RHS Shamrock 5k

Sat March 7, 2020 Richmond, IN US 47374 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     404 Jon Williams         M      Miami         FL    US      20:59.6   20:59.3   6:46  47  68.5       1        M Overall 
2     109 Jess Smith           M      Greenfield    IN    US      22:19.4   22:19.4   7:12  49  65.4       2        M Overall 
3     416 Kevin Parrish        M      Richmond      IN    US      23:13.0   23:13.0   7:29  27  55.8       3        M Overall 
4     44  Aaron Ervin          M      Richmond      IN    US      24:04.4   24:03.9   7:46  31  54.1       1        M 30-39   
5     414 Andy Shepherd        M      Richmond      IN    US      24:37.9   24:37.9   7:57  34  53.5       2        M 30-39   
6     400 Jeremy Browning      M      Connersville  IN    US      26:25.3   26:25.3   8:31  34  49.8       3        M 30-39   
7     9   Megan Blankenship    F      Anderson      IN    US      27:57.9   27:54.2   9:00  25  52.8       1        F Overall 
8     114 Dawn Sonsini         F      Richmond      IN    US      28:58.2   28:58.2   9:21  34  51.1       2        F Overall 
9     406 Joe Gleeson          M      Richmond      IN    US      29:06.3   29:05.1   9:23  53  51.8       1        M 50-99   
10    103 Trey Rogers          M      Richmond      IN    US      29:26.0   29:24.4   9:29  29  44.1       1        M 20-29   
11    81  Brian Meyers         M      Milton        IN    US      29:53.6   29:40.1   9:34  35  44.6       4        M 30-39   
12    12  Todd Blessing        M      Richmond      IN    US      29:51.8   29:48.2   9:37  47  48.3       1        M 40-49   
13    137 M. Warner            F      Hagerstown    IN    US      30:03.8   29:54.2   9:39  12  55.0       3        F Overall 
14    126 Kaylynn Telker       F      Richmond      IN    US      30:07.3   30:02.0   9:41  28  49.1       1        F 20-29   
15    115 Tony Sonsini         M      Richmond      IN    US      30:14.1   30:06.1   9:43  36  44.2       5        M 30-39   
16    413 Mark Cox             M      Richmond      IN    US      30:14.7   30:06.8   9:43  38  44.8       6        M 30-39   
17    31  Maria Teresa Diaz    F      Whitestown    IN    US      30:15.3   30:07.1   9:43  50  54.7       1        F 50-99   
18    53  Rusty Hensley        M      Richmond      IN    US      30:33.7   30:26.1   9:49  47  47.3       2        M 40-49   
19    124 Sabrina Taylor       F      Liberty       IN    US      30:53.2   30:43.5   9:55  31  48.0       1        F 30-39   
20    15  H. Bradburn          F      Richmond      IN    US      30:52.9   30:47.9   9:56  10  56.3       1        F 1-13    
21    415 Jim Robertson        M      Richmond      IN    US      31:00.9   30:54.7   9:58  65  53.7       2        M 50-99   
22    74  Kristi Mathews       F      Richmond      IN    US      31:01.5   30:57.9   9:59  28  47.6       2        F 20-29   
23    123 Darcy Talbot         F      Richmond      IN    US      31:02.6   30:59.3   10:00 26  47.5       3        F 20-29   
24    54  Travis Hensley       M      Centerville   IN    US      31:11.6   31:06.7   10:02 34  42.3       7        M 30-39   
25    57  David Howard         M      Richmond      IN    US      31:18.2   31:07.0   10:02 41  44.3       3        M 40-49   
26    130 Brittany Turner      F      Carlisle      OH    US      31:45.2   31:36.2   10:12 24  46.6       4        F 20-29   
27    86  Skip Moore           M      Richmond      IN    US      31:58.2   31:45.4   10:15 49  46.0       4        M 40-49   
28    142 Barry Wilson         M      Middletown    OH    US      32:06.2   31:57.6   10:19 53  47.1       3        M 50-99   
29    99  Vicky Resetar        F      Lynn          IN    US      32:18.0   32:05.5   10:21 39  46.9       2        F 30-39   
30    119 Tami Stevens         F      Richmond      IN    US      32:20.7   32:15.2   10:24 56  54.7       2        F 50-99   
31    417 Laura Hutchinson     F      Richmond      IN    US      33:32.2   33:27.4   10:48 49  48.8       1        F 40-49   
32    143 Brittany Wilson      F      Eldorado      OH    US      34:21.4   34:08.7   11:01 27  43.2       5        F 20-29   
33    104 Thomas Ropp          M      Richmond      IN    US      34:25.7   34:17.2   11:04 53  43.9       4        M 50-99   
34    402 Jose Amador          M                                  34:23.9   34:23.9   11:06 45  41.2       5        M 40-49   
35    50  Jennifer Gelber      F      Oxford        OH    US      34:49.9   34:40.9   11:11 43  44.5       2        F 40-49   
36    71  Pete Larson          M      Richmond      IN    US      35:47.3   35:39.7   11:30 40  38.4       6        M 40-49   
37    70  Angela Larson        F      Richmond      IN    US      35:47.5   35:40.4   11:30 37  41.9       3        F 30-39   
38    72  Tracy Lautzenheiser  F      Richmond      IN    US      36:00.2   35:47.5   11:33 48  45.1       3        F 40-49   
39    16  Kristen Brunton      F      Richmond      IN    US      36:05.1   35:55.1   11:35 42  42.6       4        F 40-49   
40    80  Tiffany Meltzer      F      Dublin        IN    US      36:33.5   36:12.8   11:41 36  41.1       4        F 30-39   
41    102 Heather Roark        F      Liberty       IN    US      36:18.3   36:14.3   11:41 29  40.7       6        F 20-29   
42    35  Scott Dillon         M      Richmond      IN    US      36:45.9   36:35.4   11:48 42  37.9       7        M 40-49   
43    33  J. Dillon            M      Richmond      IN    US      36:45.6   36:36.7   11:49 8   46.8       1        M 1-13    
44    412 Natalie Wise         F      Richmond      IN    US      36:50.9   36:40.9   11:50 39  41.0       5        F 30-39   
45    43  M. Elzemeyer         M      Richmond      IN    US      36:48.1   36:41.3   11:50 11  40.6       2        M 1-13    
46    147 Lori Yates           F      Richmond      IN    US      37:34.3   37:23.6   12:04 46  42.3       5        F 40-49   
47    141 Melissa Williams     F      Richmond      IN    US      37:45.2   37:40.0   12:09 35  39.4       6        F 30-39   
48    60  Paul Hummel          M      Richmond      IN    US      38:07.2   37:53.3   12:13 66  44.2       5        M 50-99   
49    23  Jerry Cruez          M      Richmond      IN    US      38:28.7   38:12.1   12:19 57  40.7       6        M 50-99   
50    407 Gene Black           M      Camden        OH    US      38:49.0   38:42.9   12:29 74  47.6       7        M 50-99   
51    136 Lianne Warner        F      Hagerstown    IN    US      39:56.9   39:45.1   12:49 43  38.8       6        F 40-49   
52    148 Phil Younts          M      Centerville   IN    US      40:09.2   39:47.5   12:50 72  44.9       8        M 50-99   
53    45  Beth Evans           F      Centerville   IN    US      40:10.5   39:50.9   12:51 52  42.3       3        F 50-99   
54    98  Sherry Platt         F      Richmond      IN    US      40:11.5   39:53.0   12:52 45  39.3       7        F 40-49   
55    76  Crescinda McClintock F      Centerville   IN    US      40:21.0   40:01.1   12:55 37  37.3       7        F 30-39   
56    77  Lonnie McClintock    M      Centerville   IN    US      40:21.4   40:02.0   12:55 47  35.9       8        M 40-49   
57    140 Gary Whitey          M      Richmond      IN    US      40:49.1   40:33.3   13:05 61  39.6       9        M 50-99   
58    7   Don Benziger         M      Richmond      IN    US      41:27.3   41:12.9   13:18 62  39.3       10       M 50-99   
59    410 Ethan Hoening        M      Burkettsville OH    US      41:38.3   41:38.3   13:26 23  31.1       2        M 20-29   
60    55  Emily Higgins        F      Richmond      IN    US      42:20.9   42:10.1   13:36 20  34.9       7        F 20-29   
61    125 D. Taylor-Beasley    M      Richmond      IN    US      42:29.5   42:24.7   13:41 9   38.3       3        M 1-13    
62    108 Phyllis Savoy        F      Connersville  IN    US      42:38.6   42:32.7   13:43 56  41.5       4        F 50-99   
63    67  Kay Koger            F      Richmond      IN    US      42:58.3   42:38.5   13:45 60  43.4       5        F 50-99   
64    129 Thomisa Tudor        F      Richmond      IN    US      43:03.4   42:49.4   13:49 31  34.4       8        F 30-39   
65    75  Ashley Mays          F      Dublin        IN    US      43:16.6   43:05.4   13:54 28  34.2       8        F 20-29   
66    52  Randy Golden         M      Richmond      IN    US      43:44.1   43:23.3   14:00 62  37.3       11       M 50-99   
67    4   Matt Amos            M      Richmnond     IN    US      44:10.4   43:56.2   14:10 37  30.5       8        M 30-39   
68    3   Kelly Amos           M      Richmond      IN    US      44:11.4   43:57.1   14:11 38  30.7       9        M 30-39   
69    403 A. Pike              F      Liberty       IN    US      44:14.1   43:59.3   14:11 11  38.3       2        F 1-13    
70    117 Darlene Spicer       F      Richmond      IN    US      44:26.5   44:21.1   14:18 45  35.4       8        F 40-49   
71    94  S. Noth              F      Liberty       IN    US      45:05.6   44:49.7   14:28 11  37.6       3        F 1-13    
72    95  Tiffany Noth         F      Liberty       IN    US      46:00.3   45:44.3   14:45 36  32.5       9        F 30-39   
73    93  J. Noth              M      Liberty       IN    US      46:00.1   45:44.7   14:45 8   37.4       4        M 1-13    
74    149 Ben Zumbrun          M      New Paris     OH    US      46:45.5   46:25.9   14:59 41  29.7       9        M 40-49   
75    96  Alysha Oglesby       F      Richmond      IN    US      47:06.2   46:48.3   15:06 32  31.5       10       F 30-39   
76    83  Danielle Moore       F      Richmond      IN    US      47:07.4   46:56.9   15:09 42  32.6       9        F 40-49   
77    85  N. Moore             M      Richmond      IN    US      47:08.8   46:57.9   15:09 10  33.0       5        M 1-13    
78    118 Kristina Stevens     F      Springport    IN    US      47:47.0   47:37.8   15:22 45  32.9       10       F 40-49   
79    101 Erica Rhonemus       F      Liberty       IN    US      48:02.1   47:48.8   15:25 30  30.8       11       F 30-39   
80    100 Brian Rhonemus       M      Liberty       IN    US      48:03.1   47:49.1   15:26 32  27.3       10       M 30-39   
81    138 Melanie Watterson    F      Liberty       IN    US      48:16.7   48:03.1   15:30 40  31.5       11       F 40-49   
82    145 G. Wool              F      Richmond      IN    US      48:44.2   48:29.8   15:39 5   43.3       4        F 1-13    
83    144 Bill Wool            M      Richmond      IN    US      48:45.2   48:30.8   15:39 44  29.0       10       M 40-49   
84    24  Rebecca Cruez        F      Richmond      IN    US      49:45.6   49:28.7   15:58 49  33.0       12       F 40-49   
85    110 Paula Snipe          F      Centerville   IN    US      49:52.8   49:43.2   16:02 61  37.7       6        F 50-99   
86    37  Krista Doyle         F      Richmond      IN    US      50:05.3   49:56.6   16:07 45  31.4       13       F 40-49   
87    42  Lee Elzemeyer        M      Richmond      IN    US      50:28.5   50:15.6   16:13 54  30.2       12       M 50-99   
88    40  Brad Dwenger         M      Richmond      IN    US      50:29.0   50:16.4   16:13 47  28.6       11       M 40-49   
89    14  Patrice Bolin        F      Centerville   IN    US      50:32.8   50:20.2   16:14 63  38.2       7        F 50-99   
90    13  Missy Bolin          F      Centerville   IN    US      50:32.6   50:20.5   16:14 41  30.2       14       F 40-49   
91    49  Camilla Fulvi        F      Richmond      IN    US      51:18.5   51:02.8   16:28 26  28.9       9        F 20-29   
92    411 Jana Hackney         F      Lebanon       OH    US      52:32.0   52:10.5   16:50 59  35.0       8        F 50-99   
93    20  Kathy Cassidy        F      Middletown    OH    US      52:47.1   52:25.9   16:55 61  35.7       9        F 50-99   
94    19  Becky Cassidy        F      Middletown    OH    US      52:48.8   52:28.7   16:56 34  28.2       12       F 30-39   
95    61  Janine Hurd          F      Connersville  IN    US      53:07.6   52:46.2   17:01 53  32.3       10       F 50-99   
96    1   Ann Alcorn           F      Connersville  IN    US      53:08.1   52:47.0   17:02 59  34.6       11       F 50-99   
97    120 Kelsi Stotler        F      New Castle    IN    US      53:47.0   53:28.9   17:15 25  27.5       10       F 20-29   
98    401 Curt Spaulding       M      Connersville  IN    US      54:24.6   54:19.2   17:31 54  28.0       13       M 50-99   
99    17  Cameron Campbell     M      Richmond      IN    US      54:46.0   54:35.7   17:37 14  25.0       6        M 1-13    
100   32  G. Dillon            F      Richmond      IN    US      56:04.5   55:03.0   17:45 8   33.7       5        F 1-13    
101   18  Kim Campbell         F      Richmond      IN    US      55:47.3   55:37.0   17:56 46  28.4       15       F 40-49   
102   409 Erin Hoening         F      Burkettsville OH    US      56:06.7   56:03.9   18:05 23  26.3       11       F 20-29   
103   36  Tamara Dillon        F      Richmond      IN    US      57:46.7   56:45.3   18:18 45  27.6       16       F 40-49   
104   408 Eileen Cravens       F      Richmond      IN    US      56:55.0   56:52.4   18:21 59  32.1       12       F 50-99   
105   34  J. Dillon            F      Richmond      IN    US      57:53.9   57:43.6   18:37 10  30.0       6        F 1-13    
106   59  Krista Hughes        F      Fountain City IN    US      1:00:12.8 59:46.9   19:17 50  27.6       13       F 50-99   
107   58  Jack Hughes          M      Fountain City IN    US      1:00:12.6 59:47.3   19:17 55  25.6       14       M 50-99   
108   88  John B. Munger       M      Richmond      IN    US      1:05:09.9 1:04:43.0 20:53 56  23.8       15       M 50-99   
109   89  Ruthanne Munger      F      Richmond      IN    US      1:05:09.9 1:04:43.4 20:53 54  26.6       14       F 50-99   
110   405 Cliff Clark          M                                  1:05:04.9 1:05:03.0 20:59 62  24.9       16       M 50-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jon Williams  404 47  1       M      Miami FL US      20:59.3 
2     Jess Smith    109 49  2       M      Greenfield IN US 22:19.4 
3     Kevin Parrish 416 27  3       M      Richmond IN US   23:13.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Megan Blankenship 9   25  7       F      Anderson IN US   27:54.2 
2     Dawn Sonsini      114 34  8       F      Richmond IN US   28:58.2 
3     M. Warner         137 12  13      F      Hagerstown IN US 29:54.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.