Hills and Hollow Half Marathon & 5K

Sat September 22, 2018 Valmeyer, IL US 62295 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place                    
===== === ====================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     250 David Droege           M      Millstadt            IL    US      17:57.8   17:56.9   5:47  34  73.4       1        M Open          
                                                                                                                    1        M 30-34         
2     220 Terry Mort             M      Saint Louis          MO    US      21:37.2   21:35.2   6:58  47  66.6       2        M Open          
                                                                                                                    1        M 45-49         
3     239 Darcy Vest             F      Valmeyer             IL    US      23:33.5   23:29.9   7:35  40  64.4       1        F Open          
                                                                                                                    1        F 40-44         
4     227 Brad Wild              M      Valmeyer             IL    US      24:06.5   24:03.9   7:46  30  54.0       3        M Open          
                                                                                                                    2        M 30-34         
5     262 Zheng Zuo              M      Saint Louis          MO    US      24:10.6   24:04.7   7:46  29  53.9       1        M 25-29         
6     209 D. Thomason            M      Millstadt            IL    US      24:57.7   24:56.1   8:03  10  62.2       1        M 1-10          
7     181 George Green           M      Fults                IL    US      24:59.9   24:57.1   8:03  64  66.0       1        M Seniors       
                                                                                                                    1        M 60-64         
8     252 Mike Nenninger         M                                         25:25.3   25:22.7   8:11  43  55.0       1        M Masters       
                                                                                                                    1        M 40-44         
9     205 Tim McDonald           M      Imperial             MO    US      25:38.8   25:26.7   8:12  35  52.0       1        M 35-39         
10    245 Martin Peterman        M      Wood River           IL    US      26:16.2   25:53.7   8:21  59  61.0       1        M Grand Masters 
                                                                                                                    1        M 55-59         
11    242 Bridget Collet         F      Valmeyer             IL    US      26:18.0   26:18.0   8:29  36  56.5       2        F Open          
                                                                                                                    1        F 35-39         
12    301 Andy Kilhoffer         M      Millstadt            IL    US      26:24.9   26:21.2   8:30  61  61.0       2        M Seniors       
                                                                                                                    2        M 60-64         
13    208 Todd Miller            M      Saint Louis          MO    US      27:41.3   27:23.9   8:50  39  49.6       2        M 35-39         
14    183 Gerard Gregory         M      Saint Louis          MO            27:29.9   27:24.4   8:50  55  55.8       2        M Grand Masters 
                                                                                                                    2        M 55-59         
15    235 Victoria Rick          F      Belleville           IL    US      27:37.1   27:33.0   8:53  30  53.5       3        F Open          
                                                                                                                    1        F 30-34         
16    259 Christopher Chumbley   M                                         28:07.2   27:44.0   8:57  24  46.7       1        M 20-24         
17    197 Shannon Lindsey        F      Saint Louis          MO    US      28:13.0   27:55.6   9:01  43  55.3       3        F Open          
                                                                                                                    1        F Masters       
                                                                                                                    2        F 40-44         
18    198 Tony Martin            M      Columbia             IL    US      28:08.1   28:03.3   9:03  60  56.8       3        M Seniors       
                                                                                                                    3        M 60-64         
19    246 Greg Geiler            M                                         28:34.4   28:17.7   9:08  58  55.4       3        M Grand Masters 
                                                                                                                    3        M 55-59         
20    248 James Kirby            M                                         28:27.0   28:27.0   9:11  72  62.8       1        M 70-99         
21    184 CJ Gresham             M      Scott Air Force Base IL    US      28:53.0   28:29.3   9:11  25  45.5       2        M 25-29         
22    206 Rebekah McKenna        F      Scott Air Force Base IL    US      28:53.1   28:29.5   9:11  25  51.7       1        F 25-29         
23    303 Michael Hertz          M      Edwardsville         IL    US      28:59.8   28:33.0   9:13  35  46.4       3        M 35-39         
24    302 Jenelle Palmer         F      Waterloo             IL    US      28:56.0   28:40.0   9:15  64  67.8       1        F Seniors       
                                                                                                                    1        F 60-64         
25    230 Elizabeth Quinn        F      Saint Louis          MO    US      29:09.1   28:53.6   9:19  34  51.2       1        F 30-34         
26    254 Karen Sanner           F                                         29:02.3   28:54.8   9:20  47  55.2       2        F Masters       
                                                                                                                    1        F 45-49         
27    247 Mary Geiler            F                                         28:56.0   28:56.0   9:20  54  59.5       1        F Grand Masters 
                                                                                                                    1        F 50-54         
28    203 LUCAS McDonald         M      ROGERS               AR    US      29:25.9   29:01.7   9:22  36  45.8       4        M 35-39         
29    228 Sarah Wild             F      Waterloo             IL    US      29:13.4   29:06.1   9:23  31  50.6       2        F 30-34         
30    187 Darren Guttmann        M      Belleville           IL    US      29:57.4   29:16.3   9:27  45  48.5       2        M Masters       
                                                                                                                    1        M 45-49         
31    168 Reilly Brown           F      Waterloo             IL    US      29:24.9   29:20.1   9:28  19  50.2       1        F 15-19         
32    177 Amy Eschmann           F      Waterloo             IL    US      29:40.0   29:40.0   9:34  41  51.3       3        F Masters       
                                                                                                                    1        F 40-44         
33    199 Rene Mauck             F      Millstadt            IL    US      30:00.5   29:41.5   9:35  37  50.3       1        F 35-39         
34    195 Kayla Kelley           F      Waterloo             IL    US      30:09.6   30:05.3   9:42  24  49.0       1        F 20-24         
35    253 Lindsay Braun          F                                         30:50.7   30:32.5   9:51  29  48.2       2        F 25-29         
36    226 D. Wessel              M      Millstadt            IL    US      30:58.6   30:57.2   9:59  11  48.1       1        M 11-14         
37    251 Crystal Cathcart       F                                         31:31.6   31:21.8   10:07 38  47.8       2        F 35-39         
38    191 Ryan Howland           M      Scott Air Force Base IL    US      32:25.5   31:34.6   10:11 32  41.3       1        M 30-34         
39    213 Jean Reinneck          F      Belleville           IL    US      31:52.6   31:34.9   10:11 49  51.7       1        F 45-49         
40    190 Jennifer Howland       F      Belleville           IL    US      32:24.8   31:39.1   10:13 33  46.7       3        F 30-34         
41    241 J. Vest                F                                         31:41.5   31:41.5   10:13 11  53.2       1        F 11-14         
42    224 Megan Vogt             F      Fults                IL    US      32:20.1   32:07.5   10:22 13  50.1       2        F 11-14         
43    240 Rob Thomason           M      Millstadt            IL    US      32:39.0   32:22.5   10:27 40  42.3       3        M Masters       
                                                                                                                    2        M 40-44         
44    215 Stacy Schneider        F      Waterloo             IL    US      32:48.9   32:30.5   10:29 44  47.8       1        F 40-44         
45    222 Carolyn Valentine      F      Fults                IL    US      32:52.6   32:39.6   10:32 44  47.6       2        F 40-44         
46    243 E. Collet              F                                         32:49.8   32:39.8   10:32 11  51.6       3        F 11-14         
47    212 S. Otten               F      Columbia             IL    US      32:57.6   32:46.6   10:34 11  51.4       4        F 11-14         
48    189 Lou Hecht              M      Fenton               MO    US      33:15.8   32:57.1   10:38 55  46.4       1        M 55-59         
49    178 Teresa Fahey           F      Ruma                 IL    US      33:22.9   33:10.9   10:42 45  47.3       2        F 45-49         
50    173 Sarah Deutch           F      Waterloo             IL    US      33:32.9   33:25.3   10:47 30  44.1       4        F 30-34         
51    216 Courtney Schweickhardt F      Valmeyer             IL    US      34:01.4   33:50.7   10:55 36  43.9       3        F 35-39         
52    223 Kim Vogt               F      Valmeyer             IL    US      34:23.0   34:02.9   10:59 34  43.5       5        F 30-34         
53    249 Rebecca Frierdich      F      Valmeyer             IL    US      34:13.8   34:03.0   10:59 43  45.3       3        F 40-44         
54    232 Angie Nordmeyer        F      Chester              IL    US      34:26.3   34:07.6   11:01 48  47.3       3        F 45-49         
55    278 Renee Guttmann         F      Edwardsville         IL    US      34:10.0   34:10.0   11:01 41  44.5       4        F 40-44         
56    176 Rich Eggleston         M      Saint Louis          MO    US      34:59.9   34:26.9   11:07 54  44.1       1        M 50-54         
57    218 Amanda Sexmore         F      Marissa              IL    US      34:52.8   34:42.8   11:12 33  42.5       2        M 30-34         
                                                                                                                    6        F 30-34         
58    192 Erin Huff              F      Freeburg             IL    US      35:11.2   34:51.7   11:15 28  42.3       3        F 25-29         
59    231 Cheryl Adams           F      Sparta               IL    US      35:12.8   34:54.4   11:16 58  51.7       2        F Grand Masters 
                                                                                                                    1        F 55-59         
60    204 SAM McDonald           M      ROGERS               AR    US      35:31.5   35:07.7   11:20 31  37.1       2        M 30-34         
61    229 Debbie Workman         F      Saint Charles        MO    US      36:22.7   35:42.8   11:31 45  43.9       4        F 45-49         
62    211 Sharon Osbor           F      Saint Charles        MO    US      36:22.9   35:43.1   11:31 42  42.9       5        F 40-44         
63    255 Tara Demage            F      Belleville           IL    US      36:25.3   35:53.5   11:35 31  41.1       7        F 30-34         
64    201 EMILY McDonald         F      ROGERS               AR    US      36:32.9   36:04.3   11:38 31  40.8       8        F 30-34         
65    194 Angela Jett            F      Waterloo             IL    US      36:16.4   36:11.6   11:41 46  43.7       5        F 45-49         
66    258 Tiffani Brewer         F                                         36:17.6   36:13.9   11:41 19  40.7       2        F 15-19         
67    219 Miki Skaggs            F      Valmeyer             IL    US      36:30.1   36:18.9   11:43 30  40.6       9        F 30-34         
68    217 Laura Sensel           F      Valmeyer             IL    US      36:45.5   36:26.2   11:45 40  41.5       6        F 40-44         
69    260 Brian Huster           M      Shiloh               IL    US      36:46.1   36:26.8   11:45 48  39.8       1        M 45-49         
70    210 Saundra Mueller        F      Fults                IL    US      37:05.7   36:50.3   11:53 53  46.3       3        F Grand Masters 
                                                                                                                    2        F 50-54         
71    202 LIZ McDonald           F      ROGERS               AR    US      38:29.5   38:01.9   12:16 36  39.1       4        F 35-39         
72    244 A. McDonald            F                                         38:30.1   38:02.3   12:16 8   48.7       1        F 1-10          
73    193 Tom Jacobs             M      Valmeyer             IL    US      38:48.5   38:23.1   12:23 54  39.6       2        M 50-54         
74    221 Collena Ahrens         F      Waterloo             IL    US      39:57.6   39:15.8   12:40 32  37.6       10       F 30-34         
75    166 Danielle Beckham       F      Highland             IL    US      39:44.8   39:20.8   12:42 30  37.4       11       F 30-34         
76    256 Don Kaufmann           M                                         40:30.8   40:26.2   13:03 50  36.4       3        M 50-54         
77    257 Miranda Kaufmann       F                                         40:31.0   40:26.2   13:03 19  36.4       3        F 15-19         
78    237 Steve Loomis           M      Waterloo             IL    US      41:22.5   41:00.3   13:14 68  41.6       1        M 65-69         
79    167 Patti Brogan           F      Fairview Heights     IL    US      46:15.4   45:53.9   14:48 62  41.3       2        F Seniors       
                                                                                                                    2        F 60-64         
80    172 Samantha Chumbley      F      Caseyville           IL    US      46:36.1   46:12.8   14:54 26  31.9       4        F 25-29         
81    175 Jamie Driskill         M      Mount Vernon         IL    US      46:36.2   46:25.8   14:59 73  39.0       2        M 70-99         
82    179 Thomas Feeley          M      Belleville           IL    US      46:38.2   46:28.9   15:00 67  36.4       2        M 65-69         
83    180 John Goehner           M      O Fallon             IL    US      50:17.8   49:51.8   16:05 66  33.6       3        M 65-69         
84    196 Linda Landrum          F      Fairview Heights     IL    US      50:23.6   49:58.0   16:07 64  38.9       3        F Seniors       
                                                                                                                    3        F 60-64         
85    261 Cassy Goldschmidt      F      Columbia             IL    US      55:24.6   55:24.6   17:52 36  26.8       5        F 35-39         
86    169 Rose Bruemmer          F      Fairview Heights     IL    US      1:03:00.2 1:02:46.6 20:15 64  31.0       1        F 60-64         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Droege 250 34  1       M      Millstadt IL US   17:56.9 
2     Terry Mort   220 47  2       M      Saint Louis MO US 21:35.2 
3     Brad Wild    227 30  4       M      Valmeyer IL US    24:03.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Darcy Vest     239 40  3       F      Valmeyer IL US   23:29.9 
2     Bridget Collet 242 36  11      F      Valmeyer IL US   26:18.0 
3     Victoria Rick  235 30  15      F      Belleville IL US 27:33.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Nenninger  252 43  8       M                       25:22.7 
2     Darren Guttmann 187 45  30      M      Belleville IL US 29:16.3 
3     Rob Thomason    240 40  43      M      Millstadt IL US  32:22.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Shannon Lindsey 197 43  17      F      Saint Louis MO US 27:55.6 
2     Karen Sanner    254 47  26      F                        28:54.8 
3     Amy Eschmann    177 41  32      F      Waterloo IL US    29:40.0 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Martin Peterman 245 59  10      M      Wood River IL US 25:53.7 
2     Gerard Gregory  183 55  14      M      Saint Louis MO   27:24.4 
3     Greg Geiler     246 58  19      M                       28:17.7 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mary Geiler     247 54  27      F                   28:56.0 
2     Cheryl Adams    231 58  59      F      Sparta IL US 34:54.4 
3     Saundra Mueller 210 53  70      F      Fults IL US  36:50.3 


Top Male Finisher - Seniors
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     George Green   181 64  7       M      Fults IL US     24:57.1 
2     Andy Kilhoffer 301 61  12      M      Millstadt IL US 26:21.2 
3     Tony Martin    198 60  18      M      Columbia IL US  28:03.3 


Top Female Finisher - Seniors
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jenelle Palmer 302 64  24      F      Waterloo IL US         28:40.0 
2     Patti Brogan   167 62  79      F      Fairview Heights IL US 45:53.9 
3     Linda Landrum  196 64  84      F      Fairview Heights IL US 49:58.0 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     D. Thomason 209 10  6       M      Millstadt IL US 24:56.1 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     D. Wessel 226 11  36      M      Millstadt IL US 30:57.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Christopher Chumbley 259 24  16      M               27:44 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Zheng Zuo  262 29  5       M      Saint Louis MO US          24:04.7 
2     CJ Gresham 184 25  21      M      Scott Air Force Base IL US 28:29.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     David Droege 250 34  1       M      Millstadt IL US            17:56.9 
1     Ryan Howland 191 32  38      M      Scott Air Force Base IL US 31:34.6 
2     Brad Wild    227 30  4       M      Valmeyer IL US             24:03.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tim McDonald  205 35  9       M      Imperial MO US     25:26.7 
2     Todd Miller   208 39  13      M      Saint Louis MO US  27:23.9 
3     Michael Hertz 303 35  23      M      Edwardsville IL US 28:33.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mike Nenninger 252 43  8       M                      25:22.7 
2     Rob Thomason   240 40  43      M      Millstadt IL US 32:22.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Terry Mort      220 47  2       M      Saint Louis MO US 21:35.2 
1     Darren Guttmann 187 45  30      M      Belleville IL US  29:16.3 
1     Brian Huster    260 48  69      M      Shiloh IL US      36:26.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rich Eggleston 176 54  56      M      Saint Louis MO US 34:26.9 
2     Tom Jacobs     193 54  73      M      Valmeyer IL US    38:23.1 
3     Don Kaufmann   256 50  76      M                        40:26.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Martin Peterman 245 59  10      M      Wood River IL US 25:53.7 
1     Lou Hecht       189 55  48      M      Fenton MO US     32:57.1 
2     Gerard Gregory  183 55  14      M      Saint Louis MO   27:24.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     George Green   181 64  7       M      Fults IL US     24:57.1 
2     Andy Kilhoffer 301 61  12      M      Millstadt IL US 26:21.2 
3     Tony Martin    198 60  18      M      Columbia IL US  28:03.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Loomis  237 68  78      M      Waterloo IL US   41:00.3 
2     Thomas Feeley 179 67  82      M      Belleville IL US 46:28.9 
3     John Goehner  180 66  83      M      O Fallon IL US   49:51.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     James Kirby    248 72  20      M                         28:27.0 
2     Jamie Driskill 175 73  81      M      Mount Vernon IL US 46:25.8 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. McDonald 244 8   72      F               38:02.3 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     J. Vest    241 11  41      F                  31:41.5 
2     Megan Vogt 224 13  42      F      Fults IL US 32:07.5 
3     E. Collet  243 11  46      F                  32:39.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Reilly Brown     168 19  31      F      Waterloo IL US 29:20.1 
2     Tiffani Brewer   258 19  66      F                     36:13.9 
3     Miranda Kaufmann 257 19  77      F                     40:26.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kayla Kelley 195 24  34      F      Waterloo IL US 30:05.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Rebekah McKenna 206 25  22      F      Scott Air Force Base IL US 28:29.5 
2     Lindsay Braun   253 29  35      F                                 30:32.5 
3     Erin Huff       192 28  58      F      Freeburg IL US             34:51.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Victoria Rick   235 30  15      F      Belleville IL US  27:33.0 
1     Elizabeth Quinn 230 34  25      F      Saint Louis MO US 28:53.6 
2     Sarah Wild      228 31  29      F      Waterloo IL US    29:06.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rene Mauck       199 37  33      F      Millstadt IL US 29:41.5 
1     Bridget Collet   242 36  11      F      Valmeyer IL US  26:18.0 
2     Crystal Cathcart 251 38  37      F                      31:21.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Darcy Vest      239 40  3       F      Valmeyer IL US 23:29.9 
1     Amy Eschmann    177 41  32      F      Waterloo IL US 29:40.0 
1     Stacy Schneider 215 44  44      F      Waterloo IL US 32:30.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Karen Sanner  254 47  26      F                       28:54.8 
1     Jean Reinneck 213 49  39      F      Belleville IL US 31:34.9 
2     Teresa Fahey  178 45  49      F      Ruma IL US       33:10.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mary Geiler     247 54  27      F                  28:56.0 
2     Saundra Mueller 210 53  70      F      Fults IL US 36:50.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cheryl Adams 231 58  59      F      Sparta IL US 34:54.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Jenelle Palmer 302 64  24      F      Waterloo IL US         28:40.0   
1     Rose Bruemmer  169 64  86      F      Fairview Heights IL US 1:02:46.6 
2     Patti Brogan   167 62  79      F      Fairview Heights IL US 45:53.9   

Additional results can be found at http://hillsandhollows.net/results/.

Embed Code