Screw City Duathlon - Powered by RockRiver Multisport

Sun May 5, 2019 Loves Park, IL US 61111 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City            Run 1 Run 1 T1    Bike    Bike     T2    Run 2 Run 2 Chip      Age Division Division     
                                                            Pace                Pace                 Pace  Time          Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== =============== ===== ===== ===== ======= ======== ===== ===== ===== ========= === ======== ============ 
1     153 Tim Petrie           M      Fond Du Lac     12:18 6:09  0:48  36:25   23.1 mph 0:35  12:18 6:29  1:02:24.5 38  1        M Overall    
2     163 Matthew Plummer      M      Brodhead        12:29 6:15  0:34  40:01   20.9 mph 0:28  12:50 6:45  1:06:23.0 33  1        M 30-34      
3     158 Phillip Martino      M      Rockford        11:55 5:57  0:37  43:50   19.1 mph 0:46  11:38 6:07  1:08:45.1 38  1        M 35-39      
4     195 Arlo Hartley         M                      13:12 6:36  0:57  40:34   20.7 mph       14:33 7:40  1:09:15.7 55  1        M 55-59      
5     126 Thomas Kabacinski    M      Caledonia                   15:05 43:01   19.6 mph 0:46  14:09 7:27  1:13:01.0 47  1        M 45-49      
6     119 Jana Brady           F      Machesney Park              16:21 41:42   20.1 mph       15:16 8:02  1:13:19.5 38  1        F Overall    
7     118 Kevin Fagerstrom     M      Rockton         13:57 6:58  1:33  42:30   19.8 mph 0:51  15:04 7:56  1:13:55.6 42  1        M 40-44      
8     198 Jeremy Heeren        M                      16:17 8:09  0:43  41:29   20.2 mph 0:42  14:54 7:51  1:14:04.6 29  1        M 25-29      
9     167 Paul Hoffman         M      Loves Park      15:08 7:34  1:33  43:09   19.5 mph 0:57  14:40 7:43  1:15:27.0 57  2        M 55-59      
10    136 Johnes Flores        M      Loves Park      15:27 7:43  0:52  44:04   19 mph   0:37  14:34 7:40  1:15:33.7 38  2        M 35-39      
11    156 Andrew Frommer       M      rockford        14:19 7:10  1:17  44:36   18.8 mph 0:51  14:39 7:42  1:15:42.0 38  3        M 35-39      
12    121 Keith Thompson       M      Rockford        16:04 8:02  0:45  44:02   19 mph         15:39 8:14  1:16:30.2 45  2        M 45-49      
13    188 Rachel Lathrop       F      Machesney Park  15:06 7:33  0:58  44:55   18.7 mph       15:46 8:18  1:16:45.0 44  1        F 40-44      
14    170 Gregg McGinnis       M      Aurora          15:43 7:51  1:27  43:44   19.3 mph 17:39             1:17:08.7 47  3        M 45-49      
15    161 Joshua Aurand        M      Machesney Park              15:21 46:13   18.2 mph       16:44 8:48  1:18:18.0 35  4        M 35-39      
16    159 Roger Morrow         M      Byron                       16:16 46:35   18 mph   0:49  15:05 7:57  1:18:45.2 35  5        M 35-39      
17    199 Dave Patterson       M                                  18:13 42:44   19.7 mph       19:08 10:04 1:20:04.3 62  1        M 60-99      
18    164 Andrew Murphy        M      Caledonia                   16:38 47:58   17.5 mph 1:15  14:28 7:37  1:20:18.7 33  2        M 30-34      
19    162 Dave Walden          M      Winnebago       16:21 8:11  2:10  45:29   18.5 mph 1:29  17:20 9:07  1:22:49.0 59  3        M 55-59      
20    137 Dennis Dizon         M      Rockford        15:12 7:36  1:42  50:17   16.7 mph 0:55  15:20 8:04  1:23:25.6 42  2        M 40-44      
21    173 Andreas Fischer      M      Belvidere                   18:56 47:59   17.5 mph       17:53 9:25  1:24:48.0 50  1        M 50-54      
22    130 Lynn Crim            M      Hoffman Estates 15:20 7:40  1:45  53:59   15.6 mph 1:15  16:37 8:44  1:28:55.1 57  4        M 55-59      
23    120 Jacqueline Sciortino F      Rockford        17:57 8:58  1:09  52:14   16.1 mph 1:25  18:42 9:51  1:31:27.5 48  1        F 45-49      
24    166 Donald West          M      Poplar Grove                19:02 57:59   14.5 mph 0:30  19:05 10:03 1:36:36.1 45  4        M 45-49      
25    132 Skye Pigott          F      roscoe                      18:24 1:02:50 13.4 mph 0:48  14:38 7:42  1:36:40.0 36  1        F 35-39      
26    184 Timothy Magnusen     M      Belvidere       18:43 9:21  1:17  52:45   15.9 mph 1:24  22:46 11:59 1:36:55.4 45  5        M 45-49      
27    174 Carol Wilson         F      Rockford        20:52 10:26 2:46  53:55   15.6 mph 1:51  20:36 10:50 1:40:00.0 63  1        F 60-99      
28    197 Unknown Partic. 197  M                      18:50 9:25  2:27  58:09   14.5 mph 2:04  19:44 10:23 1:41:12.3     1        No Age Given 
29    134 Juanito Suriaga      M      Joliet          20:43 10:22 2:49  53:17   15.8 mph 2:41  21:43 11:26 1:41:13.0 42  3        M 40-44      
30    122 Thomas Laye          M      Pecatonica      19:36 9:48  3:09  55:33   15.1 mph 2:58  20:12 10:38 1:41:28.0 31  3        M 30-34      
31    144 Lucia Hauge          F      Roscoe          27:41 13:51                        45:26 28:27 14:58 1:41:34.2 52  1        F 50-54      
32    124 ANTHONY LAYE         M      CHERRY VALLEY   18:54 9:27  2:48  58:30   14.3 mph 4:14  17:29 9:12  1:41:55.4 55  5        M 55-59      
33    143 Beth Black           F      Roscoe                      20:41 1:00:42 13.8 mph 1:20  19:28 10:15 1:42:10.7 40  2        F 40-44      
34    152 Lois Jazo            F      Pawnee          21:41 10:50 3:36  52:57   15.9 mph 2:58  21:39 11:23 1:42:50.0 75  2        F 60-99      
35    183 Mary Gharrity        F      Rockford        21:22 10:41 1:01  1:02:31 13.4 mph       22:24 11:47 1:47:19.0 55  1        F 55-59      
36    123 LORI LAYE            F      CHERRY VALLEY   18:49 9:25  6:33  1:01:42 13.6 mph 3:14  18:15 9:36  1:48:33.4 55  2        F 55-59      
37    141 glenn guinto         M      Caledonia       21:39 10:50 3:16  1:00:53 13.8 mph 3:51  21:48 11:29 1:51:28.0 41  4        M 40-44      
38    180 Shelly Reid          F      Rockford        22:25 11:13 2:01  1:03:30 13.2 mph 1:55  22:25 11:48 1:52:16.0 47  2        F 45-49      
39    178 Rachel Denk          F      Machesney Park  22:35 11:17 1:23  1:04:02 13.1 mph 1:49  23:11 12:12 1:52:58.6 34  1        F 30-34      
40    169 Madeleine Grisanzio  F      Rockford        17:58 8:59  1:09  1:16:04 11 mph         19:44 10:23 1:54:54.7 18  1        F 1-19       
41    131 Tiffany Webb         F      South Beloit    18:47 9:23  3:47  1:08:41 12.2 mph 4:15  21:11 11:09 1:56:39.6 34  2        F 30-34      
42    186 Erika Palmquist      F      Rockford        33:05 16:33 2:33  57:04   14.7 mph 1:18  31:15 16:27 2:05:15.9 35  2        F 35-39      
43    185 Liz Baumgardt        F      Rockford        33:04 16:32 2:35  57:03   14.7 mph       32:35 17:09 2:05:16.0 36  3        F 35-39      
44    182 Pat Graves           F      Roscoe          31:05 15:32 3:09  1:01:22 13.7 mph 2:12  31:50 16:45 2:09:36.8 61  3        F 60-99      
45    181 Erin Cobb            F      Harvard         31:06 15:33 2:05  1:02:27 13.4 mph 2:12  31:48 16:44 2:09:37.2 41  3        F 40-44      
      145 Marshall Hauge       M      Roscoe          31:07 15:34                                                    54                        
      196 Unknown Partic. 196  M                                        59:25   14.1 mph                                                       


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tim Petrie 153 38  1       M      Fond Du Lac WI US 1:02:24.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jana Brady 119 38  6       F      Machesney Park IL US 1:13:19.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jeremy Heeren 198 29  8       M               1:14:04.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Matthew Plummer 163 33  2       M      Brodhead WI US   1:06:23.0 
2     Andrew Murphy   164 33  18      M      Caledonia IL US  1:20:18.7 
3     Thomas Laye     122 31  30      M      Pecatonica IL US 1:41:28.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Phillip Martino 158 38  3       M      Rockford IL US   1:08:45.1 
2     Johnes Flores   136 38  10      M      Loves Park IL US 1:15:33.7 
3     Andrew Frommer  156 38  11      M      rockford IL US   1:15:42.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kevin Fagerstrom 118 42  7       M      Rockton IL US  1:13:55.6 
2     Dennis Dizon     137 42  20      M      Rockford IL US 1:23:25.6 
3     Juanito Suriaga  134 42  29      M      Joliet IL US   1:41:13.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Thomas Kabacinski 126 47  5       M      Caledonia IL US 1:13:01.0 
2     Keith Thompson    121 45  12      M      Rockford IL US  1:16:30.2 
3     Gregg McGinnis    170 47  14      M      Aurora IL US    1:17:08.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Andreas Fischer 173 50  21      M      Belvidere IL US 1:24:48 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Arlo Hartley 195 55  4       M                       1:09:15.7 
2     Paul Hoffman 167 57  9       M      Loves Park IL US 1:15:27.0 
3     Dave Walden  162 59  19      M      Winnebago IL US  1:22:49.0 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Dave Patterson 199 62  17      M               1:20:04.3 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Madeleine Grisanzio 169 18  40      F      Rockford IL US 1:54:54.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Rachel Denk  178 34  39      F      Machesney Park IL US 1:52:58.6 
2     Tiffany Webb 131 34  41      F      South Beloit IL US   1:56:39.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Skye Pigott     132 36  25      F      roscoe IL US   1:36:40.0 
2     Erika Palmquist 186 35  42      F      Rockford IL US 2:05:15.9 
3     Liz Baumgardt   185 36  43      F      Rockford IL US 2:05:16.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Rachel Lathrop 188 44  13      F      Machesney Park IL US 1:16:45.0 
2     Beth Black     143 40  33      F      Roscoe IL US         1:42:10.7 
3     Erin Cobb      181 41  45      F      Harvard IL US        2:09:37.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jacqueline Sciortino 120 48  23      F      Rockford IL US 1:31:27.5 
2     Shelly Reid          180 47  38      F      Rockford IL US 1:52:16.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Lucia Hauge 144 52  31      F      Roscoe IL US 1:41:34.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Mary Gharrity 183 55  35      F      Rockford IL US      1:47:19.0 
2     LORI LAYE     123 55  36      F      CHERRY VALLEY IL US 1:48:33.4 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Carol Wilson 174 63  27      F      Rockford IL US 1:40:00.0 
2     Lois Jazo    152 75  34      F      Pawnee IL US   1:42:50.0 
3     Pat Graves   182 61  44      F      Roscoe IL US   2:09:36.8 

Embed Code