Results For
Point Defiance

Tacoma, WA 98407
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     106 Michelle Rippe       F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:16:05 1:16:05 7:23  32  67.0       1        F Overall    
                                                                                                           1        F 30-34      
2     126 Ryan Stueber         M      Auburn            WA    US      1:18:58 1:18:53 7:40  36  58.1       1        M Overall    
                                                                                                           1        M 35-39      
3     103 David Pratt          M      Spanaway Wa       WA    US      1:22:29 1:22:29 8:00  44  58.5       1        M 40-44      
4     52  Greg Howell          M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:22:32 1:22:32 8:01  46  59.5       1        M 45-49      
5     44  Ariel Gosling        F      Olympia           WA    US      1:27:23 1:27:19 8:29  33  58.5       2        F 30-34      
6     122 Patrick Stone        M      Gig Harbor        WA    US      1:28:29 1:28:17 8:34  51  58.0       1        M 50-54      
7     18  Beth Carter          F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:28:46 1:28:45 8:37  38  58.6       1        F 35-39      
8     150 Ed Barney            M      Federal Way       WA    US      1:29:32 1:29:30 8:41  62  63.3       1        M 60-64      
9     7   Michael Barney       M      Federal Way       WA    US      1:32:30 1:32:28 8:59  39  50.3       2        M 35-39      
10    95  Neil Obrien          M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:33:24 1:33:22 9:04  35  48.9       3        M 35-39      
11    97  Timothy Oguri        M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:34:30 1:34:27 9:10  66  62.3       1        M 65-69      
12    3   Damian Armand        M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:34:57 1:34:49 9:12  41  49.7       2        M 40-44      
13    23  Brooke Coates        F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:36:32 1:36:21 9:21  48  58.6       1        F 45-49      
14    26  Roger Crewse         M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:36:36 1:36:27 9:22  56  55.5       1        M 55-59      
15    157 Alexander Lesher     M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:41:00 1:38:25 9:33  37  46.8       4        M 35-39      
16    48  Holly Hodgson        F      Buckley           WA    US      1:40:56 1:40:37 9:46  24  50.6       1        F 20-24      
17    146 Daniel Carpenter     M      Port Orchard      WA    US      1:40:47 1:40:37 9:46  37  45.7       5        M 35-39      
18    35  Erin Edwards         F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:40:42 1:40:39 9:46  37  51.4       2        F 35-39      
19    22  Carol Clingan        F      University Place  WA    US      1:40:54 1:40:40 9:46  47  55.5       2        F 45-49      
20    49  Scott Hollett        M      Gig Harbor        WA    US      1:40:55 1:40:40 9:46  50  50.5       2        M 50-54      
21    36  Pat Esquivel         M      Bainbridge Island WA    US      1:41:08 1:40:44 9:47  55  52.7       2        M 55-59      
22    123 Peter Stone          M      Steilacoom        WA    US      1:41:24 1:40:59 9:48  31  44.9       1        M 30-34      
23    46  Stan Grochowski      M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:41:05 1:41:01 9:48  64  57.1       2        M 60-64      
24    63  Gunnar Kudrjavets    M      Kirkland          WA    US      1:41:33 1:41:15 9:50  39  45.9       6        M 35-39      
25    64  Meagan Kula          F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:41:28 1:41:15 9:50  40  52.0       1        F 40-44      
26    37  Rich Feffer          M      Seattle           WA    US      1:42:59 1:42:35 9:58  33  44.3       2        M 30-34      
27    99  Chris Patterson      M      Olympia           WA    US      1:45:42 1:45:18 10:13 32  43.1       3        M 30-34      
28    139 Bruce Wulkan         M      Gig Harbor        WA    US      1:46:08 1:45:49 10:16 56  50.6       3        M 55-59      
29    91  Michael Natucci      M      Gig Harbor        WA    US      1:46:31 1:46:07 10:18 55  50.0       4        M 55-59      
30    152 Sabrina Kelly        F      Lacey             WA    US      1:46:45 1:46:26 10:20 52  55.7       1        F 50-54      
31    21  Paula Christman      F      Seatac            WA    US      1:46:59 1:46:49 10:22 38  48.7       3        F 35-39      
32    145 Joel Zylstra         M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:48:01 1:47:05 10:24 35  42.7       7        M 35-39      
33    96  Kevin O'Brien        M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:48:00 1:47:06 10:24 39  43.4       8        M 35-39      
34    118 Jason Skipper        M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:48:26 1:47:32 10:26 41  43.8       3        M 40-44      
35    77  Brenda Mann          F      Steilacoom        WA    US      1:49:02 1:48:49 10:34 54  55.8       2        F 50-54      
36    83  Michael Milasich     M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:49:31 1:48:56 10:35 42  43.6       4        M 40-44      
37    74  Susan Mack           F      Olympia           WA    US      1:49:23 1:49:14 10:36 48  51.7       3        F 45-49      
38    100 Annie Penfield       F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:49:56 1:49:44 10:39 35  46.8       4        F 35-39      
39    69  Samantha Lemieux     F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:49:56 1:49:46 10:39 38  47.4       5        F 35-39      
40    120 Holli Smith          F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:50:51 1:50:38 10:44 42  48.2       2        F 40-44      
41    39  Lee Firth            M      Renton            WA    US      1:55:35 1:54:35 11:07 47  43.2       2        M 45-49      
42    19  Richie Chapple       M      Federal Way       WA    US      1:54:49 1:54:35 11:07 42  41.5       5        M 40-44      
43    127 Jena Suepke          F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:54:49 1:54:36 11:08 43  46.9       3        F 40-44      
44    17  Trisha Carlson       F      Grapeview         WA    US      1:54:52 1:54:46 11:09 46  48.2       4        F 45-49      
45    4   Falynn Auston        F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      1:54:51 1:54:47 11:09 34  44.6       3        F 30-34      
46    133 Julee Warner         F      Bremerton         WA    US      1:55:28 1:55:07 11:11 39  45.4       6        F 35-39      
47    10  David Breen          M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:55:32 1:55:16 11:11 26  39.4       1        M 25-29      
48    20  Justin K Chen        M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:55:32 1:55:16 11:11 30  39.4       4        M 30-34      
49    156 John Rogers          M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:56:01 1:55:28 11:13 32  39.3       5        M 30-34      
50    34  Tricia Early         F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:56:25 1:56:01 11:16 51  50.5       3        F 50-54      
51    33  Todd Early           M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:56:25 1:56:02 11:16 43  41.3       6        M 40-44      
52    71  Bill Litwin          M      Seattle           WA    US      1:56:41 1:56:07 11:16 60  47.8       3        M 60-64      
53    65  Sonja Larson         F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:59:29 1:56:58 11:21 49  48.9       5        F 45-49      
54    62  Jackie Krzyzek       F      Olympia           WA    US      1:57:51 1:57:22 11:24 36  43.9       7        F 35-39      
55    88  Kayla Mueller        F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:57:43 1:57:33 11:25 20  43.3       2        F 20-24      
56    124 Melinda Strata       F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:58:00 1:57:51 11:27 42  45.3       4        F 40-44      
57    149 Yanci Melloy         F      Olympia           WA    US      1:58:04 1:57:56 11:27 35  43.6       8        F 35-39      
58    112 Benjamin Scott       M      Spanaway          WA    US      2:08:11 1:59:38 11:37 33  38.0       6        M 30-34      
59    104 Ginger Richardson    F      Steilacoom        WA    US      2:00:32 1:59:55 11:39 50  48.2       4        F 50-54      
60    102 Asya Pokrovskaya     F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:00:37 2:00:06 11:40 27  42.4       1        F 25-29      
61    11  Curtis Bright        M      Graham            WA    US      2:00:56 2:00:32 11:42 61  46.5       4        M 60-64      
62    147 Mark Reding          M      Port Orchard      WA    US      2:01:44 2:01:19 11:47 48  41.2       3        M 45-49      
63    148 Luann Reding         F      Port Orchard      WA    US      2:01:45 2:01:20 11:47 45  45.1       6        F 45-49      
64    101 Caroline Phill       F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:02:35 2:01:55 11:50 50  47.4       5        F 50-54      
65    227 Christina Kurty      F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:02:19 2:02:03 11:51 51  48.0       6        F 50-54      
66    14  Tom Cabe             M      Tacoma            WA    US      2:02:55 2:02:08 11:51 65  47.7       2        M 65-69      
67    42  Michael Fulmer       M      Tacoma            WA    US      2:02:47 2:02:19 11:53 27  37.1       2        M 25-29      
68    47  Denise Hilkey        F      Parkdale          OR    US      2:02:43 2:02:39 11:54 45  44.6       7        F 45-49      
69    143 Yanghae Shaffer      F                                      2:04:29 2:04:18 12:04 53  48.3       7        F 50-54      
70    80  Ben Mead             M      Olympia           WA    US      2:04:42 2:04:20 12:04 42  38.2       7        M 40-44      
71    82  Emma Bauer           F      Seattle           WA    US      2:04:58 2:04:25 12:05 13  44.9       1        F 1-19       
72    86  Jimmy Moore          M      Bremerton         WA    US      2:06:19 2:05:33 12:11 46  39.1       4        M 45-49      
73    117 Melissa Shields      F      Seattle           WA    US      2:06:09 2:05:33 12:11 47  44.5       8        F 45-49      
74    155 Brett Desantis       F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:09:20 2:06:20 12:16 41  41.9       5        F 40-44      
75    154 S. Desantis          F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:09:20 2:06:21 12:16 10  48.5       2        F 1-19       
76    54  Diane Huisingh       F      Shelton           WA    US      2:16:02 2:07:26 12:22 36  40.5       9        F 35-39      
77    141 William Young        M      Ocean Shores      WA    US      2:08:14 2:07:48 12:24 62  44.3       5        M 60-64      
78    16  Tricia Carlson       F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:09:38 2:09:09 12:32 40  40.7       6        F 40-44      
79    98  Sarah Ortega         F      University Place  WA    US      2:09:32 2:09:20 12:33 40  40.7       7        F 40-44      
80    2   Barbara Anderson     F      Atlanta           GA    US      2:11:18 2:09:26 12:34 50  44.7       8        F 50-54      
81    72  Lisa Longano         F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:11:18 2:09:27 12:34 47  43.2       9        F 45-49      
82    113 Amanda Searle        F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:10:20 2:09:58 12:37 37  39.8       10       F 35-39      
83    153 Unknown Partic. 153  M                                      2:10:32 2:10:09 12:38                1        No Age Given 
84    134 Janet Werner         F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:11:39 2:10:46 12:42 68  56.4       1        F 65-69      
85    79  Susan McLain         F      Issaquah          WA    US      2:11:50 2:10:58 12:43 60  50.2       1        F 60-64      
86    108 Julie Sams           F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:11:39 2:10:59 12:43 54  46.4       9        F 50-54      
87    76  Robin Malich         F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:11:38 2:11:00 12:43 49  43.6       10       F 45-49      
88    132 Lara Unger           F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:11:39 2:11:00 12:43 47  42.7       11       F 45-49      
89    109 Delphina Sanchez     F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:11:38 2:11:02 12:43 48  43.1       12       F 45-49      
90    119 Patricia Skrinar     F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:11:37 2:11:08 12:44 63  52.2       2        F 60-64      
91    81  Jonathan Merced      M      Tacoma            WA    US      2:12:04 2:11:29 12:46 43  36.4       8        M 40-44      
92    15  Ingrid Carlsen       F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:13:34 2:12:44 12:53 36  38.9       11       F 35-39      
93    40  Stephanie Firth      F      Renton            WA    US      2:13:34 2:12:44 12:53 42  40.2       8        F 40-44      
94    70  Moin Lim             F      Kenmore           WA    US      2:14:45 2:14:13 13:02 39  39.0       12       F 35-39      
95    58  Kristy Kane          F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:15:58 2:15:06 13:07 52  43.9       10       F 50-54      
96    55  Kurt Jacobson        M      Tacoma            WA    US      2:16:00 2:15:30 13:09 71  45.8       1        M 70-99      
97    385 George Wiggins       M      Belfair           WA    US      2:16:37 2:15:58 13:12 62  41.6       6        M 60-64      
98    28  Genevieve Dettmer    F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:16:51 2:16:01 13:12 40  38.7       9        F 40-44      
99    111 Diana Schofield      F      Olympia           WA    US      2:17:11 2:16:31 13:15 42  39.1       10       F 40-44      
100   386 Karen Wiggins        F      Belfair           WA    US      2:17:31 2:16:55 13:18 57  46.1       1        F 55-59      
101   92  Robert Neary         M      Lakewood          WA    US      2:18:05 2:17:57 13:24 46  35.6       5        M 45-49      
102   230 Michelle McClendon   F      Puyallup          WA    US      2:23:06 2:18:55 13:29 32  36.7       4        F 30-34      
103   1   Sarah Adams-Nowlin   F      Silverdale        WA    US      2:19:26 2:18:56 13:29 47  40.2       13       F 45-49      
104   85  Kathleen Moen        F      Issaquah          WA    US      2:19:17 2:19:01 13:30 53  43.2       11       F 50-54      
105   128 Mitch Thormodson     M      Federal Way       WA    US      2:19:17 2:19:02 13:30 46  35.3       6        M 45-49      
106   105 Paul Rietzke         M      Issaquah          WA    US      2:19:18 2:19:03 13:30 54  37.8       3        M 50-54      
107   45  Cassandra Graham     F      Issaquah          WA    US      2:22:04 2:19:32 13:33 33  36.6       5        F 30-34      
108   53  Cynthia Howson       F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:21:45 2:20:10 13:37 38  37.1       13       F 35-39      
109   93  Renea Nyberg         F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:22:33 2:20:57 13:41 51  41.5       12       F 50-54      
110   138 Susan Wolfe          F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:22:33 2:20:59 13:41 52  42.0       13       F 50-54      
111   51  Tamra Hood           F      Renton            WA    US      2:21:39 2:21:09 13:42 35  36.4       14       F 35-39      
112   67  Anneke Lee           F      Milton            WA    US      2:21:55 2:21:24 13:44 41  37.5       11       F 40-44      
113   78  Beth McAlpine        F      Seattle           WA    US      2:22:04 2:21:31 13:44 34  36.2       6        F 30-34      
114   140 Karen Young          F      Ocean Shores      WA    US      2:22:27 2:22:00 13:47 59  45.7       2        F 55-59      
115   60  Joyce Kellenberger   F      Chehalis          WA    US      2:22:54 2:22:02 13:47 64  48.9       3        F 60-64      
116   24  Fran Cove            F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:23:04 2:22:11 13:48 53  42.2       14       F 50-54      
117   9   Alisa Bergeron       F      Shelton           WA    US      2:31:02 2:22:27 13:50 38  36.5       15       F 35-39      
118   57  Chelsea Jordan       F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:31:02 2:22:28 13:50 33  35.9       7        F 30-34      
119   114 Christina Seeburger  F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:23:04 2:22:38 13:51 55  43.1       3        F 55-59      
120   159 Morgan Shapiro       F      University Place  WA    US      2:25:50 2:25:26 14:07 31  35.0       8        F 30-34      
121   27  Shawna Dazey         F      Kent              WA    US      2:26:21 2:25:57 14:10 39  35.8       16       F 35-39      
122   6   Elya Baltazar        F      University Place  WA    US      2:26:21 2:25:57 14:10 34  35.1       9        F 30-34      
123   25  Angie Cox            F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:26:13 2:26:05 14:11 37  35.4       17       F 35-39      
124   121 Bryan Stephenson     M      Bremerton         WA    US      2:26:40 2:26:11 14:12 40  32.0       9        M 40-44      
125   12  Becky Burris         F      Des Moines        WA    US      2:29:55 2:29:37 14:32 29  34.0       2        F 25-29      
126   142 Tina Ziegler         F      Issaquah          WA    US      2:32:39 2:30:06 14:34 55  41.0       4        F 55-59      
127   264 Joshua Falken        M      Seattle           WA    US      2:30:51 2:30:32 14:37 47  32.9       7        M 45-49      
128   87  Charlotte Morgan     F      Mount Vernon      WA    US      2:32:08 2:31:16 14:41 64  45.9       4        F 60-64      
129   130 Angelique Trail      F      Shelton           WA    US      2:40:04 2:31:30 14:43 34  33.8       10       F 30-34      
130   116 Susan Shapiro        F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:32:27 2:32:03 14:46 56  41.0       5        F 55-59      
131   135 Britany Williams     F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:34:51 2:34:07 14:58 33  33.2       11       F 30-34      
132   231 Jessica McGuffey     F      Puyallup          WA    US      2:34:51 2:34:25 15:00 34  33.2       12       F 30-34      
133   75  Becky Maguire        F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:35:26 2:34:48 15:02 43  34.7       12       F 40-44      
134   68  Anthony Lee          M      Milton            WA    US      2:38:29 2:37:58 15:20 47  31.3       8        M 45-49      
135   144 Whitney Robinson     F      Kent              WA    US      2:47:01 2:38:26 15:23 23  32.1       3        F 20-24      
136   151 Steven Payne         M      Federal Way       WA    US      2:41:33 2:41:08 15:39 51  31.8       4        M 50-54      
137   129 Elizabeth Toohey     F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:41:25 2:41:18 15:40 43  33.3       13       F 40-44      
138   158 Mike Hernandez       M      Tacoma            WA    US      2:43:26 2:43:26 15:52 47  30.3       9        M 45-49      
139   41  Jason Flynn          M      Puyallup          WA    US      2:48:13 2:48:07 16:19 45  29.0       10       M 45-49      
140   136 Christine Williams   F      Issaquah          WA    US      2:49:43 2:48:58 16:24 51  34.7       15       F 50-54      
141   29  Michael Dobner       M      Edgewood          WA    US      2:50:42 2:50:08 16:31 34  26.8       7        M 30-34      
142   73  Theresa Lui-Kwan     F      Kent              WA    US      2:50:38 2:50:11 16:31 60  38.6       5        F 60-64      
143   107 Desiree' Rosenberg   F      Salkum            WA    US      2:50:42 2:50:13 16:32 33  30.0       13       F 30-34      
144   110 Tracy Sandvig        F      Tumwater          WA    US      2:54:57 2:54:24 16:56 34  29.4       14       F 30-34      
145   38  Alice Fiman          F      Tumwater          WA    US      2:58:00 2:57:27 17:14 42  30.1       14       F 40-44      
146   84  Sarah Miller         F      Puyallup          WA    US      3:02:15 3:01:29 17:37 32  28.1       15       F 30-34      
147   61  Alisha King Forsberg F      Lacey             WA    US      3:02:16 3:01:45 17:39 40  29.0       15       F 40-44      
148   89  Wendy Narvasa        M      Vancouver         WA    US      3:11:40 3:10:55 18:32 14  25.1       1        M 1-19       
149   13  April Busenbark      F      Portland          OR    US      3:11:39 3:10:56 18:32 32  26.7       16       F 30-34      
150   137 Danielle Wilson      F      Tacoma            WA    US      3:12:51 3:11:08 18:33 40  27.5       16       F 40-44      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ryan Stueber 126 36  2       M      Auburn WA US 1:18:53 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michelle Rippe 106 32  1       F      Tacoma WA US 1:16:05 


M 01-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Wendy Narvasa 89  14  148     M      Vancouver WA US 3:10:55 


M 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Breen    10  26  47      M      Tacoma WA US 1:55:16 
2     Michael Fulmer 42  27  67      M      Tacoma WA US 2:02:19 


M 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Peter Stone     123 31  22      M      Steilacoom WA US 1:40:59 
2     Rich Feffer     37  33  26      M      Seattle WA US    1:42:35 
3     Chris Patterson 99  32  27      M      Olympia WA US    1:45:18 
4     Justin K Chen   20  30  48      M      Tacoma WA US     1:55:16 
5     John Rogers     156 32  49      M      Tacoma WA US     1:55:28 


M 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ryan Stueber     126 36  2       M      Auburn WA US       1:18:53 
2     Michael Barney   7   39  9       M      Federal Way WA US  1:32:28 
3     Neil Obrien      95  35  10      M      Tacoma WA US       1:33:22 
4     Alexander Lesher 157 37  15      M      Tacoma WA US       1:38:25 
5     Daniel Carpenter 146 37  17      M      Port Orchard WA US 1:40:37 


M 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Pratt      103 44  3       M      Spanaway Wa WA US 1:22:29 
2     Damian Armand    3   41  12      M      Tacoma WA US      1:34:49 
3     Jason Skipper    118 41  34      M      Tacoma WA US      1:47:32 
4     Michael Milasich 83  42  36      M      Tacoma WA US      1:48:56 
5     Richie Chapple   19  42  42      M      Federal Way WA US 1:54:35 


M 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Greg Howell  52  46  4       M      Tacoma WA US       1:22:32 
2     Lee Firth    39  47  41      M      Renton WA US       1:54:35 
3     Mark Reding  147 48  62      M      Port Orchard WA US 2:01:19 
4     Jimmy Moore  86  46  72      M      Bremerton WA US    2:05:33 
5     Robert Neary 92  46  101     M      Lakewood WA US     2:17:57 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Patrick Stone 122 51  6       M      Gig Harbor WA US  1:28:17 
2     Scott Hollett 49  50  20      M      Gig Harbor WA US  1:40:40 
3     Paul Rietzke  105 54  106     M      Issaquah WA US    2:19:03 
4     Steven Payne  151 51  136     M      Federal Way WA US 2:41:08 


M 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Roger Crewse    26  56  14      M      Tacoma WA US            1:36:27 
2     Pat Esquivel    36  55  21      M      Bainbridge Island WA US 1:40:44 
3     Bruce Wulkan    139 56  28      M      Gig Harbor WA US        1:45:49 
4     Michael Natucci 91  55  29      M      Gig Harbor WA US        1:46:07 


M 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ed Barney       150 62  8       M      Federal Way WA US  1:29:30 
2     Stan Grochowski 46  64  23      M      Tacoma WA US       1:41:01 
3     Bill Litwin     71  60  52      M      Seattle WA US      1:56:07 
4     Curtis Bright   11  61  61      M      Graham WA US       2:00:32 
5     William Young   141 62  77      M      Ocean Shores WA US 2:07:48 


M 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Timothy Oguri 97  66  11      M      Tacoma WA US 1:34:27 
2     Tom Cabe      14  65  66      M      Tacoma WA US 2:02:08 


M 70-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kurt Jacobson 55  71  96      M      Tacoma WA US 2:15:30 


F 01-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emma Bauer  82  13  71      F      Seattle WA US    2:04:25 
2     S. Desantis 154 10  75      F      Gig Harbor WA US 2:06:21 


F 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Holly Hodgson    48  24  16      F      Buckley WA US 1:40:37 
2     Kayla Mueller    88  20  55      F      Tacoma WA US  1:57:33 
3     Whitney Robinson 144 23  135     F      Kent WA US    2:38:26 


F 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Asya Pokrovskaya 102 27  60      F      Tacoma WA US     2:00:06 
2     Becky Burris     12  29  125     F      Des Moines WA US 2:29:37 


F 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Rippe     106 32  1       F      Tacoma WA US     1:16:05 
2     Ariel Gosling      44  33  5       F      Olympia WA US    1:27:19 
3     Falynn Auston      4   34  45      F      Gig Harbor WA US 1:54:47 
4     Michelle McClendon 230 32  102     F      Puyallup WA US   2:18:55 
5     Cassandra Graham   45  33  107     F      Issaquah WA US   2:19:32 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Beth Carter      18  38  7       F      Tacoma WA US 1:28:45 
2     Erin Edwards     35  37  18      F      Tacoma WA US 1:40:39 
3     Paula Christman  21  38  31      F      Seatac WA US 1:46:49 
4     Annie Penfield   100 35  38      F      Tacoma WA US 1:49:44 
5     Samantha Lemieux 69  38  39      F      Tacoma WA US 1:49:46 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Meagan Kula    64  40  25      F      Tacoma WA US     1:41:15 
2     Holli Smith    120 42  40      F      Tacoma WA US     1:50:38 
3     Jena Suepke    127 43  43      F      Tacoma WA US     1:54:36 
4     Melinda Strata 124 42  56      F      Tacoma WA US     1:57:51 
5     Brett Desantis 155 41  74      F      Gig Harbor WA US 2:06:20 


F 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Brooke Coates  23  48  13      F      Tacoma WA US           1:36:21 
2     Carol Clingan  22  47  19      F      University Place WA US 1:40:40 
3     Susan Mack     74  48  37      F      Olympia WA US          1:49:14 
4     Trisha Carlson 17  46  44      F      Grapeview WA US        1:54:46 
5     Sonja Larson   65  49  53      F      Tacoma WA US           1:56:58 


F 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sabrina Kelly     152 52  30      F      Lacey WA US      1:46:26 
2     Brenda Mann       77  54  35      F      Steilacoom WA US 1:48:49 
3     Tricia Early      34  51  50      F      Tacoma WA US     1:56:01 
4     Ginger Richardson 104 50  59      F      Steilacoom WA US 1:59:55 
5     Caroline Phill    101 50  64      F      Tacoma WA US     2:01:55 


F 55-59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Karen Wiggins       386 57  100     F      Belfair WA US      2:16:55 
2     Karen Young         140 59  114     F      Ocean Shores WA US 2:22:00 
3     Christina Seeburger 114 55  119     F      Tacoma WA US       2:22:38 
4     Tina Ziegler        142 55  126     F      Issaquah WA US     2:30:06 
5     Susan Shapiro       116 56  130     F      Tacoma WA US       2:32:03 


F 60-64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Susan McLain       79  60  85      F      Issaquah WA US     2:10:58 
2     Patricia Skrinar   119 63  90      F      Tacoma WA US       2:11:08 
3     Joyce Kellenberger 60  64  115     F      Chehalis WA US     2:22:02 
4     Charlotte Morgan   87  64  128     F      Mount Vernon WA US 2:31:16 
5     Theresa Lui-Kwan   73  60  142     F      Kent WA US         2:50:11 


F 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Janet Werner 134 68  84      F      Tacoma WA US 2:10:46 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.