VarietyTrail Run/Walk

Sat October 12, 2019 Worcester, PA US 19490 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     5689 Bob Bacon            M      Skippack        PA    US      25:44   25:44   6:26  31  65.9                         
2     5721 Joey Prestidge       M      Charlotte       NC    US      26:51   26:49   6:43  35  64.1                         
3     5801 Michele Beatty       F      Lansdale        PA    US      31:32   31:28   7:52  37  61.9                         
4     5700 Greg Johnson         M      Norristown      PA    US      32:33   32:27   8:07  37  53.5       1        M3039    
5     5687 Sachin Pandey        M      Lansdale        PA    US      32:55   32:48   8:12  33  51.9       2        M3039    
6     5709 Hannah Jaskuta       F      Gilbertsville   PA    US      34:00   33:58   8:30  23  56.5       1        F2029    
7     5695 Renee Moor           F      Lansdale        PA    US      34:00   33:55   8:29  34  56.9       1        F3039    
8     5800 Anthony Geleff       M      North Wales     PA    US      34:10   34:04   8:31  43  53.2       1        M4049    
9     5804 Stephen Kadlecek     M      Philadelphia    PA    US      34:29   34:29   8:38  51  56.0       1        M5059    
10    5708 Suzanne Padula       F      Norristown      PA    US      34:47   34:43   8:41  45  59.0       1        F4049    
11    5713 Jennifer Lee         F      Arlington       VA    US      34:49   34:41   8:41  33  55.5       2        F3039    
12    5688 Doug Rhubright       M      Harleysville    PA    US      34:49   34:42   8:41  52  56.1       2        M5059    
13    5705 Tasha Demedio        F      Norristown      PA    US      34:59   34:56   8:44  42  57.2       3        F4049    
14    5723 Karen Johnston       F      King Of Prussia PA    US      35:03   34:55   8:44  44  58.1       2        F4049    
15    5782 Chris Schwall        M      Sellersville    PA    US      35:11   35:11   8:48  29  48.0       2        M2029    
16    5783 Ian Walter           M      Philadelphia    PA    US      35:11   35:09   8:48  25  48.1       1        M2029    
17    5685 Dennis Hill          M      Harleysville    PA    US      35:17   35:00   8:45  57  57.9       3        M5059    
18    5719 Matt Cowden          M      Bridgeport      PA    US      35:37   35:24   8:51  40  50.1       2        M4049    
19    5704 Joseph Padula        M      Norristown      PA    US      36:02   35:57   9:00  46  51.6       3        M4049    
20    5718 Angelo DeLuca        M      King Of Prussia PA    US      36:15   36:04   9:01  38  48.5       3        M3039    
21    5701 Kevin Palmer         M      Ambler          PA    US      36:19   36:12   9:03  50  52.9       4        M5059    
22    5787 Cindy Szapacs        F      North Wales     PA    US      36:58   36:55   9:14  41  53.8       4        F4049    
23    5702 Stacy Palmer         F      Ambler          PA    US      37:06   36:59   9:15  49  57.6       5        F4049    
24    5690 Joanna Boissonneault F      West Chester    PA    US      38:04   38:02   9:31  40  51.9       6        F4049    
25    5703 Alison Navarrete     F      Norristown      PA    US      38:30   38:26   9:37  43  52.4       8        F4049    
26    5510 Jen Malloy           F                                    38:31   38:25   9:37  44  52.8       7        F4049    
27    5506 Mary Deluca          F                                    38:48   38:37   9:40  58  61.3       1        F5059    
28    5694 Lyn OBrien-McDevitt  F      Audubon         PA    US      39:50   39:38   9:55  37  49.1       3        F3039    
29    5715 Danielle Thompson    F      Collegeville    PA    US      39:50   39:38   9:55  39  49.5       4        F3039    
30    5716 John Murphy          M      North Wales     PA    US      40:02   40:02   10:01 38  43.7       4        M3039    
31    5806 Michael Holsonback   M      Norristown      PA    US      40:12   40:07   10:02 44  45.5       4        M4049    
32    5724 Brendan Johnston     M      King Of Prussia PA    US      40:14   40:06   10:02 13  45.6       1        M1315    
33    5712 Mark Minnucci        M      Tewksbury       MA    US      40:17   40:16   10:04 38  43.4       5        M3039    
34    5778 Courtney Kusy        F      Norristown      PA    US      40:49   40:37   10:10 44  50.0       9        F4049    
35    5502 Jim Clark            M                                    40:57   40:57   10:15 65  53.0       1        M6099    
36    5504 Jameson Hussey       M                                    41:04   40:50   10:13                                  
37    5809 Eric Luc             M      Harrisburg      PA    US      41:56   41:38   10:25 39  42.3       6        M3039    
38    5786 Kristine Brennan     F      Newtown Square  PA    US      42:34   42:25   10:37 50  50.8       2        F5059    
39    5698 Jenny Kreischer      F      King Of Prussia PA    US      42:58   42:51   10:43 38  45.6       5        F3039    
40    5696 Mariann Bevenour     F      Wayne           PA    US      42:58   42:50   10:43 54  52.7       3        F5059    
41    5785 I. Martin            M      Norristown      PA    US      43:04   42:54   10:44 12  43.8       1        M0112    
42    5505 Patrick Dougherty    M                                    43:46   43:29   10:53 62  48.6       2        M6099    
43    5706 O. Marino            F      Schwenksville   PA    US      44:41   44:41   11:11 11  49.6       1        F0112    
44    5691 Julie Bell           F      Holland         PA    US      45:20   45:20   11:20 29  42.4       2        F2029    
45    5714 Susan Lee-Martin     F      Norristown      PA    US      45:42   45:32   11:23 44  44.6       10       F4049    
46    5780 Christina Bordick    F      Collegeville    PA    US      46:10   45:58   11:30 42  43.5       11       F4049    
47    5693 Elizabeth Shen       F      Norristown      PA    US      46:10   46:00   11:30 44  44.1       12       F4049    
48    5684 Tara Layfield        F      Norristown      PA    US      47:32   47:18   11:50 44  42.9       13       F4049    
49    5803 Eden Kainer          F      Philadelphia    PA    US      47:45   47:42   11:56 54  47.3       4        F5059    
50    5781 Eleonora Kukieva     F      Norristown      PA    US      47:46   47:38   11:55 31  40.3       6        F3039    
52    5707 G. Gallagher         F      Schwenksville   PA    US      49:53   49:53   12:29 10  45.7       2        F0112    
53    5717 S. Podwojski         F      Schwenksville   PA    US      49:53   49:53   12:29 10  45.7       3        F0112    
54    5507 John Busillo         M                                    52:56   52:34   13:09 62  40.2       3        M6099    
55    5805 Carrie DeHaven       F      Norristown      PA    US      53:05   52:56   13:14 40  37.3       14       F4049    
56    5779 Ressie Popowicz      F      Collegeville    PA    US      53:18   53:06   13:17 38  36.8       7        F3039    
57    5686 Grace Borneman       F      Souderton       PA    US      53:19   53:16   13:19 37  36.5       8        F3039    
58    5810 Dominic Ponzio       M      Norristown      PA    US      55:19   55:01   13:46 38  31.8       7        M3039    
59    5776 E. Johnston          F      King Of Prussia PA    US      55:57   55:52   13:58 9   42.2       4        F0112    
60    5722 G. Johnston          F      King Of Prussia PA    US      55:58   55:52   13:58 11  39.7       5        F0112    
61    5508 John Fornace         M                                    59:06   59:00   14:45 64  36.5       4        M6099    
62    5692 Carla Kempert        F      Norristown      PA    US      1:02:45 1:02:34 15:39 52  35.2       5        F5059    
63    5808 Michael Aiken                                     US      1:05:16 1:04:53 16:14                                  
64    5807 Michael Aiken        M                            US      1:05:16 1:04:55 16:14                                  


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ====== =============== ===== 
1     Bob Bacon      5689 31  M      Skippack PA US  25:44 
2     Joey Prestidge 5721 35  M      Charlotte NC US 26:49 
3     Michele Beatty 5801 37  F      Lansdale PA US  31:28 


Male 1-12
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     I. Martin 5785 12  41      Norristown PA US 42:54 


Female 1-12
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     O. Marino    5706 11  43      Schwenksville PA US   44:41 
2     G. Gallagher 5707 10  52      Schwenksville PA US   49:53 
3     S. Podwojski 5717 10  53      Schwenksville PA US   49:53 
4     E. Johnston  5776 9   59      King Of Prussia PA US 55:52 
5     G. Johnston  5722 11  60      King Of Prussia PA US 55:52 


Male 13-15
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Brendan Johnston 5724 13  32      King Of Prussia PA US 40:06 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Ian Walter    5783 25  16      Philadelphia PA US 35:09 
2     Chris Schwall 5782 29  15      Sellersville PA US 35:11 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Hannah Jaskuta 5709 23  6       Gilbertsville PA US 33:58 
2     Julie Bell     5691 29  44      Holland PA US       45:20 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Greg Johnson   5700 37  4       Norristown PA US      32:27 
2     Sachin Pandey  5687 33  5       Lansdale PA US        32:48 
3     Angelo DeLuca  5718 38  20      King Of Prussia PA US 36:04 
4     John Murphy    5716 38  30      North Wales PA US     40:02 
5     Mark Minnucci  5712 38  33      Tewksbury MA US       40:16 
6     Eric Luc       5809 39  37      Harrisburg PA US      41:38 
7     Dominic Ponzio 5810 38  58      Norristown PA US      55:01 


Female 30-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Renee Moor          5695 34  7       Lansdale PA US        33:55 
2     Jennifer Lee        5713 33  11      Arlington VA US       34:41 
3     Lyn OBrien-McDevitt 5694 37  28      Audubon PA US         39:38 
4     Danielle Thompson   5715 39  29      Collegeville PA US    39:38 
5     Jenny Kreischer     5698 38  39      King Of Prussia PA US 42:51 
6     Eleonora Kukieva    5781 31  50      Norristown PA US      47:38 
7     Ressie Popowicz     5779 38  56      Collegeville PA US    53:06 
8     Grace Borneman      5686 37  57      Souderton PA US       53:16 


Male 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Anthony Geleff     5800 43  8       North Wales PA US 34:04 
2     Matt Cowden        5719 40  18      Bridgeport PA US  35:24 
3     Joseph Padula      5704 46  19      Norristown PA US  35:57 
4     Michael Holsonback 5806 44  31      Norristown PA US  40:07 


Female 40-49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Suzanne Padula       5708 45  10      Norristown PA US      34:43 
2     Karen Johnston       5723 44  14      King Of Prussia PA US 34:55 
3     Tasha Demedio        5705 42  13      Norristown PA US      34:56 
4     Cindy Szapacs        5787 41  22      North Wales PA US     36:55 
5     Stacy Palmer         5702 49  23      Ambler PA US          36:59 
6     Joanna Boissonneault 5690 40  24      West Chester PA US    38:02 
7     Jen Malloy           5510 44  26                            38:25 
8     Alison Navarrete     5703 43  25      Norristown PA US      38:26 
9     Courtney Kusy        5778 44  34      Norristown PA US      40:37 
10    Susan Lee-Martin     5714 44  45      Norristown PA US      45:32 
11    Christina Bordick    5780 42  46      Collegeville PA US    45:58 
12    Elizabeth Shen       5693 44  47      Norristown PA US      46:00 
13    Tara Layfield        5684 44  48      Norristown PA US      47:18 
14    Carrie DeHaven       5805 40  55      Norristown PA US      52:56 


Male 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Stephen Kadlecek 5804 51  9       Philadelphia PA US 34:29 
2     Doug Rhubright   5688 52  12      Harleysville PA US 34:42 
3     Dennis Hill      5685 57  17      Harleysville PA US 35:00 
4     Kevin Palmer     5701 50  21      Ambler PA US       36:12 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Mary Deluca      5506 58  27                           38:37   
2     Kristine Brennan 5786 50  38      Newtown Square PA US 42:25   
3     Mariann Bevenour 5696 54  40      Wayne PA US          42:50   
4     Eden Kainer      5803 54  49      Philadelphia PA US   47:42   
5     Carla Kempert    5692 52  62      Norristown PA US     1:02:34 


Male 60-99
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jim Clark         5502 65  35               40:57 
2     Patrick Dougherty 5505 62  42               43:29 
3     John Busillo      5507 62  54               52:34 
4     John Fornace      5508 64  61               59:00 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.