Houston 5K Classic Run/Walk

Sat June 23, 2018 Houston, OH US 45333 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     35  Tyler Roeth         M      Piqua         OH    US      15:43.2 15:41.9 5:04  24  82.5       1        M        
2     14  Jack DeFord         M      Casstown      OH    US      16:27.9 16:26.9 5:18  25  78.8       2        M        
3     97  Adam Grillot        M                                  18:38.7 18:38.7 6:01  24  69.5       3        M        
4     109 Ethan Hoening       M                                  18:52.6 18:50.2 6:05  23  68.8       1        M 20-24  
5     71  Nate Cisco          M                                  18:58.4 18:52.9 6:05  21  68.6       2        M 20-24  
6     68  Fred Scdmiedebusch  M                                  18:58.8 18:57.2 6:07  40  72.2       1        M 40-44  
7     9   Garrett Comstock    M      Bellefontaine OH    US      19:04.0 19:01.9 6:08  30  68.2       1        M 30-34  
8     67  Mike Thomas         M      Anna          OH    US      19:07.9 19:06.3 6:10  47  75.3       1        M 45-49  
9     4   Zane Barhorst       M      Russia        OH    US      19:14.5 19:11.9 6:12  15  69.8       1        M 15-19  
10    66  Dean Oakley         M      Lakeview      OH    US      19:19.8 19:18.1 6:14  36  68.9       1        M 35-39  
11    61  Ethan Knoff         M                                  19:51.6 19:49.2 6:24  16  66.7       2        M 15-19  
12    34  Allison Roeth       F      Piqua         OH    US      19:53.9 19:52.1 6:25  22  74.2       1        F        
13    73  Jeff Goubeaux       M      Russia        OH    US      22:15.9 22:12.4 7:10  49  65.8       2        M 45-49  
14    89  Dean Wintron        M                                  22:44.2 22:42.1 7:19  46  62.9       3        M 45-49  
15    5   H. Bixler           F      Anna          OH    US      22:49.9 22:48.4 7:21  12  72.1       2        F        
16    15  Morgan Ely          F      Sidney        OH    US      22:52.0 22:50.0 7:22  16  66.6       3        F        
17    52  Hollie Voisard      F      Sidney        OH    US      22:57.6 22:54.7 7:23  15  67.6       1        F 15-19  
18    7   Kelsey Bowling      F      Sidney        OH    US      23:21.6 23:15.1 7:30  22  63.4       1        F 20-24  
19    114 Joe Copeland        M                                  23:46.3 23:42.2 7:39  38  56.9       2        M 35-39  
20    47  Mark Swob           M      Fort Loramie  OH    US      23:43.3 23:43.3 7:39  44  59.3       2        M 40-44  
21    31  Patrick Meiring     M      Sidney        OH    US      23:48.1 23:45.6 7:40  13  58.9       1        M 11-14  
22    45  Kathy Sullivan      F      Prospect      OH    US      23:49.0 23:45.9 7:40  46  66.5       1        F 45-49  
23    11  C. Crim             M      Houston       OH    US      24:09.3 24:06.4 7:47  12  59.7       2        M 11-14  
24    58  Kevin Olding        M                                  24:10.8 24:08.0 7:47  60  66.0       1        M 60-64  
25    54  Kelsey Paul         F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      24:25.1 24:18.1 7:50  23  60.6       2        F 20-24  
26    64  Peter Starbuck      M      Sidney        OH    US      24:30.7 24:24.1 7:52  59  64.7       1        M 55-59  
27    100 Jenny Wagner        F                                  24:43.4 24:36.5 7:56  42  62.2       1        F 40-44  
28    24  Michael Ginn        M      Houston       OH    US      24:58.9 24:48.2 8:00  36  53.6       3        M 35-39  
29    32  H. Mowery           M      Sidney        OH    US      24:55.1 24:52.5 8:01  12  57.8       3        M 11-14  
30    88  Candis Calhoun      F                                  24:59.1 24:53.6 8:02  31  59.2       1        F 30-34  
31    51  Allie Voisard       F      Sidney        OH    US      24:56.3 24:53.8 8:02  17  60.1       2        F 15-19  
32    95  John Villers        M                                  25:02.1 24:56.5 8:03  66  67.2       1        M 65-99  
33    77  David Poeppelman    M                                  25:00.0 24:56.7 8:03  43  56.0       3        M 40-44  
34    80  Brandon Pollock     M                                  25:00.3 24:56.9 8:03  13  56.1       4        M 11-14  
35    98  Becky Pathoff       F                                  25:03.7 25:00.3 8:04  42  61.3       2        F 40-44  
36    99  DJ Heintz           M                                  25:06.7 25:00.7 8:04  28  51.8       1        M 25-29  
37    72  Joel Knoff          M                                  25:12.3 25:00.9 8:04  36  53.2       4        M 35-39  
38    112 Aaron Deloye        M                                  25:14.0 25:08.9 8:07  27  51.5       2        M 25-29  
39    111 Jarica Deloye       F                                  25:14.8 25:09.5 8:07  26  58.6       1        F 25-29  
40    49  Jenna Thomas        F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      25:27.4 25:22.9 8:11  16  60.0       3        F 15-19  
41    12  L. Crim             M      Houston       OH    US      25:49.3 25:45.3 8:18  9   63.0       1        M 1-10   
42    46  Kelsea Sullivan     F      Versailles    OH    US      25:48.5 25:48.5 8:20  21  57.1       3        F 20-24  
43    84  Michele Stoltz      F      Englewood     OH    US      25:56.3 25:52.1 8:21  52  65.1       1        F 50-54  
44    40  Jerrid Stangel      M      Sidney        OH    US      26:12.5 26:03.7 8:24  41  52.8       4        M 40-44  
45    20  Matt Frey           M      Fort Loramie  OH    US      26:28.7 26:22.1 8:30  32  49.5       2        M 30-34  
46    90  Maria Slife         F                                  26:25.6 26:23.3 8:31  48  61.1       2        F 45-49  
47    86  Mary Siegrist       F                                  26:26.6 26:23.5 8:31  62  71.8       1        F 60-64  
48    62  Jill Hamaker        F      Sidney        OH    US      26:39.8 26:33.3 8:34  36  56.0       1        F 35-39  
49    70  Gordon Hawrence     M                                  26:46.5 26:39.7 8:36  47  54.0       4        M 45-49  
50    108 Erin Hoening        F                                  27:00.4 26:54.4 8:41  23  54.8       4        F 20-24  
51    91  Robin Buschur       F                                  26:56.8 26:54.6 8:41  25  54.8       2        F 25-29  
52    60  A. Knoff            F                                  27:05.8 27:02.3 8:43  12  60.8       1        F 11-14  
53    79  J. Pollock          M                                  27:20.8 27:17.4 8:48  11  54.5       5        M 11-14  
54    38  Kris Soliday        F      Sidney        OH    US      27:26.7 27:21.6 8:50  43  56.4       3        F 40-44  
55    6   Jon Bowling         M      Sidney        OH    US      28:13.7 28:06.4 9:04  54  54.0       1        M 50-54  
56    92  Ron Argabright      M                                  28:31.7 28:23.4 9:09  74  64.8       2        M 65-99  
57    44  Danielle Stephenson F      Houston       OH    US      28:51.4 28:47.3 9:17  13  55.9       2        F 11-14  
58    48  Doug Thomas         M      Fort Loramie  OH    US      29:27.7 29:22.6 9:29  46  48.6       5        M 45-49  
59    50  S. Thomas           F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      29:27.6 29:22.7 9:29  11  57.4       3        F 11-14  
60    65  Steven Overholser   M                                  29:34.3 29:24.4 9:29  53  51.2       2        M 50-54  
61    105 Kaye Borchers       F                                  30:05.7 29:57.8 9:40  35  49.5       2        F 35-39  
62    63  Rhonda Farley       F      Sidney        OH    US      30:29.0 30:21.7 9:48  48  53.1       3        F 45-49  
63    17  Jessica Evers       F      St. Marys     OH    US      30:56.7 30:49.5 9:57  34  48.0       2        F 30-34  
64    96  O. Burks            F                                  31:04.4 30:54.6 9:58  8   59.9       1        F 1-10   
65    10  L. Crim             F      Houston       OH    US      31:07.2 30:57.6 9:59  9   57.8       2        F 1-10   
66    36  Amy Schwable        F      Houston       OH    US      31:13.2 31:04.7 10:02 24  47.4       5        F 20-24  
67    56  Angie Rosenbeck     F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      31:17.7 31:09.0 10:03 37  47.9       3        F 35-39  
68    30  K. McKinney         M      Sidney        OH    US      31:28.5 31:20.2 10:07 11  47.5       6        M 11-14  
69    69  Glen Schwarzman     M      Sidney        OH    US      31:32.8 31:24.2 10:08 53  48.0       3        M 50-54  
70    74  Charlene Imler      F                                  31:55.0 31:49.4 10:16 63  60.4       2        F 60-64  
71    85  Kayla Rosengarten   F      Ft. Loramie   OH    US      32:16.7 32:12.1 10:23 17  46.5       4        F 15-19  
72    101 Bob Bogart          M                                  32:36.7 32:26.7 10:28 69  53.2       3        M 65-99  
73    43  Nathan Stangel      M      Sidney        OH    US      32:53.5 32:42.3 10:33 15  41.0       3        M 15-19  
74    59  Debra Henkener      F                                  34:00.9 33:55.1 10:56 64  57.3       3        F 60-64  
75    8   Maggie Burch        F      Sidney        OH    US      34:13.2 34:02.5 10:59 50  48.4       2        F 50-54  
76    102 Cindy Geyer         F                                  34:32.3 34:24.4 11:06 56  51.3       1        F 55-59  
77    39  G. Stangel          M      Sidney        OH    US      35:01.2 34:52.0 11:15 10  44.5       2        M 1-10   
78    87  Joni Siegrist       F                                  35:13.3 35:00.8 11:18 33  42.2       3        F 30-34  
79    53  Rylie Voisard       F      Sidney        OH    US      35:23.1 35:20.0 11:24 13  45.5       4        F 11-14  
80    55  M. Maier            F                                  35:25.0 35:21.4 11:24 12  46.5       5        F 11-14  
81    28  Kathy Magoto        F      Versailles    OH    US      35:52.5 35:31.0 11:27 56  49.7       2        F 55-59  
82    81  A. Pollock          M                                  36:24.6 36:20.8 11:43 8   47.1       3        M 1-10   
83    78  Ronna Pollock       F                                  36:35.7 36:25.1 11:45 37  41.0       4        F 35-39  
84    19  Julia Fogt          F      Sidney        OH    US      37:46.1 37:35.6 12:08 58  48.0       3        F 55-59  
85    42  L. Stangel          F      Sidney        OH    US      37:58.6 37:45.6 12:11 12  43.6       6        F 11-14  
86    21  Stacy Frey          F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      37:53.2 37:46.4 12:11 32  39.1       4        F 30-34  
87    26  Chris Long          M      Sidney        OH    US      38:40.4 38:31.1 12:26 32  33.9       3        M 30-34  
88    27  Jen Long            F      Sidney        OH    US      38:41.9 38:32.6 12:26 31  38.2       5        F 30-34  
89    82  Josh Vondenhuevel   M      Houston       OH    US      38:51.8 38:41.0 12:29 39  35.1       5        M 35-39  
90    83  M. Vondenhuevel     F      Houston       OH    US      38:51.6 38:42.1 12:29 8   47.9       3        F 1-10   
91    93  Lori Werling        F                                  40:01.5 39:52.8 12:52 49  40.9       4        F 45-49  
92    94  A. Werling          F                                  39:57.5 39:57.5 12:53 8   46.4       4        F 1-10   
93    41  Jodie Stangel       F      Sidney        OH    US      41:17.3 41:03.9 13:15 40  36.9       4        F 40-44  
94    23  E. Ginn             F      Houston       OH    US      41:43.2 41:29.7 13:23 1              5        F 1-10   
95    57  Annette Schulze     F      Sidney        OH    US      42:07.1 41:57.1 13:32 63  45.8       4        F 60-64  
96    113 Dee Eilerman        F                                  42:51.1 42:39.7 13:46 39  35.3       5        F 35-39  
97    13  Tracy Dapore        F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      42:57.2 42:49.2 13:49 37  34.9       6        F 35-39  
98    37  Connie Snapp        F      Houston       OH    US      43:32.4 43:19.2 13:58 61  43.2       5        F 60-64  
99    22  E. Funk             M      Houston       OH    US      43:32.6 43:20.0 13:59 12  33.2       7        M 11-14  
100   110 Lisa Thomas         F                                  43:34.7 43:23.5 14:00 43  35.6       5        F 40-44  
101   3   Shelby Ayers        F      Russia        OH    US      45:57.4 45:44.3 14:45 15  33.9       5        F 15-19  
102   29  Judy McCorkle       F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      46:24.6 46:09.4 14:53 62  41.1       6        F 60-64  
103   2   Amy Ayers           F      Russia        OH    US      47:22.9 47:09.7 15:13 43  32.7       6        F 40-44  
104   75  Heather Ritchie     F                                  47:23.9 47:12.0 15:14 43  32.7       7        F 40-44  
105   25  Sandra Lewis        F      Piqua         OH    US      50:42.2 50:28.7 16:17 66  39.5       1        F 65-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tyler Roeth  35  24  1       M      Piqua OH US    15:41.9 
2     Jack DeFord  14  25  2       M      Casstown OH US 16:26.9 
3     Adam Grillot 97  24  3       M                     18:38.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Allison Roeth 34  22  12      F      Piqua OH US  19:52.1 
2     H. Bixler     5   12  15      F      Anna OH US   22:48.4 
3     Morgan Ely    15  16  16      F      Sidney OH US 22:50.0 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     L. Crim    12  9   41      M      Houston OH US 25:45.3 
2     G. Stangel 39  10  77      M      Sidney OH US  34:52.0 
3     A. Pollock 81  8   82      M                    36:20.8 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Patrick Meiring 31  13  21      M      Sidney OH US  23:45.6 
2     C. Crim         11  12  23      M      Houston OH US 24:06.4 
3     H. Mowery       32  12  29      M      Sidney OH US  24:52.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zane Barhorst  4   15  9       M      Russia OH US 19:11.9 
2     Ethan Knoff    61  16  11      M                   19:49.2 
3     Nathan Stangel 43  15  73      M      Sidney OH US 32:42.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ethan Hoening 109 23  4       M               18:50.2 
2     Nate Cisco    71  21  5       M               18:52.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     DJ Heintz    99  28  36      M               25:00.7 
2     Aaron Deloye 112 27  38      M               25:08.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Garrett Comstock 9   30  7       M      Bellefontaine OH US 19:01.9 
2     Matt Frey        20  32  45      M      Fort Loramie OH US  26:22.1 
3     Chris Long       26  32  87      M      Sidney OH US        38:31.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dean Oakley  66  36  10      M      Lakeview OH US 19:18.1 
2     Joe Copeland 114 38  19      M                     23:42.2 
3     Michael Ginn 24  36  28      M      Houston OH US  24:48.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Fred Scdmiedebusch 68  40  6       M                         18:57.2 
2     Mark Swob          47  44  20      M      Fort Loramie OH US 23:43.3 
3     David Poeppelman   77  43  33      M                         24:56.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike Thomas   67  47  8       M      Anna OH US   19:06.3 
2     Jeff Goubeaux 73  49  13      M      Russia OH US 22:12.4 
3     Dean Wintron  89  46  14      M                   22:42.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jon Bowling       6   54  55      M      Sidney OH US 28:06.4 
2     Steven Overholser 65  53  60      M                   29:24.4 
3     Glen Schwarzman   69  53  69      M      Sidney OH US 31:24.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Peter Starbuck 64  59  26      M      Sidney OH US 24:24.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kevin Olding 58  60  24      M               24:08 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Villers   95  66  32      M               24:56.5 
2     Ron Argabright 92  74  56      M               28:23.4 
3     Bob Bogart     101 69  72      M               32:26.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     O. Burks        96  8   64      F                    30:54.6 
2     L. Crim         10  9   65      F      Houston OH US 30:57.6 
3     M. Vondenhuevel 83  8   90      F      Houston OH US 38:42.1 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     A. Knoff            60  12  52      F                         27:02.3 
2     Danielle Stephenson 44  13  57      F      Houston OH US      28:47.3 
3     S. Thomas           50  11  59      F      Fort Loramie OH US 29:22.7 


Female 15 to19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hollie Voisard 52  15  17      F      Sidney OH US       22:54.7 
2     Allie Voisard  51  17  31      F      Sidney OH US       24:53.8 
3     Jenna Thomas   49  16  40      F      Fort Loramie OH US 25:22.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelsey Bowling  7   22  18      F      Sidney OH US     23:15.1 
2     Kelsey Paul     54  23  25      F      Wapakoneta OH US 24:18.1 
3     Kelsea Sullivan 46  21  42      F      Versailles OH US 25:48.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jarica Deloye 111 26  39      F               25:09.5 
2     Robin Buschur 91  25  51      F               26:54.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Candis Calhoun 88  31  30      F                      24:53.6 
2     Jessica Evers  17  34  63      F      St. Marys OH US 30:49.5 
3     Joni Siegrist  87  33  78      F                      35:00.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jill Hamaker    62  36  48      F      Sidney OH US       26:33.3 
2     Kaye Borchers   105 35  61      F                         29:57.8 
3     Angie Rosenbeck 56  37  67      F      Fort Loramie OH US 31:09.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner  100 42  27      F                   24:36.5 
2     Becky Pathoff 98  42  35      F                   25:00.3 
3     Kris Soliday  38  43  54      F      Sidney OH US 27:21.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kathy Sullivan 45  46  22      F      Prospect OH US 23:45.9 
2     Maria Slife    90  48  46      F                     26:23.3 
3     Rhonda Farley  63  48  62      F      Sidney OH US   30:21.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michele Stoltz 84  52  43      F      Englewood OH US 25:52.1 
2     Maggie Burch   8   50  75      F      Sidney OH US    34:02.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cindy Geyer  102 56  76      F                       34:24.4 
2     Kathy Magoto 28  56  81      F      Versailles OH US 35:31.0 
3     Julia Fogt   19  58  84      F      Sidney OH US     37:35.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mary Siegrist  86  62  47      F               26:23.5 
2     Charlene Imler 74  63  70      F               31:49.4 
3     Debra Henkener 59  64  74      F               33:55.1 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sandra Lewis 25  66  105     F      Piqua OH US 50:28.7 

Embed Code