Results For
York Marathon and Half Marathon

York, PA 17401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     613 Nina Zarina           F      Arlington      VA    US      1:17:50.4 1:17:50.4 5:57  33  83.2       1        F Overall 
2     586 Jennifer Paul         F      Washington     DC    US      1:21:31.4 1:21:31.4 6:13  33  79.5       1        F 30-34   
3     615 Eric Denlinger        M      Lancaster      PA    US      1:21:32.9 1:21:32.9 6:14  24  71.1       1        M Overall 
4     611 Tyler McFeaters       M      Fredericksburg PA    US      1:21:35.7 1:21:35.7 6:14  23  71.1       1        M 0-24    
5     625 Zachariah Nelson      M      Elkridge       MD    US      1:22:35.7 1:22:35.7 6:18  29  70.2       1        M 25-29   
6     614 Kirk Mummert          M      Hanover        PA    US      1:23:04.6 1:23:04.6 6:21  24  69.8       2        M 0-24    
7     408 Tim Nguyen            M      Leola          PA    US      1:23:50.2 1:23:50.2 6:24  22  69.2       3        M 0-24    
8     588 Bobby Molson          M      Washington     DC    US      1:24:24.0 1:24:24.0 6:27  30  68.7       1        M 30-34   
9     628 Carolyn Yang          F      Arlington      VA    US      1:24:43.8 1:24:43.8 6:28  35  76.9       1        F 35-39   
10    413 Stephen Decker        M      New Cumberland PA    US      1:26:28.8 1:26:28.8 6:36  37  68.0       1        M 35-39   
11    517 Samuel Altland        M      Middletown     NJ    US      1:26:41.5 1:26:41.5 6:37  25  66.9       2        M 25-29   
12    568 Brian Fisher          M      Lancaster      PA    US      1:27:55.6 1:27:55.6 6:43  34  66.2       2        M 30-34   
13    604 Emmy Waldman          F      Somerville     MA    US      1:29:28.7 1:29:28.7 6:50  32  72.3       2        F 30-34   
14    617 Jon Fox               M      Harrisburg     PA    US      1:31:15.0 1:31:15.0 6:58  42  66.6       1        M 40-44   
15    626 Jacob Englander       M      Greenbelt      MD    US      1:31:55.5 1:31:55.5 7:01  36  63.7       2        M 35-39   
16    589 Molly Ritter          F      Arlingtonton   VA    US      1:32:40.3 1:32:40.3 7:04  33  69.9       3        F 30-34   
17    557 Andrew Springer       M      Harrisburg     PA    US      1:33:35.5 1:33:35.5 7:09  30  62.0       3        M 30-34   
18    562 Sarah Cardone         F      York           PA    US      1:34:49.3 1:34:49.3 7:14  23  68.0       1        F 0-24    
19    560 Danielle Cardone      F      York           PA    US      1:37:04.4 1:37:04.4 7:25  23  66.5       2        F 0-24    
20    567 Kelly Robinson        F      Harrisburg     PA    US      1:37:42.2 1:37:42.2 7:27  32  66.2       4        F 30-34   
21    541 Nathan Hardman        M      York           PA    US      1:39:17.7 1:39:17.7 7:35  23  58.4       4        M 0-24    
22    598 AJ Vindici            M      Randolph       NJ    US      1:39:28.4 1:39:28.4 7:36  23  58.3       5        M 0-24    
23    554 Joe Blackwood         M      York           PA    US      1:39:45.3 1:39:45.3 7:37  41  60.4       2        M 40-44   
24    600 Raymond Vogel         M      York           PA    US      1:39:52.3 1:39:52.3 7:37  29  58.1       3        M 25-29   
25    527 Dave McLaughlin       M      Seven Valleys  PA    US      1:40:32.7 1:40:32.7 7:41  36  58.2       3        M 35-39   
26    580 Madeline Malerich     F      Philadelphia   PA    US      1:41:05.6 1:41:05.6 7:43  24  63.8       3        F 0-24    
27    561 Ally Bishop           F      Dillsburg      PA    US      1:41:31.1 1:41:31.1 7:45  23  63.6       4        F 0-24    
28    581 Michael Lloyd         M      York           PA    US      1:42:01.1 1:42:01.1 7:47  44  60.6       3        M 40-44   
29    616 Adam Jones            M      Ashburn        VA    US      1:42:52.7 1:42:52.7 7:51  35  56.7       4        M 35-39   
30    592 Caleb Roth            M      York           PA    US      1:44:06.6 1:44:06.6 7:57  30  55.7       4        M 30-34   
31    553 John Childress        M      Red Lion       PA    US      1:44:37.7 1:44:37.7 7:59  55  65.0       1        M 55-59   
32    587 Barry Hauptman        M      Bethesda       MD    US      1:45:03.3 1:45:03.3 8:01  57  65.9       2        M 55-59   
33    548 Brad Reighard         M      York           PA    US      1:45:03.6 1:45:03.6 8:01  33  55.3       5        M 30-34   
34    471 Peter Bova            M      York           PA    US      1:45:09.7 1:45:09.7 8:02  30  55.2       6        M 30-34   
35    633 Amanda Hicks          F      Washington     DC    US      1:45:10.3 1:45:10.3 8:02  36  62.2       2        F 35-39   
36    419 Chet Shearer          M      Montoursville  PA    US      1:48:45.3 1:48:45.3 8:18  57  63.7       3        M 55-59   
37    566 James Fisher          M      Camp Hill      PA    US      1:48:57.2 1:48:57.2 8:19  28  53.2       4        M 25-29   
38    610 Brielle Foley         F      Etters         PA    US      1:49:11.5 1:49:11.5 8:20  23  59.1       5        F 0-24    
39    522 Nathan Hurlbert       M      York           PA    US      1:49:16.5 1:49:16.5 8:20  43  56.1       4        M 40-44   
40    572 Thomas McArdle        M      Springfield    VA    US      1:49:44.3 1:49:44.3 8:23  23  52.9       6        M 0-24    
41    571 Bryce Griffie         M      Dillsburg      PA    US      1:49:44.6 1:49:44.6 8:23  24  52.9       7        M 0-24    
42    582 Dave Jacoby           M      York           PA    US      1:50:01.7 1:50:01.7 8:24  65  68.0       1        M 65-69   
43    575 Samantha Schlegel     F      York           PA    US      1:50:10.3 1:50:10.3 8:25  25  58.6       1        F 25-29   
44    478 William Miller        M      Enola          PA    US      1:50:48.5 1:50:48.5 8:28  54  60.8       1        M 50-54   
45    596 Christopher Raths     M      Succasunna     NJ    US      1:52:26.2 1:52:26.2 8:35  61  64.0       1        M 60-64   
46    579 Etern Park            M      Wilmington     DE    US      1:53:05.9 1:53:05.9 8:38  46  55.6       1        M 45-49   
47    544 Adam kautz            M      Wrightsville   PA    US      1:53:12.3 1:53:12.3 8:38  27  51.2       5        M 25-29   
48    618 Joan Pizzini          F      Wilmington     DE    US      1:53:24.7 1:53:24.7 8:39  50  64.4       1        F 50-54   
49    420 Donald Shearer        M      West Pittston  PA    US      1:53:32.9 1:53:32.9 8:40  53  58.8       2        M 50-54   
50    621 Timothy Duckworth     M      Narareth       PA    US      1:53:41.0 1:53:41.0 8:41  60  62.7       2        M 60-64   
51    404 Deanna Anderson       F      Mountville     PA    US      1:53:41.4 1:53:41.4 8:41  31  56.8       5        F 30-34   
52    448 Michelle Chronister   F      Spring Grove   PA    US      1:54:20.7 1:54:20.7 8:44  35  57.0       3        F 35-39   
53    608 Karla Johnson         F      York           PA    US      1:55:39.1 1:55:39.1 8:50  38  57.0       4        F 35-39   
54    437 Priscilla Mercoucheff F      Harrisburg     PA    US      1:55:51.3 1:55:51.3 8:51  22  55.7       6        F 0-24    
55    470 Suzanne Laucks Bova   F      York           PA    US      1:56:17.1 1:56:17.1 8:53  29  55.5       2        F 25-29   
56    563 Benjamin Henson       M      Millersville   PA    US      1:57:20.7 1:57:20.7 8:57  32  49.5       7        M 30-34   
57    540 Britteny Csaszar      F      Allentown      PA    US      1:57:52.0 1:57:52.0 9:00  21  54.8       7        F 0-24    
58    542 Jamar Gittens Jr      M      Middletown     PA    US      1:58:47.7 1:58:47.7 9:04  23  48.8       8        M 0-24    
59    601 Janel Kinard          F      York           PA    US      2:00:12.2 2:00:12.2 9:11  30  53.7       6        F 30-34   
60    555 Molly Childress       F      York           PA    US      2:02:49.2 2:02:49.2 9:23  24  52.5       8        F 0-24    
61    456 Amanda Myers          F      Brogue         PA    US      2:04:15.9 2:04:15.9 9:29  24  51.9       9        F 0-24    
62    409 JP Duvall             M      Etters         PA    US      2:04:40.1 2:04:40.1 9:31  52  53.1       3        M 50-54   
63    536 Aaron McDonald        M      Bedford        PA    US      2:05:52.2 2:05:52.2 9:37  30  46.1       8        M 30-34   
64    549 Mitchell Kowalski     M      Easton         PA    US      2:06:07.5 2:06:07.5 9:38  27  46.0       6        M 25-29   
65    401 Amy Driskell          F      New Columbia   PA    US      2:06:28.5 2:06:28.5 9:39  28  51.0       3        F 25-29   
66    464 Cory Patterson        M      Wrightsville   PA    US      2:07:05.8 2:07:05.8 9:42  49  50.7       2        M 45-49   
67    620 Hayden Shertzer       M      Mount Joy      PA    US      2:07:10.4 2:07:10.4 9:42  21  45.6       9        M 0-24    
68    532 Kelly Hester          F      Lancaster      PA    US      2:07:10.5 2:07:10.5 9:42  20  51.1       10       F 0-24    
69    556 Sue Evans             F      York           PA    US      2:08:05.6 2:08:05.6 9:47  58  62.9       1        F 55-59   
70    622 Deborah Cohen         F      Ellicott City  MD    US      2:08:22.1 2:08:22.1 9:48  64  68.1       1        F 60-64   
71    529 Neal Liptak           M      York           PA    US      2:09:06.2 2:09:06.2 9:51  39  46.0       5        M 35-39   
72    599 Keri Clapp            F      Villanova      PA    US      2:10:16.4 2:10:16.4 9:57  54  58.8       2        F 50-54   
73    550 Arthur Robinson       M      Birdsboro      PA    US      2:11:53.6 2:11:53.6 10:04 20  44.0       10       M 0-24    
74    539 Louie Csaszar         M      Allentown      PA    US      2:12:19.9 2:12:19.9 10:06 46  47.5       3        M 45-49   
75    538 Dan Wert              M      Pleasant Gap   PA    US      2:12:22.0 2:12:22.0 10:06 60  53.8       3        M 60-64   
76    603 Hillary Havener       F      Quincy         MA    US      2:12:23.7 2:12:23.7 10:06 27  48.7       4        F 25-29   
77    534 Alisha Graybill       F      York           PA    US      2:12:55.1 2:12:55.1 10:09 45  52.1       1        F 45-49   
78    520 Bobby Sunderland      M      Dillsburg      PA    US      2:13:47.7 2:13:47.7 10:13 52  49.5       4        M 50-54   
79    521 Wendi Sunderland      F      Dillsburg      PA    US      2:13:48.1 2:13:48.1 10:13 54  57.3       3        F 50-54   
80    407 Shawn Miles           M      Mechanicsburg  PA    US      2:14:57.4 2:14:57.4 10:18 46  46.6       4        M 45-49   
81    511 Dan Walsh             M      Mechanicsburg  PA    US      2:16:28.0 2:16:28.0 10:25 38  43.3       6        M 35-39   
82    444 Kent Whitaker         M      Dobson         NC    US      2:18:02.7 2:18:02.7 10:32 68  55.9       2        M 65-69   
83    547 Brian Taylor          M      York           PA    US      2:18:24.8 2:18:24.8 10:34 51  47.4       5        M 50-54   
84    619 Bridget Warner        F      McSherrystown  PA    US      2:20:48.8 2:20:48.8 10:45 36  46.4       5        F 35-39   
85    427 Megan Corey           F      Hanover        PA    US      2:21:01.4 2:21:01.4 10:46 34  46.1       7        F 30-34   
86    559 Cami Miller           F      York           PA    US      2:22:24.6 2:22:24.6 10:52 41  47.1       1        F 40-44   
87    630 Josh Allensworth      M      York           PA    US      2:23:48.9 2:23:48.9 10:59 28  40.3       7        M 25-29   
88    545 Sarah Clements        F      New Park       PA    US      2:23:49.0 2:23:49.0 10:59 28  44.9       5        F 25-29   
89    406 Christopher Hundley   M      York           PA    US      2:26:36.6 2:26:36.6 11:11 39  40.5       7        M 35-39   
90    574 Kathryn Shoup         F      Carlisle       PA    US      2:26:49.3 2:26:49.3 11:12 48  48.6       2        F 45-49   
91    426 Michelle Bull         F      York           PA    US      2:28:01.7 2:28:01.7 11:18 28  43.6       6        F 25-29   
92    428 Richard Smith         M      Vineland       NJ    US      2:35:00.9 2:35:00.9 11:50 64  47.8       4        M 60-64   
93    546 Erin Dabney           F      Pine City      NY    US      2:38:58.5 2:38:58.5 12:08 27  40.6       7        F 25-29   
94    422 Leah Russell          F      Manchester     PA    US      2:39:30.5 2:39:30.5 12:11 35  40.8       6        F 35-39   
95    623 Mark Beaverson        M      York           PA    US      2:45:16.1 2:45:16.1 12:37 59  42.7       4        M 55-59   
96    624 Christina Beaverson   F      York           PA    US      2:46:27.9 2:46:27.9 12:42 42  40.6       2        F 40-44   
97    629 Dan Reeves            M      Mechanicsburg  PA    US      2:46:30.7 2:46:30.7 12:43 57  41.6       5        M 55-59   
98    414 Carolina Parra        F      Lancaster      PA    US      2:48:29.0 2:48:29.0 12:52 28  38.3       8        F 25-29   
99    552 Barb Reed             F      York           PA    US      2:48:44.3 2:48:44.3 12:53 58  47.8       2        F 55-59   
100   485 Mary Van Buren        F      Gettysburg     PA    US      2:49:14.1 2:49:14.1 12:55 56  46.4       3        F 55-59   
101   565 Julia Koch            F      York           PA    US      2:54:10.3 2:54:10.3 13:18 32  37.1       8        F 30-34   
102   564 Jim Koch              M      York           PA    US      2:54:10.5 2:54:10.5 13:18 59  40.5       6        M 55-59   
103   461 Dina Armeni           F      Stewartstown   PA    US      2:55:51.6 2:55:51.6 13:25 57  45.3       4        F 55-59   
104   535 Anonymous Participant M                           US      2:59:34.3 2:59:34.3 13:42 26  32.3       8        M 25-29   
105   583 Mikayla Werner        F      Manheim        PA    US      3:02:15.3 3:02:15.3 13:55 28  35.4       9        F 25-29   
106   506 David Raup            M      Mechanicsburg  PA    US      3:03:48.4 3:03:48.4 14:02 56  37.3       7        M 55-59   
107   612 Phillip Farber        M      Philadelphia   PA    US      3:26:27.5 3:26:27.5 15:46 45  30.2       5        M 45-49   
108   462 Madeline Armeni       F      Stewartstown   PA    US      3:30:36.4 3:30:36.4 16:05 22  30.6       11       F 0-24    
109   463 Maya Armeni           F      Stewartstown   PA    US      3:30:37.9 3:30:37.9 16:05 22  30.6       12       F 0-24    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Eric Denlinger 615 24  3       M      Lancaster PA US 1:21:32.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Nina Zarina 613 33  1       F      Arlington VA US 1:17:50.4 


Male 24 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Tyler McFeaters 611 23  4       M      Fredericksburg PA US 1:21:35.7 
2     Kirk Mummert    614 24  6       M      Hanover PA US        1:23:04.6 
3     Tim Nguyen      408 22  7       M      Leola PA US          1:23:50.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Zachariah Nelson 625 29  5       M      Elkridge MD US   1:22:35.7 
2     Samuel Altland   517 25  11      M      Middletown NJ US 1:26:41.5 
3     Raymond Vogel    600 29  24      M      York PA US       1:39:52.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bobby Molson    588 30  8       M      Washington DC US 1:24:24.0 
2     Brian Fisher    568 34  12      M      Lancaster PA US  1:27:55.6 
3     Andrew Springer 557 30  17      M      Harrisburg PA US 1:33:35.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Stephen Decker  413 37  10      M      New Cumberland PA US 1:26:28.8 
2     Jacob Englander 626 36  15      M      Greenbelt MD US      1:31:55.5 
3     Dave McLaughlin 527 36  25      M      Seven Valleys PA US  1:40:32.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jon Fox       617 42  14      M      Harrisburg PA US 1:31:15.0 
2     Joe Blackwood 554 41  23      M      York PA US       1:39:45.3 
3     Michael Lloyd 581 44  28      M      York PA US       1:42:01.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Etern Park     579 46  46      M      Wilmington DE US   1:53:05.9 
2     Cory Patterson 464 49  66      M      Wrightsville PA US 2:07:05.8 
3     Louie Csaszar  539 46  74      M      Allentown PA US    2:12:19.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     William Miller 478 54  44      M      Enola PA US         1:50:48.5 
2     Donald Shearer 420 53  49      M      West Pittston PA US 1:53:32.9 
3     JP Duvall      409 52  62      M      Etters PA US        2:04:40.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     John Childress 553 55  31      M      Red Lion PA US      1:44:37.7 
2     Barry Hauptman 587 57  32      M      Bethesda MD US      1:45:03.3 
3     Chet Shearer   419 57  36      M      Montoursville PA US 1:48:45.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Christopher Raths 596 61  45      M      Succasunna NJ US   1:52:26.2 
2     Timothy Duckworth 621 60  50      M      Narareth PA US     1:53:41.0 
3     Dan Wert          538 60  75      M      Pleasant Gap PA US 2:12:22.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Dave Jacoby   582 65  42      M      York PA US   1:50:01.7 
2     Kent Whitaker 444 68  82      M      Dobson NC US 2:18:02.7 


Female 24 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sarah Cardone     562 23  18      F      York PA US         1:34:49.3 
2     Danielle Cardone  560 23  19      F      York PA US         1:37:04.4 
3     Madeline Malerich 580 24  26      F      Philadelphia PA US 1:41:05.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Samantha Schlegel   575 25  43      F      York PA US         1:50:10.3 
2     Suzanne Laucks Bova 470 29  55      F      York PA US         1:56:17.1 
3     Amy Driskell        401 28  65      F      New Columbia PA US 2:06:28.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Paul 586 33  2       F      Washington DC US   1:21:31.4 
2     Emmy Waldman  604 32  13      F      Somerville MA US   1:29:28.7 
3     Molly Ritter  589 33  16      F      Arlingtonton VA US 1:32:40.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Carolyn Yang        628 35  9       F      Arlington VA US    1:24:43.8 
2     Amanda Hicks        633 36  35      F      Washington DC US   1:45:10.3 
3     Michelle Chronister 448 35  52      F      Spring Grove PA US 1:54:20.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Cami Miller         559 41  86      F      York PA US 2:22:24.6 
2     Christina Beaverson 624 42  96      F      York PA US 2:46:27.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Alisha Graybill 534 45  77      F      York PA US     2:12:55.1 
2     Kathryn Shoup   574 48  90      F      Carlisle PA US 2:26:49.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joan Pizzini     618 50  48      F      Wilmington DE US 1:53:24.7 
2     Keri Clapp       599 54  72      F      Villanova PA US  2:10:16.4 
3     Wendi Sunderland 521 54  79      F      Dillsburg PA US  2:13:48.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sue Evans      556 58  69      F      York PA US       2:08:05.6 
2     Barb Reed      552 58  99      F      York PA US       2:48:44.3 
3     Mary Van Buren 485 56  100     F      Gettysburg PA US 2:49:14.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Deborah Cohen 622 64  70      F      Ellicott City MD US 2:08:22.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.