Results For
Ironton Rail – Trail 10K Run/Walk

Coplay, PA 18037
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1842 Frank Nick          M      Bethlehem                   0:35:51      5:46  29  74.5                         
2     1844 Barron Brothers     M      Plainsboro    NJ    US      0:42:16      6:48  15  65.5                         
3     1846 Lianne Greco        F      Coopersburg   PA    US      0:42:55      6:54  42  73.7                         
4     3246 Elizabeth Rodriguez F      Allentown     PA    US      0:47:03      7:34  23  64.5       1        F2029    
5     1769 Joseph De Lorenzo   M      Phillipsburg  NJ    US      0:47:47      7:41  47  61.3       1        M4049    
6     1682 Harald Snik         M      Maplewood     NJ    US      0:49:35      7:59  55  63.3       1        M5059    
7     1689 MIchael Kistler     M      New Tripoli   PA    US      0:50:07      8:04  39  54.9       1        M3039    
8     3247 Jenna Rose          F      Nazareth                    0:50:56      8:12  32  59.6       1        F3039    
9     1695 Brian Hartner       M      Whitehall     PA    US      0:51:46      8:20  47  56.6       2        M4049    
10    1683 Angela Reckner      F      Sellersville  PA    US      0:53:07      8:33  47  62.3       1        F4049    
11    3245 STEPHEN GUALANO     M      EASTON        PA    US      0:53:25      8:36  49  55.8       3        M4049    
12    1685 Dan Marrese         M      dunmore       PA    US      0:53:32      8:37  67  65.5       1        M6069    
13    1849 Kristen Pesarcik    F      Macungie      PA    US      0:53:39      8:38  28  56.5       2        F2029    
14    1855 Michaela Cohick     F      Schnecksville PA    US      0:54:02      8:42  19  56.3       1        F0119    
15    1687 Donna Mclaughlin    F      Walnutport    PA    US      0:54:36      8:47  63  74.2       1        F6069    
16    1688 Zane Lesky          M      Quakertown    PA    US      0:54:40      8:48  28  48.9       1        M2029    
17    1843 Jaime Cser          F      Catasauqua    PA    US      0:55:18      8:54  42  57.2       2        F4049    
18    3241 Tom Gunkel          M      Slatington    PA    US      0:55:31      8:56  60  59.1       2        M6069    
19    3242 Corie DeFranceschi  F      Alburtis      PA    US      0:57:14      9:13  37  53.8       2        F3039    
20    1845 Bill Bradford       M      Bethlehem     PA    US      0:58:09      9:22  63  58.0       3        M6069    
21    3240 Anthony Pawlowski   M      Whitehall     PA    US      0:58:33      9:25  40  47.3       4        M4049    
22    1848 Andrea Dietrich     F      Weatherly     PA    US      1:00:40      9:46  25  50.0       3        F2029    
23    1690 Amy Keich           F      SLATINGTON    PA    US      1:00:52      9:48  44  52.8       3        F4049    
24    1686 Rich MacDonald      M      Wescosville   PA    US      1:01:06      9:50  55  51.3       2        M5059    
25    1693 Char Heiney         F      Bechtelsville PA    US      1:01:13      9:51  58  61.9       1        F5059    
26    1697 Kim Fickes          F      Northampton   PA    US      1:01:19      9:52  46  53.4       4        F4049    
27    1854 Martin Cohick       M      Schnecksville PA    US      1:02:13      10:01 54  50.0       3        M5059    
28    3244 Jessica Zairo       F      Allentown     PA    US      1:04:00      10:18 37  48.1       3        F3039    
29    1692 Todd Holmes         M      Whitehall     PA    US      1:04:13      10:20 50  46.8       4        M5059    
30    1680 Michelle Webb       F      Bethlehem     PA    US      1:04:21      10:21 36  47.6       4        F3039    
31    1681 Kirsten Wolfe       F      Mertztown     PA    US      1:05:27      10:32 27  46.3       4        F2029    
32    1853 Michael Bryfogle    M      Emmaus        PA    US      1:05:43      10:35 48  45.0       5        M4049    
33    3243 Adam Brooks         M      Allentown     PA    US      1:05:56      10:37 53  46.7       5        M5059    
34    1694 Art Girard          M      Easton        PA    US      1:06:25      10:41 56  47.6       6        M5059    
35    1847 Alysia Dougherty    F      Easton        PA    US      1:06:37      10:43 49  50.8       5        F4049    
36    1851 Angelina Coppola    F      Blackwood     NJ    US      1:09:56      11:15 31  43.4       5        F3039    
37    1850 Michael Licari      M      Riverside     NJ    US      1:09:57      11:15 33  38.3       2        M3039    


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Age Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ====== ================= ===== 
1     Frank Nick      1842 29  M      Bethlehem         35:51 
2     Barron Brothers 1844 15  M      Plainsboro NJ US  42:16 
3     Lianne Greco    1846 42  F      Coopersburg PA US 42:55 


Female 1-19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Michaela Cohick 1855 19  14      Schnecksville PA US 54:02 


Male 20-29
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Zane Lesky 1688 28  16      Quakertown PA US 54:40 


Female 20-29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Rodriguez 3246 23  4       Allentown PA US 47:03   
2     Kristen Pesarcik    1849 28  13      Macungie PA US  53:39   
3     Andrea Dietrich     1848 25  22      Weatherly PA US 1:00:40 
4     Kirsten Wolfe       1681 27  31      Mertztown PA US 1:05:27 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     MIchael Kistler 1689 39  7       New Tripoli PA US 50:07   
2     Michael Licari  1850 33  37      Riverside NJ US   1:09:57 


Female 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jenna Rose         3247 32  8       Nazareth        50:56   
2     Corie DeFranceschi 3242 37  19      Alburtis PA US  57:14   
3     Jessica Zairo      3244 37  28      Allentown PA US 1:04:00 
4     Michelle Webb      1680 36  30      Bethlehem PA US 1:04:21 
5     Angelina Coppola   1851 31  36      Blackwood NJ US 1:09:56 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Joseph De Lorenzo 1769 47  5       Phillipsburg NJ US 47:47   
2     Brian Hartner     1695 47  9       Whitehall PA US    51:46   
3     STEPHEN GUALANO   3245 49  11      EASTON PA US       53:25   
4     Anthony Pawlowski 3240 40  21      Whitehall PA US    58:33   
5     Michael Bryfogle  1853 48  32      Emmaus PA US       1:05:43 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Angela Reckner   1683 47  10      Sellersville PA US 53:07   
2     Jaime Cser       1843 42  17      Catasauqua PA US   55:18   
3     Amy Keich        1690 44  23      SLATINGTON PA US   1:00:52 
4     Kim Fickes       1697 46  26      Northampton PA US  1:01:19 
5     Alysia Dougherty 1847 49  35      Easton PA US       1:06:37 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Harald Snik    1682 55  6       Maplewood NJ US     49:35   
2     Rich MacDonald 1686 55  24      Wescosville PA US   1:01:06 
3     Martin Cohick  1854 54  27      Schnecksville PA US 1:02:13 
4     Todd Holmes    1692 50  29      Whitehall PA US     1:04:13 
5     Adam Brooks    3243 53  33      Allentown PA US     1:05:56 
6     Art Girard     1694 56  34      Easton PA US        1:06:25 


Female 50-59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Char Heiney 1693 58  25      Bechtelsville PA US 1:01:13 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Dan Marrese   1685 67  12      dunmore PA US    53:32 
2     Tom Gunkel    3241 60  18      Slatington PA US 55:31 
3     Bill Bradford 1845 63  20      Bethlehem PA US  58:09 


Female 60-69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Donna Mclaughlin 1687 63  15      Walnutport PA US 54:36 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.