Everyone Runs Catalina State Park 5 and 10 Mile Trail Race

Sun April 5, 2020 Tucson, AZ US 85737 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  Team Name      
                                                           Time      Time                Place                             
===== === =================== ====== =============== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= ============== 
1     296 Lauren Phillips     F      Tucson          AZ    1:18:56.9 1:18:56.9 7:54  21  1        F Overall                
2     310 Sheldon Degenhardt  M      Marriottsville  MD    1:19:08.7 1:19:08.7 7:55  54  1        M Overall                
3     41  Tim Cronk           M      Laconia         NH    1:21:17.4 1:21:17.4 8:08  56  2        M Overall                
4     365 Paul Holze          M      Tucson          AZ    1:23:57.9 1:23:57.9 8:24  34  3        M Overall LET'S SWEAT    
5     452 Joni Kaminski       F      Tucson          AZ    1:23:59.3 1:23:59.3 8:24  40  2        F Overall                
6     179 DAVID RIMRON        M      TUCSON          AZ    1:24:10.4 1:24:09.7 8:25  47  1        M 45-49                  
7     299 Michael Huber       M      Tucson          AZ    1:24:25.0 1:24:25.0 8:27  32  1        M 30-34                  
8     173 Lauren Reasoner     F      Sahuarita       AZ    1:24:36.4 1:24:36.4 8:28  34  3        F Overall TRP            
9     111 brian lauer         M      oro valley      AZ    1:26:06.8 1:26:03.1 8:36  44  1        M 40-44                  
10    124 Jim Magnan          M      Tucson          AZ    1:27:26.6 1:27:25.5 8:45  61  1        M 60-64                  
11    396 Jonathan Mosher     M      Tucson          AZ    1:30:27.6 1:30:24.4 9:02  49  2        M 45-49   LET'S SWEAT    
12    343 Faridah Nalunkuuma  F      Tucson          AZ    1:30:30.9 1:30:29.6 9:03  24  1        F 20-24   Fleet Feet     
13    181 Tracy Rivera        M      Tenakee Springs AK    1:31:03.6 1:31:00.9 9:06  52  1        M 50-54                  
14    158 Douglas Perrin      M      Tucson          AZ    1:31:25.1 1:31:22.6 9:08  52  2        M 50-54                  
15    453 Laurent Duval       M      Oro Valley      AZ    1:31:27.2 1:31:24.5 9:08  39  1        M 35-39                  
16    479 Marjanne Magana     F      Tucson          AZ    1:32:44.1 1:32:42.9 9:16  41  1        F 40-44                  
17    71  Chris Godoy         M      Tucson          AZ    1:33:01.0 1:32:58.8 9:18  31  2        M 30-34                  
18    27  Jeep Burke          M      phoenix         AZ    1:33:13.7 1:33:11.4 9:19  48  3        M 45-49                  
19    62  Tyler Foutch        M      Tucson          AZ    1:33:39.9 1:33:33.9 9:21  30  3        M 30-34                  
20    315 John Mazujian       M      Murfreesboro    TN    1:34:41.8 1:34:38.6 9:28  57  1        M 55-59                  
21    226 Steven Warsaw       M      Oro Valley      AZ    1:35:37.9 1:35:35.5 9:34  66  1        M 65-69                  
22    332 Fred Scott          M      Tucson          AZ    1:36:40.4 1:36:35.7 9:40  66  2        M 65-69   Tri Fit Tucson 
23    147 Trace Nuttall       M      Tucson          AZ    1:37:27.7 1:37:19.0 9:44  51  3        M 50-54                  
24    451 Aimee Nogoy         F      Tucson          AZ    1:37:25.2 1:37:19.3 9:44  23  2        F 20-24                  
25    199 Sarah Simmons       F      Tucson          AZ    1:37:33.8 1:37:28.8 9:45  36  1        F 35-39                  
26    460 Molly Renner        F      Tucson          AZ    1:37:33.8 1:37:32.1 9:45  47  1        F 45-49                  
27    243 Bernd Schoeberle    M      Oro Valley      AZ    1:37:42.2 1:37:39.1 9:46  42  2        M 40-44                  
28    316 Mo Brooks           F      Tucson          AZ    1:38:05.3 1:38:01.2 9:48  48  2        F 45-49                  
29    149 Daniel O'Connor     M      Tucson          AZ    1:40:01.6 1:39:53.6 9:59  32  4        M 30-34                  
30    341 Elizabeth McDougald F      Tucson          AZ    1:40:06.5 1:40:05.0 10:01 40  2        F 40-44   Fleet Feet     
31    7   Karen Anderson      F      Tucson          AZ    1:40:17.2 1:40:14.1 10:01 41  3        F 40-44   TRP            
32    295 William Dobbs       M      Tucson          AZ    1:41:56.1 1:41:51.2 10:11 49  4        M 45-49                  
33    288 Alan Kost           M      Tucson          AZ    1:42:31.7 1:42:26.6 10:15 64  2        M 60-64                  
34    8   Angela Andrew       F      TUCSON          AZ    1:43:09.1 1:43:04.2 10:18 34  1        F 30-34                  
35    52  Ross Dubois         M      Tucson          AZ    1:43:23.4 1:43:23.4 10:20 33  5        M 30-34                  
36    113 Tamaki Layman       F      Tucson          AZ    1:44:12.1 1:44:09.2 10:25 41  4        F 40-44   TRP            
37    278 Linzee Whelan       F      Tucson          AZ    1:46:00.8 1:45:52.8 10:35 35  2        F 35-39                  
38    313 Thomas Murray       M      Tucson          AZ    1:45:56.0 1:45:54.7 10:35 42  3        M 40-44                  
39    177 MARTINHO RIBEIRO    M      Olympia         WA    1:47:22.0 1:47:14.7 10:43 71  1        M 70-74                  
40    112 dawn lauer          F      oro valley      AZ    1:47:32.7 1:47:25.4 10:45 36  3        F 35-39                  
41    461 Michelle Mahoney    F      Scottsdale      AZ    1:47:53.9 1:47:49.1 10:47 21  3        F 20-24                  
42    420 Rita Hovey          F      Tucson          AZ    1:48:27.8 1:48:17.6 10:50 60  1        F 60-64                  
43    188 David Sadorf        M      Tucson          AZ    1:48:28.8 1:48:19.9 10:50 52  4        M 50-54                  
44    105 Peter Klein         M      Tucson          AZ    1:48:28.5 1:48:25.1 10:51 57  2        M 55-59   TRP            
45    154 Andrew Peck         M      Tucson          AZ    1:49:58.3 1:49:55.8 11:00 48  5        M 45-49                  
46    314 Cody Alcott         M      Tucson          AZ    1:50:41.3 1:50:35.7 11:04 42  4        M 40-44                  
47    114 Gloria Le           F      Tucson          AZ    1:52:08.4 1:52:00.6 11:12 24  4        F 20-24                  
48    20  Karin Blasko        F      Marana          AZ    1:54:21.1 1:54:14.3 11:25 46  3        F 45-49                  
49    23  Amy Boyle           F      Tucson          AZ    1:54:51.5 1:54:45.2 11:29 39  4        F 35-39   TRP            
50    16  Aaron Bennett       M      Tucson          AZ    1:55:00.3 1:54:51.5 11:29 46  6        M 45-49                  
51    152 STEFANIE ORIHUELA   F      Tucson          AZ    1:55:17.2 1:55:14.2 11:31 34  2        F 30-34                  
52    264 Medardo Lopez       M      Tucson          AZ    1:55:29.1 1:55:22.5 11:32 53  5        M 50-54                  
53    395 Heather Mosher      F      Tucson          AZ    1:56:15.0 1:56:11.3 11:37 46  4        F 45-49   LET'S SWEAT    
54    126 John McFee          M      Oro Valley      AZ    1:56:14.8 1:56:11.7 11:37 75  1        M 75-99                  
55    19  Douglas Blackmer    M      Livingston      TX    1:58:05.6 1:57:50.8 11:47 75  2        M 75-99                  
56    221 Margaret Valair     F      Vernon          BC    1:57:56.7 1:57:51.4 11:47 60  2        F 60-64                  
57    331 Beth Scott          F      Tucson          AZ    1:58:20.7 1:58:14.5 11:49 67  1        F 65-69   Tri Fit Tucson 
58    88  Robert Howard       M      Tucson          AZ    1:58:42.4 1:58:38.4 11:52 61  3        M 60-64                  
59    103 Bob Ketchell        M      Leadville       CO    1:59:02.4 1:59:02.4 11:54 63  4        M 60-64                  
60    476 Kirsten Pennartz    F      Tucson          AZ    1:59:30.5 1:59:26.0 11:57 50  1        F 50-54                  
61    228 Heather Webber      F      Laconia         NH    2:00:12.7 2:00:04.5 12:00 55  1        F 55-59                  
62    176 Elizabeth Ribbeck   F      Tucson          AZ    2:00:50.7 2:00:42.0 12:04 44  5        F 40-44   TRP            
63    480 Annie Eure          F      Olympia         WA    2:01:21.7 2:01:13.0 12:07 55  2        F 55-59                  
64    106 Lisa Kopp           F      Tucson          AZ    2:02:11.4 2:02:11.4 12:13 41  6        F 40-44                  
65    413 Nicole Burdette     F      Tucson          AZ    2:02:27.5 2:02:17.9 12:14 51  2        F 50-54                  
66    417 Kimberly Budenski   F      Tucson          AZ    2:02:27.4 2:02:17.9 12:14 55  3        F 55-59                  
67    123 Katie Lundberg      F      Tucson          AZ    2:03:07.6 2:03:00.1 12:18 33  3        F 30-34                  
68    84  Teresa Hazen        F      Tucson          AZ    2:03:38.4 2:03:29.2 12:21 50  3        F 50-54                  
69    117 Jules Lindowitz     F      Tucson          AZ    2:03:57.5 2:03:53.1 12:23 54  4        F 50-54                  
70    223 Andrea Velazco      F      Marana          AZ    2:06:34.2 2:06:27.5 12:39 44  7        F 40-44                  
71    351 Justin Heimpel      M      Marana          AZ    2:06:51.6 2:06:42.8 12:40 38  2        M 35-39                  
72    115 Adam Levine         M      Tucson          AZ    2:07:31.4 2:07:27.2 12:45 32  6        M 30-34                  
73    74  Melinda Godoy       F      Tucson          AZ    2:07:43.8 2:07:37.1 12:46 36  5        F 35-39                  
74    145 Kelli Neil          F      Phoenix         AZ    2:09:02.5 2:08:54.7 12:53 46  5        F 45-49                  
75    305 Mark Tuovinen       M      ANCHORAGE       AK    2:12:03.8 2:11:59.6 13:12 56  3        M 55-59                  
76    352 James Sancineto     M      Gilbert         AZ    2:13:06.9 2:12:58.5 13:18 33  7        M 30-34                  
77    53  Travis Dunlap       M      HAVELOCK        NC    2:15:18.9 2:15:13.9 13:31 35  3        M 35-39                  
78    237 Brian Winkle        M      Tucson          AZ    2:20:02.3 2:19:53.5 13:59 42  5        M 40-44                  
79    490 Joseph Rizza        M      Saddlebrooke    AZ    2:22:49.1 2:22:42.3 14:16 71  2        M 70-74                  
80    183 M. Rohen-Trapp      M      tucson          AZ    2:29:16.1 2:29:06.3 14:55 12  1        M 10-14   Trapp Family   
81    219 Kristin Trapp       F      tucson          AZ    2:29:16.2 2:29:06.8 14:55 46  6        F 45-49   Trapp Family   
82    136 Marty Michelson     M      Gilbert         AZ    2:33:20.8 2:33:07.9 15:19 72  3        M 70-74                  
83    116 Kristie Levy        F      Phoenix         AZ    2:33:53.6 2:33:46.3 15:23 43  8        F 40-44                  
84    49  jessica DeWeese     F      ORO VALLEY      AZ    2:34:33.3 2:34:27.2 15:27 36  6        F 35-39                  
85    55  Denise Ehler        F      Marana          AZ    2:34:47.0 2:34:37.1 15:28 53  5        F 50-54                  
86    144 Jeffrey Neff        M      Tucson          AZ    2:37:25.8 2:37:22.8 15:44 66  3        M 65-69                  
87    26  Wynne Brown         F      Tucson          AZ    2:39:31.3 2:39:20.0 15:56 68  2        F 65-69                  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Sheldon Degenhardt 310 54  2       M      Marriottsville MD US 1:19:08.7 
2     Tim Cronk          41  56  3       M      Laconia NH US        1:21:17.4 
3     Paul Holze         365 34  4       M      Tucson AZ US         1:23:57.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lauren Phillips 296 21  1       F      Tucson AZ US    1:18:56.9 
2     Joni Kaminski   452 40  5       F      Tucson AZ US    1:23:59.3 
3     Lauren Reasoner 173 34  8       F      Sahuarita AZ US 1:24:36.4 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     M. Rohen-Trapp 183 12  80      M      tucson AZ US 2:29:06.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Michael Huber 299 32  7       M      Tucson AZ US 1:24:25.0 
2     Chris Godoy   71  31  17      M      Tucson AZ US 1:32:58.8 
3     Tyler Foutch  62  30  19      M      Tucson AZ US 1:33:33.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Laurent Duval  453 39  15      M      Oro Valley AZ US 1:31:24.5 
2     Justin Heimpel 351 38  71      M      Marana AZ US     2:06:42.8 
3     Travis Dunlap  53  35  77      M      HAVELOCK NC US   2:15:13.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     brian lauer      111 44  9       M      oro valley AZ US 1:26:03.1 
2     Bernd Schoeberle 243 42  27      M      Oro Valley AZ US 1:37:39.1 
3     Thomas Murray    313 42  38      M      Tucson AZ US     1:45:54.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     DAVID RIMRON    179 47  6       M      TUCSON AZ US  1:24:09.7 
2     Jonathan Mosher 396 49  11      M      Tucson AZ US  1:30:24.4 
3     Jeep Burke      27  48  18      M      phoenix AZ US 1:33:11.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Tracy Rivera   181 52  13      M      Tenakee Springs AK US 1:31:00.9 
2     Douglas Perrin 158 52  14      M      Tucson AZ US          1:31:22.6 
3     Trace Nuttall  147 51  23      M      Tucson AZ US          1:37:19.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     John Mazujian 315 57  20      M      Murfreesboro TN US 1:34:38.6 
2     Peter Klein   105 57  44      M      Tucson AZ US       1:48:25.1 
3     Mark Tuovinen 305 56  75      M      ANCHORAGE AK US    2:11:59.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jim Magnan    124 61  10      M      Tucson AZ US 1:27:25.5 
2     Alan Kost     288 64  33      M      Tucson AZ US 1:42:26.6 
3     Robert Howard 88  61  58      M      Tucson AZ US 1:58:38.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Steven Warsaw 226 66  21      M      Oro Valley AZ US 1:35:35.5 
2     Fred Scott    332 66  22      M      Tucson AZ US     1:36:35.7 
3     Jeffrey Neff  144 66  86      M      Tucson AZ US     2:37:22.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     MARTINHO RIBEIRO 177 71  39      M      Olympia WA US      1:47:14.7 
2     Joseph Rizza     490 71  79      M      Saddlebrooke AZ US 2:22:42.3 
3     Marty Michelson  136 72  82      M      Gilbert AZ US      2:33:07.9 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     John McFee       126 75  54      M      Oro Valley AZ US 1:56:11.7 
2     Douglas Blackmer 19  75  55      M      Livingston TX US 1:57:50.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Faridah Nalunkuuma 343 24  12      F      Tucson AZ US     1:30:29.6 
2     Aimee Nogoy        451 23  24      F      Tucson AZ US     1:37:19.3 
3     Michelle Mahoney   461 21  41      F      Scottsdale AZ US 1:47:49.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Angela Andrew     8   34  34      F      TUCSON AZ US 1:43:04.2 
2     STEFANIE ORIHUELA 152 34  51      F      Tucson AZ US 1:55:14.2 
3     Katie Lundberg    123 33  67      F      Tucson AZ US 2:03:00.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Simmons 199 36  25      F      Tucson AZ US     1:37:28.8 
2     Linzee Whelan 278 35  37      F      Tucson AZ US     1:45:52.8 
3     dawn lauer    112 36  40      F      oro valley AZ US 1:47:25.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Marjanne Magana     479 41  16      F      Tucson AZ US 1:32:42.9 
2     Elizabeth McDougald 341 40  30      F      Tucson AZ US 1:40:05.0 
3     Karen Anderson      7   41  31      F      Tucson AZ US 1:40:14.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Molly Renner 460 47  26      F      Tucson AZ US 1:37:32.1 
2     Mo Brooks    316 48  28      F      Tucson AZ US 1:38:01.2 
3     Karin Blasko 20  46  48      F      Marana AZ US 1:54:14.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kirsten Pennartz 476 50  60      F      Tucson AZ US 1:59:26.0 
2     Nicole Burdette  413 51  65      F      Tucson AZ US 2:02:17.9 
3     Teresa Hazen     84  50  68      F      Tucson AZ US 2:03:29.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Heather Webber    228 55  61      F      Laconia NH US 2:00:04.5 
2     Annie Eure        480 55  63      F      Olympia WA US 2:01:13.0 
3     Kimberly Budenski 417 55  66      F      Tucson AZ US  2:02:17.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rita Hovey      420 60  42      F      Tucson AZ US 1:48:17.6 
2     Margaret Valair 221 60  56      F      Vernon BC CA 1:57:51.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Beth Scott  331 67  57      F      Tucson AZ US 1:58:14.5 
2     Wynne Brown 26  68  87      F      Tucson AZ US 2:39:20.0 

Additional results can be found at http://www.everyoneruns.net/.

Embed Code