Results For
Ocean State Rhode Races

Narragansett, RI 02882
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     5106 Anderson Seals         M      Middletown       RI    US      0:21:51 0:21:50 7:03  13  64.2       1        M Open   
2     5117 Mark Rittenhouse       M      Honolulu         HI    US      0:22:19 0:22:18 7:12  36  59.6       2        M Open   
3     5083 Alex Norden            F      East Greenwich   RI    US      0:22:34 0:22:32 7:16  32  65.4       1        F Open   
4     5126 Hamad Almulla          M      Newport          RI    US      0:22:55 0:22:54 7:23  31  56.8       3        M Open   
5     5049 Justin Lindsay         M      Charlestown      RI    US      0:23:25 0:23:21 7:32  40  58.5       1        M 40-49  
6     5071 Connor Britt           M      North Kingstown  RI    US      0:24:03 0:23:53 7:42  16  55.4       1        M 1-19   
7     5061 Jennifer Roth          F      North Kingstown  RI    US      0:24:07 0:24:06 7:46  21  61.0       2        F Open   
8     5095 Christopher Connery    M      Narragansett     RI    US      0:24:16 0:24:15 7:49  32  53.7       1        M 30-39  
9     5001 Amy Arruda             F      Pawcatuck        CT    US      0:24:22 0:24:15 7:49  46  65.2       3        F Open   
10    5089 Tom Truitt             M      Waynesville      NC    US      0:24:56 0:24:53 8:02  55  61.4       1        M 50-59  
11    5072 Jacob Alden            M      Narragansett     RI    US      0:25:41 0:25:38 8:16  16  51.6       2        M 1-19   
12    5062 Nathan Chin            M      Warren           RI    US      0:25:45 0:25:42 8:17  16  51.5       3        M 1-19   
13    5105 Peter DiLullo          M      New York         NY    US      0:26:06 0:26:00 8:23  51  57.0       2        M 50-59  
14    5124 Jobie Rogers           M      Wakefield        RI    US      0:26:04 0:26:02 8:24  13  53.8       4        M 1-19   
15    5115 Lauren DiFiglia        F      Dorchester       MA    US      0:26:10 0:26:09 8:26  28  56.3       1        F 20-29  
16    5020 David Tinklepaugh      M      Saunderstown     RI    US      0:27:01 0:26:52 8:40  52  55.6       3        M 50-59  
17    5064 teresa laforest        F      Bristol          RI    US      0:26:57 0:26:56 8:41  24  54.6       2        F 20-29  
18    5135 gary lataille          M                                     0:27:12 0:27:04 8:44  54  56.0       4        M 50-59  
19    5086 Elisabeth Gondek       F      Holden           MA    US      0:27:40 0:27:31 8:53  42  55.6       1        F 40-49  
20    5090 Brandon Truitt         M      Providence       RI    US      0:27:35 0:27:31 8:53  26  47.0       1        M 20-29  
21    5132 Eric Burton            M      Woburn           MA    US      0:27:37 0:27:36 8:54  44  50.9       2        M 40-49  
22    5138 allison gendron        F                                     0:27:47 0:27:44 8:57  29  53.0       3        F 20-29  
23    5131 Renee Rotolo           F      Manchester       CT    US      0:27:48 0:27:45 8:57  28  53.0       4        F 20-29  
24    5094 Paige Damle            F      Narragansett     RI    US      0:27:47 0:27:46 8:57  28  53.0       5        F 20-29  
25    5082 Jeff Suski             M      Seminole         FL    US      0:28:23 0:28:20 9:08  55  53.9       5        M 50-59  
26    5065 Mallory Elichalt       F      North Providence RI    US      0:28:36 0:28:29 9:11  26  51.6       6        F 20-29  
27    5091 Adam Banks             M      Pawcatuck        CT    US      0:28:42 0:28:41 9:15  27  45.1       2        M 20-29  
28    5034 Andrea Collins         F      Shrewsbury       MA    US      0:28:46 0:28:45 9:16  53  59.3       1        F 50-59  
29    5133 michael scott          M      Chepachet        RI    US      0:28:58 0:28:55 9:20  59  54.6       6        M 50-59  
30    5060 Donna O’Hara         F      North Kingstown  RI    US      0:29:05 0:29:03 9:22  52  58.0       2        F 50-59  
31    5069 Katya Goranovska       F      Newport          RI    US      0:29:21 0:29:20 9:28  37  50.9       1        F 30-39  
32    5074 Kathy Andrews          F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:29:50 0:29:43 9:35  56  59.5       3        F 50-59  
33    5067 E. Sullivan            F      Allston          MA    US      0:30:09 0:30:07 9:43  11  55.8       1        F 1-19   
34    5097 A. Deshpande           M      Attleboro        MA    US      0:30:18 0:30:17 9:46  12  47.6       5        M 1-19   
35    5118 K. Rittenhouse         M      Honolulu         HI    US      0:30:23 0:30:22 9:48  10  51.0       6        M 1-19   
36    5081 Terry Suski            F      Seminole         FL    US      0:30:26 0:30:25 9:49  54  56.7       4        F 50-59  
37    5073 John Fitzgerald        M      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:30:26 0:30:25 9:49  58  51.5       7        M 50-59  
38    5030 Lauren Daniels         F      Dorchester       MA    US      0:30:46 0:30:43 9:55  40  49.2       2        F 40-49  
39    5098 Allison Steele         F      Wakefield        MA    US      0:31:08 0:30:57 9:59  23  47.5       7        F 20-29  
40    5110 Jennifer Barnes        F      Waltham          MA    US      0:31:11 0:31:06 10:02 40  48.6       3        F 40-49  
41    5048 Jessica Lindsay        F      Charlestown      RI    US      0:31:11 0:31:08 10:03 36  47.7       2        F 30-39  
42    5111 Evan Gallagher         M      Needham          MA    US      0:31:36 0:31:31 10:10 38  42.7       2        M 30-39  
43    5079 Sarah Steele           F      Billerica        MA    US      0:31:45 0:31:36 10:12 52  53.4       5        F 50-59  
44    5027 Debbie Bivona          F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:31:52 0:31:45 10:15 47  50.3       4        F 40-49  
45    5092 Olivia Romeo           F      Pawcatuck        CT    US      0:31:51 0:31:49 10:16 24  46.2       8        F 20-29  
46    5134 cara partridge         F      Pittsfield       MA    US      0:31:58 0:31:50 10:16 24  46.2       9        F 20-29  
47    5103 Ben Revkin             M      East Greenwich   RI    US      0:32:01 0:31:58 10:19 35  41.3       3        M 30-39  
48    5042 Jessica Eva            F      Riverside        RI    US      0:32:18 0:32:07 10:22 25  45.8       10       F 20-29  
49    5085 Yvette Friberg         F      Holden           MA    US      0:32:27 0:32:18 10:25 45  48.5       5        F 40-49  
50    5070 Madison Britt          F      North Kingstown  RI    US      0:32:32 0:32:23 10:27 16  46.9       2        F 1-19   
51    5011 Melissa Wiechecki      F      Cranston         RI    US      0:32:34 0:32:26 10:28 33  45.5       3        F 30-39  
52    5063 Danielle Fox           F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:32:35 0:32:26 10:28 27  45.4       11       F 20-29  
53    5057 Tammy Kiesiner         F      Holden           MA    US      0:32:36 0:32:27 10:28 44  47.9       6        F 40-49  
54    5119 K. Rittenhouse         M      Honolulu         HI    US      0:32:36 0:32:35 10:31 8   52.5       7        M 1-19   
55    5116 Christopher Ognibene   M      North Providence RI    US      0:32:45 0:32:35 10:31 26  39.7       3        M 20-29  
56    5058 Ally DelGallo          F      Warwick          RI    US      0:32:52 0:32:42 10:33 32  45.0       4        F 30-39  
57    5006 Stacy Schickert        F      Jackson          WI    US      0:33:02 0:32:56 10:37 50  50.1       6        F 50-59  
58    5093 Jim Parham             M      Middletown       RI    US      0:33:07 0:32:58 10:38 73  54.9       1        M 70-99  
59    5139 kara little            F                                     0:33:06 0:32:59 10:38 48  48.9       7        F 40-49  
60    5052 Anna Zacharias         F      West Kingston    RI    US      0:33:15 0:33:10 10:42 25  44.4       12       F 20-29  
61    5112 Jessica Holbrook       F      Ashaway          RI    US      0:33:30 0:33:26 10:47 34  44.2       5        F 30-39  
62    5043 Kyle Eva               M      Riverside        RI    US      0:33:40 0:33:30 10:48 25  38.6       4        M 20-29  
63    5107 Sue Fournier           F      West Warwick     RI    US      0:33:39 0:33:35 10:50 50  49.1       7        F 50-59  
64    5127 Gregory Canfield       M      Barrington       RI    US      0:33:45 0:33:38 10:51 38  40.0       4        M 30-39  
65    5014 Richard Howard         M      Winchester       MA    US      0:33:45 0:33:39 10:51 71  52.4       2        M 70-99  
66    5130 James Canfield         M      Janesville       WI    US      0:33:47 0:33:40 10:52 46  42.4       3        M 40-49  
67    5017 Andrea Cordeiro        F      Plymouth         MA    US      0:33:59 0:33:48 10:54 49  48.3       8        F 40-49  
68    5018 Christy Kovel          F      Plymouth         MA    US      0:33:59 0:33:48 10:54 50  48.8       8        F 50-59  
69    5075 Gretchen Williams      F      Warwick          RI    US      0:33:54 0:33:49 10:55 50  48.8       9        F 50-59  
70    5128 Katherine Canfield     F      Barrington       RI    US      0:34:11 0:34:04 10:59 38  43.9       6        F 30-39  
71    5129 Nancy Kapala           F      Janesville       WI    US      0:34:23 0:34:16 11:03 51  48.7       10       F 50-59  
72    5047 I. Langfield           F      Saunderstown     RI    US      0:34:50 0:34:40 11:11 12  47.3       3        F 1-19   
73    5046 Denise Langfield       F      Saunderstown     RI    US      0:34:53 0:34:42 11:12 39  43.3       7        F 30-39  
74    5004 Kelly Mercado          F      Fairhaven        MA    US      0:34:52 0:34:46 11:13 41  43.7       9        F 40-49  
75    5005 Diane Olson            F      Attleboro        MA    US      0:34:51 0:34:46 11:13 32  42.4       8        F 30-39  
76    5122 Ashley DeLauro         F      Westerly         RI    US      0:34:58 0:34:54 11:15 31  42.2       9        F 30-39  
77    5120 Andrea Spas            F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:34:59 0:34:54 11:15 39  43.1       10       F 30-39  
78    5059 Anonymous Participant  F                             US      0:35:24 0:35:18 11:23 46  44.8       10       F 40-49  
79    5108 Sandra Fleet           F      Rehoboth         MA    US      0:35:54 0:35:46 11:32 59  51.2       11       F 50-59  
80    5136 g. procaccianti        F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:36:17 0:36:08 11:39 7   53.1       4        F 1-19   
81    5137 christina procaccianti F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:36:18 0:36:09 11:40 36  41.1       11       F 30-39  
82    5113 Kristin Oconnor        F      Charlestown      RI    US      0:37:17 0:37:12 12:00 33  39.6       12       F 30-39  
83    5114 Amy Gerner             F      Sharon           MA    US      0:37:51 0:37:42 12:10 34  39.2       13       F 30-39  
84    5123 Rebecca Parker         F      Carlisle         MA    US      0:38:06 0:38:01 12:16 54  45.4       12       F 50-59  
85    5013 Sherri Brown           F      La Crescenta     CA    US      0:38:19 0:38:15 12:20 51  43.6       13       F 50-59  
86    5121 Jennifer Charette      F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:39:04 0:38:57 12:34 46  40.6       11       F 40-49  
87    5078 Benjamin Ogden         M      Westerly         RI    US      0:39:36 0:39:26 12:43 30  32.9       5        M 30-39  
88    5002 John Roy               M      Groton           CT    US      0:39:58 0:39:51 12:51 60  39.9       1        M 60-69  
89    5041 Maggie Clune           F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:39:59 0:39:54 12:52 63  48.3       1        F 60-69  
90    5015 Christopher John       M      Saint Louis      MO    US      0:40:19 0:40:12 12:58 46  35.5       4        M 40-49  
91    5016 Eugene Rinas           M      Rochester        NY    US      0:40:28 0:40:17 13:00 55  37.9       8        M 50-59  
92    5044 Kanila Chang           M      Cumberland       RI    US      0:40:36 0:40:26 13:03 23  32.0       5        M 20-29  
93    5045 Samantha Tourville     F      Cumberland       RI    US      0:40:37 0:40:26 13:03 22  36.4       13       F 20-29  
94    5031 Julie Arnold           F      Warwick          RI    US      0:40:38 0:40:28 13:03 40  37.4       12       F 40-49  
95    5000 Megan Piarulli         F      Dudley           MA    US      0:41:15 0:41:10 13:17 40  36.7       13       F 40-49  
96    5096 Laura Meyerson         F      Kingston         RI    US      0:42:03 0:41:56 13:32 58  43.1       14       F 50-59  
97    5035 Kimberly Brophy        F      Westerly         RI    US      0:42:04 0:41:56 13:32 56  42.1       15       F 50-59  
98    5036 Marie Case             F      Matunuck         RI    US      0:42:05 0:41:58 13:32 51  39.7       16       F 50-59  
99    5076 Yvonne Woodnutt        F      Johannesburg           ZA      0:44:15 0:44:09 14:15 59  41.5       17       F 50-59  
100   5010 Lydia McIntosh         F      Quincy           MA    US      0:45:00 0:44:56 14:30 66  44.5       2        F 60-69  
101   5109 Jeffrey Fleet          M      Rehoboth         MA    US      0:47:30 0:47:17 15:15 59  33.4       9        M 50-59  
102   5032 Bret Arnold            M      Warwick          RI    US      0:50:41 0:50:28 16:17 49  28.9       5        M 40-49  
103   5026 Tracy Dart             F      Guilford         CT    US      0:50:43 0:50:33 16:18 49  32.3       14       F 40-49  
104   5100 David Schwering        M      Harrison         OH    US      0:50:59 0:50:49 16:24 23  25.4       6        M 20-29  
105   5040 caren canfield         F      Rockford         IL    US      0:51:39 0:51:32 16:37 71  41.6       1        F 70-99  
106   5033 Robert Canfield        M      Rockford         IL    US      0:51:39 0:51:39 16:40 72  34.6       3        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Anderson Seals   5106 13  1       M      Middletown RI US 21:50 
2     Mark Rittenhouse 5117 36  2       M      Honolulu HI US   22:18 
3     Hamad Almulla    5126 31  4       M      Newport RI US    22:54 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Alex Norden   5083 32  3       F      East Greenwich RI US  22:32 
2     Jennifer Roth 5061 21  7       F      North Kingstown RI US 24:06 
3     Amy Arruda    5001 46  9       F      Pawcatuck CT US       24:15 

Additional results can be found at https://rhoderaces.com/events/narragansett/results-pics/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.