Results For
Ocean State Rhode Races

Narragansett, RI 02882
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City               State Country Split   Split Split Finish  Finish Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                      Pace  Place         Pace   Place  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =========================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ====== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     49  Brian Reis                  M      Cooperstown        NY    US      1:16:12 5:49  1     1:15:14 5:45   1      2:31:26 2:31:26 5:47  31  80.7       1        M Open   
2     61  Tim O'Neill                 M      West Kingston      RI    US      1:24:51 6:29  5     1:17:07 5:53   2      2:41:58 2:41:58 6:11  27  75.5       1        M 20-29  
3     83  Jack Broderick              M      Victor             NY    US      1:22:42 6:19  3     1:21:34 6:14   4      2:44:16 2:44:15 6:16  23  74.4       2        M 20-29  
4     91  Dylan Ferdinand             M      Narragansett       RI    US      1:18:29 5:59  2     1:31:09 6:57   14     2:49:39 2:49:37 6:28  27  72.1       3        M 20-29  
5     67  Nathan Kary                 M      Plymouth           MN    US      1:27:35 6:41  6     1:23:13 6:21   5      2:50:51 2:50:48 6:31  37  72.5       1        M 30-39  
6     37  Mark Rabasco                M      Pittsfield         MA    US      1:23:59 6:25  4     1:29:03 6:48   10     2:53:04 2:53:02 6:36  26  70.6       4        M 20-29  
7     50  John Egan                   M      Somerville         MA    US      1:29:04 6:48  11    1:26:04 6:34   6      2:55:10 2:55:08 6:41  37  70.7       2        M 30-39  
8     92  Anonymous Participant       F                               US      1:28:52 6:47  8     1:28:05 6:43   8      2:57:12 2:56:56 6:45  25  76.1       1        F Open   
9     39  Roy Mounier                 M      Medford            MA    US      1:29:04 6:48  10    1:27:53 6:43   7      2:56:59 2:56:57 6:45  46  74.8       1        M 40-49  
10    47  Sadik Tokgoz                M      Waltham            MA    US      1:28:05 6:43  7     1:30:20 6:54   13     2:58:28 2:58:25 6:49  52  78.1       1        M 50-59  
11    59  Nels Traffie                M      New Ipswich        NH    US      1:29:04 6:48  9     1:29:29 6:50   12     2:58:35 2:58:32 6:49  46  74.1       2        M 40-49  
12    85  Jason Tomei                 M      Vernon Rockville   CT    US      1:31:58 7:01  14    1:29:10 6:48   11     3:01:13 3:01:07 6:55  34  67.7       3        M 30-39  
13    70  Scott Kmack                 M      Boston             MA    US      1:29:05 6:48  12    1:32:56 7:06   15     3:02:04 3:02:01 6:57  42  70.3       3        M 40-49  
14    42  Emma Galgano                F      New York           NY    US      1:34:41 7:14  17    1:28:20 6:45   9      3:03:07 3:03:01 6:59  25  73.6       1        F 20-29  
15    38  Martin Arms                 M      New York           NY    US      1:30:20 6:54  13    1:36:18 7:21   21     3:06:41 3:06:38 7:07  47  71.5       4        M 40-49  
16    35  Keighly Rector              F      Redding            CT    US      1:34:54 7:15  18    1:34:19 7:12   17     3:09:16 3:09:12 7:13  31  71.2       1        F 30-39  
17    43  Willis Chen                 M      New York           NY    US      1:35:22 7:17  21    1:34:32 7:13   19     3:09:56 3:09:54 7:15  27  64.4       5        M 20-29  
18    51  Scott Gleeson               M      Wharton            NJ    US      1:35:28 7:17  22    1:35:19 7:17   20     3:10:52 3:10:47 7:17  39  65.6       4        M 30-39  
19    73  Caitlin Roston              F      West Hartford      CT    US      1:53:38 8:40  53    1:20:21 6:08   3      3:14:14 3:13:59 7:24  35  69.7       2        F 30-39  
20    64  Janytzabell Rodriguez-Ramos F      New Bedford        MA    US      1:35:15 7:16  19    1:39:06 7:34   22     3:14:24 3:14:20 7:25  34  69.4       3        F 30-39  
21    30  Timothy Larson              M      North Kingstown    RI    US      1:41:42 7:46  25    1:33:56 7:10   16     3:15:53 3:15:37 7:28  35  62.8       5        M 30-39  
22    58  JP Panier                   M      Arlington          VA    US      1:41:48 7:46  26    1:42:06 7:48   24     3:24:10 3:23:54 7:47  30  59.9       6        M 30-39  
23    46  Alexander Pease             M      Rumford            RI    US      1:35:22 7:17  20    1:49:21 8:21   34     3:24:48 3:24:42 7:49  34  59.9       7        M 30-39  
24    34  Steven Helfand              M      Astoria            NY    US      1:40:51 7:42  23    1:44:39 7:59   25     3:25:37 3:25:30 7:51  51  67.2       2        M 50-59  
25    97  Allan Acosta                M      Jersey City        NJ    US      1:44:08 7:57  32    1:41:41 7:46   23     3:26:06 3:25:48 7:51  35  59.7       8        M 30-39  
26    77  Takakazu Ito                M      New York           NY    US      1:32:28 7:04  15    1:53:54 8:42   41     3:26:25 3:26:21 7:53  45  63.6       5        M 40-49  
27    55  Jay Ardizzoni               M      Peabody            MA    US      1:34:40 7:14  16    1:53:05 8:38   38     3:27:49 3:27:44 7:56  31  58.8       9        M 30-39  
28    63  Liam McGee                  M      Madison            WI    US      1:41:20 7:44  24    1:48:06 8:15   32     3:29:32 3:29:26 8:00  27  58.4       6        M 20-29  
29    79  Patrick Raymond             M      New York           NY    US      1:44:25 7:58  34    1:45:02 8:01   26     3:29:41 3:29:27 8:00  31  58.3       10       M 30-39  
30    54  Conor Sheridan              M      North Providence   RI    US      1:43:03 7:52  30    1:46:36 8:08   29     3:29:47 3:29:38 8:00  23  58.3       7        M 20-29  
31    18  Jonathan James              M      Brooklyn           NY    US      1:41:53 7:47  27    1:47:51 8:14   30     3:29:55 3:29:43 8:00  29  58.3       8        M 20-29  
32    82  Ryan Traynor                M      Elk River          MN    US      1:42:35 7:50  28    1:48:24 8:16   33     3:31:08 3:30:58 8:03  41  60.2       6        M 40-49  
33    72  Rick Ganzi                  M      Holland            MI    US      1:45:55 8:05  37    1:46:24 8:07   27     3:32:23 3:32:18 8:06  57  68.7       3        M 50-59  
34    66  Marissa Martz               F      Providence         RI    US      1:45:54 8:05  36    1:46:24 8:07   28     3:32:23 3:32:18 8:06  29  63.4       2        F 20-29  
35    31  Jack Gagne                  M      New Haven          CT    US      1:44:32 7:59  35    1:48:01 8:15   31     3:32:38 3:32:32 8:07  26  57.5       9        M 20-29  
36    56  Kelly Quirk                 F      West Hartford      CT    US      1:43:39 7:55  31    1:52:54 8:37   37     3:36:43 3:36:33 8:16  40  63.7       1        F 40-49  
37    69  Sam Abdelghany              M      Comwell            CT    US      2:04:39 9:31  91    1:34:25 7:12   18     3:39:18 3:39:03 8:22  50  62.5       4        M 50-59  
38    71  Scott McClure               M      Southbury          CT    US      1:49:58 8:24  44    1:54:53 8:46   46     3:45:00 3:44:50 8:35  52  62.0       5        M 50-59  
39    21  Jocelyn Cascio              F      Haverhill          MA    US      1:50:57 8:28  45    1:54:26 8:44   43     3:45:29 3:45:23 8:36  45  63.6       2        F 40-49  
40    109 Hannah Morgan               F      South Kingstown    RI    US      1:55:26 8:49  60    1:49:59 8:24   35     4:03:11 3:45:25 8:36  28  59.7       3        F 20-29  
41    74  Karly Wilson                F      Arvada             CO    US      1:52:07 8:34  48    1:53:29 8:40   40     3:45:50 3:45:36 8:37  32  59.7       4        F 30-39  
42    13  Philip Cordeiro             M      Rochester          MA    US      1:44:12 7:57  33    2:01:45 9:18   63     3:46:05 3:45:57 8:37  46  58.6       7        M 40-49  
43    87  Daniel Lutz                 M      GROTON             CT    US      1:50:59 8:28  46    1:55:13 8:48   48     3:46:26 3:46:12 8:38  27  54.0       10       M 20-29  
44    33  Yosh Schulman               M      Northampton        MA    US      1:52:26 8:35  50    1:54:09 8:43   42     3:46:35 3:46:35 8:39  46  58.4       8        M 40-49  
45    84  Stephen Burke               M      Cumberland         RI    US      1:51:23 8:30  47    1:55:37 8:50   49     3:47:08 3:47:00 8:40  40  55.5       9        M 40-49  
46    81  Joel Connolly               M      Manchester         NH    US      1:49:32 8:22  43    1:58:07 9:01   57     3:47:48 3:47:38 8:41  44  57.2       10       M 40-49  
47    80  Beth Connolly               F      Manchester         NH    US      1:49:31 8:22  42    1:58:07 9:01   58     3:47:47 3:47:38 8:41  38  60.0       5        F 30-39  
48    89  Jonathan Nash               M      Lee                NH    US      1:49:10 8:20  41    1:59:18 9:06   60     3:48:47 3:48:28 8:43  34  53.6       11       M 30-39  
49    16  Rachel Hannah               F      Northampton        MA    US      1:52:22 8:35  49    1:56:25 8:53   53     3:48:54 3:48:46 8:44  46  63.3       3        F 40-49  
50    68  Tyler Mischel               M      Berkley            MI    US      1:54:26 8:44  57    1:54:43 8:45   44     3:55:58 3:49:09 8:45  37  54.0       12       M 30-39  
51    190 Sarah Batiste               F      Chico              CA    US      1:55:15 8:48  59    1:55:03 8:47   47     4:08:02 3:50:18 8:47  33  58.5       6        F 30-39  
52    132 Carrie Andrews              F      Rochester          NY    US      1:53:21 8:39  52    1:57:13 8:57   55     4:08:17 3:50:34 8:48  44  61.6       4        F 40-49  
53    78  Douglas Edgren              M      Cheyenne           WY    US      1:53:42 8:41  55    1:57:27 8:58   56     3:51:17 3:51:08 8:49  54  61.4       6        M 50-59  
54    44  Mandy Chmiel                F      Dayton             OH    US      1:56:50 8:55  65    1:54:45 8:46   45     3:51:44 3:51:35 8:50  37  58.7       7        F 30-39  
55    62  Gia DiDonato-Sroczenski     F      Webster            MA    US      1:46:04 8:06  38    2:06:02 9:37   73     3:52:16 3:52:05 8:51  43  60.7       5        F 40-49  
56    2   Shannon McMahon             F      WARWICK            RI    US      1:56:38 8:54  62    1:55:46 8:50   50     3:52:29 3:52:23 8:52  48  63.7       6        F 40-49  
57    52  Kimberly Koness             F      East Greenwich     RI    US      1:56:38 8:54  63    1:55:46 8:50   51     3:52:29 3:52:24 8:52  51  66.1       1        F 50-59  
58    135 Amy Paige                   F      Tolland            CT    US      1:59:30 9:07  76    1:53:28 8:40   39     4:11:21 3:52:57 8:53  50  65.2       2        F 50-59  
59    45  Keith Tindall               M      Harleysville       PA    US      1:58:57 9:05  73    1:56:03 8:52   52     3:55:16 3:55:00 8:58  52  59.3       7        M 50-59  
60    95  Steven Luckie               M      Daniels            WV    US      1:42:45 7:51  29    2:12:34 10:07  83     4:12:56 3:55:18 8:59  34  52.1       13       M 30-39  
61    48  Ryan Aldrich                M      Littleton          CO    US      1:47:49 8:14  40    2:07:30 9:44   75     3:55:26 3:55:19 8:59  41  54.0       11       M 40-49  
62    94  Elizabeth Koch              F      Portsmouth         RI    US      1:59:21 9:07  75    1:56:46 8:55   54     4:13:44 3:56:07 9:01  38  57.8       8        F 30-39  
63    41  Christine Antonini          F      Hilton             NY    US      1:54:14 8:43  56    2:02:07 9:19   65     3:56:29 3:56:21 9:01  46  61.3       7        F 40-49  
64    93  Jessica Leonard             F      Blackstone         MA    US      1:53:41 8:41  54    2:03:25 9:25   67     4:15:09 3:57:05 9:03  30  56.8       9        F 30-39  
65    128 Maura Szendey               F      Andover            MA    US      1:57:04 8:56  66    2:00:14 9:11   61     4:14:56 3:57:18 9:03  60  73.1       1        F 60-69  
66    15  Julie Luistro               F      North Attleboro    MA    US      1:52:30 8:35  51    2:05:18 9:34   72     3:57:56 3:57:47 9:05  45  60.3       8        F 40-49  
67    158 Kevin Musheno               M      Alexandria         VA    US      1:56:39 8:54  64    2:01:55 9:18   64     3:58:50 3:58:34 9:06  34  51.4       14       M 30-39  
68    112 Matthew Sweeney             M      North Providence   RI    US      1:58:13 9:01  70    2:00:43 9:13   62     4:16:55 3:58:56 9:07  29  51.1       11       M 20-29  
69    149 Karen Ringheiser            F      Waban              MA    US                          3:59:34 18:17  183    4:17:17 3:59:34 9:09  56  68.5       3        F 50-59  
70    111 Alexander Nesbitt           M      Newport            RI    US      2:01:12 9:15  81    1:59:18 9:06   59     4:18:20 4:00:29 9:11  53  58.5       8        M 50-59  
71    36  Claudia Dyer                F      Cambridge          MA    US      1:57:53 9:00  68    2:04:22 9:30   70     4:02:26 4:02:14 9:15  18  57.0       1        F 1-19   
72    187 Anonymous Participant       M                               US      1:58:04 9:01  69    2:04:29 9:30   71     4:02:33 4:02:33 9:15  52  57.5       9        M 50-59  
73    121 Chip Boggs                  M      Bandon             OR    US      2:01:20 9:16  82    2:02:52 9:23   66     4:22:05 4:04:11 9:19  63  63.3       1        M 60-69  
74    53  Cindy McGovern              F      Fort Wayne         IN    US      1:56:35 8:54  61    2:07:43 9:45   76     4:04:32 4:04:17 9:19  55  66.3       4        F 50-59  
75    88  Leah Mahoney                F      FORESTDALE         MA    US      2:14:24 10:16 114   1:51:12 8:29   36     4:05:49 4:05:36 9:22  19  55.6       2        F 1-19   
76    160 Gary Vona                   M      Millstone Township NJ    US      1:54:30 8:44  58    2:12:45 10:08  84     4:24:52 4:07:14 9:26  56  58.5       10       M 50-59  
77    105 bridget smith               F      strongsville       OH    US      2:03:24 9:25  87    2:04:08 9:29   69     4:25:11 4:07:31 9:27  40  55.7       9        F 40-49  
78    159 Elizabeth Velez             F      Concord            NH    US      2:06:18 9:38  94    2:03:25 9:25   68     4:27:47 4:09:43 9:32  39  54.9       10       F 30-39  
79    130 Marianne Currie             F      Smithfield         RI    US      2:03:31 9:26  89    2:07:20 9:43   74     4:28:55 4:10:51 9:34  52  62.0       5        F 50-59  
80    110 Catherine Gill              F      Lexington          MA    US      2:00:23 9:11  77    2:12:59 10:09  86     4:30:59 4:13:21 9:40  56  64.7       6        F 50-59  
81    129 Shivaun Pacitto             F      Blackstone         MA    US      2:03:31 9:26  88    2:09:59 9:55   78     4:31:33 4:13:29 9:40  52  61.4       7        F 50-59  
82    76  Erin Ward-Dirks             F      Stoneham           MA    US      1:57:51 9:00  67    2:15:43 10:22  92     4:13:48 4:13:34 9:41  42  55.1       10       F 40-49  
83    65  Lee Ann Bush                F      North Attleboro    MA    US      2:01:06 9:15  80    2:13:41 10:12  89     4:14:54 4:14:46 9:43  51  60.3       8        F 50-59  
84    183 Gregory James               M      Lexington          SC    US      2:05:02 9:33  92    2:09:47 9:54   77     4:32:28 4:14:49 9:44  63  60.6       2        M 60-69  
85    175 Michele Grieves             F      Franklin           MA    US      2:01:43 9:17  84    2:14:33 10:16  91     4:33:59 4:16:16 9:47  56  64.0       9        F 50-59  
86    75  Katherine Record            F      Charlestown        MA    US      1:58:55 9:05  72    2:17:36 10:30  94     4:16:48 4:16:31 9:47  36  52.8       11       F 30-39  
87    168 Joseph Meuse                M      Millis             MA    US      2:06:45 9:41  97    2:11:30 10:02  80     4:36:04 4:18:14 9:51  27  47.3       12       M 20-29  
88    153 Doug Parzuchowski           M      Wesley Chapel      FL    US      1:59:18 9:06  74    2:20:07 10:42  102    4:37:19 4:19:24 9:54  56  55.7       11       M 50-59  
89    163 Enoch Law                   M      Brewster           NY    US      2:02:55 9:23  85    2:16:36 10:26  93     4:37:14 4:19:30 9:54  38  48.0       15       M 30-39  
90    171 Myles Fernberg              M      West Warwick       RI    US      2:06:48 9:41  99    2:12:55 10:09  85     4:37:30 4:19:43 9:55  28  47.1       13       M 20-29  
91    146 Angelo Aquino               M      Santa Ana          CA    US      2:08:43 9:50  102   2:11:07 10:01  79     4:37:53 4:19:49 9:55  45  50.5       12       M 40-49  
92    192 Paula Annunziata            F      Fishkill           NY    US      2:08:18 9:48  101   2:12:19 10:06  82     4:38:31 4:20:36 9:57  39  52.6       12       F 30-39  
93    180 Mary Handorf                F      Rhodes             IA    US      2:03:07 9:24  86    2:19:39 10:40  100    4:40:42 4:22:45 10:02 51  58.5       10       F 50-59  
94    164 Joan Buysee                 F      Washington         IL    US      2:04:32 9:30  90    2:18:57 10:36  99     4:41:10 4:23:29 10:03 36  51.4       13       F 30-39  
95    184 Betsy Walker                F      Newport            RI    US      2:09:20 9:52  104   2:14:24 10:16  90     4:43:44 4:23:43 10:04 66  71.9       2        F 60-69  
96    177 Maria Vargas                F      South Park         PA    US      2:11:51 10:04 108   2:12:01 10:05  81     4:41:30 4:23:51 10:04 59  64.8       11       F 50-59  
97    98  Alan Caswell                M      Dighton            MA    US                          4:23:53 20:09  184    4:41:38 4:23:53 10:04 41  48.1       13       M 40-49  
98    134 Erica Watts                 F      Hanahan            SC    US      2:01:40 9:17  83    2:22:14 10:51  106    4:41:34 4:23:53 10:04 42  53.0       11       F 40-49  
99    152 Virginia Persons            F      Atlanta            GA    US      2:11:21 10:02 107   2:13:24 10:11  87     4:42:41 4:24:45 10:06 66  71.6       3        F 60-69  
100   157 Jerry Rick                  M      Breckenridge       MN    US      2:09:42 9:54  105   2:18:04 10:32  96     4:45:27 4:27:46 10:13 61  56.6       3        M 60-69  
101   139 Edward Bates                M      Dundee             IL    US      2:00:35 9:12  78    2:28:19 11:19  115    4:46:36 4:28:53 10:16 71  62.4       1        M 70-99  
102   120 Aimee Kenyon                F      Lincoln            RI    US      2:10:33 9:58  106   2:18:35 10:35  97     4:47:02 4:29:08 10:16 40  51.2       12       F 40-49  
103   176 David Jenness               M      Carver             MA    US      1:58:19 9:02  71    2:31:31 11:34  122    4:47:58 4:29:50 10:18 48  49.9       14       M 40-49  
104   136 Amanda Koch                 F      Dayton             OH    US      2:08:50 9:50  103   2:22:49 10:54  107    4:49:22 4:31:39 10:22 45  52.8       13       F 40-49  
105   195 YING LIU                    F      Linden             NJ    US      2:18:42 10:35 125   2:13:40 10:12  88     4:50:03 4:32:21 10:24 33  49.5       14       F 30-39  
106   156 Emily Locher                F      Weston             CT    US      2:15:20 10:20 118   2:18:49 10:36  98     4:52:09 4:34:08 10:28 45  52.3       14       F 40-49  
107   226 Roy Bitran                  M      Dover              NJ    US      2:13:45 10:13 111   2:20:44 10:45  103    4:34:36 4:34:28 10:29 42  46.6       15       M 40-49  
108   154 Jean Longley                F      Atlanta            GA    US      2:12:54 10:09 110   2:21:55 10:50  104    4:52:45 4:34:49 10:29 65  67.9       4        F 60-69  
109   150 William Ciaravino           M      Vestal             NY    US      2:17:19 10:29 121   2:17:47 10:31  95     4:53:27 4:35:05 10:30 56  52.5       12       M 50-59  
110   169 Paul Fazio                  M      East Greenwich     RI    US      2:07:00 9:42  100   2:28:59 11:22  117    4:54:02 4:35:59 10:32 50  49.6       13       M 50-59  
111   116 David Blake                 M      Sturbridge         MA    US      2:00:59 9:14  79    2:36:10 11:55  132    4:55:12 4:37:08 10:35 28  44.1       14       M 20-29  
112   151 Leslie OBrien               F      Enfield            CT    US      2:18:44 10:35 126   2:19:56 10:41  101    4:56:34 4:38:40 10:38 40  49.5       15       F 40-49  
113   108 John O'Brien                M      Attleboro Falls    MA    US      2:06:47 9:41  98    2:32:10 11:37  123    4:56:47 4:38:57 10:39 31  43.8       16       M 30-39  
114   193 Krista Harms                F      Albion             IL    US      2:14:16 10:15 113   2:24:46 11:03  109    4:56:49 4:39:01 10:39 54  57.3       12       F 50-59  
115   194 Karen Hildebrand            F      New Berlin         WI    US      2:12:33 10:07 109   2:26:44 11:12  111    4:57:22 4:39:17 10:40 52  55.7       13       F 50-59  
116   27  Mark Ruggieri               M      Cranston           RI    US      1:46:57 8:10  39    2:53:51 13:16  153    4:40:59 4:40:48 10:43 60  53.4       4        M 60-69  
117   113 Gina Santaniello            F      Newport            RI    US      2:20:04 10:42 131   2:22:10 10:51  105    5:00:23 4:42:13 10:46 29  47.7       4        F 20-29  
118   86  Jason Rudolph               M      West Warwick       RI    US      2:06:36 9:40  95    2:36:11 11:55  133    5:00:52 4:42:46 10:48 38  44.0       17       M 30-39  
119   145 Tony Lacke                  M      Wrentham           MA    US      2:16:21 10:25 120   2:28:09 11:19  114    5:02:23 4:44:30 10:52 57  51.3       14       M 50-59  
120   138 Ann Tarrant                 F      Falmouth           MA    US      2:19:05 10:37 128   2:27:07 11:14  113    5:04:05 4:46:11 10:55 47  51.1       16       F 40-49  
121   142 Jim Raasch                  M      Zumbrota           MN    US      2:14:58 10:18 116   2:31:18 11:33  121    5:03:57 4:46:15 10:56 60  52.4       5        M 60-69  
122   131 Maggie Gallagher            F      Worcester          MA    US      2:14:13 10:15 112   2:32:15 11:37  124    5:04:08 4:46:27 10:56 25  47.0       5        F 20-29  
123   199 Denis McCarthy              M      Saint Louis        MO    US      2:21:48 10:49 138   2:25:51 11:08  110    5:05:26 4:47:39 10:59 61  52.7       6        M 60-69  
124   102 Zene Colt                   M      Glenside           PA    US      2:06:36 9:40  96    2:41:35 12:20  141    5:05:56 4:48:11 11:00 42  44.4       16       M 40-49  
125   90  Christine Ainsworth         F      Cambridge          MA    US      2:19:54 10:41 130   2:28:42 11:21  116    5:06:57 4:48:36 11:01 57  57.6       14       F 50-59  
126   161 Craig Watson                M      Baton Rouge        LA    US      2:15:08 10:19 117   2:33:29 11:43  126    5:06:46 4:48:37 11:01 62  53.0       7        M 60-69  
127   197 Antoinette Villa            F      Green Brook        NJ    US      2:14:38 10:17 115   2:34:19 11:47  128    5:06:37 4:48:57 11:02 52  53.9       15       F 50-59  
128   198 Marcia Rullie               F      Millville          MA    US      2:21:07 10:46 134   2:29:40 11:25  119    5:08:40 4:50:46 11:06 56  56.4       16       F 50-59  
129   117 Kevin Mahoney               M      Forestdale         MA    US      2:18:49 10:36 127   2:32:22 11:38  125    5:09:12 4:51:11 11:07 55  49.2       15       M 50-59  
130   162 Justin Lohmeier             M      New Albany         MS    US      2:23:11 10:56 139   2:29:20 11:24  118    5:10:11 4:52:31 11:10 46  45.2       17       M 40-49  
131   173 Carly Spad-Drimmer          F      Muttontown         NY    US      2:29:15 11:24 147   2:23:32 10:57  108    5:10:32 4:52:46 11:10 38  46.6       15       F 30-39  
132   200 Katie Weygand               F      Bridgewater        MA    US      2:16:04 10:23 119   2:36:43 11:58  135    5:10:43 4:52:47 11:10 33  46.0       16       F 30-39  
133   207 Casey Martel                F      Warren             RI    US      2:18:16 10:33 124   2:35:16 11:51  130    4:53:36 4:53:32 11:12 29  45.9       6        F 20-29  
134   155 Jordan Helmsing             M      Mystic             CT    US      2:05:47 9:36  93    2:48:45 12:53  147    5:12:29 4:54:31 11:14 34  41.6       18       M 30-39  
135   185 Shannon Delaney             F      Bellingham         MA    US      2:21:07 10:46 135   2:34:59 11:50  129    5:13:58 4:56:06 11:18 41  46.9       17       F 40-49  
136   189 Rebecca Maki                F      Mendon             MA    US      2:17:26 10:29 122   2:39:13 12:09  138    5:14:29 4:56:39 11:19 43  47.5       18       F 40-49  
137   167 Kristy Wang                 F      Warwick            RI    US      2:26:52 11:13 143   2:29:47 11:26  120    5:14:57 4:56:39 11:19 35  45.6       17       F 30-39  
138   141 Sherri Leatherman           F      Fremont            NH    US      2:21:11 10:47 136   2:35:36 11:53  131    5:14:49 4:56:46 11:20 59  57.6       17       F 50-59  
139   179 Charlotte Armstrong         F      Newport            RI    US      2:23:14 10:56 140   2:33:59 11:45  127    5:15:54 4:57:13 11:21 41  46.7       19       F 40-49  
140   96  Michael Grupp               M      Providence         RI    US      2:31:12 11:33 155   2:26:51 11:13  112    5:17:20 4:58:03 11:23 67  54.0       8        M 60-69  
141   119 Diego Montoya               M      Branford           CT    US      2:24:54 11:04 142   2:36:23 11:56  134    5:19:18 5:01:16 11:30 37  41.1       19       M 30-39  
142   205 Stacey Dostie               F      Augusta            ME    US      2:21:18 10:47 137   2:42:52 12:26  143    5:04:15 5:04:09 11:37 43  46.3       20       F 40-49  
143   191 Rick Hart                   M      Middletown         RI    US      2:20:26 10:43 133   2:46:23 12:42  146    5:24:55 5:06:48 11:43 33  39.9       20       M 30-39  
144   124 Jennifer Dewar              F      Columbia           MO    US      2:28:21 11:19 144   2:38:38 12:07  136    5:24:47 5:06:58 11:43 33  43.9       18       F 30-39  
145   123 Valerie Wersching           F      Cambridge          MA    US      2:28:21 11:19 145   2:38:38 12:07  137    5:24:47 5:06:58 11:43 32  43.9       19       F 30-39  
146   148 Pam White                   F      Knoxville          TN    US      2:29:25 11:24 149   2:39:29 12:10  139    5:26:42 5:08:54 11:47 48  47.9       21       F 40-49  
147   147 Laura Davis                 F      Powell             TN    US      2:29:25 11:24 148   2:39:30 12:11  140    5:26:43 5:08:54 11:47 54  51.7       18       F 50-59  
148   114 Julie Molenar               F      Orland Park        IL    US      2:30:18 11:28 154   2:42:12 12:23  142    5:30:27 5:12:29 11:56 47  46.8       22       F 40-49  
149   115 Amanda Carey                F      Auburn             IN    US      2:30:17 11:28 153   2:42:54 12:26  144    5:31:09 5:13:11 11:57 46  46.2       23       F 40-49  
150   174 Alexis Davidson             M      Brooklyn           NY    US      2:29:38 11:25 152   2:45:49 12:39  145    5:33:31 5:15:26 12:02 65  50.0       9        M 60-69  
151   165 Allison Poh                 F      Attleboro          MA    US      2:29:29 11:25 151   2:49:49 12:58  149    5:37:20 5:19:17 12:11 24  42.2       7        F 20-29  
152   166 Donald Caouette             M      Attleboro          MA    US      2:29:29 11:25 150   2:49:49 12:58  150    5:37:20 5:19:17 12:11 27  38.3       15       M 20-29  
153   122 Tonya Gustafson             F      Newport            RI    US      2:19:46 10:40 129   3:00:51 13:48  164    5:38:14 5:20:37 12:14 37  42.4       20       F 30-39  
154   182 Patricia Rosa               F      Prairie Village    KS    US      2:28:27 11:20 146   2:56:06 13:27  161    5:42:13 5:24:33 12:23 56  50.5       19       F 50-59  
155   106 Marie Dunleavy              F      Auburn             PA    US      2:17:59 10:32 123   3:11:29 14:37  170    5:47:17 5:29:28 12:35 43  42.7       24       F 40-49  
156   230 Jocelyn Rivas               F      Los Angeles        CA    US      2:37:21 12:01 161   2:54:57 13:21  156    5:32:35 5:32:17 12:41 23  40.5       8        F 20-29  
157   218 Frances Espina              F      New York           NY    US      2:40:20 12:14 163   2:54:21 13:19  155    5:34:41 5:34:41 12:46 54  47.7       20       F 50-59  
158   219 Jerome Ventura              M      New York           NY    US      2:41:12 12:18 165   2:53:44 13:16  151    5:35:01 5:34:55 12:47 51  41.3       16       M 50-59  
159   208 Bob Strauss                 M      Glencoe            IL    US      2:42:16 12:23 170   2:53:49 13:16  152    5:36:20 5:36:05 12:50 67  47.8       10       M 60-69  
160   209 Lesley Strauss              F      Glencoe            IL    US      2:42:01 12:22 166   2:54:04 13:17  154    5:36:20 5:36:05 12:50 66  56.4       5        F 60-69  
161   203 Troy Battle                 M      Pawtucket          RI    US      2:24:22 11:01 141   3:12:53 14:43  171    5:37:22 5:37:15 12:52 33  36.3       21       M 30-39  
162   229 Nicole Van Loon             F      Coventry           RI    US      2:42:05 12:22 169   2:55:26 13:24  160    5:37:42 5:37:31 12:53 28  39.9       9        F 20-29  
163   202 Antionette Nelsen           F      Mendon             MA    US      2:42:05 12:22 168   2:57:40 13:34  162    5:39:57 5:39:44 12:58 63  53.3       6        F 60-69  
164   181 Charles Larmore             M      Providence         RI    US      2:31:23 11:33 156   3:09:29 14:28  167    5:58:54 5:40:51 13:01 70  48.7       2        M 70-99  
165   214 Maureen Hogan Lake          F      Dover              NH    US      2:42:03 12:22 167   3:02:34 13:56  165    5:44:50 5:44:37 13:09 49  43.5       25       F 40-49  
166   210 Rich Ehrlich                M      New York           NY    US      2:58:39 13:38 179   2:49:03 12:54  148    5:47:49 5:47:42 13:16 67  46.2       11       M 60-69  
167   223 Judy Graham-Garcia          F      Amesbury           MA    US      2:49:17 12:55 173   2:58:32 13:38  163    5:48:02 5:47:48 13:16 60  49.9       7        F 60-69  
168   126 Kaycie Wall                 F      Fresno             CA    US      2:36:47 11:58 159   3:11:22 14:36  169    6:06:05 5:48:08 13:17 43  40.4       26       F 40-49  
169   125 David Chiappetta            M      Fresno             CA    US      2:36:48 11:58 160   3:11:22 14:36  168    6:06:05 5:48:09 13:17 54  40.8       17       M 50-59  
170   212 Catherine Popp              F      Atlanta            GA    US      2:53:53 13:16 176   2:55:13 13:23  157    5:49:16 5:49:05 13:19 59  49.0       21       F 50-59  
171   211 Anthony Copeland-Parker     M      Atlanta            GA    US      2:53:50 13:16 175   2:55:16 13:23  158    5:49:16 5:49:05 13:19 65  45.1       12       M 60-69  
172   235 Anonymous Participant       F                               US      2:53:55 13:17 177   2:55:17 13:23  159    5:49:21 5:49:12 13:20 59  49.0       22       F 50-59  
173   201 Susan Martin                F      Providence         RI    US      2:44:08 12:32 171   3:05:35 14:10  166    5:49:53 5:49:43 13:21 28  38.5       10       F 20-29  
174   204 Allison Harvey              F      Niantic            CT    US      2:40:48 12:16 164   3:15:30 14:55  172    5:56:22 5:56:18 13:36 30  37.8       21       F 30-39  
175   227 Levi Shank                  M      Los Angeles        CA    US      2:39:53 12:12 162   3:18:09 15:08  176    5:58:04 5:58:02 13:40 39  35.0       22       M 30-39  
176   228 Martin Scheuer              M      Owings Mills       MD    US      2:32:30 11:38 157   3:26:45 15:47  178    5:59:15 5:59:14 13:43 56  40.2       18       M 50-59  
177   206 Matthew Moon                M      Waterford          CT    US      2:20:14 10:42 132   3:39:10 16:44  179    5:59:28 5:59:24 13:43 31  34.0       23       M 30-39  
178   224 Erin Williams               F      Riverside          RI    US      2:49:45 12:57 174   3:19:19 15:13  177    6:09:14 6:09:03 14:05 48  40.1       27       F 40-49  
179   225 Kerri Haskins               F      Danville           NH    US      2:54:42 13:20 178   3:17:54 15:06  175    6:12:51 6:12:36 14:13 49  40.2       28       F 40-49  
180   215 Bradley Schwartz            M      Bloomingdale       IL    US      3:10:28 14:32 182   3:17:08 15:03  173    6:27:46 6:27:36 14:48 70  42.8       3        M 70-99  
181   216 Mary Hennessy               F      Bloomingdale       IL    US      3:10:27 14:32 181   3:17:10 15:03  174    6:27:45 6:27:36 14:48 60  44.7       8        F 60-69  
182   234 joe slepskii                M                                       2:48:32 12:52 172   3:53:32 17:50  182    6:42:04 6:42:04 15:21 65  39.2       13       M 60-69  
183   222 Martin Hovey                M      Cincinnati         OH    US      3:05:26 14:09 180   3:44:19 17:07  180    6:49:46 6:49:45 15:38 72  41.4       4        M 70-99  
184   220 Thomas Coleman              M      Randolph           NJ    US      3:18:08 15:07 183   3:50:44 17:37  181    7:08:52 7:08:52 16:22 78  43.7       5        M 70-99  
      137 Rachel Banks                F      Pawcatuck          CT    US      2:33:46 11:44 158                                               23                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Reis 49  31  1       M      Cooperstown NY US 2:31:26 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 92  25  8       F        US     2:56:56 

Additional results can be found at https://rhoderaces.com/events/narragansett/results-pics/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.