Walk Kansas 5K for the Fight

Sat May 4, 2019 Manhattan, KS US 66506 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ========================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     215 Justin Klozenbucher        M      Manhattan     KS    US      19:30.1 19:30.1 6:17  36  68.4       1        M 30-39  
2     271 R. Clark                   M      Jetmore       KS    US      20:40.6 20:40.6 6:39  12  69.8       1        M 1-19   
3     270 Robert Clark               M      Jetmore       KS    US      20:42.0 20:42.0 6:40  46  69.2       1        M 40-49  
4     250 Sam Sharpe                 F      Manhattan     KS    US      21:19.6 21:19.6 6:52  26  69.2       1        F 20-29  
5     203 Shane Hammer               M      Manhatta      KS    US      23:01.5 22:59.4 7:24  26  56.5       1        M 20-29  
6     247 Terin Rundus               F      Concordia     KS    US      23:23.3 23:22.7 7:31  16  65.2       1        F 1-19   
7     189 Doug Doubek                M      Topeka        KS    US      24:07.0 23:58.0 7:43  58  65.6       1        M 50-59  
8     197 Danae Goerl                F      Topeka        KS    US      24:07.0 23:58.8 7:43  35  62.0       1        F 30-39  
9     188 Jeffrey Comer              M      Manhattan     KS    US      25:02.4 25:00.3 8:03  36  53.3       2        M 30-39  
10    282 Kyle Goerl                 M      Manhattan     KS    US      25:12.6 25:03.3 8:04  37  53.5       3        M 30-39  
11    192 Andrea Feldkamp            F      Manhattan     KS    US      25:16.1 25:03.6 8:04  42  61.3       1        F 40-49  
12    204 Travis Hampl               M      Hutchinson    KS    US      25:09.2 25:06.4 8:05  35  52.8       4        M 30-39  
13    221 Maria Martinez             F      Manhattan     KS    US      25:16.9 25:12.9 8:07  24  58.6       2        F 20-29  
14    222 Karmen Martinie            F      Manhattan     KS    US      25:28.8 25:21.4 8:10  20  58.2       3        F 20-29  
15    227 Alison Meyer               F      Linn          KS    US      25:38.3 25:35.9 8:14  25  57.7       4        F 20-29  
16    198 Shelly Hadley              F      Manhattan     KS    US      26:02.8 26:00.2 8:22  53  65.7       1        F 50-59  
17    191 Caylee Egbert              F      Mc Cune       KS    US      26:53.1 26:51.6 8:39  20  55.0       5        F 20-29  
18    272 J. Clark                   M      Jetmore       KS    US      26:53.2 26:53.1 8:39  10  57.8       2        M 1-19   
19    281 David Cutsinger            M      Junction City KS    US      27:39.3 27:30.2 8:51  37  48.8       5        M 30-39  
20    219 Zhoumeng Lin               M      Manhattan     KS    US      27:40.5 27:38.7 8:54  33  47.5       6        M 30-39  
21    212 Alyssa Juracek             F      Manhattan     KS    US      28:24.9 28:23.1 9:08  16  53.7       2        F 1-19   
22    263 Megan Vollink              F      Manhattan     KS    US      28:24.8 28:23.8 9:08  21  52.0       6        F 20-29  
23    220 Ramesh Marasini            M      Manhattan     KS    US      29:28.2 29:24.6 9:28  30  44.3       7        M 30-39  
24    180 Anonymous Participant      F                          US      30:33.7 30:32.9 9:50  47  52.4       2        F 40-49  
25    223 Kennady Martinie           F      Manhattan     KS    US      30:50.5 30:43.0 9:53  16  49.6       3        F 1-19   
26    185 Bonnie Brewer              F      Newton        KS    US      31:09.9 30:43.5 9:53  33  48.2       2        F 30-39  
27    214 Allie Klingenberg          F      Peabody       KS    US      31:10.3 30:44.0 9:54  35  48.4       3        F 30-39  
28    261 Jordan Teeter              M      Morrill       KS    US      30:51.5 30:49.5 9:55  19  42.1       3        M 1-19   
29    217 Helen Krehbiel             F      Manhattan     KS    US      30:51.7 30:50.2 9:56  19  47.9       4        F 1-19   
30    231 Ruth Montya                F      Junction City KS    US      31:15.2 31:13.1 10:03 54  55.3       2        F 50-59  
31    244 Sagar Rayamajhi            M      MANHATTAN     KS    US      32:13.4 32:10.5 10:21 25  40.4       2        M 20-29  
32    240 Tuyen Nguyen               F      Manhattan     KS    US      32:44.5 32:41.6 10:31 27  45.2       7        F 20-29  
33    249 Moorea Savage              F      Topeka        KS    US      32:49.9 32:49.5 10:34 18  45.2       5        F 1-19   
34    253 Joseph Swisher             M      Topeka        KS    US      33:20.6 33:20.1 10:44 28  38.9       3        M 20-29  
35    211 Lleran Johnson             M      Manhattan     KS    US      33:31.6 33:23.6 10:45 30  39.0       8        M 30-39  
36    218 Ashlyn Lane                F      Silver Lake   KS    US      33:51.7 33:41.8 10:51 23  43.8       8        F 20-29  
37    179 Santosh Aryal              M      Manhatan      KS    US      35:35.5 35:31.5 11:26 46  40.3       2        M 40-49  
38    239 Annelise Nguyen            F      Manhattan     KS    US      35:43.5 35:32.7 11:26 45  44.2       3        F 40-49  
39    225 Lauryn Maxwell             F      MANHATTAN     KS    US      35:53.0 35:52.0 11:33 16  42.5       6        F 1-19   
40    278 Mary Pittala               F      Kansas City   MO    US      38:09.7 37:55.7 12:12 53  45.0       3        F 50-59  
41    277 Anthony Pittala            M      Kansas City   MO    US      38:10.3 37:56.8 12:13 53  39.8       2        M 50-59  
42    181 Merry Bower                F      Manhattan     KS    US      39:15.0 39:11.8 12:37 65  50.3       1        F 60-69  
43    210 Kaimin Jia                 F      Manhattan     KS    US      39:34.8 39:30.1 12:43 29  37.4       9        F 20-29  
44    274 B. Miller                  M      Wamego        KS    US      39:57.5 39:50.1 12:49 9   40.9       4        M 1-19   
45    275 S. Miller                  F      Wamego        KS    US      39:58.9 39:51.6 12:50 7   48.4       7        F 1-19   
46    273 Brandi Miller              F      Wamego        KS    US      39:59.9 39:52.9 12:50 37  37.5       4        F 30-39  
47    276 Chris Miller               M      Wamego        KS    US      39:59.7 39:52.9 12:50 39  34.1       9        M 30-39  
48    213 Julie Kerbs                F      Tampa         KS    US      40:14.5 40:10.7 12:56 56  44.0       4        F 50-59  
49    199 Paige Hallacy              F      Silver Lake   KS    US      40:21.0 40:11.3 12:56 23  36.7       10       F 20-29  
50    246 Mary Roniger               F      Burdickdick   KS    US      40:48.7 40:44.7 13:07 72  53.3       1        F 70-99  
51    269 Kennedy Gibbs              F      Manhattan     KS    US      41:12.0 41:05.2 13:13 13  39.2       8        F 1-19   
52    268 Ryan Keck                  M      Manhattan     KS    US      41:12.6 41:06.6 13:14 28  31.6       4        M 20-29  
53    267 Kylie Keck                 F      Manhattan     KS    US      41:13.3 41:06.7 13:14 23  35.9       11       F 20-29  
54    248 Jolene Savage              F      Topeka        KS    US      41:35.6 41:35.6 13:23 50  39.7       5        F 50-59  
55    208 Theresa Hogenkamp          F      Manhattan     KS    US      43:34.0 43:29.6 14:00 48  37.2       4        F 40-49  
56    241 Megan Potter               F      Abilene       KS    US      49:37.7 49:22.1 15:53 37  30.3       5        F 30-39  
57    252 Rob Stillwagon             M      Abilene       KS    US      49:37.8 49:23.2 15:54 51  30.1       3        M 50-59  
58    226 Daphne McTague             F      Ellsworth     KS    US      50:56.5 50:42.8 16:19 26  29.1       12       F 20-29  
59    216 Jessica Kootz              F      Ellsworth     KS    US      50:56.7 50:43.6 16:20 34  29.2       6        F 30-39  
60    194 Laura Froese               F      Wilson        KS    US      50:56.8 50:43.8 16:20 28  29.1       13       F 20-29  
61    196 Scott Gnadt                M      Manhattan     KS    US      51:14.5 51:07.9 16:27 32  25.6       10       M 30-39  
62    195 Anne Gnadt                 F      Manhattan     KS    US      51:14.8 51:08.0 16:27 34  29.0       7        F 30-39  
63    237 Matthew Myers              M      Hope          KS    US      53:31.0 53:10.2 17:07 14  25.8       5        M 1-19   
64    245 Samantha Rice              F      White City    KS    US      53:29.9 53:10.8 17:07 31  27.8       8        F 30-39  
65    207 Kari Hinkle                F      Woodbine      KS    US      53:30.0 53:10.8 17:07 52  31.7       6        F 50-59  
66    206 Janae Haslouer             F      Hope          KS    US      53:30.2 53:11.2 17:07 26  27.8       14       F 20-29  
67    234 J. Myers                   M      Hope          KS    US      54:08.6 53:49.1 17:19 12  26.8       6        M 1-19   
68    236 MaryBeth Myers             F      Hope          KS    US      54:22.9 54:03.8 17:24 51  30.9       7        F 50-59  
69    224 Jessica Maxwell            F      Manhattan     KS    US      54:21.0 54:04.1 17:24 38  27.8       9        F 30-39  
70    279 Stephanie Petrie           F      Manhattan     KS    US      54:21.6 54:11.9 17:27 50  30.5       8        F 50-59  
71    280 Janet McGillivary          F      Manhattan     KS    US      54:22.3 54:12.6 17:27 56  32.6       9        F 50-59  
72    201 Donna Hallenbeck           F      Manhattan     KS    US      55:18.2 54:56.0 17:41 53  31.1       10       F 50-59  
73    200 Courtney Hallenbeck        F      Manhattan     KS    US      55:18.8 54:57.0 17:41 29  26.9       15       F 20-29  
74    232 C. Myers                   F      Hope          KS    US      55:33.7 55:13.4 17:46 11  30.6       9        F 1-19   
75    233 Dan Myers                  M      Hope          KS    US      55:59.1 55:38.8 17:55 53  27.1       4        M 50-59  
76    242 Jennifer Prinz-Shakespeare F      Manhattan     KS    US      56:36.8 56:10.7 18:05 46  28.2       5        F 40-49  
77    205 Jane Hartley               F      New Strawn    KS    US      56:31.2 56:19.5 18:08 61  33.3       2        F 60-69  
78    260 Thomas Switzer             M      Manhattan     KS    US      56:40.7 56:25.6 18:10 35  23.5       11       M 30-39  
79    257 N. Switzer                 M      Manhattan     KS    US      56:40.3 56:25.7 18:10 2              7        M 1-19   
80    255 I. Switzer                 M      Manhattan     KS    US      56:40.2 56:26.2 18:10 6   34.9       8        M 1-19   
81    186 Allyson Christman          F      Lecompton     KS    US      56:46.9 56:34.0 18:12 55  30.9       11       F 50-59  
82    266 Blanche Wulfekoetter       F      Ozawkie       KS    US      56:47.9 56:35.0 18:13 55  30.9       12       F 50-59  
83    190 Sarah Doubek               F      Topeka        KS    US      56:47.0 56:35.3 18:13 57  31.6       13       F 50-59  
84    243 Dusty Ray                  M      Manhattan     KS    US      57:13.4 57:05.0 18:22 42  24.4       3        M 40-49  
85    235 Julie Myers                F      Concordia     KS    US      58:20.4 57:58.7 18:40 48  27.9       6        F 40-49  
86    187 Amber Coe                  F      Soldier       KS    US      58:21.9 58:00.4 18:40 45  27.1       7        F 40-49  
87    256 Jennifer Switzer           F      Manhattan     KS    US      58:41.3 58:24.1 18:48 35  25.5       10       F 30-39  
88    209 Christina Hoover           F      Manhattan     KS    US      58:41.9 58:25.2 18:48 39  25.8       11       F 30-39  
89    258 Pam Switzer                F      Dwight        KS    US      58:45.1 58:27.1 18:49 56  30.3       14       F 50-59  
90    254 Brenda Switzer             F      Dwight        KS    US      58:44.7 58:27.5 18:49 55  29.9       15       F 50-59  
91    259 Scott Switzer              M      Dwight        KS    US      58:47.5 58:29.6 18:50 55  26.2       5        M 50-59  


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     R. Clark      271 12  2       M      Jetmore KS US 20:40.6 
2     J. Clark      272 10  18      M      Jetmore KS US 26:53.1 
3     Jordan Teeter 261 19  28      M      Morrill KS US 30:49.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shane Hammer    203 26  5       M      Manhatta KS US  22:59.4 
2     Sagar Rayamajhi 244 25  31      M      MANHATTAN KS US 32:10.5 
3     Joseph Swisher  253 28  34      M      Topeka KS US    33:20.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Justin Klozenbucher 215 36  1       M      Manhattan KS US 19:30.1 
2     Jeffrey Comer       188 36  9       M      Manhattan KS US 25:00.3 
3     Kyle Goerl          282 37  10      M      Manhattan KS US 25:03.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Robert Clark  270 46  3       M      Jetmore KS US   20:42.0 
2     Santosh Aryal 179 46  37      M      Manhatan KS US  35:31.5 
3     Dusty Ray     243 42  84      M      Manhattan KS US 57:05.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Doug Doubek     189 58  7       M      Topeka KS US      23:58.0 
2     Anthony Pittala 277 53  41      M      Kansas City MO US 37:56.8 
3     Rob Stillwagon  252 51  57      M      Abilene KS US     49:23.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terin Rundus     247 16  6       F      Concordia KS US 23:22.7 
2     Alyssa Juracek   212 16  21      F      Manhattan KS US 28:23.1 
3     Kennady Martinie 223 16  25      F      Manhattan KS US 30:43.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sam Sharpe      250 26  4       F      Manhattan KS US 21:19.6 
2     Maria Martinez  221 24  13      F      Manhattan KS US 25:12.9 
3     Karmen Martinie 222 20  14      F      Manhattan KS US 25:21.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Danae Goerl       197 35  8       F      Topeka KS US  23:58.8 
2     Bonnie Brewer     185 33  26      F      Newton KS US  30:43.5 
3     Allie Klingenberg 214 35  27      F      Peabody KS US 30:44.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Andrea Feldkamp       192 42  11      F      Manhattan KS US 25:03.6 
2     Anonymous Participant 180 47  24      F        US            30:32.9 
3     Annelise Nguyen       239 45  38      F      Manhattan KS US 35:32.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Shelly Hadley 198 53  16      F      Manhattan KS US     26:00.2 
2     Ruth Montya   231 54  30      F      Junction City KS US 31:13.1 
3     Mary Pittala  278 53  40      F      Kansas City MO US   37:55.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Merry Bower  181 65  42      F      Manhattan KS US  39:11.8 
2     Jane Hartley 205 61  77      F      New Strawn KS US 56:19.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mary Roniger 246 72  50      F      Burdickdick KS US 40:44.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.LetsGoRun.com.

Embed Code