St Rita's February Freeze 5k

Sat February 29, 2020 Lima, OH US 45801 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                              Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     641 Joe Evans         M                                 0:32:25.6 0:32:08.7      64             1        M Overall 
2     650 Michael Rivera    M                                 0:42:02.9 0:41:49.0      59             2        M Overall 
3     636 Avery Place       F                                 0:44:23.9 0:43:51.4      13             1        F Overall 
4     60  Bridgette Dysert  F      Ada          OH    US      0:44:27.6 0:44:27.6      59             2        F Overall 
5     112 Terri Hopkins     F      Lima         OH    US      0:45:05.7 0:44:32.3      57             3        F Overall 
6     48  Tony Cox          M      Lima         OH    US      0:45:03.8 0:44:33.0      48             3        M Overall 
7     49  Traci Cox         F      Lima         OH    US      0:45:03.6 0:44:33.4      50             1        F 50-54   
8     138 Sarah Kimmet      F      Spencerville OH    US      0:45:01.5 0:44:41.7      41             1        F 40-44   
9     245 Melanie Sowers    F      Delphos      OH    US      0:45:01.9 0:44:43.0      44             2        F 40-44   
10    151 Heather Lagrande  F      Lima         OH    US      0:44:47.1 0:44:47.1      39             1        F 35-39   
11    126 Jen Huwer         F      Celina       OH    US      0:45:59.8 0:45:44.6      35             2        F 35-39   
12    657 Melissa Langhals  F                                 0:45:46.2 0:45:46.2      40             3        F 40-44   
13    303 Alex Wollf        M      Lima         OH    US      0:46:20.8 0:45:52.9      31             1        M 30-34   
14    304 Jennie Wollf      F      Lima         OH    US      0:46:20.8 0:45:53.6      40             4        F 40-44   
15    182 Brenda Miller     F      Lima         OH    US      0:46:18.2 0:46:03.3      45             1        F 45-49   
16    209 Brian Plaugher    M                                 0:46:15.2 0:46:05.2      52             1        M 50-54   
17    210 Megan Powell      F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      0:46:36.4 0:46:18.1      22             1        F 20-24   
18    286 Ashlynn Vieira    F      Lima         OH    US      0:46:36.2 0:46:18.4      23             2        F 20-24   
19    699 Holly Sunsafrank  F                                 0:46:55.1 0:46:18.7      24             3        F 20-24   
20    298 Audrey Wingate    F      Findlay      OH    US      0:47:13.9 0:46:53.4      30             1        F 30-34   
21    655 Sherran Batdorf   F                                 0:47:41.2 0:47:27.0      43             5        F 40-44   
22    676 Jamie Sherrick    F                                 0:49:11.1 0:48:44.9      37             3        F 35-39   
23    15  Patricia Barker   F      Anna         OH    US      0:48:59.1 0:48:49.9      55             1        F 55-59   
24    207 K. Platfoot       F      Celina       OH    US      0:49:43.6 0:49:02.2      7              1        F 1-14    
25    148 Brandy Kroft      F      Celina       OH    US      0:49:44.0 0:49:03.1      35             4        F 35-39   
26    164 Beth Link         F      Celina       OH    US      0:49:45.1 0:49:04.0      34             2        F 30-34   
27    96  Mary Hatfield     F      Lima         OH    US      0:49:32.0 0:49:07.3      51             2        F 50-54   
28    94  Darren Hatfield   M      Elida        OH    US      0:49:34.4 0:49:07.6      52             2        M 50-54   
29    129 Priscilla Kadolph F      Payne        OH    US      0:49:30.5 0:49:16.5      35             5        F 35-39   
30    142 Kelly Kline       F      Lima         OH    US      0:50:19.9 0:49:43.5      52             3        F 50-54   
31    208 W. Platfoot       F      Celina       OH    US      0:49:45.1 0:49:45.1      5              2        F 1-14    
32    98  G. Hay            M      Celina       OH    US      0:49:45.7 0:49:45.7      10             1        M 1-14    
33    290 Rebecca Walters   F      Jenera       OH    US      0:50:34.6 0:50:08.8      46             2        F 45-49   
34    19  Amy Billcheck     F      Jenera       OH    US      0:50:34.9 0:50:09.3      46             3        F 45-49   
35    291 Ed Ward           M      Lima         OH    US      0:52:18.7 0:51:44.5      49             1        M 45-49   
36    59  Bridgette Dysert  F      Ada          OH    US      0:52:14.2 0:52:14.2      59             2        F 55-59   
37    698 Wes Allenbaugh    M                                 1:00:40.3 1:00:04.2      27             1        M 25-29   
38    190 Todd Morris       M      Van Wert     OH    US      1:01:23.2 1:00:44.6      55             1        M 55-59   
39    145 Kevin Knippen     M      Delphos      OH    US      1:01:25.7 1:00:45.5      57             2        M 55-59   
40    189 Jayne Morris      F      Van Wert     OH    US      1:01:24.1 1:00:45.5      55             3        F 55-59   
41    144 Cindy Knippen     F      Delphos      OH    US      1:01:25.7 1:00:45.5      57             4        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall Walker
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Joe Evans      641 64  1       M                 32:08.7 
2     Michael Rivera 650 59  2       M                 41:49.0 
3     Tony Cox       48  48  6       M      Lima OH US 44:33.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Walker
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Avery Place      636 13  3       F                 43:51.4 
2     Bridgette Dysert 60  59  4       F      Ada OH US  44:27.6 
3     Terri Hopkins    112 57  5       F      Lima OH US 44:32.3 

Additional results can be found at http://speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.