Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     366 Bruce Weber           M      Wilmington   DE    US      20:20.9   20:19.9   6:33  57  76.6       1        M Winner           
2     190 Boaz Dernlan          M      Bear         DE    US      20:38.2   20:37.9   6:38  14  66.4       1        M 14-19            
3     192 Z. Dernlan            M      Bear         DE    US      20:51.3   20:50.7   6:43  12  69.2       1        M 0-13             
4     185 Christopher Daniels   M      Wilmington   DE    US      23:16.9   23:06.3   7:26  31  56.5       1        M 30-39            
5     334 Stephen Rippon        M      Newark       DE    US      23:24.4   23:21.3   7:31  44  60.4       1        M 40-49            
6     290 Greg ONeill           M      Wilmington   DE    US      24:18.5   24:14.5   7:48  42  57.3       2        M 40-49            
7     241 Ruth Lavelle          F      Wilmington   DE    US      24:20.0   24:18.1   7:49  54  71.1       1        F Winner           
8     243 Chris McGarvey        M      Wilmington   DE    US      24:34.5   24:31.4   7:54  43  57.1       3        M 40-49            
9     187 Jordan Daniels        M      Wilmington   DE    US      25:04.8   24:53.9   8:01  30  52.3       2        M 30-39            
10    396 Rt Christopher        M      Wilmington   DE    US      30:34.7   25:34.5   8:14  49  57.2       4        M 40-49            
11    362 Mariko Turley         F      Newark       DE    US      25:53.7   25:48.3   8:18  16  59.1       1        F 14-19            
12    387 Kevin Cleaver         M      Wilmington   DE    US      26:10.2   26:02.3   8:23  38  51.9       3        M 30-39            
13    361 Kana Turley           F      Newark       DE    US      26:40.4   26:35.1   8:33  18  55.8       2        F 14-19            
14    333 Katherine Rippon      F      Newark       DE    US      26:43.0   26:38.2   8:34  15  58.3       3        F 14-19            
15    196 C. Dunham             F      Wilmington   DE    US      27:30.4   27:29.3   8:51  11  61.5       1        F 0-13             
16    297 T. Praveen            M      Wilmington   DE    US      27:45.4   27:44.0   8:56  11  53.8       2        M 0-13             
17    374 Paul Zoppi            M      Wilmington   DE    US      28:09.3   28:07.2   9:03  50  52.5       1        M 50-59            
18    347 Janet Somerville      F      Hockessin    DE    US      28:13.2   28:09.0   9:04  49  58.1       1        F 40-49            
19    341 Ken Schreffler        M      Newark       DE    US      28:16.5   28:13.0   9:05  57  55.2       2        M 50-59            
20    191 R. Dernlan            F      Bear         DE    US      28:55.1   28:40.7   9:14  10  60.6       2        F 0-13             
21    378 Thomas Stinson        M      Wilmington   DE    US      29:27.4   29:25.5   9:28  13  47.7       3        M 0-13             
22    348 James Spadola         M      Wilmington   DE    US      29:38.8   29:33.6   9:31  34  44.7       4        M 30-39            
23    248 Kevin Mullaly         M      Hillsborough NJ    US      29:58.7   29:52.4   9:37  26  43.5       1        M 20-29            
24    388 William Moran         M      Wilmington   DE    US      30:15.3   30:07.4   9:42  34  43.8       5        M 30-39            
25    172 Matthew Beck          M      Newark       DE    US      30:18.4   30:17.2   9:45  51  49.1       3        M 50-59            
26    367 Marcus Weber          M      Danielsville PA    US      30:45.9   30:37.8   9:52  57  50.9       4        M 50-59            
27    330 Cindy Rifenburg       F      Danielsville PA    US      30:45.9   30:38.1   9:52  56  57.7       1        F 50-59            
28    228 Julie Jones           F      Townsend     DE    US      30:46.3   30:39.6   9:52  48  52.7       2        F 40-49            
29    291 Shannon ONeill        F      Wilmington   DE    US      30:51.9   30:42.1   9:53  41  49.7       3        F 40-49            
30    342 E. Scott              M      Newark       DE    US      31:03.4   30:49.8   9:55  12  46.8       4        M 0-13             
31    386 R. McSweeney          F      Oaklyn       NJ    US      30:53.8   30:51.1   9:56  10  56.3       3        F 0-13             
32    365 M. Waters             M      Wilmington   DE    US      31:27.6   31:20.6   10:05 7   58.4       5        M 0-13             
33    364 Amanda Waters         F      Wilmington   DE    US      31:30.4   31:22.9   10:06 35  47.4       1        F 30-39            
34    384 Dan Romano            M      Wilmington   DE    US      31:52.4   31:42.4   10:12 45  44.8       5        M 40-49            
35    385 Robert Wisor          M      Newark       DE    US      32:05.4   31:55.4   10:17 67  53.1       1        M 60-69            
36    229 Tristan Jones         M      Wilmington   DE    US      33:04.8   32:58.5   10:37 18  39.4       2        M 14-19            
37    186 Emily Daniels         F      Wilmington   DE    US      33:18.4   33:07.0   10:40 31  44.6       2        F 30-39            
38    174 H. Brown              F      Wilmington   DE    US      33:52.1   33:50.4   10:54 10  51.4       4        F 0-13             
39    332 J. Rippon             M      Newark       DE    US      34:10.3   33:56.0   10:55 12  42.5       6        M 0-13             
40    198 L. Dunham             F      Wilmington   DE    US      34:05.3   34:03.8   10:58 11  49.6       5        F 0-13             
41    331 I. Rippon             M      Newark       DE    US      35:28.5   35:13.4   11:20 10  44.1       7        M 0-13             
42    179 Aaron Campbell        M      Derwood      MD    US      35:39.6   35:33.6   11:27 26  36.5       2        M 20-29            
43    296 Ruthy Praveen         M      Wilmington   DE    US      36:03.5   35:58.1   11:35 15  37.4       3        M 14-19            
44    370 Paul Wiggins          M      Wilmington   DE    US      36:26.6   36:08.7   11:38 52  41.5       5        M 50-59            
45    346 Jonathan SIlver       M      Wilmington   DE    US      37:09.7   36:57.8   11:54 29  35.2       3        M 20-29            
46    226 Dave Houck            M      New Castle   DE    US      37:25.5   37:10.1   11:58 45  38.2       6        M 40-49            
47    234 Jon Keen              M      Landenberg   PA    US      38:32.8   38:17.1   12:19 52  39.1       6        M 50-59            
48    197 J. Dunham             M      Wilmington   DE    US      39:35.2   39:34.5   12:44 11  37.7       8        M 0-13             
49    242 Elise Maxfield        F      Middletown   DE    US      41:36.0   41:13.0   13:16 25  35.8       1        F 20-29            
50    350 Sarah Travers         F      Philadelphia PA    US      41:50.4   41:35.2   13:23 26  35.5       2        F 20-29            
51    381 James Sullivan        M      Newark       DE    US      45:17.6   45:09.9   14:32 76  42.3       1        M 70-99            
52    349 Anthony Taylor        M      Newark       DE    US      45:46.4   45:26.4   14:38 53  33.2       7        M 50-59            
53    337 Shawn Rohe            F      Bear         DE    US      47:11.1   46:56.3   15:06 40  32.3       4        F 40-49            
54    336 Ben Rohe              M      Bear         DE    US      47:13.2   47:01.3   15:08 40  29.2       7        M 40-49            
55    188 Deborah Dardeen       F      Brookhaven   PA    US      53:31.6   53:12.7   17:08 47  30.1       5        F 40-49            
56    300 Linda Ricketts        F      New Castle   DE    US      53:33.6   53:14.7   17:08 52  31.7       2        F 50-59            
57    235 Kimberly Keen         F      Wilmington   DE    US      53:37.6   53:15.7   17:09 54  32.4       3        F 50-59            
58    295 Tina Pendergast       F      New Castle   DE    US      53:37.8   53:16.1   17:09 55  32.8       4        F 50-59            
59    373 Lisa Yupco            F      Bloomsburg   PA    US      53:41.3   53:23.6   17:11 58  33.9       5        F 50-59            
60    183 Regina Coffiey        F      Hockessin    DE    US      53:44.5   53:24.4   17:11 63  36.0       1        F 60-69            
61    227 Richard Hurst         M      West Chester PA    US      56:48.7   56:05.7   18:03 61  28.7       2        M 60-69            
62    238 Angela Lafferty       F      Wilmington   DE    US      56:28.4   56:07.0   18:04 35  26.5       3        F 30-39            
63    237 Anonymous Participant F                         US      56:51.4   56:07.6   18:04 57  31.9       6        F 50-59            
64    294 Terry Pendergast      M      New Castle   DE    US      56:30.4   56:08.0   18:04 56  27.5       8        M 50-59            
65    339 Jeanne Sanders        F      Clayton      NJ    US      57:18.5   56:56.2   18:20 56  31.1       7        F 50-59            
66    340 Link Sanders          M      Clayton      NJ    US      57:19.4   56:56.6   18:20 57  27.4       9        M 50-59            
67    223 Lauren Gibson         F      Wilmington   DE    US      58:50.6   58:22.3   18:47 32  25.3       4        F 30-39            
68    338 Elizabeth Sabrowskie  F      Newark       DE    US      58:56.6   58:35.4   18:51 31  25.2       5        F 30-39            
69    377 Colleen Lamiet        F      Wilmington   DE    US      1:00:11.7 58:41.9   18:54 64  33.2       2        F 60-69            
70    390 Justin Dunn           M      Glen Mills   PA    US      1:01:47.2 1:01:17.0 19:44 37  21.9       6        M 30-39            
71    391 K. Dunn               M      Glen Mills   PA    US      1:01:45.3 1:01:17.4 19:44 7   29.9       9        M 0-13             
72    392 K. Dunn               M      Glen Mills   PA    US      1:01:45.4 1:01:17.8 19:44 4              10       M 0-13             
73    389 Pat Dunn              F      Glen Mills   PA    US      1:01:48.4 1:01:18.8 19:44 66  32.6       3        F 60-69            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bruce Weber 366 57  1       M      Wilmington DE US 20:20.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ruth Lavelle 241 54  7       F      Wilmington DE US 24:20 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christopher Daniels 185 31  4       M      Wilmington DE US 23:06.3 
2     Jordan Daniels      187 30  9       M      Wilmington DE US 24:53.9 
3     Kevin Cleaver       387 38  12      M      Wilmington DE US 26:02.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephen Rippon 334 44  5       M      Newark DE US     23:21.3 
2     Greg ONeill    290 42  6       M      Wilmington DE US 24:14.5 
3     Chris McGarvey 243 43  8       M      Wilmington DE US 24:31.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Paul Zoppi     374 50  17      M      Wilmington DE US 28:07.2 
2     Ken Schreffler 341 57  19      M      Newark DE US     28:13.0 
3     Matthew Beck   172 51  25      M      Newark DE US     30:17.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     James Sullivan 381 76  51      M      Newark DE US 45:09.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amanda Waters   364 35  33      F      Wilmington DE US 31:22.9 
2     Emily Daniels   186 31  37      F      Wilmington DE US 33:07.0 
3     Angela Lafferty 238 35  62      F      Wilmington DE US 56:07.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 347 49  18      F      Hockessin DE US  28:09.0 
2     Julie Jones      228 48  28      F      Townsend DE US   30:39.6 
3     Shannon ONeill   291 41  29      F      Wilmington DE US 30:42.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cindy Rifenburg 330 56  27      F      Danielsville PA US 30:38.1 
2     Linda Ricketts  300 52  56      F      New Castle DE US   53:14.7 
3     Kimberly Keen   235 54  57      F      Wilmington DE US   53:15.7 

Embed Code