Results For
The Muddler Adventure Race

Dayton, VA 22821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon Run
1/2 Marathon & Muddler
Half-Marathon Run + Muddler
Youth
Youth
Competitive Individuals
Competitive Individuals
Competitive Teams (Individual listing)
Competitive Teams
Corportate Teams (Individual Listing)
Corporate Teams
Non-Competitive Individuals
Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Corporate Teams 2019 Non-Competitive Teams Competitive Teams 2019 --- Select Results --- Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon + Muddler
Bike Sprint + Muddler
Youth Division
Competitive Individuals
Individuals Within Competitive Team Waves
Individuals Within Corporate Team Waves
Open Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking Corporate Teams Open Teams Competitive Teams --- Select Results --- Compiled Individuals
Individuals
Wave 10 - Open
Wave 10-11:15am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 16 - Open
Wave 16-12:30pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 15 - Open
Wave 15-12:20pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 14 - Open
Wave 14-12:10pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 13 - Open
Wave 13-12:00pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 12 - Open
Wave 12-11:45am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 11 - Open
Wave 11-11:30am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 9 - Open
Wave 9-11am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 1 - Omega
Wave 1-8:30am OMEGA
Wave 8 - Open
Wave 8-10:45am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 7 - Open
Wave 7-10:30am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 6 - Open
Wave 6-10:15am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 5 - Corporate Teams
Wave 5-10:00am Corporate Teams
Wave 4 - Competitive Teams
Wave 4-9:45am Competitive Teams
Wave 3 - Competitive Individuals
Wave 3-9:30am Competitive Individuals
Wave 2 - Youth
Wave 2-9:00 am Youth
Wave 17 - Open
Wave 17-12:40pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Results --- Select Results --- All Waves Compiled
Individual Participants
Overall Results
Wave 9-11:30am Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 15-1pm Business Teams and Open
Overall Results
Wave 14-12:45pm Non-Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 13-12:30pm Non-Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 12-12:15pm Non-Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 11-12:00pm Non-Competitive Mixed
Overall Results
Wave 10-11:45am Non-Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 8-11:15am Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 1-8:45am OMEGA
Overall Results
Wave 7-11am Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 6-10:45am Individuals
Overall Results
Wave 5-10:30am Individuals
Overall Results
Wave 4-10:15am Individuals
Overall Results
Wave 3-10:00am Competitive
Overall Results
Wave 2-9:00 am Youth
Overall Results
Wave 16-1:15pm Open
Participant Lookup & Tracking Compiled Team Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City State Country Clock       Chip        Pace    Age Age        
                                                            Time        Time                    Percentage 
===== === ======================= ====== ==== ===== ======= =========== =========== ======= === ========== 
1     65  Conner Jellum           M                         0:40:37.176 0:40:37.176 12:42   15  34.1       
2     66  Andrew Jellum           M                         0:40:39.886 0:40:39.886 12:42   14  34.7       
3     63  Reilly Hughes           M                         0:41:28.583 0:41:28.583 12:58   15  33.4       
4     101 Nate Watts              M                         0:41:51.840 0:41:49.657 13:04   15  33.1       
5     67  G. Jellum               M                         0:42:02.746 0:42:02.746 13:08   12  35.4       
6     85  Blake Phillips Phillips M                         0:42:56.326 0:42:54.143 13:24   15  32.3       
7     104 D. Wheeler              F                         0:43:28.190 0:43:28.190 13:35   11  40.2       
8     69  C. Jellum               M                         0:43:31.090 0:43:31.090 13:36   10  36.8       
9     838 Leah Wood               F                         0:43:47.713 0:43:47.713 13:41   99  159.8      
10    58  Logan Hartney           F                         0:44:41.886 0:44:41.886 13:58   14  36.5       
11    102 N. Watts                F                         0:44:47.786 0:44:45.603 13:59   11  39.0       
12    46  Garrett Estep           M                         0:44:52.233 0:44:52.233 14:01   15  30.9       
13    30  Carley Bennett          F                         0:45:15.383 0:45:15.383 14:09   15  35.4       
14    57  Grayson Harold          M                         0:45:32.693 0:45:32.693 14:14   13  31.7       
15    92  W. Scafidi              M                         0:45:58.093 0:45:58.093 14:22   12  32.4       
16    49  Miles Fitzgerald        M                         0:45:59.170 0:45:59.170 14:22   13  31.4       
17    817 Seth Johnson            M                         0:46:52.813 0:46:52.813 14:39   99  123.4      
18    89  Draven Roberts          M                         0:47:34.190 0:47:34.190 14:52   14  29.7       
19    52  L. Frye                 M                         0:47:46.666 0:47:46.666 14:56   12  31.1       
20    23  Josh Alt                M                         0:47:47.910 0:47:47.910 14:56   13  30.2       
21    79  K. Lough                F                         0:48:44.680 0:48:42.497 15:13   10  36.9       
22    816 Messah Johnson          M                         0:49:01.806 0:49:01.806 15:19   99  118.0      
23    836 Wyatt Cash              M                         0:49:18.076 0:49:18.076 15:24   99  117.4      
24    54  K. Glago                M                         0:50:03.333 0:50:03.333 15:39   12  29.7       
25    51  J. Frizzelle            M                         0:50:11.593 0:50:11.593 15:41   10  31.9       
26    31  Haley Bennett           F                         0:50:28.440 0:50:28.440 15:46   15  31.8       
27    828 Cami Smith              F                         0:50:37.046 0:50:34.863 15:48   99  138.4      
28    91  K. Scafidi              M                         0:51:30.166 0:51:30.166 16:06   11  29.9       
29    829 William Marden          M                         0:51:44.150 0:51:44.150 16:10   99  111.8      
30    110 Chris Winfield          M                         0:51:54.230 0:51:54.230 16:13   13  27.9       
31    41  Kaella Daly             F                         0:52:14.886 0:52:14.886 16:20   14  31.2       
32    94  G. Sheets               M                         0:52:39.930 0:52:37.747 16:27   11  29.2       
33    50  J. Frease Ii            M                         0:52:42.190 0:52:40.007 16:28   11  29.2       
34    53  C. Garber               M                         0:53:06.080 0:53:03.897 16:35   11  29.0       
35    111 T. Wright               M                         0:53:06.386 0:53:06.386 16:36   12  28.0       
36    107 J. Williams             M                         0:53:08.623 0:53:06.440 16:36   11  29.0       
37    83  Tyler Pettit            M                         0:54:03.636 0:54:03.636 16:54   14  26.1       
38    93  M. Shank                M                         0:54:05.210 0:54:05.210 16:54   10  29.6       
39    100 Eric Unger              M                         0:54:05.356 0:54:05.356 16:54   15  25.6       
40    98  Hannah Sweeney Sweeney  F                         0:54:08.720 0:54:06.537 16:55   14  30.1       
41    73  K. Kirk                 M                         0:54:14.886 0:54:14.886 16:57   11  28.4       
42    62  Dakota Hirmer           F                         0:56:14.320 0:56:14.320 17:34   15  28.5       
43    60  L. Hertzler             M                         0:56:27.970 0:56:27.970 17:39   12  26.3       
44    75  M. Kvitko               M                         0:56:38.370 0:56:38.370 17:42   11  27.2       
45    825 Dylan Eppard            M                         0:56:52.516 0:56:52.516 17:46   99  101.7      
46    42  Tristen Daly            M                         0:56:55.126 0:56:55.126 17:47   15  24.3       
47    33  Mark Bondaruk           M                         0:57:02.003 0:57:02.003 17:49   14  24.8       
48    106 I. Wickenheiser         F                         0:57:09.156 0:57:09.156 17:52   12  29.8       
49    804 Elyssa Simmons          F                         0:57:50.343 0:57:50.343 18:04   14  28.2       
50    802 Tiffany Simmons         F                         0:57:50.863 0:57:50.863 18:05   14  28.2       
51    803 Jess Simmons            F                         0:57:51.176 0:57:51.176 18:05   14  28.2       
52    801 Katy Simmons            F                         0:57:51.690 0:57:51.690 18:05   14  28.2       
53    84  B. Pettit               M                         0:58:36.213 0:58:36.213 18:19   11  26.3       
54    837 Matthew Saveronce       M                         0:58:59.430 0:58:59.430 18:26   99  98.1       
55    43  Brienna Daly            F                         0:59:05.350 0:59:05.350 18:28   15  27.1       
56    791 I. Hanlon               M                         0:59:17.950 0:59:17.950 18:32   10  27.0       
57    96  G. Smith                M                         0:59:18.046 0:59:18.046 18:32   11  25.9       
58    848 Mckenzie Hanon          F                         1:00:45.846 1:00:45.846 18:59   16  25.9       
59    849 Danielle Kerich         F                         1:00:53.036 1:00:53.036 19:02   16  25.9       
60    61  Avery Hirmer            M                         1:01:06.066 1:01:06.066 19:06   14  23.1       
61    826 Kendra Eppard           F                         1:02:51.003 1:02:51.003 19:38   99  111.3      
62    824 Derek Eppard            M                         1:03:06.933 1:03:06.933 19:43   99  91.7       
63    851 Lochlain Honlan         M                         1:03:22.466 1:03:22.466 19:48   13  22.8       
64    56  T. Glass                M                         1:03:25.746 1:03:25.746 19:49   11  24.3       
65    36  Colton Clinedinst       M                         1:03:37.530 1:03:37.530 19:53   13  22.7       
66    70  L. Johnson              F                         1:04:09.206 1:04:09.206 20:03   12  26.5       
67    81  K. Murphy               F                         1:04:31.210 1:04:31.210 20:10   11  27.1       
68    37  Abigail Collier         F                         1:05:59.326 1:05:59.326 20:37   14  24.7       
69    48  D. Fisher               M                         1:06:06.653 1:06:06.653 20:40   11  23.3       
70    47  Josiah Fisher           M                         1:06:09.230 1:06:09.230 20:40   14  21.4       
71    90  D. Rowe                 M                         1:06:17.656 1:06:17.656 20:43   11  23.2       
72    68  Brook Jellum            F                         1:06:18.596 1:06:18.596 20:43   15  24.2       
73    27  Owen Bailey             M                         1:06:21.736 1:06:21.736 20:44   13  21.8       
74    176 Cody Hartman            M                         1:07:14.640 0:09:44.457 3:03    26  137.5      
75    80  J. Mendez               M                         1:08:16.723 1:08:16.723 21:20   10  23.5       
76    29  E. Bailey               F                         1:09:02.003 1:09:02.003 21:34   9   26.8       
77    103 A. Weekley              M                         1:09:13.373 1:09:13.373 21:38   10  23.1       
78    32  E. Bondaruk             F                         1:09:24.013 1:09:24.013 21:41   10  25.9       
79    109 Carter Williamson       M                         1:10:47.696 1:10:47.696 22:07   15  19.6       
80    82  J. Obenschain           F                         1:10:47.806 1:10:47.806 22:07   11  24.7       
81    26  Gavin Anderson          M                         1:11:09.156 1:11:09.156 22:14   13  20.3       
82    108 T. Williamson           M                         1:11:11.760 1:11:11.760 22:15   11  21.6       
83    39  J. Curry                M                         1:12:27.453 1:12:27.453 22:39   11  21.2       
84    40  Taylor Curry            F                         1:12:38.753 1:12:38.753 22:42   15  22.1       
85    44  L. Dameron              M                         1:13:11.116 1:13:11.116 22:52   11  21.0       
86    809 R. Benner               M                         1:13:18.760 1:13:18.760 22:55   10  21.9       
87    99  E. Tatro                F                         1:13:51.193 1:13:51.193 23:05   11  23.6       
88    25  A. Anderson             F                         1:13:59.450 1:13:59.450 23:07   11  23.6       
89    831 Sarah Dunham            F                         1:14:03.070 1:14:03.070 23:08   99  94.5       
90    834 Zoe Deeble              F                         1:14:05.416 1:14:05.416 23:09   99  94.5       
91    835 Payton Sinett           F                         1:14:12.016 1:14:12.016 23:11   99  94.3       
92    833 Sandie Deeble           F                         1:14:41.960 1:14:41.960 23:21   99  93.7       
93    830 Lila Dunham             F                         1:14:46.126 1:14:46.126 23:22   99  93.6       
94    86  K. Pierce               F                         1:15:14.843 1:15:14.843 23:31   10  23.9       
95    34  A. Bowen                F                         1:16:39.160 1:16:39.160 23:57   10  23.4       
96    64  Brady Hughes            M                         1:16:39.260 1:16:39.260 23:57   13  18.9       
97    59  G. Hartney              M                         1:16:41.906 1:16:41.906 23:58   12  19.4       
98    77  A. Lilley               M                         1:17:00.216 1:17:00.216 24:04   12  19.3       
99    38  Matthew Cosner          M                         1:17:08.526 1:17:08.526 24:06   20  17.4       
100   78  Leah Lilley             F                         1:17:08.713 1:17:08.713 24:06   18  19.9       
101   55  K. Glass                F                         1:17:32.250 1:17:32.250 24:14   9   23.9       
102   95  E. Shull                F                         1:21:57.770 1:21:57.770 25:37   10  21.9       
103   74  A. Knight               M                         1:29:58.256 1:29:58.256 28:07   10  17.8       
104   45  W. Eanes                M                         1:29:58.783 1:29:58.783 28:07   12  16.5       
105   87  C. Ramsey               F                         1:30:19.963 1:30:19.963 28:14   10  19.9       
106   88  Josh Raynes             M                         1:30:20.210 1:30:20.210 28:14   14  15.6       
107   811 H. Baugher              F                         1:30:35.676 1:30:35.676 28:19   10  19.8       
108   105 D. Wichael              F                         1:30:51.046 1:30:51.046 28:23   10  19.8       
109   97  Jack Strickland         M                         2:19:21.393 2:19:21.393 43:33   13  10.4       
110   832 Paul Deeble             M                         2:41:37.496 2:41:37.496 50:30   99  35.8       
111   76  Clinton Lam             M                         2:46:29.960 2:46:29.960 52:02   14  8.5        
112   810 Jan Carlo Muniz         M                         5:45:26.270 5:45:26.270 1:47:57 13  4.2        

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.