Cupcake Run/Walk for Public Education (Virtual)

Sun September 20, 2020 West Lafayette, IN 47906 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip Pace     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time     Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ==== ======== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     8246 Chris Mansfield   M      West Lafayette IN    US      0:18:02       5:48     41  75.6       1        M4049    
2     8091 Daniel Miller     M      Lafayette      IN    US      0:20:17       6:32     24  63.4       1        M2029    
3     8033 Tom Kujawski      M      Munster        IN    US      0:24:06       7:45     66  69.4       1        M6069    
4     8098 Brandon Sturm     M      Lafayette      IN    US      0:25:25       8:11     44  54.9       2        M4049    
5     8301 Scott Hanback     M      Lafayette      IN    US      0:25:47       8:18     48  55.8       3        M4049    
6     8083 Hilary Cooke      F      West Lafayette IN    US      0:29:00       9:20     43  53.2       1        F4049    
7     8075 Michael Eddy      M      Lafayette      IN    US      0:29:50       9:36     25  43.1       2        M2029    
8     8231 Sarah McIlrath    F      Mishawaka      IN    US      0:29:56       9:38     30  49.2       1        F3039    
9     8306 Krista Cline      F      West Lafayette IN    US      0:30:11       9:43     41  50.4       2        F4049    
10    8162 Donna Barket      F      West Lafayette IN    US      0:30:15       9:44     54  57.0       1        F5059    
11    8066 Sarah Henson      F      Delphi         IN    US      0:30:55       9:57     34  47.9       2        F3039    
12    8238 Stephanie Faris   F      West Lafayette IN    US      0:31:23       10:06    40  48.2       3        F4049    
13    8036 Lindsey Martin    F      Lafayette      IN    US      0:31:31       10:09    36  47.2       3        F3039    
14    8008 Hannah Bush       F      West Lafayette IN    US      0:31:47       10:14    40  47.6       4        F4049    
15    8157 Tricia Fultz      F      Lafayette      IN    US      0:32:15       10:23    44  48.2       5        F4049    
16    8164 Linda Ralston     F      Oxford         IN    US      0:33:22       10:44    58  54.1       2        F5059    
17    8291 Kelly Myers       F      Lafayette      IN    US      0:35:59       11:35    42  42.6       6        F4049    
18    8044 Melanie Robles    F      West Lafayette IN    US      0:36:00       11:35    22  40.9       1        F2029    
19    8150 Pat McIlrath      F      Rossville      IN    US      0:39:37       12:45    60  46.7       1        F6069    
20    8223 Tamra Utterback   F      Crawfordsville IN    US      0:42:52       13:48    56  41.1       3        F5059    
21    8035 Lisa Manning      F      Lizton         IN    US      0:43:39       14:03    42  35.1       7        F4049    
22    8312 Jennifer Bohan    F      Lafayette      IN    US      0:44:44       14:24    49  36.5       8        F4049    
23    8067 Linda Wright      F      Lafayette      IN    US      0:47:00       15:08    64  41.4       2        F6069    
24    8018 Hannah Frankowski F      Otterbein      IN    US      0:48:31       15:37    40  31.2       9        F4049    
25    8019 Ryan Frankowski   M      Otterbein      IN    US      0:48:44       15:41    37  27.2       1        M3039    
26    8234 Sadye Shedron     F      royal center   IN    US      0:49:00       15:46    32  30.1       4        F3039    
27    8250 Sarah Wassgren    F      West Lafayette IN    US      0:52:02       16:45    52  32.4       4        F5059    
28    8349 Carl Wassgren     M      West Lafayette IN    US      0:52:02       16:45    51  28.3       1        M5059    
29    8122 Jessica Sturm     F      Lafayette      IN    US      0:53:54       17:21    43  28.6       10       F4049    
30    8278 Christine Wise    F      Lafayette      IN    US      0:54:00       17:23    42  28.4       11       F4049    
31         CHET KLENE        M      Indianapolis   IN    US      0:55:55       18:00    54  27.0       2        M5059    
32    8060 Pamela Smith      F      West Lafayette IN    US      0:56:17       18:07    55  31.0       5        F5059    
33    8061 Daniel Smith      M      West Lafayette IN    US      0:56:17       18:07    51  26.2       3        M5059    
34    8295 John Hughey       M      Fishers        IN    US      1:07:00       21:34    48  21.5       4        M4049    
35    8153 Victoria King     F      Battle Ground  IN    US      1:13:04       23:31    30  20.2       5        F3039    
36    8152 Jen Ely           F      West Lafayette IN    US      1:13:04       23:31    50  22.6       6        F5059    
37    8119 Larissa Post      F      Danville       IL    US      1:20:00       25:45    34  18.5       6        F3039    
38    8016 C. Duggins        F      Logansport     IN    US      1:20:20       25:51    11  20.9       1        F119     
39    8203 Kathy Harris      F      Frankfort      IN    US      50:22:00      16:12:41 61  0.6        3        F6069    
40    8314 Debby Stilwell    F      Winamac        IN    US      NONE                   62             4        F6069    
41    8159 Brooke Plantenga  F      Battle Ground  IN    US      NONE                   44             12       F4049    
42    8141 Ashley York       F      Westpoint      IN    US      NONE                   38             7        F3039    


M 20-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Daniel Miller 8091 24  2       Lafayette IN US 20:17 
2     Michael Eddy  8075 25  7       Lafayette IN US 29:50 


M 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Ryan Frankowski 8019 37  25      Otterbein IN US 48:44 


M 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Chris Mansfield 8246 41  1       West Lafayette IN US 18:02   
2     Brandon Sturm   8098 44  4       Lafayette IN US      25:25   
3     Scott Hanback   8301 48  5       Lafayette IN US      25:47   
4     John Hughey     8295 48  34      Fishers IN US        1:07:00 


M 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Carl Wassgren 8349 51  28      West Lafayette IN US 52:02 
2     CHET KLENE         54  31      Indianapolis IN US   55:55 
3     Daniel Smith  8061 51  33      West Lafayette IN US 56:17 


M 60-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Tom Kujawski 8033 66  3       Munster IN US 24:06 


F 1-19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     C. Duggins 8016 11  38      Logansport IN US 1:20:20 


F 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Melanie Robles 8044 22  18      West Lafayette IN US 36:00 


F 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Sarah McIlrath 8231 30  8       Mishawaka IN US     29:56   
2     Sarah Henson   8066 34  11      Delphi IN US        30:55   
3     Lindsey Martin 8036 36  13      Lafayette IN US     31:31   
4     Sadye Shedron  8234 32  26      royal center IN US  49:00   
5     Victoria King  8153 30  35      Battle Ground IN US 1:13:04 


F 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Hilary Cooke    8083 43  6       West Lafayette IN US 29:00 
2     Krista Cline    8306 41  9       West Lafayette IN US 30:11 
3     Stephanie Faris 8238 40  12      West Lafayette IN US 31:23 
4     Hannah Bush     8008 40  14      West Lafayette IN US 31:47 
5     Tricia Fultz    8157 44  15      Lafayette IN US      32:15 


F 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Donna Barket    8162 54  10      West Lafayette IN US 30:15 
2     Linda Ralston   8164 58  16      Oxford IN US         33:22 
3     Tamra Utterback 8223 56  20      Crawfordsville IN US 42:52 
4     Sarah Wassgren  8250 52  27      West Lafayette IN US 52:02 
5     Pamela Smith    8060 55  32      West Lafayette IN US 56:17 


F 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Pat McIlrath   8150 60  19      Rossville IN US 39:37    
2     Linda Wright   8067 64  23      Lafayette IN US 47:00    
3     Kathy Harris   8203 61  39      Frankfort IN US 50:22:00 
4     Debby Stilwell 8314 62  40      Winamac IN US   NONE     

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.