Up The Creek 5 and 10 Mile Race

Sat March 31, 2018 Jonesborough, TN US 37659 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     299 Dave McDaniels   M                                 1:03:12.82 1:03:12.82 6:19  34  69.9       1        M Open   
2     274 Nathan Fowler    M      Jonesborough TN    US      1:08:36.68 1:08:36.68 6:52  33  64.3       2        M Open   
3     280 Jeff King        M      Erwin        TN    US      1:11:00.40 1:11:00.40 7:06  49  68.7       3        M Open   
4     265 Stephen Blair    M      Jonesborough TN    US      1:16:08.68 1:16:08.68 7:37  43  61.0       1        M 1-99   
5     279 Jerry James      M      Elizabethton TN    US      1:19:33.18 1:19:33.18 7:57  31  55.3       2        M 1-99   
6     271 Darrell Collins  M      Jonesborough TN    US      1:20:21.83 1:20:21.83 8:02  55  64.0       3        M 1-99   
7     278 Rick Hawkins     M      Telford      TN    US      1:23:40.32 1:23:40.32 8:22  54  60.9       4        M 1-99   
8     275 Gordon Garber    M      Jonesborough TN    US      1:25:06.98 1:25:06.98 8:31  52  58.9       5        M 1-99   
9     281 Kelly Mitchell   F      Johnson City TN    US      1:25:53.65 1:25:53.65 8:35  33  57.7       1        F Open   
10    277 Michael Hardin   M      Jonesborough TN    US      1:25:54.74 1:25:54.74 8:35  46  55.4       6        M 1-99   
11    290 Jeff Anselmo     M      Sevierville  TN    US      1:26:54.35 1:26:54.35 8:41  49  56.2       7        M 1-99   
12    267 James Buckley    M      Jonesborough TN    US      1:27:56.15 1:27:56.15 8:48  60  61.3       8        M 1-99   
13    264 Sarah Bailey     F      Erwin        TN    US      1:28:07.27 1:28:07.27 8:49  35  56.6       2        F Open   
14    273 Rob Fader        M      Moscow Mills MO    US      1:29:40.47 1:29:40.47 8:58  45  52.7       9        M 1-99   
15    276 Sheri Gewelke    F      Johnson City TN    US      1:31:37.66 1:31:37.66 9:10  46  58.5       3        F Open   
16    284 Paul Pate        M      Erwin        TN    US      1:36:35.20 1:36:35.20 9:40  43  48.1       10       M 1-99   
17    283 Em Nidiffer      F      Banner Elk   NC    US      1:44:15.03 1:44:15.03 10:26 24  47.3       1        F 1-99   
18    272 Mary Edgar       F      Johnson City TN    US      1:45:10.28 1:45:10.28 10:31 27  46.9       2        F 1-99   
19    286 Beka Watson      F      Johnson City TN    US      1:45:10.29 1:45:10.29 10:31 31  47.0       3        F 1-99   
20    270 Gene Chumley     M      Abingdon     VA    US      1:48:25.26 1:48:25.26 10:51 54  47.0       11       M 1-99   
21    289 Kristen Whited   F      kingsport    TN    US      1:49:55.05 1:49:55.05 11:00 36  45.5       4        F 1-99   
22    282 LISA MULLINS     F      CHURCH HILL  TN    US      1:56:48.13 1:56:48.13 11:41 51  48.6       5        F 1-99   
23    268 Kristina Caudill F      Bristol      TN    US      2:07:57.39 2:07:57.39 12:48 47  42.4       6        F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Dave McDaniels 299 34  1       M                         1:03:12.82 
2     Nathan Fowler  274 33  2       M      Jonesborough TN US 1:08:36.68 
3     Jeff King      280 49  3       M      Erwin TN US        1:11:00.40 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kelly Mitchell 281 33  9       F      Johnson City TN US 1:25:53.65 
2     Sarah Bailey   264 35  13      F      Erwin TN US        1:28:07.27 
3     Sheri Gewelke  276 46  15      F      Johnson City TN US 1:31:37.66 

Embed Code