Up The Creek 5 and 10 Mile Race

Sat March 31, 2018 Jonesborough, TN US 37659 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     210 Neal Whitten     M      Johnson City TN    US      38:20.94   38:20.94   7:40  42  58.9       1        M Open   
2     211 Trent Sutherland M      Jonesborough TN    US      43:37.55   43:37.55   8:44  49  54.7       2        M Open   
3     233 Sean Wiggins     M      Elizabethton TN    US      45:05.87   45:05.87   9:01  36  48.1       3        M Open   
4     219 Darrell Wagner   M      Johnson City TN    US      45:35.78   45:35.78   9:07  63  59.0       1        M 1-99   
5     213 Jill Bickford    F      Johnson City TN    US      46:42.21   46:42.21   9:20  41  53.6       1        F Open   
6     218 Deanna Corley    F      Kingsport    TN    US      47:02.13   47:02.13   9:24  49  57.3       2        F Open   
7     216 Jennifer Lawson  F      Afton        TN    US      47:16.09   47:16.09   9:27  30  51.2       3        F Open   
8     215 KIMBERLY LAFORCE F      Abingdon     VA    US      47:33.49   47:33.49   9:31  47  55.4       1        F 1-99   
9     232 Patsy Cantor     F      Jonesborough TN    US      48:10.79   48:10.79   9:38  46  54.1       2        F 1-99   
10    231 Robert Cantor    M      Jonesborough TN    US      49:20.66   49:20.66   9:52  47  47.6       2        M 1-99   
11    212 David Sullivan   M      Unicoi       TN    US      51:24.85   51:24.85   10:17 44  44.6       3        M 1-99   
12    266 Sarah Bowen      F      Morristown   TN    US      52:09.21   52:09.21   10:26 38  47.2       3        F 1-99   
13    209 Chris Simerly    M      Johnson City TN    US      52:56.65   52:56.65   10:35 40  42.0       4        M 1-99   
14    217 Esther Shelton   F      Jonesborough TN    US      54:55.52   54:55.52   10:59 39  45.1       4        F 1-99   
15    230 Brenda K Shelton F      Johnson City TN    US      1:29:46.68 1:29:46.68 17:57 68  38.3       5        F 1-99   
16    214 Elaine Frantz    F      Johnson City TN    US      1:30:15.66 1:30:15.66 18:03 58  33.3       6        F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Neal Whitten     210 42  1       M      Johnson City TN US 38:20.94 
2     Trent Sutherland 211 49  2       M      Jonesborough TN US 43:37.55 
3     Sean Wiggins     233 36  3       M      Elizabethton TN US 45:05.87 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jill Bickford   213 41  5       F      Johnson City TN US 46:42.21 
2     Deanna Corley   218 49  6       F      Kingsport TN US    47:02.13 
3     Jennifer Lawson 216 30  7       F      Afton TN US        47:16.09 

Embed Code