
4     50  Matthias Klasen        M      Urbana           OH    US      21:15.0 21:11.2 6:49  26  61.3       2        M 25-29  
5     89  Clinton Walker         M      Bellefontaine    OH    US      21:43.3 21:31.7 6:56  36  61.9       1        M 35-39  
6     81  Cameron Titus          M      Marysville       OH    US      21:49.9 21:46.5 7:01  25  59.6       3        M 25-29  
7     68  Logan Poston           M      Casston          OH    US      22:51.1 22:47.2 7:20  17  57.5       2        M 15-19  
8     133 Andrew Scordato        M                                     23:22.2 23:16.9 7:30  38  58.1       2        M 35-39  
9     7   Jason Byers            M      Saint Paris      OH    US      23:40.4 23:36.0 7:36  43  59.3       1        M 40-44  
10    26  R. Dunham              F      St. Paris        OH    US      26:24.8 26:18.3 8:28  10  66.1       1        F Open   
11    49  Matthew Jennings       M      Fairborn         OH    US      26:30.5 26:22.2 8:29  25  49.2       4        M 25-29  
12    29  A.J. Ervin             M      Saint Paris      OH    US      26:36.2 26:31.0 8:32  32  49.3       1        M 30-34  
13    40  Matt Harrigan          M      Urbana           OH    US      26:54.9 26:41.2 8:35  53  56.6       1        M 50-54  
14    137 Steve Titus            M                                     26:57.6 26:47.6 8:37  66  62.7       1        M 65-69  
15    132 Melany Ward            F                                     27:17.4 27:12.9 8:46  23  54.3       1        F 20-24  
16    8   Anonymous Participant  M                             US      28:05.9 27:31.0 8:51  49  53.2       1        M 45-49  
17    130 Gil Weithman           M                                     27:46.3 27:37.7 8:54  61  58.3       1        M 60-64  
18    88  Jenna VanHoose         F      Zanesfield       OH    US      28:16.5 27:59.2 9:00  20  52.8       2        F 20-24  
19    46  Ellenna Houser         F      Rushsylvania     OH    US      28:32.0 28:05.8 9:03  39  53.7       1        F 35-39  
20    75  Yvonne Schmucker       F      Rushsylvania     OH    US      28:32.1 28:08.8 9:04  40  53.9       1        F 40-44  
21    36  Kevin Fowler           M      Urbana           OH    US      28:40.5 28:26.6 9:09  51  52.3       2        M 50-54  
22    128 Jerry Fetherolf        M                                     28:47.0 28:33.2 9:11  55  53.7       1        M 55-59  
23    34  Bailee Faulkner        F      Canal Winchester OH    US      29:03.8 28:48.2 9:16  19  51.3       1        F 15-19  
24    76  Josh Shoemaker         M      West Liberty     OH    US      28:59.5 28:52.6 9:18  26  45.0       5        M 25-29  
25    74  Drew Reminder          M      West Liberty     OH    US      29:00.2 28:52.8 9:18  34  45.7       2        M 30-34  
26    77  Chris Stafford         M      West Liberty     OH    US      28:59.5 28:53.5 9:18  29  45.0       6        M 25-29  
27    70  Ryan Pratt             M      West Liberty     OH    US      29:00.2 28:53.8 9:18  39  47.1       3        M 35-39  
28    1   Susan Bargemann        F      Morrow           OH    US      29:33.4 29:07.7 9:23  50  56.7       1        F 50-54  
29    57  Mat Lingrell           M      Urbana           OH    US      29:15.6 29:11.2 9:24  55  52.5       2        M 55-59  
30    84  J. Titus               M      Urbana           OH    US      30:28.8 29:53.3 9:37  9   54.5       1        M 1- 9   
31    129 Leroy Kessle           M                                     30:14.6 29:53.8 9:37  63  54.7       2        M 60-64  
32    37  Mike Frazee            M      St. Paris        OH    US      30:20.9 30:10.2 9:43  68  56.7       2        M 65-69  
33    127 Paul Long              M                                     30:53.1 30:32.7 9:50  39  44.6       4        M 35-39  
34    60  Craig Meredith         M      Woodstock        OH    US      31:03.5 30:52.2 9:56  56  50.0       3        M 55-59  
35    10  Anonymous Participant  F                             US      31:45.5 31:32.3 10:09 35  47.1       2        F 35-39  
36    48  Josh Jacobs            M      Urbana           OH    US      31:47.8 31:35.4 10:10 40  43.4       2        M 40-44  
37    131 Ann Arnette            F                                     31:47.9 31:35.7 10:10 64  61.7       1        F 60-64  
38    86  Richard Titus          M      Rushsylvania     OH    US      32:29.7 32:19.4 10:24 59  49.0       4        M 55-59  
39    2   Jerry Bartram          M      Springfield      OH    US      32:51.5 32:46.4 10:33 71  54.0       1        M 70-74  
40    52  Roger Kramer           M      Urbana           OH    US      33:12.7 33:02.8 10:38 52  45.3       3        M 50-54  
41    51  Monica Kramer          F      Urbana           OH    US      33:13.1 33:03.2 10:38 53  51.7       2        F 50-54  
42    98  Dawn Wellman           F      New Carlisle     OH    US      33:17.7 33:07.3 10:40 47  48.3       1        F 45-49  
43    16  Riley Curtis           F      Springboro       OH    US      34:10.9 33:51.2 10:54 21  43.6       3        F 20-24  
44    64  G. Nance               M      Urbana           OH    US      34:48.8 34:13.4 11:01 9   47.6       2        M 1- 9   
45    61  Billy Miller           M      Bellefontaine    OH    US      35:56.8 35:17.2 11:21 58  44.5       5        M 55-59  
46    94  Joseph Walls           M      Zanesfield       OH    US      35:59.9 35:43.3 11:30 41  38.6       3        M 40-44  
47    39  Taylor Hamilton        F      Springfield      OH    US      36:11.8 35:52.8 11:33 21  41.2       4        F 20-24  
48    5   Wendy Brunke           F      Casstown         OH    US      36:20.4 36:01.5 11:36 45  43.6       2        F 45-49  
49    24  L. Dunham              F      St. Paris        OH    US      36:39.8 36:09.9 11:38 7   53.3       1        F 1- 9   
50    31  Casey Evans            F      Urbana           OH    US      36:19.8 36:11.7 11:39 24  40.8       5        F 20-24  
51    30  Becky Evans            F      Urbana           OH    US      36:20.1 36:12.0 11:39 51  46.1       3        F 50-54  
52    82  Cindy Titus            F      West Mansfield   OH    US      36:23.5 36:14.6 11:40 55  48.2       1        F 55-59  
53    22  D. Dunham              F      St. Paris        OH    US      36:41.5 36:28.8 11:45 12  45.2       1        F 10-14  
54    18  J. Dickinson           M      Pickerington     OH    US      37:48.7 37:29.9 12:04 7   48.8       3        M 1- 9   
55    93  Emily Walls            F      Zanesfield       OH    US      38:25.1 38:08.4 12:17 38  39.4       3        F 35-39  
56    92  A. Walls               F      Zanesfield       OH    US      38:24.8 38:09.0 12:17 3              2        F 1- 9   
57    28  V. Dunham              F      St. Paris        OH    US      38:54.4 38:23.8 12:22 5   54.9       3        F 1- 9   
58    21  Ben Dunham             M      Westville        OH    US      38:54.6 38:24.2 12:22 41  35.9       4        M 40-44  
59    135 Vanessa Bumgardner     F                                     39:15.2 38:37.7 12:26 48  41.9       3        F 45-49  
60    71  Eve Quine Slosser      F      Plain City       OH    US      39:15.4 38:38.4 12:26 41  39.5       2        F 40-44  
61    95  Christopher Washington M      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      40:46.3 40:35.3 13:04 51  36.6       4        M 50-54  
62    100 Lisa Wirkner           F      Springfield      OH    US      40:46.0 40:36.1 13:04 60  45.6       2        F 60-64  
63    53  Ronald Lantz           M      Urbanan          OH    US      43:28.3 43:04.5 13:52 66  39.0       3        M 65-69  
64    33  Courtney Fain          F      Columbus         OH    US      46:45.7 46:00.6 14:49 24  32.1       6        F 20-24  
65    32  Corina Fain            F      Urbana           OH    US      46:45.9 46:01.3 14:49 51  36.3       4        F 50-54  
66    83  Doug Titus             M      West Mansfield   OH    US      46:27.8 46:19.1 14:55 63  35.3       3        M 60-64  
67    79  Bill Titus             M      Urbana           OH    US      47:24.4 46:49.9 15:04 70  37.3       2        M 70-74  
68    85  Kay Titus              F      Urbana           OH    US      47:24.4 46:50.0 15:04 62  40.6       3        F 60-64  
69    19  Larry Dickinson        M      Pickerington     OH    US      48:12.0 47:50.2 15:24 49  30.6       2        M 45-49  
70    63  Tanisha Moore          F      Urbana           OH    US      48:22.6 47:50.9 15:24 40  31.7       3        F 40-44  
71    136 Christine Harnigan     F                                     48:24.3 48:02.8 15:28 47  33.3       4        F 45-49  
72    17  Jacki Dickinson        F      Pickerington     OH    US      48:24.3 48:03.9 15:28 47  33.3       5        F 45-49  
73    138 Chad Trover            M                                     49:08.6 49:08.6 15:49 46  29.1       3        M 45-49  
74    78  Susan Stanford         F      Zanesfield       OH    US      50:17.9 50:06.2 16:08 59  36.6       2        F 55-59  
75    14  Albert Cowen           M      Yellow Springs   OH    US      50:40.2 50:16.3 16:11 60  31.8       4        M 60-64  
76    69  Shanoa Titus Poston    F      Casston          OH    US      51:32.2 51:15.2 16:30 40  29.6       4        F 40-44  
77    90  Jana Walker            F      Rushsylvania     OH    US      51:32.8 51:25.1 16:33 62  37.0       4        F 60-64  
78    99  Michael West           M      Fletcher         OH    US      54:04.5 53:25.0 17:12 64  30.9       5        M 60-64  
79    23  I. Dunham              F      St. Paris        OH    US      55:40.3 55:02.0 17:43 3              4        F 1- 9   
80    42  Stephen Henderson      M      St. Paris        OH    US      55:42.1 55:04.2 17:44 74  33.5       3        M 70-74  
81    12  Betsy Coffman          F      Urbana           OH    US      57:25.6 56:56.4 18:20 72  38.1       1        F 70-74  
82    43  Ann Hirt               F      Dayton           OH    US      57:22.5 56:59.6 18:21 70  37.1       2        F 70-74  
83    44  Bill Hirt              M      Dayton           OH    US      57:23.8 57:02.0 18:21 70  30.6       4        M 70-74  
      38  Susie Frazee           F      St. Paris        OH    US                            64                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Judd Clem 11  35  1       M      Bellefontaine OH US 20:18.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     R. Dunham 26  10  10      F      St. Paris OH US 26:18.3 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     J. Titus     84  9   30      M      Urbana OH US       29:53.3 
2     G. Nance     64  9   44      M      Urbana OH US       34:13.4 
3     J. Dickinson 18  7   54      M      Pickerington OH US 37:29.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ben Dunham   20  16  2       M      St. Paris OH US 20:23.7 
2     Logan Poston 68  17  7       M      Casston OH US   22:47.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cody Rees       72  26  3       M      New Albany OH US 21:00.3 
2     Matthias Klasen 50  26  4       M      Urbana OH US     21:11.2 
3     Cameron Titus   81  25  6       M      Marysville OH US 21:46.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     A.J. Ervin    29  32  12      M      Saint Paris OH US  26:31.0 
2     Drew Reminder 74  34  25      M      West Liberty OH US 28:52.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Clinton Walker  89  36  5       M      Bellefontaine OH US 21:31.7 
2     Andrew Scordato 133 38  8       M                          23:16.9 
3     Ryan Pratt      70  39  27      M      West Liberty OH US  28:53.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Byers  7   43  9       M      Saint Paris OH US 23:36.0 
2     Josh Jacobs  48  40  36      M      Urbana OH US      31:35.4 
3     Joseph Walls 94  41  46      M      Zanesfield OH US  35:43.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 8   49  16      M        US               27:31.0 
2     Larry Dickinson       19  49  69      M      Pickerington OH US 47:50.2 
3     Chad Trover           138 46  73      M                         49:08.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Harrigan 40  53  13      M      Urbana OH US 26:41.2 
2     Kevin Fowler  36  51  21      M      Urbana OH US 28:26.6 
3     Roger Kramer  52  52  40      M      Urbana OH US 33:02.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jerry Fetherolf 128 55  22      M                      28:33.2 
2     Mat Lingrell    57  55  29      M      Urbana OH US    29:11.2 
3     Craig Meredith  60  56  34      M      Woodstock OH US 30:52.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Gil Weithman 130 61  17      M                           27:37.7 
2     Leroy Kessle 129 63  31      M                           29:53.8 
3     Doug Titus   83  63  66      M      West Mansfield OH US 46:19.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Titus  137 66  14      M                      26:47.6 
2     Mike Frazee  37  68  32      M      St. Paris OH US 30:10.2 
3     Ronald Lantz 53  66  63      M      Urbanan OH US   43:04.5 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jerry Bartram     2   71  39      M      Springfield OH US 32:46.4 
2     Bill Titus        79  70  67      M      Urbana OH US      46:49.9 
3     Stephen Henderson 42  74  80      M      St. Paris OH US   55:04.2 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     L. Dunham 24  7   49      F      St. Paris OH US  36:09.9 
2     A. Walls  92  3   56      F      Zanesfield OH US 38:09.0 
3     V. Dunham 28  5   57      F      St. Paris OH US  38:23.8 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     D. Dunham 22  12  53      F      St. Paris OH US 36:28.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Bailee Faulkner 34  19  23      F      Canal Winchester OH US 28:48.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melany Ward    132 23  15      F                       27:12.9 
2     Jenna VanHoose 88  20  18      F      Zanesfield OH US 27:59.2 
3     Riley Curtis   16  21  43      F      Springboro OH US 33:51.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ellenna Houser        46  39  19      F      Rushsylvania OH US 28:05.8 
2     Anonymous Participant 10  35  35      F        US               31:32.3 
3     Emily Walls           93  38  55      F      Zanesfield OH US   38:08.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Yvonne Schmucker  75  40  20      F      Rushsylvania OH US 28:08.8 
2     Eve Quine Slosser 71  41  60      F      Plain City OH US   38:38.4 
3     Tanisha Moore     63  40  70      F      Urbana OH US       47:50.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dawn Wellman       98  47  42      F      New Carlisle OH US 33:07.3 
2     Wendy Brunke       5   45  48      F      Casstown OH US     36:01.5 
3     Vanessa Bumgardner 135 48  59      F                         38:37.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Susan Bargemann 1   50  28      F      Morrow OH US 29:07.7 
2     Monica Kramer   51  53  41      F      Urbana OH US 33:03.2 
3     Becky Evans     30  51  51      F      Urbana OH US 36:12.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Cindy Titus    82  55  52      F      West Mansfield OH US 36:14.6 
2     Susan Stanford 78  59  74      F      Zanesfield OH US     50:06.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ann Arnette  131 64  37      F                        31:35.7 
2     Lisa Wirkner 100 60  62      F      Springfield OH US 40:36.1 
3     Kay Titus    85  62  68      F      Urbana OH US      46:50.0 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Betsy Coffman 12  72  81      F      Urbana OH US 56:56.4 
2     Ann Hirt      43  70  82      F      Dayton OH US 56:59.6 

Embed Code