St Rita's February Freeze 5k

Sat February 29, 2020 Lima, OH US 45801 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     998 Jon Williams          M                                   0:18:33.0 0:18:32.6 5:59  47  77.6       1        M Overall    
2     65  Craig Hoying          M      Anna           OH    US      0:18:56.6 0:18:56.6 6:07  27  68.4       2        M Overall    
3     110 Tim Reimund           M      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:19:40.1 0:19:35.6 6:19  27  66.1       3        M Overall    
4     126 Emily Sreenan         F      Lima           OH    US      0:19:40.6 0:19:40.5 6:21  16  77.3       1        F Overall    
5     156 Nathan Young          M      New Bremen     OH    US      0:19:56.5 0:19:51.0 6:24  32  65.8       1        M 30-34      
6     152 Ron Wireman           M      Lima           OH    US      0:19:53.3 0:19:52.4 6:25  48  73.0       1        M 45-49      
7     133 Levi Stump            M      Lima           OH    US      0:20:04.5 0:20:04.5 6:29  14  68.1       1        M 1-14       
8     132 Grant Stump           M      Lima           OH    US      0:20:19.0 0:20:18.9 6:33  14  67.3       2        M 1-14       
9     68  Ryan Jones            M      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:20:25.2 0:20:21.2 6:34  37  65.8       1        M 35-39      
10    957 Calvin Hefner         M                                   0:20:34.1 0:20:30.4 6:37  24  63.2       1        M 20-24      
11    109 Jay Prichard          M      Van Wert       OH    US      0:20:49.5 0:20:49.5 6:43  58  75.3       1        M 55-59      
12    13  Faith Baxter          F                                   0:21:31.4 0:21:31.3 6:57  15  71.9       2        F Overall    
13    975 David Hawkins         M      Elida          OH    US      0:21:48.3 0:21:44.0 7:01  50  67.7       1        M 50-54      
14    966 Alyssa Turrentine     F                                   0:21:47.6 0:21:46.9 7:02  18  67.9       3        F Overall    
15    986 Brandon Sawmiller     M      Saint Marys    OH    US      0:22:32.7 0:22:28.0 7:15  30  57.8       2        M 30-34      
16    31  Bill Carder           M      Lima           OH    US      0:22:33.3 0:22:28.4 7:15  45  63.1       2        M 45-49      
17    967 Mark Bhetter          M                                   0:22:33.0 0:22:31.0 7:16                 1        No Age Given 
18    974 Jeff Recker           M                                   0:22:35.8 0:22:33.8 7:17  40  60.7       1        M 40-44      
19    127 David Stall           M      Lima           OH    US      0:23:03.7 0:23:00.9 7:25  46  62.1       3        M 45-49      
20    106 Dennis Patel          M      Baton Rouge    LA    US      0:23:09.2 0:23:05.7 7:27  33  56.7       3        M 30-34      
21    88  Rob Meyer             M      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:23:18.6 0:23:09.0 7:28  34  56.9       4        M 30-34      
22    131 A. Stump              M      Lima           OH    US      0:23:12.8 0:23:11.1 7:29  12  62.0       3        M 1-14       
23    134 Lois Stump            F      Lima           OH    US      0:23:16.0 0:23:12.6 7:29  40  65.2       1        F 40-44      
24    136 Nathan Stump          M      Lima           OH    US      0:23:28.3 0:23:24.5 7:33  40  58.5       2        M 40-44      
25    999 Anonymous Participant F                                   0:23:47.1 0:23:44.8 7:40  14  66.3       1        F 1-14       
26    48  David German          M                                   0:23:50.5 0:23:45.6 7:40  50  61.9       2        M 50-54      
27    145 Wilbur Wells          M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:23:50.3 0:23:48.7 7:41  52  62.8       3        M 50-54      
28    59  Jason Hageman         M      Elida          OH    US      0:23:55.5 0:23:51.5 7:42  32  54.7       5        M 30-34      
29    997 Tom Striggow          M                                   0:24:30.2 0:24:30.2 7:54  64  67.3       1        M 60-64      
30    964 Tim Kaiser            M                                   0:24:33.8 0:24:32.0 7:55  47  58.6       4        M 45-49      
31    970 Steve Mangette        M                                   0:24:45.9 0:24:39.1 7:57  52  60.6       4        M 50-54      
32    118 Sam Schroeder         M      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:24:53.0 0:24:43.1 7:58  27  52.4       1        M 25-29      
33    96  Kayla Mullenhour      F      Lima           OH    US      0:24:49.4 0:24:48.7 8:00  24  59.4       1        F 20-24      
34    27  Kelsie Burmeister     F      Botkins        OH    US      0:25:03.2 0:25:01.7 8:04  13  64.3       2        F 1-14       
35    6   Liza Aselage          F                                   0:25:03.2 0:25:02.3 8:05  13  64.2       3        F 1-14       
36    107 Eric Pheneger         M      Lima           OH    US      0:25:14.7 0:25:08.7 8:07  32  51.9       6        M 30-34      
37    108 Ryan Pheneger         M      Lima           OH    US      0:25:32.3 0:25:26.5 8:12  32  51.3       7        M 30-34      
38    952 Aaron Hefner          M                                   0:25:49.3 0:25:35.5 8:15                 2        No Age Given 
39    154 Melissa Wurst         F      Lima           OH    US      0:25:57.3 0:25:54.6 8:21  37  57.6       1        F 35-39      
40    123 Fernando Sierra       M      Lima           OH    US      0:26:17.5 0:26:14.4 8:28  35  50.4       2        M 35-39      
41    16  Robert Baxter         M      Lima           OH    US      0:26:36.8 0:26:30.2 8:33  48  54.7       5        M 45-49      
42    15  L. Baxter             F                                   0:26:36.4 0:26:30.7 8:33  12  62.0       4        F 1-14       
43    35  Heather Cole          F      Elida          OH    US      0:26:42.8 0:26:33.6 8:34  38  56.4       2        F 35-39      
44    33  Kirby Carder          M                                   0:27:02.0 0:26:54.9 8:41  16  49.1       1        M 15-19      
45    93  Matt Mitchell         M      Lima           OH    US      0:27:01.6 0:26:55.6 8:41  33  48.7       8        M 30-34      
46    155 Kristy Young          F      Lima           OH    US      0:27:15.1 0:27:01.5 8:43  43  57.1       2        F 40-44      
47    128 Susan Stall           F      Lima           OH    US      0:27:06.9 0:27:04.0 8:44  44  57.4       3        F 40-44      
48    83  Beth Mansfield        F      Lima           OH    US      0:27:11.8 0:27:08.7 8:45  30  54.3       1        F 30-34      
49    91  Kaitlin Miller        F      Delphos        OH    US      0:27:12.3 0:27:09.7 8:46  26  54.2       1        F 25-29      
50    963 Cody Vorheers         M                                   0:27:24.6 0:27:19.9 8:49  18  47.4       2        M 15-19      
51    962 Jacob Kaiser          M                                   0:27:24.3 0:27:20.4 8:49                 3        No Age Given 
52    140 Jeff Thatcher         M      Lima           OH    US      0:27:25.5 0:27:20.9 8:49  38  49.3       3        M 35-39      
53    29  Amy Carder            F                                   0:27:47.9 0:27:32.7 8:53  40  54.9       4        F 40-44      
54    75  Connor Knippen        M                                   0:27:39.7 0:27:36.1 8:54  16  47.9       3        M 15-19      
55    86  Julie Mescher         F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:27:43.2 0:27:40.4 8:56  32  53.3       2        F 30-34      
56    32  Chris Carder          M                                   0:27:54.2 0:27:46.7 8:58  44  50.6       3        M 40-44      
57    992 Matt Good             M                                   0:27:52.8 0:27:46.8 8:58  32  47.0       9        M 30-34      
58    112 Madisyn Rex           F      Lima           OH    US      0:27:51.1 0:27:49.5 8:59  14  56.6       5        F 1-14       
59    114 Steve Rex             M      Lima           OH    US      0:27:51.7 0:27:49.8 8:59  39  48.8       4        M 35-39      
60    61  Kyle Hammons          M      Van Wert       OH    US      0:28:49.2 0:28:42.0 9:15  36  46.4       5        M 35-39      
61    995 Lee Brooman           M                                   0:29:01.6 0:28:46.6 9:17  31  45.2       10       M 30-34      
62    993 April Dorman          F                                   0:29:06.0 0:28:51.6 9:19  57  61.8       1        F 55-59      
63    996 Savannah Long         F                                   0:29:01.0 0:28:54.2 9:19  22  51.0       2        F 20-24      
64    67  Nicole Hutchison      F      Lima           OH    US      0:28:59.0 0:28:54.6 9:20  29  51.0       2        F 25-29      
65    994 Luke Brodman          M                                   0:29:01.3 0:28:54.8 9:20  30  44.9       11       M 30-34      
66    157 Stephanie Young       F      New Bremen     OH    US      0:29:11.8 0:29:05.0 9:23  28  50.7       3        F 25-29      
67    44  Jessica Evers         F      St. Marys      OH    US      0:29:15.0 0:29:06.6 9:23  34  50.8       3        F 30-34      
68    71  Alyson Keating        F      Elida          OH    US      0:29:24.8 0:29:24.3 9:29  19  50.1       1        F 15-19      
69    135 M. Stump              F      Lima           OH    US      0:29:32.3 0:29:24.7 9:29  10  59.0       6        F 1-14       
70    94  Julie Moreland        F      Lima           OH    US      0:29:49.1 0:29:41.8 9:35  35  50.0       3        F 35-39      
71    973 Tom Donaldson         M      Xenia          OH    US      0:29:49.6 0:29:46.0 9:36  53  50.6       5        M 50-54      
72    40  Dennis Durst          M      Lima           OH    US      0:29:57.6 0:29:52.6 9:38  45  47.5       6        M 45-49      
73    959 Marc McClain          M                                   0:30:08.8 0:30:01.1 9:41                 4        No Age Given 
74    969 Ben Thaxton           M                                   0:30:08.5 0:30:01.7 9:41  37  44.6       6        M 35-39      
75    60  Jennifer Hammons      F      Van Wert       OH    US      0:30:16.8 0:30:09.9 9:44  35  49.2       4        F 35-39      
76    991 Stephanie Bowersock   F      Cridersville   OH    US      0:30:16.8 0:30:12.0 9:45  40  50.1       5        F 40-44      
77    987 Mike Jones            M                                   0:30:25.6 0:30:15.0 9:45  54  50.2       6        M 50-54      
78    34  Vicky Centers         F      Cridersville   OH    US      0:30:39.9 0:30:37.4 9:53  44  50.8       6        F 40-44      
79    36  Gail Cooper           F      Kenton         OH    US      0:31:12.0 0:31:01.0 10:00 37  48.1       5        F 35-39      
80    146 Megan Wentz           F                                   0:31:16.4 0:31:16.4 10:05 30  47.1       4        F 30-34      
81    111 K. Rex                F      Lima           OH    US      0:31:18.9 0:31:16.7 10:05 11  53.9       7        F 1-14       
82    14  Hope Baxter           F                                   0:31:25.8 0:31:25.2 10:08 15  49.3       2        F 15-19      
83    3   Toni Agler            F      St. Marys      OH    US      0:31:30.2 0:31:29.0 10:09 47  50.7       1        F 45-49      
84    90  Bonnie Miller         F      Ottoville      OH    US      0:31:55.3 0:31:50.6 10:16 52  52.9       1        F 50-54      
85    125 Amber Smith           F      Elida          OH    US      0:31:55.4 0:31:53.7 10:17 34  46.4       5        F 30-34      
86    17  Trisha Berry          F      Rockford       OH    US      0:32:30.6 0:32:22.4 10:27 41  47.0       7        F 40-44      
87    74  Sarah Kimmet          F      Spencerville   OH    US      0:32:49.9 0:32:41.9 10:33 38  45.8       6        F 35-39      
88    104 Jackie Pachuta        F      Lima           OH    US      0:33:29.4 0:33:17.8 10:44 27  44.3       4        F 25-29      
89    115 Mary Rex-Maley        F      Lima           OH    US      0:34:09.4 0:33:59.4 10:58 42  45.1       8        F 40-44      
90    72  Jessica Kelley        F      Lima           OH    US      0:34:22.5 0:34:13.0 11:02 41  44.5       9        F 40-44      
91    989 D. Bowersock          F                                   0:34:51.1 0:34:45.9 11:13 9   51.5       8        F 1-14       
92    990 Jason Bowersock       M      Cridersville   OH    US      0:34:52.4 0:34:47.4 11:13 38  38.8       7        M 35-39      
93    58  Shannon Gray          F      Celina         OH    US      0:35:09.9 0:35:01.1 11:18 37  42.6       7        F 35-39      
94    37  Brooke Davenport      F      Lima           OH    US      0:35:10.8 0:35:01.5 11:18 22  42.1       3        F 20-24      
95    105 Sherri Parker         F      Harrod         OH    US      0:35:29.7 0:35:21.2 11:24 45  44.4       2        F 45-49      
96    978 A. Place              F                                   0:35:37.3 0:35:29.5 11:27 10  48.9       9        F 1-14       
97    21  Shara Bowsher         F      Elida          OH    US      0:35:43.5 0:35:32.6 11:28 53  48.0       2        F 50-54      
98    89  Ashley Miller         F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:35:42.0 0:35:39.1 11:30 33  41.4       6        F 30-34      
99    144 Elizabeth Weitz       F      Elida          OH    US      0:36:22.9 0:36:13.7 11:41 43  42.6       10       F 40-44      
100   980 Cassie Gillette       F                                   0:37:03.6 0:36:56.1 11:55 32  39.9       7        F 30-34      
101   979 Olivia Place          F                                   0:37:04.3 0:36:56.2 11:55 14  42.6       10       F 1-14       
102   139 Karen Taflinger       F      Lima           OH    US      0:37:15.0 0:37:02.9 11:57 52  45.5       3        F 50-54      
103   124 Austin Sizemore       M      Elida          OH    US      0:38:34.1 0:38:25.6 12:24 16  34.4       4        M 15-19      
104   52  Sarah Goff            F      Lima           OH    US      0:38:41.2 0:38:30.3 12:25 40  39.3       11       F 40-44      
105   116 E. Richards           F      Lima           OH    US      0:38:41.6 0:38:30.4 12:25 12  42.7       11       F 1-14       
106   138 Richard Suever        M      Delphos        OH    US      0:39:26.0 0:39:10.1 12:38 58  40.0       2        M 55-59      
107   113 Miranda Rex           F      Lima           OH    US      0:39:41.6 0:39:27.9 12:44 39  38.1       8        F 35-39      
108   64  Deborah Hoelscher     F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:39:48.0 0:39:39.7 12:48 26  37.1       5        F 25-29      
109   85  Chadrick McNeal       M      Elida          OH    US      0:40:01.4 0:39:42.1 12:48 33  33.0       12       M 30-34      
110   137 Elizabeth Suever      F      Delphos        OH    US      0:40:28.3 0:40:13.0 12:58 45  39.0       3        F 45-49      
111   972 Michele Ruff          F      Xenia          OH    US      0:40:38.7 0:40:32.5 13:05 57  44.0       2        F 55-59      
112   97  Emily Murphy          F      Harrod         OH    US      0:40:48.1 0:40:39.4 13:07 21  36.2       4        F 20-24      
113   141 Sara Tobe             F      Harrod         OH    US      0:40:48.5 0:40:39.8 13:07 22  36.2       5        F 20-24      
114   70  Chuck Karbowiak       M      Cridersville   OH    US      0:40:57.7 0:40:45.3 13:09 53  37.0       7        M 50-54      
115   4   Marcus Allen          M      Cridersville   OH    US      0:40:58.4 0:40:46.5 13:09 47  35.3       7        M 45-49      
116   18  Chasity Boedicker     F                                   0:41:04.5 0:40:50.7 13:11 25  36.1       6        F 25-29      
117   20  Melinda Boedicker     F      Lima           OH    US      0:41:04.5 0:40:51.5 13:11 47  39.1       4        F 45-49      
118   45  Alex Fenimore         M                                   0:41:40.7 0:41:22.7 13:21 23  31.3       2        M 20-24      
119   971 Linda Stump           F                                   0:42:18.0 0:42:01.2 13:33 70  50.1       1        F 70-99      
120   102 Colten Napier         M                                   0:43:01.4 0:42:57.9 13:52 18  30.2       5        M 15-19      
121   103 Curtis Napier         M                                   0:43:01.9 0:42:58.9 13:52 56  35.9       3        M 55-59      
122   22  D. Brinkman           F      Lima           OH    US      0:43:50.9 0:43:36.3 14:04 12  37.7       12       F 1-14       
123   2   Mark Agler            M                                   0:44:53.3 0:44:40.5 14:25 45  31.8       8        M 45-49      
124   23  Megin Brinkman        F      Lima           OH    US      0:45:19.6 0:45:05.0 14:33 39  33.4       9        F 35-39      
125   51  Jodi German           F      Fort Jennings  OH    US      0:47:05.0 0:46:46.6 15:05 49  34.9       5        F 45-49      
126   98  Maryann Murphy        F      Cridersville   OH    US      0:47:45.2 0:47:35.1 15:21 53  35.8       4        F 50-54      
127   47  Deb Fischer           F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:47:45.3 0:47:35.6 15:21 54  36.2       5        F 50-54      
128   5   Clairissa Aselage     F      Botkins        OH    US      0:47:45.9 0:47:36.5 15:21 36  31.2       10       F 35-39      
129   81  Jacqueline Lowry      F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:47:57.0 0:47:47.1 15:25 57  37.3       3        F 55-59      
130   39  Michelle Diller       F      Harrod         OH    US      0:48:12.4 0:48:03.5 15:30 30  30.7       8        F 30-34      
131   53  Morgan Golden         F                                   0:48:16.6 0:48:16.6 15:34 16  31.5       3        F 15-19      
132   41  Kathy Bender          F      Cridersville   OH    US      0:49:27.5 0:49:14.8 15:53 59  37.1       4        F 55-59      
133   42  Sabrina Eberle        F                                   0:52:27.1 0:52:14.2 16:51 27  28.2       7        F 25-29      
134   77  Kim Landers           F                                   0:52:27.5 0:52:14.4 16:51 24  28.2       6        F 20-24      
135   56  Rachel Gratz          F                                   0:53:21.3 0:53:01.4 17:06 31  27.8       9        F 30-34      
136   54  Dave Gratz            M                                   0:54:45.3 0:54:22.4 17:32 65  30.6       1        M 65-69      
137   55  Donna Gratz           F      Lima           OH    US      0:54:45.9 0:54:27.0 17:34 63  35.3       1        F 60-64      
138   62  P. Harmon             M                                   0:54:31.5 0:54:30.3 17:35 11  27.3       4        M 1-14       
139   9   B. Ballard            M                                   0:58:03.6 0:57:51.7 18:40 9   28.1       5        M 1-14       
140   78  Marsha Landers        F      Spencerville   OH    US      0:58:16.6 0:58:04.1 18:44 47  27.5       6        F 45-49      
141   11  Josephine Ballard     F      Lima           OH    US      0:58:16.9 0:58:04.6 18:44 41  26.2       12       F 40-44      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jon Williams 998 47  1       M                           18:32.6 
2     Craig Hoying 65  27  2       M      Anna OH US           18:56.6 
3     Tim Reimund  110 27  3       M      Columbus Grove OH US 19:35.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Emily Sreenan     126 16  4       F      Lima OH US 19:40.5 
2     Faith Baxter      13  15  12      F                 21:31.3 
3     Alyssa Turrentine 966 18  14      F                 21:46.9 

Additional results can be found at http://speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.