Houston 5K Classic Run/Walk

Sat June 23, 2018 Houston, OH US 45333 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender City         State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                   Time              Place             
===== ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     Tyler Roeth        M      Piqua        OH    15:53.9 5:08  26  1        M Open   
2     Aaron Bauer        M      Houston      OH    16:29.8 5:19  27  2        M Open   
3     Jacob Slater       M      Sidney       OH    19:03.1 6:09  17  3        M Open   
4     dean oakley        M      Lakeview     OH    20:00.4 6:27  38  1        M 35-39  
5     Nick Fry           M      Anna         OH    20:42.2 6:41  15  1        M 15-19  
6     Patrick Meiring    M      Sidney       OH    21:15.1 6:51  15  2        M 15-19  
7     Ryan Ely           M      Sidney       OH    21:27.4 6:55  14  1        M 11-14  
8     Hollie Voisard     F      Sidney       OH    21:56.7 7:05  17  1        F Open   
9     Jeff Goubeaux      M      Russia       OH    22:05.4 7:08  51  1        M 50-54  
10    Morgan Ely         F      Sidney       OH    22:11.1 7:09  18  2        F Open   
11    W. Vondenhuevel    M      Sidney       OH    22:58.5 7:25  12  2        M 11-14  
12    Cole Crim          M      Houston      OH    22:59.8 7:25  14  3        M 11-14  
13    Isaiah Schmitmeyer M      Houston      OH    23:08.7 7:28  18  3        M 15-19  
14    Frank White        M      Anna         OH    24:02.8 7:45  50  2        M 50-54  
15    G. Flora           M      Botkins      OH    24:05.1 7:46  12  4        M 11-14  
16    Steve Snyder       M      Englewood    OH    24:20.6 7:51  40  1        M 40-44  
17    BENJAMIN HICKERSON M      Fort Loramie OH    24:22.9 7:52  33  1        M 30-34  
18    Joel Knouff        M      Ft. Loramie  OH    24:28.9 7:54  38  2        M 35-39  
19    A. Hoehne          M      Russia       OH    24:29.4 7:54  12  5        M 11-14  
20    TREY VOGLER        M      Piqua        OH    24:46.0 7:59  13  6        M 11-14  
21    Randy Bashore      M      Greenville   OH    24:51.6 8:01  68  1        M 65-99  
22    Hunter Mowery      M      Sidney       OH    24:58.0 8:03  14  7        M 11-14  
23    Ella Hoehne        F      Russia       OH    25:03.7 8:05  14  3        F Open   
24    TJ Godwin          M      Sidney       OH    25:30.5 8:14  45  1        M 45-49  
25    Terry Campbell     M      Maplewood    OH    25:35.7 8:15  56  1        M 55-59  
26    Michael Ginn       M      Houston      OH    25:52.7 8:21  38  3        M 35-39  
27    Jerrid Stangel     M      Sidney       OH    26:11.2 8:27  43  2        M 40-44  
28    A. Hoehne          M      Russia       OH    26:13.2 8:27  8   1        M 1-10   
29    Jarica DeLoye      F      Russia       OH    26:17.8 8:29  28  1        F 25-29  
30    Aaron DeLoye       M      Russia       OH    26:18.1 8:29  29  1        M 25-29  
31    Jenny Wagner       F      Piqua        OH    26:21.7 8:30  44  1        F 40-44  
32    Gordon Lawrence    M      Botkins      OH    26:23.2 8:31  49  2        M 45-49  
33    Bill Gold          M      Sidney       OH    26:27.8 8:32  53  3        M 50-54  
34    Jennifer Crim      F      Houston      OH    26:32.3 8:34  40  2        F 40-44  
35    Mary Siegrist      F      Sidney       OH    26:36.6 8:35  64  1        F 60-64  
36    Jeff Hoehne        M      Russia       OH    26:50.4 8:39  47  3        M 45-49  
37    Katrina Meiring    F      Sidney       OH    26:53.4 8:40  14  1        F 11-14  
38    Haleigh Baker      F      Sidney       OH    26:59.6 8:42  24  1        F 20-24  
39    R. Vondenhuevel    M      Houston      OH    27:28.6 8:52  12  8        M 11-14  
40    Haley White        F      Anna         OH    27:37.0 8:55  27  2        F 25-29  
41    Todd Abels         M      Ft. Loramie  OH    27:37.8 8:55  53  4        M 50-54  
42    Phil Rosenbeck     M      Ft. Loramie  OH    27:47.6 8:58  37  4        M 35-39  
43    Jill Platfoot      F      Piqua        OH    28:04.8 9:03  38  1        F 35-39  
44    Mark Swob          M      Fort Loramie OH    28:11.7 9:06  46  4        M 45-49  
45    K. Lukey           M      Sidney       OH    28:26.2 9:10  12  9        M 11-14  
46    Melissa Godwin     F      Sidney       OH    28:48.5 9:18  46  1        F 45-49  
47    Taylor Ambos       F      Sidney       OH    28:50.3 9:18  29  3        F 25-29  
48    Steven Proeschel   M      Trenton      OH    28:50.5 9:18  57  2        M 55-59  
49    L. Crim            F      Houston      OH    29:05.5 9:23  11  2        F 11-14  
50    Luke Voisard       M      Sidney       OH    29:13.9 9:26  46  5        M 45-49  
51    Chera Longacre     F      Troy         OH    30:28.6 9:50  28  4        F 25-29  
52    Dee Eilerman       F      Ft. Loramie  OH    30:35.1 9:52  41  3        F 40-44  
53    G. Stangel         M      Sidney       OH    31:25.2 10:08 12  10       M 11-14  
54    Heather Helmlinger F      Maplewood    OH    32:18.5 10:25 48  2        F 45-49  
55    Lisa Pence         F      Piqua        OH    32:27.8 10:28 33  1        F 30-34  
56    Angie Rosenbeck    F      Ft. Loramie  OH    32:37.9 10:32 39  2        F 35-39  
57    Kris Soliday       F      Sidney       OH    32:43.0 10:33 45  3        F 45-49  
58    T. Voisard         M      Sidney       OH    33:22.8 10:46 12  11       M 11-14  
59    Hayden Mowery      M      Sidney       OH    33:23.7 10:46 13  12       M 11-14  
60    Debra Henkener     F      Wapakoneta   OH    34:14.4 11:03 66  1        F 65-99  
61    Annette Schulze    F      Sidney       OH    35:31.0 11:27 65  2        F 65-99  
62    Tiffani Zimmer     F                         36:27.0 11:45 33  2        F 30-34  
63    Josh Vondenhuevel  M      Houston      OH    36:44.0 11:51 41  3        M 40-44  
64    M. Vondenheuvel    F      Houston      OH    36:47.2 11:52 10  1        F 1-10   
65    Starli Bartlett    F      Celina       OH    37:00.9 11:56 39  3        F 35-39  
66    Maggie Burch       F      Sidney       OH    37:01.9 11:57 52  1        F 50-54  
67    Elizabeth Durnell  F      Sidney       OH    37:02.7 11:57 35  4        F 35-39  
68    Julia Fogt         F      Sidney       OH    39:57.6 12:53 60  2        F 60-64  
69    Susan Leugers      F      Botkins      OH    40:19.1 13:00 55  1        F 55-59  
70    Lori Heitkamp      F      Sidney       OH    40:56.1 13:12 52  2        F 50-54  
71    Kathy Magoto       F      Versailles   OH    42:16.2 13:38 58  2        F 55-59  
72    Connor Armstrong   M      Sidney       OH    42:29.1 13:42 20  1        M 20-24  
73    Lisa Campbell      F      Maplewood    OH    42:43.3 13:47 54  3        F 50-54  
74    Jacqueline Allen   F      Sidney       OH    43:45.2 14:07 44  4        F 40-44  
75    Donald Bartlett    M      Celina       OH    47:37.8 15:22 42  4        M 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tyler Roeth  31  26  1       M      Piqua OH US   15:53.9 
2     Aaron Bauer  379 27  2       M      Houston OH US 16:29.8 
3     Jacob Slater 385 17  3       M      Sidney OH US  19:03.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Hollie Voisard 40  17  8       F      Sidney OH US 21:56.7 
2     Morgan Ely     8   18  10      F      Sidney OH US 22:11.1 
3     Ella Hoehne    399 14  23      F      Russia OH US 25:03.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Hoehne 400 8   28      M      Russia OH US 26:13.2 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ryan Ely        9   14  7       M      Sidney OH US  21:27.4 
2     W. Vondenhuevel 43  12  11      M      Sidney OH US  22:58.5 
3     Cole Crim       6   14  12      M      Houston OH US 22:59.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nick Fry           409 15  5       M      Anna OH US    20:42.2 
2     Patrick Meiring    25  15  6       M      Sidney OH US  21:15.1 
3     Isaiah Schmitmeyer 32  18  13      M      Houston OH US 23:08.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Connor Armstrong 388 20  72      M      Sidney OH US 42:29.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Aaron DeLoye 405 29  30      M      Russia OH US 26:18.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     BENJAMIN HICKERSON 18  33  17      M      Fort Loramie OH US 24:22.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     dean oakley  28  38  4       M      Lakeview OH US    20:00.4 
2     Joel Knouff  402 38  18      M      Ft. Loramie OH US 24:28.9 
3     Michael Ginn 12  38  26      M      Houston OH US     25:52.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Snyder      395 40  16      M      Englewood OH US 24:20.6 
2     Jerrid Stangel    36  43  27      M      Sidney OH US    26:11.2 
3     Josh Vondenhuevel 380 41  63      M      Houston OH US   36:44.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     TJ Godwin       14  45  24      M      Sidney OH US  25:30.5 
2     Gordon Lawrence 391 49  32      M      Botkins OH US 26:23.2 
3     Jeff Hoehne     398 47  36      M      Russia OH US  26:50.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeff Goubeaux 386 51  9       M      Russia OH US 22:05.4 
2     Frank White   44  50  14      M      Anna OH US   24:02.8 
3     Bill Gold     15  53  33      M      Sidney OH US 26:27.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terry Campbell   418 56  25      M      Maplewood OH US 25:35.7 
2     Steven Proeschel 413 57  48      M      Trenton OH US   28:50.5 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Randy Bashore 408 68  21      M      Greenville OH US 24:51.6 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     M. Vondenheuvel 382 10  64      F      Houston OH US 36:47.2 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katrina Meiring 24  14  37      F      Sidney OH US  26:53.4 
2     L. Crim         7   11  49      F      Houston OH US 29:05.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Haleigh Baker 417 24  38      F      Sidney OH US 26:59.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jarica DeLoye 404 28  29      F      Russia OH US 26:17.8 
2     Haley White   45  27  40      F      Anna OH US   27:37.0 
3     Taylor Ambos  1   29  47      F      Sidney OH US 28:50.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lisa Pence     410 33  55      F      Piqua OH US 32:27.8 
2     Tiffani Zimmer 412 33  62      F                  36:27.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jill Platfoot   396 38  43      F      Piqua OH US       28:04.8 
2     Angie Rosenbeck 392 39  56      F      Ft. Loramie OH US 32:37.9 
3     Starli Bartlett 5   39  65      F      Celina OH US      37:00.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner  411 44  31      F      Piqua OH US       26:21.7 
2     Jennifer Crim 403 40  34      F      Houston OH US     26:32.3 
3     Dee Eilerman  407 41  52      F      Ft. Loramie OH US 30:35.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melissa Godwin     13  46  46      F      Sidney OH US    28:48.5 
2     Heather Helmlinger 16  48  54      F      Maplewood OH US 32:18.5 
3     Kris Soliday       34  45  57      F      Sidney OH US    32:43.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Maggie Burch  387 52  66      F      Sidney OH US    37:01.9 
2     Lori Heitkamp 401 52  70      F      Sidney OH US    40:56.1 
3     Lisa Campbell 419 54  73      F      Maplewood OH US 42:43.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Susan Leugers 415 55  69      F      Botkins OH US    40:19.1 
2     Kathy Magoto  20  58  71      F      Versailles OH US 42:16.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mary Siegrist 390 64  35      F      Sidney OH US 26:36.6 
2     Julia Fogt    11  60  68      F      Sidney OH US 39:57.6 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Debra Henkener  17  66  60      F      Wapakoneta OH US 34:14.4 
2     Annette Schulze 33  65  61      F      Sidney OH US     35:31.0 

Embed Code