Results For
Beaver Fever

Philomath, OR 97370
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Run 1   T1      Bike    T2      Run 2   Chip    Age Division Division  
                                                                            Time        Place              
===== === ================== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= === ======== ========= 
1     307 Rob English        M      0:18:37 0:01:31 0:53:11 0:01:08 0:20:56 1:35:25 39  1        M Overall 
2     345 Benjamin Burker    M      0:20:50 0:00:32 0:59:06 0:01:58 0:21:57 1:44:25 47  2        M Overall 
3     312 Juliet Hochman     F      0:21:01 0:00:43 1:03:53 0:00:37 0:25:10 1:51:25 49  1        F Overall 
4     344 Clara Terrell      F      0:21:01 0:01:22 1:06:57 0:02:20 0:24:29 1:56:10 31  2        F Overall 
5     329 Rex Prater         M      0:23:17 0:01:12 1:05:24 0:00:43 0:26:35 1:57:12 52  3        M Overall 
6     335 Anthony Van Eaton  M      0:21:58 0:01:46 1:10:07 0:01:12 0:23:17 1:58:20 53  1        M 50-59   
7     347 Christopher Dymond M      0:22:59 0:01:43 1:07:27 0:01:30 0:27:20 2:01:01 51  2        M 50-59   
8     308 Todd Hamilton      M      0:24:09 0:00:57 1:09:06 0:00:51 0:26:13 2:01:18 45  1        M 40-49   
9     346 Todd Jessup        M      0:21:37 0:00:54 1:11:53 0:01:04 0:26:41 2:02:10 45  2        M 40-49   
10    331 Mark Ross          M      0:27:12 0:02:33 1:09:59 0:03:37 0:34:43 2:18:05 54  3        M 50-59   
11    323 Tom Maloney        M      0:26:32 0:02:39 1:14:51 0:05:20 0:31:36 2:21:00 64  1        M 60-99   
12    303 Bennett Brown      M      0:26:27 0:00:50 1:26:54 0:00:40 0:28:31 2:23:24 67  2        M 60-99   
13    318 Diane Kerns        F      0:28:09 0:01:17 1:19:37 0:01:33 0:33:34 2:24:11 67  3        F Overall 
14    336 Mark Van Eaton     M      0:25:31 0:02:01 1:20:38 0:04:16 0:32:16 2:24:43 23  1        M 18-29   
15    313 Rex Hoffman        M      0:23:19 0:01:02 1:34:39 0:01:30 0:26:29 2:27:01 37  1        M 30-39   
16    320 Richard Klein      M      0:30:10 0:01:37 1:20:54 0:01:45 0:34:18 2:28:45 57  4        M 50-59   
17    328 Karen Prater       F      0:29:45 0:01:52 1:23:56 0:01:40 0:32:04 2:29:20 50  1        F 50-59   
18    339 Shelley Weise      F      0:23:52 0:01:37 1:38:05 0:00:54 0:27:27 2:31:58 35  1        F 30-39   
19    330 Lisa Robinson      F      0:29:26 0:01:45 1:26:17 0:02:20 0:33:05 2:32:55 28  1        F 18-29   
20    301 Kimmie Allen       F      0:31:23 0:03:32 1:38:30 0:03:12 0:17:58 2:34:38 48  1        F 40-49   
21    306 Mike English       M      0:30:01 0:02:31 1:26:48 0:03:52 0:35:02 2:38:16 58  5        M 50-59   
22    305 Howard Cohen       M      0:24:16 0:01:47 1:42:48 0:01:58 0:27:25 2:38:17 68  3        M 60-99   
23    324 Rebecca McCarthy   F      0:29:26 0:02:28 1:33:41 0:02:37 0:31:15 2:39:29 30  2        F 30-39   
24    321 Teri Kroon         F      0:26:58 0:02:04 1:32:45 0:02:42 0:35:02 2:39:32 37  3        F 30-39   
25    311 Julie Hinson       F      0:25:56 0:03:37 1:37:13 0:03:42 0:31:21 2:41:51 41  2        F 40-49   
26    326 Jessie Minton      F      0:30:16 0:03:42 1:31:57 0:03:51 0:34:39 2:44:26 38  4        F 30-39   
27    322 Sara Lucas         F      0:30:01 0:04:36 1:35:27 0:03:14 0:33:00 2:46:21 43  3        F 40-49   
28    343 Hannah Lucas       F      0:30:00 0:04:45 1:35:15 0:03:18 0:33:01 2:46:21 41  4        F 40-49   
29    333 Patricia Sylvester F      0:30:07 0:00:56 1:40:34 0:02:22 0:38:42 2:52:43 48  5        F 40-49   
30    334 Don Symington      M      0:32:43 0:02:04 1:38:26 0:02:14 0:38:34 2:54:03 65  4        M 60-99   
31    337 Dennis Volker      M      0:31:05 0:02:35 1:51:42 0:02:07 0:34:15 3:01:47 62  5        M 60-99   
32    327 Ryan Parent        M      0:28:35 0:01:36 1:52:32 0:01:36 0:38:32 3:02:52 38  2        M 30-39   
33    319 Mary Klein         F      0:36:52 0:05:14 1:39:30 0:06:21 0:40:03 3:08:02 57  2        F 50-59   
34    325 Kathleen McGlone   F      0:41:25 0:04:54 1:50:43 0:04:03 0:49:46 3:30:52 53  3        F 50-59   
35    332 Gordon Smith       M      0:41:26 0:04:52 1:50:45 0:04:02 0:49:46 3:30:53 64  6        M 60-99   
      316 Bryant Howard      M      0:21:28 0:00:34 1:00:20 0:00:42                 45                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Rob English     307 39  1       M      1:35:25 
2     Benjamin Burker 345 47  2       M      1:44:25 
3     Rex Prater      329 52  5       M      1:57:12 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Juliet Hochman 312 49  3       F      1:51:25 
2     Clara Terrell  344 31  4       F      1:56:10 
3     Diane Kerns    318 67  13      F      2:24:11 


M 18-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mark Van Eaton 336 23  14      M      2:24:43 


M 30-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Rex Hoffman 313 37  15      M      2:27:01 
2     Ryan Parent 327 38  32      M      3:02:52 


M 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Todd Hamilton 308 45  8       M      2:01:18 
2     Todd Jessup   346 45  9       M      2:02:10 


M 50-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Anthony Van Eaton  335 53  6       M      1:58:20 
2     Christopher Dymond 347 51  7       M      2:01:01 
3     Mark Ross          331 54  10      M      2:18:05 


M 60-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tom Maloney   323 64  11      M      2:21:00 
2     Bennett Brown 303 67  12      M      2:23:24 
3     Howard Cohen  305 68  22      M      2:38:17 


F 18-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Lisa Robinson 330 28  19      F      2:32:55 


F 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Shelley Weise    339 35  18      F      2:31:58 
2     Rebecca McCarthy 324 30  23      F      2:39:29 
3     Teri Kroon       321 37  24      F      2:39:32 


F 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kimmie Allen 301 48  20      F      2:34:38 
2     Julie Hinson 311 41  25      F      2:41:51 
3     Sara Lucas   322 43  27      F      2:46:21 


F 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Karen Prater     328 50  17      F      2:29:20 
2     Mary Klein       319 57  33      F      3:08:02 
3     Kathleen McGlone 325 53  34      F      3:30:52 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.