Results For
Point Defiance

Tacoma, WA 98407
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Lap 1   Lap 1 Lap 2   Lap 2 Lap 3   Lap 3 Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Pace          Pace          Pace  Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     390 Korey Konga           M      Olympia          WA    US      1:16:09 7:24  1:16:45 7:27  1:38:17 9:33  4:11:12 4:11:12 8:08  29  59.2       1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                                                     1        M 25-29   
2     343 Blake Hansen          M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:22:43 8:02  1:24:46 8:14  1:36:42 9:23  4:24:16 4:24:13 8:33  28  56.2       2        M 25-29   
3     356 Jo Markham            F      Olympia          WA    US      1:22:51 8:03  1:24:39 8:13  1:37:56 9:30  4:25:30 4:25:27 8:35  30  61.3       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                                                     1        F 30-34   
4     387 Jeffrey Wolf          M      Seattle          WA    US      1:22:27 8:00  1:31:11 8:51  1:40:16 9:44  4:34:01 4:33:55 8:52  39  55.4       1        M 35-39   
5     334 Krista Davis          F      Gig Harbor       WA    US      1:32:52 9:01  1:36:11 9:20  1:38:56 9:36  4:48:02 4:48:00 9:19  37  57.3       1        F 35-39   
6     366 Brian Oconnor         M      Kenmore          WA    US      1:22:42 8:02  1:32:08 8:57  1:59:18 11:35 4:54:10 4:54:09 9:31  40  51.9       1        M 40-44   
7     342 Kristen Hangstorfer   F      Lakewood         WA    US      1:49:50 10:40 2:06:53 12:19 0:59:01 5:44  4:56:02 4:55:45 9:34  31  55.0       2        F 30-34   
8     349 Chad Kyte             M      Bend             OR    US      1:20:34 7:49  1:46:42 10:22 2:02:14 11:52 5:09:39 5:09:31 10:01 30  48.0       1        M 30-34   
9     370 Anonymous Participant M                             US      1:38:51 9:36  1:42:37 9:58  1:48:50 10:34 5:10:35 5:10:19 10:03 40  49.2       2        M 40-44   
10    331 Scot Carr             M      Seattle          WA    US      1:34:33 9:11  1:40:05 9:43  1:57:34 11:25 5:12:21 5:12:13 10:06 47  51.8       1        M 45-49   
11    325 Anthony Anserello     M      University Place WA    US      1:38:17 9:33  1:47:08 10:24 1:50:24 10:43 5:16:51 5:15:51 10:13 34  47.2       2        M 30-34   
12    333 Matt Cook             M      Port Orchard     WA    US      1:22:02 7:58  1:44:36 10:09 2:09:48 12:36 5:16:43 5:16:28 10:14 44  49.8       3        M 40-44   
13    357 Rob McNair-Huff       M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:37:49 9:30  1:40:57 9:48  1:57:53 11:27 5:16:46 5:16:39 10:15 49  51.9       2        M 45-49   
14    330 Jason Cabaniss        M      Seattle          WA    US      1:44:48 10:10 1:44:12 10:07 1:52:01 10:53 5:21:30 5:21:03 10:23 28  46.3       3        M 25-29   
15    365 Craig Obrien          M      Vancouver        WA    US      1:33:19 9:04  1:47:50 10:28 2:04:19 12:04 5:25:32 5:25:30 10:32 38  46.4       2        M 35-39   
16    353 Mark Luebeck          M      Bozeman          MT    US      1:44:54 10:11 1:47:25 10:26 2:00:26 11:42 5:33:35 5:32:45 10:46 41  46.2       4        M 40-44   
17    329 Michael Bennett       M      New York Mills   NY    US      1:38:11 9:32  1:50:33 10:44 2:09:37 12:35 5:38:37 5:38:22 10:57 20  43.9       1        M 20-24   
18    346 Kristy Jones          F      Ridgefield       WA    US      1:43:37 10:04 1:54:55 11:09 2:05:36 12:12 5:44:12 5:44:10 11:08 39  48.5       2        F 35-39   
19    352 Grant Long            M      Renton           WA    US      1:38:58 9:37  1:51:52 10:52 2:14:23 13:03 5:45:17 5:45:14 11:10 51  48.5       1        M 50-54   
20    388 Rikki Bogue           F                                     1:41:10 9:49  1:56:54 11:21 2:07:49 12:25 5:45:57 5:45:54 11:12 53  55.6       1        F 50-54   
21    361 Patrick Moore         M      Jblm             WA    US      1:34:39 9:11  1:46:46 10:22 2:26:31 14:13 5:48:24 5:47:56 11:16 34  42.8       3        M 30-34   
22    344 Kimberly Herring      F      Dupont           WA    US      1:48:18 10:31 1:55:56 11:15 2:16:04 13:13 6:00:37 6:00:20 11:40 35  45.5       3        F 35-39   
23    372 Edward Robison        M      Gig Harbor       WA    US      1:43:52 10:05 1:57:00 11:22 2:26:46 14:15 6:09:02 6:07:39 11:54 54  46.7       2        M 50-54   
24    337 Ted Eckert            M      Issaquah         WA    US      1:52:26 10:55 2:05:49 12:13 2:17:23 13:20 6:15:57 6:15:39 12:09 49  43.8       3        M 45-49   
25    363 Tara Neely            F      Olympia          WA    US      1:57:31 11:25 2:07:31 12:23 2:12:31 12:52 6:18:01 6:17:34 12:13 38  43.9       4        F 35-39   
26    369 Thomas Phillips       M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:48:23 10:31 2:01:49 11:50 2:27:22 14:18 6:17:46 6:17:35 12:13 35  39.6       3        M 35-39   
27    354 Neil Madison          M      Lacey            WA    US      1:36:55 9:25  2:18:12 13:25 2:23:10 13:54 6:18:52 6:18:19 12:15 26  39.3       4        M 25-29   
28    350 Brandon Ladoux        M      Olympia          WA    US      1:56:13 11:17 2:03:54 12:02 2:23:05 13:53 6:23:54 6:23:13 12:24 39  39.6       4        M 35-39   
29    332 Tom Chontofalsky      M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:50:28 10:43 2:10:31 12:40 2:28:04 14:23 6:29:34 6:29:04 12:35 41  39.5       5        M 40-44   
30    379 Daniel Sherman        M      Fircrest         WA    US      1:54:53 11:09 2:12:49 12:54 2:27:06 14:17 6:35:08 6:34:48 12:47 43  39.6       6        M 40-44   
31    339 Andy Fritz            M      Olympia          WA    US      1:58:09 11:28 2:11:59 12:49 2:35:22 15:05 6:46:05 6:45:31 13:07 50  40.9       3        M 50-54   
32    389 Meg Rohacek           F      Kirkland         WA    US      2:03:33 12:00 2:19:58 13:35 2:23:57 13:59 6:47:58 6:47:29 13:11 51  46.0       2        F 50-54   
33    381 Gretchen Ta           F      Bremerton        WA    US      1:54:53 11:09 2:14:47 13:05 2:38:03 15:21 6:47:56 6:47:44 13:12 31  39.9       3        F 30-34   
34    368 Michael Petlovany     M      Pullman          WA    US      1:48:22 10:31 2:20:36 13:39 2:39:50 15:31 6:48:56 6:48:49 13:14 38  37.0       5        M 35-39   
35    380 Richard Stripe        M      Renton           WA    US      2:06:30 12:17 2:17:41 13:22 2:27:14 14:18 6:52:12 6:51:26 13:19 43  38.0       7        M 40-44   
36    335 Andrew Doyle          M      Lacey            WA    US      1:59:09 11:34 2:21:15 13:43 2:40:39 15:36 7:02:36 7:01:05 13:38 36  35.6       6        M 35-39   
37    360 Jeff Minch            M      Giig Harbor      WA    US      1:57:47 11:26 2:12:51 12:54 2:51:02 16:36 7:02:13 7:01:40 13:39 47  38.3       4        M 45-49   
38    367 Saowanee Panaram      F      Shoreline        WA    US      2:25:49 14:09 2:37:43 15:19 2:59:16 17:24 8:05:05 8:02:50 15:38 45  36.2       1        F 45-49   
39    340 Sompon Green          F      Redmond          WA    US      2:25:48 14:09 2:37:45 15:19 2:59:15 17:24 8:05:05 8:02:50 15:38 53  39.8       3        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Korey Konga 390 29  1       M      Olympia WA US 4:11:12 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jo Markham 356 30  3       F      Olympia WA US 4:25:27 


M 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Bennett 329 20  17      M      New York Mills NY US 5:38:22 


M 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Korey Konga    390 29  1       M      Olympia WA US 4:11:12 
2     Blake Hansen   343 28  2       M      Tacoma WA US  4:24:13 
3     Jason Cabaniss 330 28  14      M      Seattle WA US 5:21:03 
4     Neil Madison   354 26  27      M      Lacey WA US   6:18:19 


M 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Chad Kyte         349 30  8       M      Bend OR US             5:09:31 
2     Anthony Anserello 325 34  11      M      University Place WA US 5:15:51 
3     Patrick Moore     361 34  21      M      Jblm WA US             5:47:56 


M 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Wolf      387 39  4       M      Seattle WA US   4:33:55 
2     Craig Obrien      365 38  15      M      Vancouver WA US 5:25:30 
3     Thomas Phillips   369 35  26      M      Tacoma WA US    6:17:35 
4     Brandon Ladoux    350 39  28      M      Olympia WA US   6:23:13 
5     Michael Petlovany 368 38  34      M      Pullman WA US   6:48:49 


M 40-44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brian Oconnor         366 40  6       M      Kenmore WA US      4:54:09 
2     Anonymous Participant 370 40  9       M        US               5:10:19 
3     Matt Cook             333 44  12      M      Port Orchard WA US 5:16:28 
4     Mark Luebeck          353 41  16      M      Bozeman MT US      5:32:45 
5     Tom Chontofalsky      332 41  29      M      Tacoma WA US       6:29:04 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scot Carr       331 47  10      M      Seattle WA US     5:12:13 
2     Rob McNair-Huff 357 49  13      M      Tacoma WA US      5:16:39 
3     Ted Eckert      337 49  24      M      Issaquah WA US    6:15:39 
4     Jeff Minch      360 47  37      M      Giig Harbor WA US 7:01:40 


M 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Grant Long     352 51  19      M      Renton WA US     5:45:14 
2     Edward Robison 372 54  23      M      Gig Harbor WA US 6:07:39 
3     Andy Fritz     339 50  31      M      Olympia WA US    6:45:31 


F 30-34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jo Markham          356 30  3       F      Olympia WA US   4:25:27 
2     Kristen Hangstorfer 342 31  7       F      Lakewood WA US  4:55:45 
3     Gretchen Ta         381 31  33      F      Bremerton WA US 6:47:44 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Krista Davis     334 37  5       F      Gig Harbor WA US 4:48:00 
2     Kristy Jones     346 39  18      F      Ridgefield WA US 5:44:10 
3     Kimberly Herring 344 35  22      F      Dupont WA US     6:00:20 
4     Tara Neely       363 38  25      F      Olympia WA US    6:17:34 


F 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Saowanee Panaram 367 45  38      F      Shoreline WA US 8:02:50 


F 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rikki Bogue  388 53  20      F                     5:45:54 
2     Meg Rohacek  389 51  32      F      Kirkland WA US 6:47:29 
3     Sompon Green 340 53  39      F      Redmond WA US  8:02:50 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.